Aug 18, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
Lonestar Practical Match 0818
Shooters
10
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
44
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genaro SanchezA161583 | Limited | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chester StedmanA161185 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony LacosteA144919 | Open | D | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Isaac HillA148510 | PCC | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marc Sheie | Single Stack | U | Major | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Yevhen SentiabovA146611 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 219.87 | 1 |
| 2 | Isaac HillA148510 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 188.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Ken Holloway | Limited | U | Minor | 123.97 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark FranklinA149728 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 161.22 | 3 |
| 4 | Chase TisdaleA161080 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.98 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yevhen SentiabovA146611 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.38 | 4.07 | 5.29 | 219.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Isaac HillA148510 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.95 | 3.91 | 4.63 | 188.19 | 85.6 |
| 3 | Mark FranklinA149728 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.39 | 0.00 | 4.02 | 161.22 | 73.3 |
| 4 | Chase TisdaleA161080 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.98 | 0.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genaro SanchezA161583 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.77 | 3.68 | 2.54 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ken Holloway · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.47 | 1.73 | 1.35 | 123.97 | 56.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chester StedmanA161185 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 2.50 | 2.33 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony LacosteA144919 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 5.02 | 3.94 | 1.40 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac HillA148510 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.46 | 5.83 | 5.00 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Sheie · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.71 | 2.41 | 0.91 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1MadnessVirginia · 14 rounds · 9 runs · classifier CM 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Hill | PCC | 6.4577 | 10.53 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Mark Franklin | Carry Optics | 6.3927 | 10.95 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Yevhen Sentiabov | Carry Optics | 6.3810 | 10.97 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.87 |
| 4 | Tony Lacoste | Open | 5.0202 | 12.35 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Isaac Hill | Carry Optics | 4.9514 | 11.31 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 54.22 |
| 6 | Genaro Sanchez | Limited | 3.7666 | 13.54 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Chester Stedman | Limited Optics | 3.2700 | 18.96 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Marc Sheie | Single Stack | 2.7149 | 24.31 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Ken Holloway | Limited | 2.4718 | 27.51 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.94 |
2Eye Of The TigerVirginia · 6 rounds · 8 runs · classifier CM 09-14
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Hill | PCC | 5.8309 | 3.43 | 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Yevhen Sentiabov | Carry Optics | 4.0665 | 5.41 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Tony Lacoste | Open | 3.9356 | 5.59 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Isaac Hill | Carry Optics | 3.9130 | 4.60 | 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.87 |
| 5 | Genaro Sanchez | Limited | 3.6775 | 7.07 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Chester Stedman | Limited Optics | 2.5035 | 7.19 | 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Marc Sheie | Single Stack | 2.4141 | 10.77 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Ken Holloway | Limited | 1.7316 | 11.55 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.13 |
318-08Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yevhen Sentiabov | Carry Optics | 5.2915 | 20.41 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Isaac Hill | PCC | 4.9969 | 16.01 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Isaac Hill | Carry Optics | 4.6346 | 22.44 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.10 |
| 4 | Mark Franklin | Carry Optics | 4.0223 | 26.85 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.22 |
| 5 | Genaro Sanchez | Limited | 2.5383 | 37.82 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Chester Stedman | Limited Optics | 2.3256 | 30.53 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Tony Lacoste | Open | 1.4041 | 29.20 | 7 · 11 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Ken Holloway | Limited | 1.3518 | 65.84 | 18 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.91 |
| 9 | Marc Sheie | Single Stack | 0.9142 | 56.88 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Chase Tisdale | Carry Optics | 0.0433 | 46.22 | 12 · 3 · 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 | 0.98 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Madness | Virginia | 14 | 70 | CM 03-08 |
| 2 | Eye Of The Tiger | Virginia | 6 | 30 | CM 09-14 |
| 3 | 18-08 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Lonestar Practical Shooters
- Nov 16, 2025Lonestar Practical Match 1116 15 shooters
- Oct 19, 2025Lonestar Practical Match 1019 17 shooters
- Jun 15, 2025Lonestar Practical Match 0615 9 shooters
- May 18, 2025Lonestar Practical Match 0518 17 shooters
- Sep 15, 2024Lonestar Practical Match 0915 13 shooters
- Jul 21, 2024Lonestar Practical Match 0721 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U6