Oct 20, 2024 · Level I
Woodland Heights Practical Shooters Tactical Rifle match October 2024
Shooters
10
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
87
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al NielsenLIFE1936 | .22 Rimfire | B | Minor | 435.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Murphy | Open | U | Major | 400.63 | 1 |
| 2 | Al NielsenLIFE1936 | Open | B | Major | 396.70 | 2 |
| 2 | William BannierA129352 | .22 Rimfire | U | Minor | 224.31 | 2 |
| 3 | BJ Billings | Open | U | Major | 371.05 | 3 |
| 4 | Matt Dunham | Open | U | Major | 348.05 | 4 |
| 5 | Adam Seabold | Open | U | Major | 284.70 | 5 |
| 6 | Keegan Kaesser | Open | Major | 262.90 | 6 | |
| 7 | Bruce Billings | Open | U | Major | 209.55 | 7 |
| 8 | Adam MoanderA163071 | Open | Major | 98.08 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al NielsenLIFE1936 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.63 | 6.25 | 3.03 | 5.29 | 435.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William BannierA129352 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 3.05 | 1.69 | 2.96 | 224.31 | 51.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Murphy · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.08 | 4.74 | 5.20 | 5.41 | 400.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Al NielsenLIFE1936 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.65 | 6.10 | 4.27 | 5.53 | 396.70 | 99.0 |
| 3 | BJ Billings · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.57 | 6.69 | 4.29 | 4.88 | 371.05 | 92.6 |
| 4 | Matt Dunham · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.69 | 5.16 | 5.26 | 2.99 | 348.05 | 86.9 |
| 5 | Adam Seabold · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.60 | 4.00 | 3.33 | 3.75 | 284.70 | 71.1 |
| 6 | Keegan Kaesser · 6 overall | Major | 3.45 | 4.17 | 3.15 | 2.94 | 262.90 | 65.6 | |
| 7 | Bruce Billings · 7 overall | U | Major | 1.98 | 2.16 | 3.13 | 3.28 | 209.55 | 52.3 |
| 8 | Adam MoanderA163071 · 8 overall | Major | 2.57 | 3.03 | – | – | 98.08 | 24.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Murphy | Open | 5.0812 | 19.09 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Matt Dunham | Open | 4.6860 | 20.70 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.22 |
| 3 | Al Nielsen | Open | 4.6534 | 21.06 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.58 |
| 4 | Al Nielsen | .22 Rimfire | 4.6265 | 20.75 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Adam Seabold | Open | 3.6050 | 26.63 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.95 |
| 6 | BJ Billings | Open | 3.5714 | 18.76 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.29 |
| 7 | Keegan Kaesser | Open | 3.4508 | 27.53 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.91 |
| 8 | Adam Moander | Open | 2.5721 | 28.77 | 6 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.62 |
| 9 | William Bannier | .22 Rimfire | 2.0583 | 46.64 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.49 |
| 10 | Bruce Billings | Open | 1.9810 | 26.25 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 38.99 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BJ Billings | Open | 6.6937 | 14.79 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Al Nielsen | .22 Rimfire | 6.2500 | 16.16 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Al Nielsen | Open | 6.1027 | 16.55 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.73 |
| 4 | Matt Dunham | Open | 5.1626 | 19.37 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.98 |
| 5 | David Murphy | Open | 4.7440 | 21.29 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.42 |
| 6 | Keegan Kaesser | Open | 4.1667 | 23.28 | 17 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.36 |
| 7 | Adam Seabold | Open | 3.9966 | 23.27 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.69 |
| 8 | William Bannier | .22 Rimfire | 3.0509 | 33.76 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.26 |
| 9 | Adam Moander | Open | 3.0253 | 24.13 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.46 |
| 10 | Bruce Billings | Open | 2.1638 | 42.98 | 11 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.94 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Dunham | Open | 5.2580 | 20.35 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | David Murphy | Open | 5.1962 | 18.86 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.71 |
| 3 | BJ Billings | Open | 4.2915 | 22.37 | 8 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.78 |
| 4 | Al Nielsen | Open | 4.2728 | 24.34 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.39 |
| 5 | Adam Seabold | Open | 3.3278 | 30.05 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.62 |
| 6 | Keegan Kaesser | Open | 3.1464 | 21.93 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 65.82 |
| 7 | Bruce Billings | Open | 3.1317 | 32.57 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.52 |
| 8 | Al Nielsen | .22 Rimfire | 3.0321 | 34.30 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | William Bannier | .22 Rimfire | 1.6949 | 64.90 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.49 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Nielsen | Open | 5.5293 | 21.16 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | David Murphy | Open | 5.4142 | 18.47 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.50 |
| 3 | Al Nielsen | .22 Rimfire | 5.2880 | 21.18 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | BJ Billings | Open | 4.8835 | 22.32 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.98 |
| 5 | Adam Seabold | Open | 3.7525 | 29.58 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.44 |
| 6 | Bruce Billings | Open | 3.2763 | 33.88 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.10 |
| 7 | Matt Dunham | Open | 2.9877 | 34.14 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.84 |
| 8 | William Bannier | .22 Rimfire | 2.9559 | 39.92 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.08 |
| 9 | Keegan Kaesser | Open | 2.9397 | 38.78 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.80 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U6