Sep 26, 2021 · Level I
SLOSA 4 Stage USPSA match September 26 2021
Shooters
40
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
112
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terrell CohenL4191 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel CharbonneauA84627 | Production | M | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick HogueFY27224 | Revolver | A | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex ChoateTY104398 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 551.51 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron RunyanTY87459 | Open | A | Major | 549.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark SalazarFY82690 | Single Stack | B | Major | 539.76 | 1 |
| 1 | Mario Rodriguez | Limited | C | Minor | 521.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Green | PCC | U | Minor | 521.73 | 1 |
| 2 | Rolando SarabiaA32585 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 503.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Louis SalsedaTY103223 | Limited | C | Minor | 485.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve StorzA118204 | PCC | C | Minor | 466.93 | 2 |
| 2 | loyd wenzelTY101938 | Open | C | Major | 448.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Rogelio BarreraA87376 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 372.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Wilbur Wong | Production | U | Minor | 359.76 | 2 |
| 3 | Wayne Chapin | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 441.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott NaumannTY33464 | Open | A | Major | 436.67 | 3 |
| 3 | mike amatoA134598 | PCC | U | Minor | 362.27 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark BerryA107126 | Production | C | Minor | 342.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike NowlenA97315 | Single Stack | C | Major | 285.33 | 3 |
| 3 | DAVID SHEAFF | Limited | U | Minor | 250.86 | 3 |
| 4 | Thomas ChanL1620 | Open | A | Major | 425.68 | 4 |
| 4 | tom clarke | PCC | U | Minor | 326.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Dylan Hardy | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 293.01 | 4 |
| 4 | Gary WishonA87968 | Production | D | Minor | 292.47 | 4 |
| 5 | Julien Santamarina | Open | U | Minor | 415.92 | 5 |
| 5 | Jerome TurnerL1137 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 290.17 | 5 |
| 5 | Rob HenryTY107177 | Production | D | Minor | 274.46 | 5 |
| 5 | William CraigA98529 | PCC | U | Minor | 272.58 | 5 |
| 6 | Lorin WingfieldFY97236 | Open | C | Major | 413.38 | 6 |
| 6 | Bob bernierTY77431 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 279.66 | 6 |
| 6 | Justin AlvarezA90454 | Production | A | Minor | 271.02 | 6 |
| 7 | David PonceTY32985 | Open | M | Major | 405.85 | 7 |
| 7 | Bill HenryA132984 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 172.67 | 7 |
| 7 | steve north | Production | U | Minor | 141.38 | 7 |
| 8 | Danny VillaminA4449 | Open | M | Major | 358.53 | 8 |
| 8 | Jimmy Hough DQL5099 | Production | C | Minor | 0.00 | 8 |
| 9 | Wesley Greene66710 | Open | C | Minor | 324.73 | 9 |
| 10 | Mark MullinerFY97966 | Open | C | Minor | 324.28 | 10 |
| 11 | Gary ThompsonTY61761 | Open | U | Minor | 320.00 | 11 |
| 12 | Mike Viggianelli DQTY98039 | Open | C | Minor | 0.00 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex ChoateTY104398 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.05 | 4.62 | 5.52 | 4.75 | 551.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rolando SarabiaA32585 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.36 | 4.18 | 4.99 | 3.71 | 503.13 | 91.2 |
| 3 | Wayne Chapin · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.17 | 3.76 | 4.75 | 3.34 | 441.89 | 80.1 |
| 4 | Dylan Hardy · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.30 | 2.65 | 4.69 | 2.96 | 293.01 | 53.1 |
| 5 | Jerome TurnerL1137 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.00 | 3.15 | 2.31 | 2.03 | 290.17 | 52.6 |
| 6 | Bob bernierTY77431 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.53 | 2.92 | 2.77 | 1.91 | 279.66 | 50.7 |
| 7 | Bill HenryA132984 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.61 | 1.01 | 1.96 | 1.67 | 172.67 | 31.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mario Rodriguez · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.75 | 3.89 | 5.01 | 2.55 | 521.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louis SalsedaTY103223 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.83 | 2.70 | 3.80 | 3.41 | 485.17 | 93.0 |
| 3 | DAVID SHEAFF · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.81 | 1.72 | 1.74 | 1.82 | 250.86 | 48.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terrell CohenL4191 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.19 | 1.68 | 3.46 | 1.91 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron RunyanTY87459 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.00 | 6.03 | 5.25 | 6.67 | 549.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | loyd wenzelTY101938 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.70 | 4.98 | 5.12 | 4.36 | 448.67 | 81.6 |
| 3 | Scott NaumannTY33464 · 3 overall | A | Major | 5.57 | 4.32 | 5.12 | 4.60 | 436.67 | 79.4 |
| 4 | Thomas ChanL1620 · 4 overall | A | Major | 3.99 | 3.64 | 5.64 | 5.70 | 425.68 | 77.4 |
| 5 | Julien Santamarina · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.60 | 4.49 | 4.81 | 3.78 | 415.92 | 75.6 |
| 6 | Lorin WingfieldFY97236 · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.43 | 3.82 | 5.02 | 4.28 | 413.38 | 75.2 |
| 7 | David PonceTY32985 · 7 overall | M | Major | 5.51 | 5.75 | 2.60 | 4.81 | 405.85 | 73.8 |
| 8 | Danny VillaminA4449 · 8 overall | M | Major | 4.47 | 3.42 | 4.62 | 3.49 | 358.53 | 65.2 |
| 9 | Wesley Greene66710 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.04 | 3.37 | 3.56 | 3.66 | 324.73 | 59.0 |
| 10 | Mark MullinerFY97966 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.49 | 3.40 | 3.91 | 3.73 | 324.28 | 59.0 |
| 11 | Gary ThompsonTY61761 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 3.26 | 3.88 | 3.31 | 320.00 | 58.2 |
| 12 | Mike Viggianelli DQTY98039 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Green · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 4.47 | 5.31 | 4.71 | 521.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve StorzA118204 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.61 | 3.69 | 3.06 | 4.40 | 466.93 | 89.5 |
| 3 | mike amatoA134598 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.11 | 2.15 | 3.00 | 2.98 | 362.27 | 69.4 |
| 4 | tom clarke · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.56 | 2.70 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 326.39 | 62.6 |
| 5 | William CraigA98529 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 1.10 | 3.11 | 2.42 | 272.58 | 52.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel CharbonneauA84627 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.65 | 4.32 | 5.88 | 4.42 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wilbur Wong · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 3.16 | 2.95 | 3.46 | 359.76 | 64.2 |
| 3 | Mark BerryA107126 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.86 | 2.42 | 4.14 | 2.99 | 342.90 | 61.2 |
| 4 | Gary WishonA87968 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.64 | 2.76 | 2.00 | 2.92 | 292.47 | 52.2 |
| 5 | Rob HenryTY107177 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.44 | 2.77 | 2.95 | 1.75 | 274.46 | 49.0 |
| 6 | Justin AlvarezA90454 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 1.74 | 3.05 | 4.10 | 1.05 | 271.02 | 48.4 |
| 7 | steve north · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 1.23 | 1.77 | 0.37 | 141.38 | 25.2 |
| 8 | Jimmy Hough DQL5099 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick HogueFY27224 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.41 | 4.25 | 2.81 | 3.17 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark SalazarFY82690 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.09 | 4.59 | 5.33 | 3.97 | 539.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rogelio BarreraA87376 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.30 | 2.31 | 3.74 | 4.65 | 372.84 | 69.1 |
| 3 | Mike NowlenA97315 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.74 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 285.33 | 52.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 -Bay 10Comstock · 29 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 7.0010 | 19.14 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | loyd wenzel | Open | 5.6997 | 25.44 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.05 |
| 3 | Daniel Charbonneau | Production | 5.6533 | 23.88 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Julien Santamarina | Open | 5.6010 | 24.46 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.00 |
| 5 | Scott Naumann | Open | 5.5668 | 24.79 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.30 |
| 6 | David Ponce | Open | 5.5075 | 21.97 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.07 |
| 7 | Lorin Wingfield | Open | 5.4267 | 25.43 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.39 |
| 8 | Rolando Sarabia | Carry Optics | 5.3597 | 21.27 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Mark Salazar | Single Stack | 5.0878 | 27.32 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Alex Choate | Carry Optics | 5.0457 | 22.99 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.51 |
| 11 | Steve Storz | PCC | 4.6086 | 27.34 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Danny Villamin | Open | 4.4702 | 30.20 | 23 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.58 |
2Stage 2 - Bay 11Comstock · 26 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 6.0319 | 20.06 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | David Ponce | Open | 5.7482 | 21.05 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.89 |
| 3 | loyd wenzel | Open | 4.9815 | 24.29 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.36 |
| 4 | Alex Choate | Carry Optics | 4.6207 | 25.97 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Mark Salazar | Single Stack | 4.5857 | 25.95 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Julien Santamarina | Open | 4.4916 | 24.49 | 23 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 96.80 |
| 7 | Steve Green | PCC | 4.4693 | 26.85 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Daniel Charbonneau | Production | 4.3181 | 27.79 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Scott Naumann | Open | 4.3163 | 28.96 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.03 |
| 10 | Patrick Hogue | Revolver | 4.2479 | 28.72 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Rolando Sarabia | Carry Optics | 4.1829 | 28.21 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.68 |
| 12 | Mario Rodriguez | Limited | 3.8885 | 30.86 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
3Stage 3 - Bay 12Comstock · 29 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Charbonneau | Production | 5.8751 | 24.34 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Chan | Open | 5.6402 | 24.29 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Alex Choate | Carry Optics | 5.5153 | 24.84 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Mark Salazar | Single Stack | 5.3313 | 26.26 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Steve Green | PCC | 5.3061 | 26.95 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 5.2482 | 21.15 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 134.92 |
| 7 | Scott Naumann | Open | 5.1227 | 28.11 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.70 |
| 8 | loyd wenzel | Open | 5.1191 | 28.13 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.60 |
| 9 | Lorin Wingfield | Open | 5.0157 | 28.71 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.95 |
| 10 | Mario Rodriguez | Limited | 5.0053 | 28.17 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 11 | Rolando Sarabia | Carry Optics | 4.9862 | 29.08 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.09 |
| 12 | Julien Santamarina | Open | 4.8095 | 27.03 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.64 |
4Stage 4 - Bay 13Comstock · 28 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 6.6667 | 20.55 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Chan | Open | 5.6962 | 23.70 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.62 |
| 3 | David Ponce | Open | 4.8130 | 27.01 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.07 |
| 4 | Alex Choate | Carry Optics | 4.7474 | 22.96 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Steve Green | PCC | 4.7117 | 28.44 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Rogelio Barrera | Single Stack | 4.6462 | 27.98 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Scott Naumann | Open | 4.6027 | 25.42 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.66 |
| 8 | Daniel Charbonneau | Production | 4.4231 | 26.00 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Steve Storz | PCC | 4.4011 | 31.81 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.77 |
| 10 | loyd wenzel | Open | 4.3647 | 28.41 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.66 |
| 11 | Lorin Wingfield | Open | 4.2762 | 28.53 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.80 |
| 12 | Mark Salazar | Single Stack | 3.9744 | 29.69 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.76 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 -Bay 10 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Bay 11 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Bay 12 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Bay 13 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from San Luis Action Pistol
- Jul 24, 2022SLOSA 4 Stage USPSA Match JULY 24 2022 33 shooters
- Jul 9, 2022SLOSA JULY 9, 2022 USPSA MATCH 34 shooters
- Jun 26, 2022SLOSA 4 Stage USPSA Match June 26 2022 34 shooters
- Jun 11, 2022SLOSA JUNE 11, 2022 USPSA MATCH 29 shooters
- May 29, 2022SLOSA 4 Stage USPSA match May 29 2022 34 shooters
- May 14, 2022SLOSA MAY 14, 2022 USPSA MATCH 43 shooters
Field
GM0M3A5B–D20U12