Apr 10, 2024 · Level I
IPSC LRGC April 10, 2024
Shooters
5
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
83
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith DagleyNS19009 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 408.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony CoxNS22019 | Production | U | Minor | 407.21 | 1 |
| 2 | Tim SleighNS22016 | Production | U | Minor | 375.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Randy BoliverNS18019 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 371.78 | 2 |
| 3 | Earle AulenbackNS22022 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 231.71 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony CoxNS22019 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.19 | 2.13 | 2.13 | 2.56 | 407.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim SleighNS22016 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.86 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 2.07 | 375.57 | 92.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith DagleyNS19009 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.04 | 3.88 | 4.00 | 4.04 | 408.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy BoliverNS18019 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 3.54 | 371.78 | 91.0 |
| 3 | Earle AulenbackNS22022 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.62 | 1.94 | 2.45 | 2.44 | 231.71 | 56.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Blue - Strong Hand Challenge Comstock · 8 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Dagley | Production Optics | 4.0383 | 9.41 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Cox | Production | 2.1933 | 14.59 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Tim Sleigh | Production | 1.8571 | 14.00 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 33.87 |
| 4 | Randy Boliver | Production Optics | 1.7356 | 14.98 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 17.19 |
| 5 | Earle Aulenback | Production Optics | 1.6227 | 19.72 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.07 |
2Stage 2 - Red - Swinger/ Twister Challenge Comstock · 17 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Boliver | Production Optics | 4.1991 | 19.29 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Keith Dagley | Production Optics | 3.8802 | 20.36 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.54 |
| 3 | Tim Sleigh | Production | 2.3485 | 26.40 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Anthony Cox | Production | 2.1333 | 26.25 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 77.21 |
| 5 | Earle Aulenback | Production Optics | 1.9424 | 29.86 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 39.32 |
3Stage 3 - Orange - "No-shoot" Challenge Comstock · 25 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Dagley | Production Optics | 3.9984 | 25.76 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Randy Boliver | Production Optics | 3.9971 | 27.27 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.96 |
| 3 | Earle Aulenback | Production Optics | 2.4491 | 46.14 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.56 |
| 4 | Anthony Cox | Production | 2.1252 | 35.29 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Tim Sleigh | Production | 2.1016 | 43.30 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 123.61 |
4Stage 4 - Green - Port Challenge Comstock · 33 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Dagley | Production Optics | 4.0427 | 39.33 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Randy Boliver | Production Optics | 3.5436 | 39.79 | 23 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.63 |
| 3 | Anthony Cox | Production | 2.5636 | 54.22 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 4 | Earle Aulenback | Production Optics | 2.4442 | 61.78 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.76 |
| 5 | Tim Sleigh | Production | 2.0678 | 65.77 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.09 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Blue - Strong Hand Challenge | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Red - Swinger/ Twister Challenge | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Orange - "No-shoot" Challenge | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Green - Port Challenge | Comstock | 33 | 165 |
More from Lunenburg Rod and Gun Club
- Sep 29, 2026IPSC LRGC October 1, 2026 3 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026IPSC LRGC September 24, 2026 2 shooters
- Aug 23, 2026IPSC LRGC Aug 27, 2026 3 shooters
- Aug 13, 2026IPSC LRGC August 13, 2026 3 shooters
- Jul 16, 2026IPSC LRGC July 16, 2026 3 shooters
- Jul 9, 2026IPSC LRGC July 09, 2026 3 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U4