Feb 17, 2019 · Level I
TCGC February Practical Pistol
Shooters
54
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
130
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank DeCastroTY81147 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 650.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kellar AutumnTY68593 | Production | M | Minor | 650.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tobias Rice | Open | A | Major | 647.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Serge DavisTY78052 | Limited | M | Major | 633.87 | 1 |
| 1 | David LundTY80327 | PCC | M | Minor | 630.76 | 1 |
| 1 | Juli DavisFY81716 | Revolver | C | Minor | 579.31 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony SmithA96619 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 492.58 | 1 |
| 2 | Norman Bright | PCC | GM | Minor | 626.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim BooneTY80149 | Open | A | Major | 581.61 | 2 |
| 2 | David GeersTY105737 | Revolver | U | Minor | 570.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Darrin BowersTY85533 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 535.73 | 2 |
| 2 | BENJAMIN STROUPFY18574 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 473.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Craig Salman | Limited | B | Minor | 461.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael HavlikTY99479 | Production | U | Minor | 364.08 | 2 |
| 3 | Matt Domes | PCC | U | Minor | 470.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard NTY45892 | Open | B | Major | 467.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael SmithTY87796 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 461.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Dave Kopecky | Single Stack | U | Major | 453.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard Lau | Limited | U | Minor | 389.86 | 3 |
| 4 | eric falkner | PCC | U | Minor | 458.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Shawn Dunigan | Open | U | Minor | 420.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Nicholas Harper | Limited | U | Minor | 388.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Rich Halley | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 357.05 | 4 |
| 5 | michael perez | PCC | U | Minor | 426.60 | 5 |
| 5 | Lawrence MullTY45897 | Open | C | Major | 371.17 | 5 |
| 5 | Brett Lowe | Limited | U | Major | 354.13 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael Averre | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 350.16 | 5 |
| 6 | Dan OrmeTY53715 | PCC | A | Minor | 416.20 | 6 |
| 6 | Kenneth King | Open | C | Major | 366.15 | 6 |
| 6 | chava katzTY95011 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 338.27 | 6 |
| 6 | Dennis Morel | Limited | U | Major | 324.88 | 6 |
| 7 | Mitchell PhanA98700 | PCC | D | Minor | 377.67 | 7 |
| 7 | Adam Zelik | Open | U | Minor | 346.65 | 7 |
| 7 | Douglas Finch | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 334.05 | 7 |
| 7 | Eric French | Limited | U | Minor | 318.78 | 7 |
| 8 | Catherine Hoffman | Open | C | Minor | 340.76 | 8 |
| 8 | Gary Taylor | PCC | A | Minor | 335.97 | 8 |
| 8 | Kevin Marcon | Limited | U | Minor | 300.81 | 8 |
| 8 | Rod Mischel | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 262.89 | 8 |
| 9 | Rusty Jobe | Open | U | Minor | 324.81 | 9 |
| 9 | Marcus Watt | Limited | U | Minor | 291.63 | 9 |
| 9 | Brett Hoffman | PCC | U | Minor | 275.43 | 9 |
| 10 | Shannon Jaggard | Limited | Major | 278.62 | 10 | |
| 10 | Charlie Rollins | PCC | U | Minor | 226.97 | 10 |
| 11 | Ryan Newsome | Limited | Minor | 253.71 | 11 | |
| 11 | Fred Fague | PCC | C | Minor | 164.85 | 11 |
| 12 | Missy Tuttle | Limited | U | Minor | 195.05 | 12 |
| 12 | Cheryl Averre | PCC | U | Minor | 123.52 | 12 |
| 13 | Rick Schulte43251574 | Limited | U | Minor | 163.82 | 13 |
| 13 | Leslie Harvey | PCC | U | Minor | 119.57 | 13 |
| 14 | Robert Hicks | Limited | Major | 100.80 | 14 | |
| 15 | Catherine Frum | Limited | U | Minor | 47.12 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank DeCastroTY81147 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.91 | 4.10 | 5.29 | 4.78 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darrin BowersTY85533 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.74 | 4.07 | 4.71 | 3.46 | 535.73 | 82.4 |
| 3 | Michael SmithTY87796 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.76 | 3.74 | 3.59 | 2.70 | 461.77 | 71.0 |
| 4 | Rich Halley · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.01 | 3.08 | 1.86 | 2.52 | 357.05 | 54.9 |
| 5 | Michael Averre · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 2.40 | 2.66 | 3.00 | 350.16 | 53.9 |
| 6 | chava katzTY95011 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 2.10 | 2.77 | 2.81 | 338.27 | 52.0 |
| 7 | Douglas Finch · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 2.10 | 3.44 | 1.94 | 334.05 | 51.4 |
| 8 | Rod Mischel · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 2.13 | 3.00 | 0.64 | 262.89 | 40.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serge DavisTY78052 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.34 | 6.25 | 5.64 | 4.42 | 633.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig Salman · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.61 | 4.35 | 3.69 | 4.92 | 461.12 | 72.8 |
| 3 | Richard Lau · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.66 | 3.18 | 3.24 | 3.36 | 389.86 | 61.5 |
| 4 | Nicholas Harper · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.26 | 3.13 | 3.04 | 4.46 | 388.18 | 61.2 |
| 5 | Brett Lowe · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.97 | 2.77 | 3.18 | 3.10 | 354.13 | 55.9 |
| 6 | Dennis Morel · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.88 | 3.18 | 3.19 | 2.60 | 324.88 | 51.2 |
| 7 | Eric French · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 2.71 | 3.27 | 2.20 | 318.78 | 50.3 |
| 8 | Kevin Marcon · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.96 | 3.19 | 3.69 | 0.00 | 300.81 | 47.5 |
| 9 | Marcus Watt · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.57 | 2.52 | 2.14 | 2.61 | 291.63 | 46.0 |
| 10 | Shannon Jaggard · 10 overall | Major | 3.20 | 1.76 | 2.86 | 2.38 | 278.62 | 44.0 | |
| 11 | Ryan Newsome · 11 overall | Minor | 3.15 | 1.53 | 2.13 | 2.52 | 253.71 | 40.0 | |
| 12 | Missy Tuttle · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.44 | 2.33 | 0.76 | 1.83 | 195.05 | 30.8 |
| 13 | Rick Schulte43251574 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 0.93 | 1.14 | 1.12 | 163.82 | 25.9 |
| 14 | Robert Hicks · 14 overall | Major | 0.96 | 1.08 | 1.04 | 0.64 | 100.80 | 15.9 | |
| 15 | Catherine Frum · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.64 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.48 | 47.12 | 7.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobias Rice · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.00 | 6.29 | 6.83 | 6.37 | 647.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim BooneTY80149 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.64 | 6.41 | 6.00 | 5.71 | 581.61 | 89.9 |
| 3 | Richard NTY45892 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.22 | 4.09 | 4.30 | 4.64 | 467.82 | 72.3 |
| 4 | Shawn Dunigan · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.45 | 4.46 | 4.07 | 4.23 | 420.51 | 65.0 |
| 5 | Lawrence MullTY45897 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.83 | 2.87 | 3.88 | 3.68 | 371.17 | 57.4 |
| 6 | Kenneth King · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.10 | 3.46 | 3.82 | 2.72 | 366.15 | 56.6 |
| 7 | Adam Zelik · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.91 | 2.22 | 3.82 | 4.26 | 346.65 | 53.6 |
| 8 | Catherine Hoffman · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.67 | 3.01 | 3.31 | 3.05 | 340.76 | 52.7 |
| 9 | Rusty Jobe · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.45 | 2.55 | 3.34 | 3.04 | 324.81 | 50.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David LundTY80327 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.99 | 6.50 | 7.06 | 6.23 | 630.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Norman Bright · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 8.80 | 6.69 | 6.19 | 6.15 | 626.98 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Matt Domes · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.93 | 4.77 | 5.26 | 4.75 | 470.74 | 74.6 |
| 4 | eric falkner · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.50 | 4.43 | 5.35 | 4.09 | 458.03 | 72.6 |
| 5 | michael perez · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.41 | 3.37 | 5.12 | 4.13 | 426.60 | 67.6 |
| 6 | Dan OrmeTY53715 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 5.86 | 4.17 | 5.19 | 3.31 | 416.20 | 66.0 |
| 7 | Mitchell PhanA98700 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 5.01 | 4.08 | 4.48 | 3.16 | 377.67 | 59.9 |
| 8 | Gary Taylor · 8 overall | A | Minor | 4.58 | 3.02 | 3.45 | 3.79 | 335.97 | 53.3 |
| 9 | Brett Hoffman · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.38 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.27 | 275.43 | 43.7 |
| 10 | Charlie Rollins · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 3.19 | 2.42 | 1.25 | 226.97 | 36.0 |
| 11 | Fred Fague · 11 overall | C | Minor | 1.93 | 1.40 | 2.11 | 1.78 | 164.85 | 26.1 |
| 12 | Cheryl Averre · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.96 | 1.42 | 1.40 | 0.79 | 123.52 | 19.6 |
| 13 | Leslie Harvey · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.33 | 0.61 | 1.01 | 1.49 | 119.57 | 19.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Fredrick Goodrich · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellar AutumnTY68593 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.52 | 4.26 | 4.87 | 4.56 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael HavlikTY99479 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.84 | 3.12 | 2.48 | 1.89 | 364.08 | 56.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juli DavisFY81716 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.11 | 1.42 | 1.45 | 2.50 | 579.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David GeersTY105737 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 1.83 | 1.82 | 1.98 | 570.42 | 98.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony SmithA96619 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.76 | 1.53 | 0.81 | 2.11 | 492.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | BENJAMIN STROUPFY18574 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 1.89 | 3.24 | 1.90 | 473.99 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Dave Kopecky · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.36 | 1.21 | 2.00 | 1.43 | 453.11 | 92.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Jeff Mermis DQ · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norman Bright | PCC | 8.8050 | 15.90 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | David Lund | PCC | 7.9876 | 16.15 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.15 |
| 3 | Serge Davis | Limited | 7.3444 | 20.56 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Tobias Rice | Open | 6.9987 | 22.29 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Frank DeCastro | Carry Optics | 6.9141 | 19.67 | 24 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Kellar Autumn | Production | 6.5208 | 23.31 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | eric falkner | PCC | 6.4959 | 21.86 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.04 |
| 8 | michael perez | PCC | 6.4119 | 22.77 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.51 |
| 9 | Richard N | Open | 6.2222 | 24.75 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.25 |
| 10 | Matt Domes | PCC | 5.9315 | 23.94 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.78 |
| 11 | Dan Orme | PCC | 5.8626 | 23.88 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.53 |
| 12 | Jim Boone | Open | 5.6425 | 21.09 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 129.00 |
2Stage 2 Bay 8Comstock · 32 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norman Bright | PCC | 6.6883 | 21.53 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | David Lund | PCC | 6.5048 | 23.06 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.61 |
| 3 | Jim Boone | Open | 6.4108 | 22.93 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Tobias Rice | Open | 6.2940 | 24.15 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.08 |
| 5 | Serge Davis | Limited | 6.2550 | 24.78 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Matt Domes | PCC | 4.7694 | 31.87 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.10 |
| 7 | Shawn Dunigan | Open | 4.4627 | 34.06 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.38 |
| 8 | eric falkner | PCC | 4.4269 | 32.98 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.90 |
| 9 | Craig Salman | Limited | 4.3465 | 32.67 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.18 |
| 10 | Kellar Autumn | Production | 4.2638 | 35.18 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Dan Orme | PCC | 4.1714 | 35.00 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.79 |
| 12 | Frank DeCastro | Carry Optics | 4.1014 | 31.94 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
3Stage 3 Bay 9Comstock · 34 rounds · 52 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Lund | PCC | 7.0599 | 21.53 | 25 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Tobias Rice | Open | 6.8333 | 24.00 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Norman Bright | PCC | 6.1856 | 25.22 | 28 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.95 |
| 4 | Jim Boone | Open | 5.9991 | 21.67 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 149.25 |
| 5 | Serge Davis | Limited | 5.6410 | 27.30 | 24 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 6 | eric falkner | PCC | 5.3535 | 29.14 | 28 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.91 |
| 7 | Frank DeCastro | Carry Optics | 5.2917 | 29.48 | 27 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 8 | Matt Domes | PCC | 5.2632 | 29.26 | 27 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.74 |
| 9 | Dan Orme | PCC | 5.1852 | 32.40 | 33 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.86 |
| 10 | michael perez | PCC | 5.1232 | 25.57 | 23 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.36 |
| 11 | Kellar Autumn | Production | 4.8721 | 32.84 | 30 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 12 | Darrin Bowers | Carry Optics | 4.7109 | 32.69 | 27 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.34 |
4Stage 4 Bay 10Comstock · 32 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobias Rice | Open | 6.3730 | 23.38 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | David Lund | PCC | 6.2278 | 25.37 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Norman Bright | PCC | 6.1514 | 24.71 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.04 |
| 4 | Jim Boone | Open | 5.7107 | 23.99 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 143.37 |
| 5 | Craig Salman | Limited | 4.9157 | 28.48 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Frank DeCastro | Carry Optics | 4.7791 | 30.55 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Matt Domes | PCC | 4.7535 | 28.19 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.12 |
| 8 | Richard N | Open | 4.6402 | 34.05 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.50 |
| 9 | Kellar Autumn | Production | 4.5627 | 31.56 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Nicholas Harper | Limited | 4.4598 | 31.84 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.16 |
| 11 | Serge Davis | Limited | 4.4201 | 33.71 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.87 |
| 12 | Adam Zelik | Open | 4.2637 | 35.65 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.04 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 8 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay 9 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay 10 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM1M3A4B–D12U31