Aug 9, 2026 · Level I
IPSC Handgun 09th August 2026 Mareeba Pistol Club
Shooters
23
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
92
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Theron7087 | Classic | A | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Pung Krongphol9032 | Open | U | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Bowen | Production | U | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael White8368 | Restricted | C | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven Doeblien8878 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 417.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Louise Moll4163 | Standard | C | Minor | 407.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Harrison | Revolver | B | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jake Doeblien | Production Optics | U | Minor | 408.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Felicity Haworth | Restricted | Minor | 317.73 | 2 | |
| 2 | Gary Pearmine8850 | Open | U | Major | 311.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Shaun Black | Standard | U | Minor | 299.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Steven Atkinson | Classic | U | Minor | 252.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen Byrnes | Production | Minor | 208.96 | 2 | |
| 3 | Glenn Turner8924 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 296.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Jade Moll | Standard | D | Minor | 295.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Ian Butcher | Open | Major | 237.28 | 3 | |
| 3 | Sam Rogers | Production | Minor | 160.42 | 3 | |
| 4 | Lionel Kelly7294 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 271.17 | 4 |
| 4 | Matthew Chuck | Standard | U | Minor | 252.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Thomas Theron | Open | U | Minor | 162.53 | 4 |
| 5 | Alexis Bowen | Standard | U | Minor | 250.20 | 5 |
| 6 | Marleah Moll10008 | Standard | D | Minor | 229.64 | 6 |
| 7 | Garth Wild | Standard | Minor | 180.94 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Theron7087 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.80 | 4.40 | 4.87 | 4.65 | 4.26 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steven Atkinson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.33 | 3.68 | 2.51 | 1.67 | 0.41 | 252.15 | 54.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pung Krongphol9032 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.70 | 4.09 | 4.85 | 4.97 | 3.37 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary Pearmine8850 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.58 | 3.41 | 2.85 | 1.90 | 2.30 | 311.59 | 67.7 |
| 3 | Ian Butcher · 3 overall | Major | 3.15 | 2.23 | 3.09 | 2.72 | 0.54 | 237.28 | 51.6 | |
| 4 | Thomas Theron · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.33 | 1.41 | 1.81 | 1.45 | 1.01 | 162.53 | 35.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Bowen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.99 | 4.26 | 4.72 | 1.19 | 1.61 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen Byrnes · 2 overall | Minor | 3.28 | 3.30 | 2.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 208.96 | 45.4 | |
| 3 | Sam Rogers · 3 overall | Minor | 3.14 | 2.56 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 160.42 | 34.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Doeblien8878 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.89 | 3.99 | 2.92 | 3.66 | 2.98 | 417.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake Doeblien · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.99 | 3.75 | 4.41 | 2.72 | 1.69 | 408.89 | 97.9 |
| 3 | Glenn Turner8924 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.41 | 3.09 | 3.52 | 0.60 | 1.45 | 296.82 | 71.1 |
| 4 | Lionel Kelly7294 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.69 | 2.96 | 2.84 | 1.61 | 1.84 | 271.17 | 64.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael White8368 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.59 | 3.61 | 3.40 | 3.97 | 1.69 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Felicity Haworth · 2 overall | Minor | 2.32 | 1.74 | 2.95 | 1.12 | 1.32 | 317.73 | 69.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Harrison · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.25 | 2.04 | 1.98 | 1.09 | 0.00 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louise Moll4163 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.47 | 3.18 | 3.99 | 0.43 | 1.67 | 407.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shaun Black · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.63 | 1.51 | 2.26 | 1.26 | 0.54 | 299.12 | 73.3 |
| 3 | Jade Moll · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.68 | 1.85 | 1.83 | 1.46 | 1.43 | 295.17 | 72.3 |
| 4 | Matthew Chuck · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.92 | 2.78 | 0.92 | 1.74 | 252.75 | 62.0 |
| 5 | Alexis Bowen · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 2.33 | 1.72 | 0.57 | 1.39 | 250.20 | 61.3 |
| 6 | Marleah Moll10008 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.70 | 2.11 | 1.35 | 1.15 | 0.18 | 229.64 | 56.3 |
| 7 | Garth Wild · 7 overall | Minor | 2.83 | 1.49 | 1.32 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 180.94 | 44.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 2handsComstock · 21 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Doeblien | Production Optics | 5.9919 | 17.19 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Steven Doeblien | Production Optics | 5.8858 | 17.16 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.14 |
| 3 | Pung Krongphol | Open | 5.6978 | 15.62 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | David Bowen | Production | 4.9940 | 16.62 | 11 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 4.8021 | 18.95 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Shaun Black | Standard | 4.6292 | 20.09 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Gary Pearmine | Open | 4.5812 | 21.61 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.42 |
| 8 | Louise Moll | Standard | 4.4736 | 22.13 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.47 |
| 9 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 4.4149 | 18.80 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.37 |
| 10 | Steven Atkinson | Classic | 3.3292 | 24.33 | 10 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.79 |
| 11 | Stephen Byrnes | Production | 3.2826 | 29.55 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.02 |
| 12 | Ian Butcher | Open | 3.1472 | 32.41 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.00 |
2Stage 2 Strong HandComstock · 21 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 4.4039 | 22.48 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | David Bowen | Production | 4.2565 | 17.62 | 9 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Pung Krongphol | Open | 4.0882 | 21.77 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Steven Doeblien | Production Optics | 3.9903 | 24.81 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Jake Doeblien | Production Optics | 3.7494 | 21.87 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.66 |
| 6 | Steven Atkinson | Classic | 3.6823 | 22.54 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.80 |
| 7 | Michael White | Restricted | 3.6071 | 28.00 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Gary Pearmine | Open | 3.4062 | 27.89 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.48 |
| 9 | Stephen Byrnes | Production | 3.2971 | 31.24 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.33 |
| 10 | Louise Moll | Standard | 3.1814 | 30.49 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 11 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 3.0932 | 27.48 | 14 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.39 |
| 12 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 2.9615 | 34.78 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.93 |
3Stage 3 Big OneComstock · 24 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 4.8728 | 18.47 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Pung Krongphol | Open | 4.8549 | 19.98 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | David Bowen | Production | 4.7240 | 17.57 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jake Doeblien | Production Optics | 4.4064 | 19.29 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Louise Moll | Standard | 3.9925 | 26.55 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 3.5215 | 20.73 | 15 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 95.90 |
| 7 | Michael White | Restricted | 3.4026 | 27.92 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Ian Butcher | Open | 3.0851 | 33.71 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.26 |
| 9 | Felicity Haworth | Restricted | 2.9511 | 38.63 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.08 |
| 10 | Steven Doeblien | Production Optics | 2.9215 | 28.41 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.56 |
| 11 | Gary Pearmine | Open | 2.8484 | 29.49 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.41 |
| 12 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 2.8406 | 32.74 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.36 |
4Stage 4 ActivatorComstock · 13 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pung Krongphol | Open | 4.9719 | 10.66 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 4.6493 | 12.69 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Michael White | Restricted | 3.9662 | 15.38 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Steven Doeblien | Production Optics | 3.6575 | 12.03 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Jake Doeblien | Production Optics | 2.7192 | 14.71 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.33 |
| 6 | Ian Butcher | Open | 2.7169 | 20.98 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.52 |
| 7 | Gary Pearmine | Open | 1.9037 | 17.86 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 24.89 |
| 8 | Steven Atkinson | Classic | 1.6741 | 26.88 | 5 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.40 |
| 9 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 1.6084 | 35.44 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.58 |
| 10 | Jade Moll | Standard | 1.4589 | 39.07 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 11 | Thomas Theron | Open | 1.4502 | 32.41 | 6 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.96 |
| 12 | Shaun Black | Standard | 1.2643 | 32.43 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.33 |
5Stage 5 Activator StrongComstock · 13 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 4.2569 | 13.86 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Pung Krongphol | Open | 3.3692 | 13.95 | 5 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Steven Doeblien | Production Optics | 2.9810 | 18.45 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Gary Pearmine | Open | 2.3006 | 26.08 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.38 |
| 5 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 1.8380 | 26.66 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.08 |
| 6 | Matthew Chuck | Standard | 1.7415 | 21.82 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Jake Doeblien | Production Optics | 1.6927 | 22.45 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.91 |
| 8 | Michael White | Restricted | 1.6922 | 24.82 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 9 | Louise Moll | Standard | 1.6729 | 21.52 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.44 |
| 10 | David Bowen | Production | 1.6068 | 21.16 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 11 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 1.4480 | 22.10 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.57 |
| 12 | Jade Moll | Standard | 1.4286 | 41.30 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 2hands | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Strong Hand | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Big One | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Activator | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Activator Strong | Comstock | 13 | 65 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D7U10