Oct 17, 2021 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Oct 17, 2021 HS Match
Shooters
16
Divisions
3
Stages
2
Rounds
56
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Kennedy | Production | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad Woods | Standard | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashley Carbone474792 | Open | U | Major | 264.55 | 1 |
| 2 | Jake Zanotti | Open | U | Minor | 261.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Standard | U | Minor | 184.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Joseph Brain | Production | U | Minor | 173.67 | 2 |
| 3 | Gerry Cluning | Open | U | Major | 186.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | U | Minor | 159.27 | 3 |
| 4 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | U | Minor | 172.56 | 4 |
| 4 | Colin Dinis | Standard | U | Minor | 135.26 | 4 |
| 5 | David Cameron | Standard | U | Minor | 123.36 | 5 |
| 6 | Michael Delfino | Standard | U | Minor | 93.88 | 6 |
| 7 | Jon Kennedy | Standard | U | Minor | 75.93 | 7 |
| 8 | Scott Mapley559167 | Standard | U | Minor | 62.54 | 8 |
| 9 | Damien Wornum | Standard | U | Minor | 56.87 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone474792 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.37 | 2.80 | 264.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake Zanotti · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.88 | 3.11 | 261.75 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Gerry Cluning · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.59 | 2.55 | 186.01 | 70.3 |
| 4 | Stephen Ratcliffe · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 2.35 | 172.56 | 65.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||
| – | Andrew Madaffari DQ · 5 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Kennedy · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 2.61 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joseph Brain · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.22 | 1.93 | 173.67 | 62.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 4.22 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mik Waters · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.89 | 2.93 | 184.38 | 65.8 |
| 3 | Sam Beasley-Shaw · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.57 | 2.59 | 159.27 | 56.9 |
| 4 | Colin Dinis · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.79 | 1.70 | 135.26 | 48.3 |
| 5 | David Cameron · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 1.85 | 123.36 | 44.1 |
| 6 | Michael Delfino · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.00 | 1.44 | 93.88 | 33.5 |
| 7 | Jon Kennedy · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.85 | 1.12 | 75.93 | 27.1 |
| 8 | Scott Mapley559167 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.73 | 0.89 | 62.54 | 22.3 |
| 9 | Damien Wornum · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.55 | 56.87 | 20.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 3.3708 | 33.82 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Brad Woods | Standard | 3.0673 | 33.58 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 2.8786 | 38.56 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.75 |
| 4 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 2.5682 | 44.00 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Mik Waters | Standard | 1.8860 | 46.66 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.86 |
| 6 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 1.7866 | 61.01 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.81 |
| 7 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 1.5877 | 40.94 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 5 | 58.88 |
| 8 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 1.5746 | 46.36 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 64.17 |
| 9 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 1.4919 | 50.27 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 55.32 |
| 10 | David Cameron | Standard | 1.3613 | 46.28 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 55.48 |
| 11 | Joseph Brain | Production | 1.2220 | 63.83 | 12 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.48 |
| 12 | Michael Delfino | Standard | 1.0034 | 64.78 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 40.89 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 31 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods | Standard | 4.2203 | 33.41 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 3.1075 | 44.73 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Standard | 2.9275 | 47.48 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.52 |
| 4 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 2.7977 | 52.90 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.55 |
| 5 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 2.6145 | 55.46 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 2.5895 | 52.52 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.11 |
| 7 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 2.5488 | 56.89 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.13 |
| 8 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 2.3503 | 53.61 | 25 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.23 |
| 9 | Joseph Brain | Production | 1.9261 | 63.34 | 24 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.19 |
| 10 | David Cameron | Standard | 1.8484 | 69.25 | 26 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.89 |
| 11 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 1.7004 | 89.98 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.45 |
| 12 | Damien Wornum | Standard | 1.5484 | 76.21 | 22 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U16