Sep 8, 2018 · Level I
Otto Road Defensive 9/8/18
Shooters
23
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
203
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Fuerst | Open | U | Minor | 1015.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Rayland | Revolver | U | Major | 1015.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | U | Minor | 996.83 | 1 |
| 1 | John Granner | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 966.73 | 1 |
| 1 | John Granner | PCC | U | Minor | 901.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Hauser | Limited | U | Minor | 900.57 | 1 |
| 2 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | U | Minor | 977.28 | 2 |
| 2 | John Radford | PCC | U | Minor | 875.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt Collins | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 846.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith Markey | Limited | U | Major | 845.93 | 2 |
| 3 | Mitch Haden | PCC | U | Minor | 855.44 | 3 |
| 3 | John Radford | Limited | U | Major | 828.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Glenn HerbstA-103900 | Production | U | Minor | 814.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Clay Muirhead | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 579.60 | 3 |
| 4 | Sonny Chan | Limited | U | Major | 758.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Larry Meltzer | Production | U | Minor | 650.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Rick Bone | PCC | U | Minor | 642.79 | 4 |
| 5 | Scott Chapman | PCC | U | Minor | 427.72 | 5 |
| 5 | Jesse Shwen | Production | U | Minor | 399.47 | 5 |
| 6 | Janet Marschner | Production | U | Minor | 308.62 | 6 |
| 7 | Sutherland Detweiler | Production | U | Minor | 302.72 | 7 |
| 8 | Karl Jesinghaus | Production | U | Minor | 242.81 | 8 |
| 9 | Scott Chapman | Production | U | Minor | 205.89 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Granner · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 3.03 | 4.20 | 4.09 | 4.80 | 4.81 | 966.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt Collins · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 4.33 | 3.90 | 2.73 | 3.41 | 3.54 | 846.55 | 87.6 |
| 3 | Clay Muirhead · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 2.02 | 1.29 | 2.31 | 579.60 | 60.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Hauser · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.26 | 4.36 | 5.60 | 4.55 | 3.44 | 3.71 | 900.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith Markey · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.10 | 3.52 | 5.21 | 3.54 | 4.38 | 3.95 | 845.93 | 93.9 |
| 3 | John Radford · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.32 | 5.06 | 3.35 | 4.26 | 4.73 | 3.76 | 828.60 | 92.0 |
| 4 | Sonny Chan · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.20 | 1.88 | 2.66 | 4.32 | 5.52 | 4.70 | 758.80 | 84.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Fuerst · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 3.00 | 3.65 | 1.81 | 2.95 | 1.65 | 1015.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Granner · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.68 | 5.33 | 4.34 | 4.46 | 3.77 | 3.51 | 901.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Radford · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.87 | 3.23 | 4.84 | 3.70 | 5.22 | 4.81 | 875.79 | 97.2 |
| 3 | Mitch Haden · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 5.63 | 3.88 | 3.83 | 4.23 | 3.69 | 855.44 | 94.9 |
| 4 | Rick Bone · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.35 | 3.48 | 4.08 | 2.48 | 3.40 | 2.41 | 642.79 | 71.3 |
| 5 | Scott Chapman · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.69 | 1.98 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 2.12 | 1.62 | 427.72 | 47.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Mitchell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.84 | 4.76 | 5.19 | 4.97 | 4.93 | 4.73 | 996.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thomas Mitchell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.80 | 5.14 | 5.30 | 4.92 | 5.02 | 3.79 | 977.28 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Glenn HerbstA-103900 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.94 | 3.30 | 4.70 | 3.92 | 4.31 | 4.14 | 814.74 | 81.7 |
| 4 | Larry Meltzer · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.50 | 3.85 | 3.26 | 2.65 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 650.06 | 65.2 |
| 5 | Jesse Shwen · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.20 | 3.36 | 1.71 | 3.32 | 2.50 | 399.47 | 40.1 |
| 6 | Janet Marschner · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.08 | 1.16 | 2.40 | 1.01 | 1.21 | 1.99 | 308.62 | 31.0 |
| 7 | Sutherland Detweiler · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.69 | 0.38 | 2.14 | 1.70 | 2.97 | 1.03 | 302.72 | 30.4 |
| 8 | Karl Jesinghaus · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.51 | 2.47 | 0.35 | 0.72 | 1.45 | 1.69 | 242.81 | 24.4 |
| 9 | Scott Chapman · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.53 | 0.61 | 0.43 | 0.58 | 2.94 | 1.09 | 205.89 | 20.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Rayland · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.53 | 2.18 | 1.93 | 2.17 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1015.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 1Comstock · 35 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 3.8407 | 42.44 | 30 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 3.7963 | 43.99 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 172.98 |
| 3 | John Granner | PCC | 3.6800 | 43.75 | 28 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 4 | Paul Hauser | Limited | 3.2567 | 50.05 | 30 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 5 | Keith Markey | Limited | 3.1008 | 52.89 | 28 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.62 |
| 6 | Mitch Haden | PCC | 3.0259 | 54.53 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.89 |
| 7 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 2.9771 | 52.40 | 32 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 8 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 2.9385 | 55.47 | 30 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.89 |
| 9 | Matt Collins | Carry Optics | 2.8893 | 57.80 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 169.84 |
| 10 | John Radford | PCC | 2.8697 | 52.27 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.47 |
| 11 | Larry Meltzer | Production | 2.4962 | 58.49 | 28 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.74 |
| 12 | Rick Bone | PCC | 2.3541 | 73.49 | 34 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.95 |
2Stage 2 Bay 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitch Haden | PCC | 5.6328 | 27.34 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | John Granner | PCC | 5.3306 | 28.89 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.42 |
| 3 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 5.1431 | 27.61 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | John Radford | Limited | 5.0560 | 25.91 | 25 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 4.7575 | 32.79 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.00 |
| 6 | Paul Hauser | Limited | 4.3577 | 35.34 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.90 |
| 7 | Matt Collins | Carry Optics | 4.3336 | 33.69 | 27 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Larry Meltzer | Production | 3.8462 | 33.02 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.65 |
| 9 | Clay Muirhead | Carry Optics | 3.5987 | 40.57 | 27 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.87 |
| 10 | Keith Markey | Limited | 3.5201 | 40.34 | 22 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.40 |
| 11 | Rick Bone | PCC | 3.4759 | 44.88 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.73 |
| 12 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 3.3034 | 42.38 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.77 |
3Stage 3 Bay 3Comstock · 34 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Hauser | Limited | 5.5970 | 26.80 | 24 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 5.3042 | 26.96 | 28 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Keith Markey | Limited | 5.2076 | 27.46 | 13 · 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.17 |
| 4 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 5.1890 | 26.98 | 20 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.31 |
| 5 | John Radford | PCC | 4.8379 | 18.81 | 17 · 11 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 6 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 4.7011 | 34.46 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.67 |
| 7 | John Granner | PCC | 4.3416 | 35.01 | 27 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.56 |
| 8 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 4.1962 | 36.70 | 28 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 9 | Rick Bone | PCC | 4.0838 | 37.22 | 25 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.50 |
| 10 | Matt Collins | Carry Optics | 3.8986 | 36.68 | 28 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 157.94 |
| 11 | Mitch Haden | PCC | 3.8812 | 42.77 | 32 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.38 |
| 12 | Nick Fuerst | Open | 3.6507 | 40.54 | 23 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
4Stage 4 Bay 4Comstock · 38 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 4.9700 | 35.01 | 31 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 4.9166 | 35.39 | 31 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 187.96 |
| 3 | Paul Hauser | Limited | 4.5489 | 40.01 | 35 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 4 | John Granner | PCC | 4.4600 | 39.91 | 32 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 5 | Sonny Chan | Limited | 4.3153 | 34.76 | 18 · 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.24 |
| 6 | John Radford | Limited | 4.2553 | 39.95 | 20 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 177.74 |
| 7 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 4.0864 | 43.07 | 31 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 8 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 3.9169 | 42.38 | 28 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.74 |
| 9 | Mitch Haden | PCC | 3.8269 | 45.99 | 31 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 163.03 |
| 10 | John Radford | PCC | 3.7011 | 43.23 | 24 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.67 |
| 11 | Keith Markey | Limited | 3.5423 | 49.12 | 24 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.96 |
| 12 | Matt Collins | Carry Optics | 2.7307 | 45.41 | 24 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 126.97 |
5Stage 5 Bay 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sonny Chan | Limited | 5.5200 | 25.00 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | John Radford | PCC | 5.2168 | 27.22 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 5.0166 | 27.11 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 4.9336 | 26.35 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.52 |
| 5 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 4.7968 | 30.02 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | John Radford | Limited | 4.7302 | 27.06 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 128.54 |
| 7 | Keith Markey | Limited | 4.3825 | 32.63 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.09 |
| 8 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 4.3058 | 32.05 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.75 |
| 9 | Mitch Haden | PCC | 4.2349 | 35.42 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.77 |
| 10 | Larry Meltzer | Production | 3.8029 | 37.34 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.71 |
| 11 | John Granner | PCC | 3.7696 | 38.20 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.39 |
| 12 | Paul Hauser | Limited | 3.4444 | 36.00 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.60 |
6Stage 6 Bay 6Comstock · 34 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Radford | PCC | 4.8149 | 33.23 | 30 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | John Granner | Carry Optics | 4.8100 | 33.68 | 30 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 4.7308 | 32.13 | 28 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | Sonny Chan | Limited | 4.7021 | 31.05 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 5 | Glenn Herbst | Production | 4.1442 | 35.23 | 23 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.92 |
| 6 | Keith Markey | Limited | 3.9467 | 40.54 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.69 |
| 7 | Thomas Mitchell | Production | 3.7943 | 35.58 | 25 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.35 |
| 8 | John Radford | Limited | 3.7584 | 31.13 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 135.88 |
| 9 | Paul Hauser | Limited | 3.7083 | 40.18 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.07 |
| 10 | Mitch Haden | PCC | 3.6923 | 45.50 | 33 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.36 |
| 11 | Matt Collins | Carry Optics | 3.5420 | 43.76 | 33 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.19 |
| 12 | John Granner | PCC | 3.5133 | 46.11 | 31 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.04 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 1 | Comstock | 35 | 175 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay 3 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay 4 | Comstock | 38 | 190 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Bay 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Bay 6 | Comstock | 34 | 170 |
More from Otto Road Shooting Range
- Jun 8, 2024Otto Road Defensive Pistol 33 shooters
- Mar 22, 2022Otto Road Defensive April 2022 21 shooters
- Sep 1, 2021Otto Road Defensive Sept 2021 20 shooters
- Aug 14, 2021Otto Road Defensive Pistol 26 shooters
- Jun 12, 2021Otto Road Defensive June 2021 28 shooters
- Apr 10, 2021Otto Road Defensive April 2021 33 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U23