Jun 5, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
USPSA AR16 The Ancient and Honorable Pistol and Rifle of Baxter
Shooters
32
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
6 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick WatkinsA44292 | Production | GM | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe GrossA31255 | Single Stack | C | Major | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom SmithA41364 | Open | M | Major | 411.86 | 1 |
| 1 | T.J. KaneA93373 | Limited | GM | Major | 406.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Brendan NangleA49382 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 386.79 | 1 |
| 2 | Rick WatkinsA44292 | Production | GM | Minor | 393.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom SmithA41364 | Open | M | Major | 387.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Shawn GarrisonTY109909 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 383.86 | 2 |
| 2 | T.J. KaneA93373 | Limited | GM | Major | 333.29 | 2 |
| 3 | Brendan NangleA49382 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 380.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Blake McBrideA134033 | Production | U | Minor | 266.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike SiskA45506 | Limited | A | Minor | 262.72 | 3 |
| 4 | Shawn GarrisonTY109909 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 375.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Brian CallahanA71962 | Limited | B | Major | 257.69 | 4 |
| 4 | Charles Newland | Production | Minor | 186.14 | 4 | |
| 5 | Brian CallahanA71962 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 312.79 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeff Haden | Limited | Minor | 230.83 | 5 | |
| 5 | Miles WaldronFY45241 | Production | U | Minor | 144.59 | 5 |
| 6 | Louis WoodsA-85344 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 237.70 | 6 |
| 6 | Stan RudzewiczA103438 | Limited | C | Minor | 197.46 | 6 |
| 6 | Stephanie Perry | Production | Minor | 107.12 | 6 | |
| 7 | Louis WoodsA-85344 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 205.96 | 7 |
| 7 | Dave GarnerA120409 | Limited | D | Minor | 170.31 | 7 |
| 8 | Dennis Messick | Carry Optics | Minor | 174.43 | 8 | |
| 8 | Irvin DeAtleyA134047 | Limited | U | Minor | 160.43 | 8 |
| 9 | Tim AblesA102891 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 166.03 | 9 |
| 9 | Art Keys | Limited | Minor | 155.62 | 9 | |
| 10 | Charlotte SiskA134045 | Limited | U | Minor | 150.81 | 10 |
| 11 | Stan RudzewiczA103438 | Limited | C | Major | 123.07 | 11 |
| 12 | Jamie Rigdon | Limited | Minor | 74.15 | 12 | |
| 13 | Stephanie Perry | Limited | Minor | 70.12 | 13 | |
| 14 | Jamie Rigdon | Limited | Minor | 40.10 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendan NangleA49382 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.56 | 6.19 | 6.94 | 6.24 | 386.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shawn GarrisonTY109909 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.31 | 5.99 | 7.86 | 5.94 | 383.86 | 99.2 |
| 3 | Brendan NangleA49382 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.84 | 5.71 | 8.17 | 6.72 | 380.82 | 98.5 |
| 4 | Shawn GarrisonTY109909 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.59 | 6.40 | 6.74 | 6.50 | 375.57 | 97.1 |
| 5 | Brian CallahanA71962 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 2.80 | 6.18 | 5.85 | 5.34 | 312.79 | 80.9 |
| 6 | Louis WoodsA-85344 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.89 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.19 | 237.70 | 61.5 |
| 7 | Louis WoodsA-85344 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 1.98 | 2.79 | 4.34 | 3.96 | 205.96 | 53.2 |
| 8 | Dennis Messick · 8 overall | Minor | 1.41 | 3.80 | 3.63 | 2.47 | 174.43 | 45.1 | |
| 9 | Tim AblesA102891 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.26 | 2.09 | 3.83 | 2.34 | 166.03 | 42.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T.J. KaneA93373 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 4.89 | 7.43 | 10.37 | 9.06 | 406.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | T.J. KaneA93373 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 2.31 | 8.70 | 6.46 | 8.90 | 333.29 | 81.9 |
| 3 | Mike SiskA45506 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.74 | 3.88 | 6.74 | 5.12 | 262.72 | 64.6 |
| 4 | Brian CallahanA71962 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.86 | 5.05 | 6.03 | 5.35 | 257.69 | 63.3 |
| 5 | Jeff Haden · 5 overall | Minor | 3.25 | 5.53 | 5.86 | 3.80 | 230.83 | 56.7 | |
| 6 | Stan RudzewiczA103438 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.54 | 4.59 | 4.20 | 4.33 | 197.46 | 48.5 |
| 7 | Dave GarnerA120409 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 1.92 | 4.79 | 4.29 | 2.74 | 170.31 | 41.9 |
| 8 | Irvin DeAtleyA134047 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.93 | 3.42 | 3.56 | 2.87 | 160.43 | 39.4 |
| 9 | Art Keys · 9 overall | Minor | 2.74 | 3.18 | 3.03 | 3.36 | 155.62 | 38.2 | |
| 10 | Charlotte SiskA134045 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.01 | 3.11 | 3.48 | 3.27 | 150.81 | 37.1 |
| 11 | Stan RudzewiczA103438 · 11 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 1.82 | 3.58 | 3.90 | 123.07 | 30.2 |
| 12 | Jamie Rigdon · 12 overall | Minor | 0.92 | 2.01 | 1.78 | 1.26 | 74.15 | 18.2 | |
| 13 | Stephanie Perry · 13 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.68 | 2.36 | 70.12 | 17.2 | |
| 14 | Jamie Rigdon · 14 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.10 | 0.81 | 40.10 | 9.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom SmithA41364 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.17 | 6.83 | 8.17 | 6.14 | 411.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom SmithA41364 · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.51 | 6.14 | 7.51 | 6.55 | 387.46 | 94.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick WatkinsA44292 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.14 | 6.68 | 6.68 | 6.63 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick WatkinsA44292 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 6.43 | 5.96 | 6.23 | 6.58 | 393.88 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Blake McBrideA134033 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 4.72 | 4.80 | 3.89 | 266.99 | 63.6 |
| 4 | Charles Newland · 4 overall | Minor | 0.88 | 3.61 | 3.42 | 2.98 | 186.14 | 44.3 | |
| 5 | Miles WaldronFY45241 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.94 | 2.53 | 2.65 | 144.59 | 34.4 |
| 6 | Stephanie Perry · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.18 | 1.66 | 2.87 | 107.12 | 25.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe GrossA31255 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.25 | 2.46 | 2.38 | 1.79 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1More Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 13-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Smith | Open | 8.1662 | 6.98 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Brendan Nangle | Carry Optics | 7.5591 | 6.35 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Rick Watkins | Production | 7.1429 | 7.84 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Tom Smith | Open | 6.5143 | 8.75 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.86 |
| 5 | Rick Watkins | Production | 6.4350 | 7.77 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.05 |
| 6 | Shawn Garrison | Carry Optics | 6.3075 | 7.61 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.07 |
| 7 | Shawn Garrison | Carry Optics | 5.5909 | 7.87 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.38 |
| 8 | T.J. Kane | Limited | 4.8860 | 6.14 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Mike Sisk | Limited | 4.7384 | 10.13 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.19 |
| 10 | Louis Woods | Carry Optics | 3.8851 | 11.84 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.84 |
| 11 | Brian Callahan | Limited | 3.8610 | 7.77 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 47.41 |
| 12 | Brendan Nangle | Carry Optics | 3.8402 | 6.51 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 30.48 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T.J. Kane | Limited | 8.7003 | 9.31 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | T.J. Kane | Limited | 7.4262 | 9.83 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.82 |
| 3 | Tom Smith | Open | 6.8339 | 11.56 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Rick Watkins | Production | 6.6773 | 12.58 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Shawn Garrison | Carry Optics | 6.3987 | 12.19 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Brendan Nangle | Carry Optics | 6.1874 | 10.99 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.03 |
| 7 | Brian Callahan | Carry Optics | 6.1826 | 13.91 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.96 |
| 8 | Tom Smith | Open | 6.1441 | 14.16 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.92 |
| 9 | Shawn Garrison | Carry Optics | 5.9919 | 12.35 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 84.28 |
| 10 | Rick Watkins | Production | 5.9557 | 14.44 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.27 |
| 11 | Brendan Nangle | Carry Optics | 5.7118 | 11.38 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.34 |
| 12 | Jeff Haden | Limited | 5.5331 | 14.82 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.24 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T.J. Kane | Limited | 10.3692 | 12.73 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Tom Smith | Open | 8.1731 | 16.64 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Brendan Nangle | Carry Optics | 8.1686 | 15.18 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Shawn Garrison | Carry Optics | 7.8571 | 16.80 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.66 |
| 5 | Tom Smith | Open | 7.5125 | 17.97 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.68 |
| 6 | Brendan Nangle | Carry Optics | 6.9444 | 18.72 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.02 |
| 7 | Mike Sisk | Limited | 6.7404 | 19.88 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.01 |
| 8 | Shawn Garrison | Carry Optics | 6.7364 | 17.22 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.45 |
| 9 | Rick Watkins | Production | 6.6800 | 20.06 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | T.J. Kane | Limited | 6.4621 | 15.32 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 87.25 |
| 11 | Rick Watkins | Production | 6.2315 | 16.85 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.60 |
| 12 | Brian Callahan | Limited | 6.0274 | 21.90 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.38 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T.J. Kane | Limited | 9.0632 | 13.13 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | T.J. Kane | Limited | 8.9021 | 13.48 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.69 |
| 3 | Brendan Nangle | Carry Optics | 6.7216 | 15.77 | 14 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Rick Watkins | Production | 6.6310 | 18.70 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Rick Watkins | Production | 6.5776 | 19.46 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.95 |
| 6 | Tom Smith | Open | 6.5451 | 18.64 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Shawn Garrison | Carry Optics | 6.5014 | 18.15 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.74 |
| 8 | Brendan Nangle | Carry Optics | 6.2428 | 17.30 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.74 |
| 9 | Tom Smith | Open | 6.1353 | 19.07 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.86 |
| 10 | Shawn Garrison | Carry Optics | 5.9385 | 18.86 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.85 |
| 11 | Brian Callahan | Limited | 5.3476 | 22.44 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.70 |
| 12 | Brian Callahan | Carry Optics | 5.3428 | 22.46 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.33 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | More Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-08 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from The Ancient and Honorable Pistol and Rifle Society of Baxter
- Jul 1, 2023Red White and Blue Ozarks Shootout (AR16) 43 shooters
- Aug 7, 2021USPSA AR16 The Ancient and Honorable Pistol and Rifle Society of Baxter 8/7/21 43 shooters
Field
GM4M2A3B–D10U5