Jan 7, 2021 · Level I
Burnsville Action Shooters 1-7-2021
Shooters
28
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jon eichtenA100775 | Open | A | Major | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Schaugaard | PCC | U | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kristi NelsonTY92701 | Single Stack | C | Major | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick MurakamiA129245 | Limited | U | Minor | 248.58 | 1 |
| 1 | Kristi NelsonTY92701 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 231.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Bug SchraderTY95926 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 228.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven BickfordA129221 | Production | U | Minor | 221.76 | 1 |
| 2 | Ken SpoonerL4062 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 224.58 | 2 |
| 2 | RICK NOLTINGTY61060 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 223.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric HowellTY113733 | Limited | U | Minor | 221.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick MurakamiA129245 | Production | U | Minor | 209.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Ken RobinetteTY118740 | Open | B | Major | 204.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Pete BergTY113815 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 157.42 | 2 |
| 3 | Douglas FletcherTY92007 | Production | C | Minor | 208.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe GriffinA57121 | Limited | B | Major | 206.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Joey BetelakTY101880 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 185.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe GriffinA57121 | Open | C | Major | 164.86 | 3 |
| 4 | Steve WillwerscheidA120421 | Production | C | Minor | 196.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Dan LloydA113541 | Limited | D | Minor | 169.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Dave JessenA129001 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 152.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Lars FlinkFY20461 | Open | C | Major | 138.25 | 4 |
| 5 | Michael Murray | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 151.20 | 5 |
| 5 | RICK NOLTINGTY61060 | Limited | C | Minor | 149.94 | 5 |
| 5 | Paul Schaugaard | Production | U | Minor | 144.97 | 5 |
| 6 | Dennis FalaasTY23783 | Limited | C | Minor | 119.55 | 6 |
| 6 | Jim Labine | Production | C | Minor | 101.04 | 6 |
| 7 | Greg Dupre | Production | U | Minor | 76.50 | 7 |
| 7 | Bridgette Shannon | Limited | U | Minor | 62.88 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bug SchraderTY95926 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.82 | 4.30 | 8.52 | 228.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ken SpoonerL4062 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.40 | 5.35 | 10.53 | 224.58 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Joey BetelakTY101880 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.19 | 4.72 | 8.33 | 185.36 | 81.0 |
| 4 | Dave JessenA129001 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.33 | 3.14 | 4.60 | 152.39 | 66.6 |
| 5 | Michael Murray · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.15 | 4.26 | 6.13 | 151.20 | 66.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick MurakamiA129245 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.35 | 7.23 | 12.89 | 248.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric HowellTY113733 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 9.45 | 3.98 | 12.50 | 221.55 | 89.1 |
| 3 | Joe GriffinA57121 · 3 overall | B | Major | 8.25 | 5.08 | 10.93 | 206.89 | 83.2 |
| 4 | Dan LloydA113541 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 7.55 | 3.15 | 8.16 | 169.70 | 68.3 |
| 5 | RICK NOLTINGTY61060 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.80 | 4.14 | 7.66 | 149.94 | 60.3 |
| 6 | Dennis FalaasTY23783 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.90 | 4.14 | 7.08 | 119.55 | 48.1 |
| 7 | Bridgette Shannon · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 2.34 | 2.55 | 62.88 | 25.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristi NelsonTY92701 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 4.14 | 10.30 | 231.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | RICK NOLTINGTY61060 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.56 | 4.36 | 4.77 | 223.15 | 96.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jon eichtenA100775 · 1 overall | A | Major | 16.56 | 10.04 | 15.31 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ken RobinetteTY118740 · 2 overall | B | Major | 12.38 | 9.29 | 13.71 | 204.96 | 82.0 |
| 3 | Joe GriffinA57121 · 3 overall | C | Major | 10.71 | 5.08 | 13.46 | 164.86 | 65.9 |
| 4 | Lars FlinkFY20461 · 4 overall | C | Major | 9.89 | 3.63 | 10.09 | 138.25 | 55.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Schaugaard · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.55 | 6.84 | 12.87 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven BickfordA129221 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.47 | 4.24 | 8.89 | 221.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick MurakamiA129245 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.97 | 4.81 | 11.14 | 209.41 | 94.4 |
| 3 | Douglas FletcherTY92007 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.96 | 6.07 | 8.30 | 208.98 | 94.2 |
| 4 | Steve WillwerscheidA120421 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.63 | 5.31 | 8.54 | 196.34 | 88.5 |
| 5 | Paul Schaugaard · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.76 | 3.64 | 4.44 | 144.97 | 65.4 |
| 6 | Jim Labine · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.56 | 1.19 | 5.04 | 101.04 | 45.6 |
| 7 | Greg Dupre · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.29 | 1.89 | 3.32 | 76.50 | 34.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristi NelsonTY92701 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.46 | 6.59 | 10.64 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pete BergTY113815 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 0.98 | 7.95 | 157.42 | 63.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Going LeftComstock · 28 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jon eichten | Open | 16.5605 | 7.85 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Ken Robinette | Open | 12.3776 | 11.23 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.64 |
| 3 | Joe Griffin | Open | 10.7143 | 12.32 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.58 |
| 4 | Lars Flink | Open | 9.8901 | 12.74 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.61 |
| 5 | Paul Schaugaard | PCC | 9.5518 | 13.61 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Eric Howell | Limited | 9.4488 | 13.97 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Nick Murakami | Limited | 9.3531 | 12.83 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.58 |
| 8 | Joe Griffin | Limited | 8.2532 | 12.48 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 122.29 |
| 9 | Bug Schrader | Carry Optics | 7.8233 | 15.85 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Dan Lloyd | Limited | 7.5493 | 17.75 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.86 |
| 11 | Steven Bickford | Production | 7.4735 | 17.93 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Ken Spooner | Carry Optics | 6.4028 | 17.18 | 15 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.58 |
2EL PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jon eichten | Open | 10.0410 | 4.88 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ken Robinette | Open | 9.2943 | 5.81 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.54 |
| 3 | Nick Murakami | Limited | 7.2323 | 7.19 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Paul Schaugaard | PCC | 6.8376 | 8.19 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Kristi Nelson | Single Stack | 6.5906 | 7.89 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Douglas Fletcher | Production | 6.0742 | 8.89 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Ken Spooner | Carry Optics | 5.3498 | 9.72 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Steve Willwerscheid | Production | 5.3115 | 9.79 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.47 |
| 9 | Joe Griffin | Limited | 5.0847 | 7.67 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.18 |
| 10 | Joe Griffin | Open | 5.0752 | 10.64 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.33 |
| 11 | Nick Murakami | Production | 4.8143 | 7.27 | 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.55 |
| 12 | Joey Betelak | Carry Optics | 4.7228 | 9.74 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.97 |
3Speed VVirginia · 10 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jon eichten | Open | 15.3125 | 3.20 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ken Robinette | Open | 13.7143 | 3.50 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.78 |
| 3 | Joe Griffin | Open | 13.4615 | 3.64 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.96 |
| 4 | Nick Murakami | Limited | 12.8866 | 3.88 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Paul Schaugaard | PCC | 12.8686 | 3.73 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Eric Howell | Limited | 12.5000 | 3.36 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.50 |
| 7 | Nick Murakami | Production | 11.1421 | 3.59 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Joe Griffin | Limited | 10.9339 | 4.39 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.42 |
| 9 | Kristi Nelson | Single Stack | 10.6430 | 4.51 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Ken Spooner | Carry Optics | 10.5263 | 4.18 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Kristi Nelson | Limited 10 | 10.3044 | 4.27 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Lars Flink | Open | 10.0939 | 4.26 | 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.96 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Going Left | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | EL Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Speed V | Virginia | 10 | 50 |
More from Burnsville Action Shooters
- Apr 15, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 4-15-2025 43 shooters
- Apr 1, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 4-1-2025 47 shooters
- Mar 18, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 3-18-2025 44 shooters
- Mar 4, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 3-4-2025 37 shooters
- Feb 18, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 2-18-2025 47 shooters
- Feb 4, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 2-4-2025 50 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D12U15