Jan 14, 2026 · Level I
Classic Pistol Hit Factor Jan 14, 2026
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
55
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Nguyen | Limited Optics | Minor | 247.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Scandone Justin | Open | Minor | 226.54 | 1 | |
| 1 | Drew Schreck | Carry Optics | Minor | 221.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dave Betz | Production | Minor | 219.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Noah Pultro | Limited | Minor | 197.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Chris Bachalis | Open | Minor | 199.88 | 2 | |
| 2 | Carl Anderson | Limited Optics | Minor | 189.58 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kalvin Lee | Carry Optics | Minor | 187.52 | 2 | |
| 2 | Matt Lanning | Production | Minor | 114.49 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jerry Benedick | Limited | Minor | 83.68 | 2 | |
| 3 | Joe CarfagnoA167174 | Carry Optics | Minor | 172.21 | 3 | |
| 3 | Tony Carpenter | Limited Optics | Minor | 135.87 | 3 | |
| 3 | Mcknight Ray | Open | Minor | 132.40 | 3 | |
| 4 | Todd Miller | Carry Optics | Minor | 136.69 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jason Taimanglo | Open | Minor | 117.46 | 4 | |
| 5 | Kevin Kinkade | Carry Optics | Minor | 132.54 | 5 | |
| 5 | Rob Mccarthy | Open | Minor | 60.15 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drew Schreck · 1 overall | Minor | 4.77 | 56.00 | 9.55 | 221.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kalvin Lee · 2 overall | Minor | 4.36 | 67.00 | 6.11 | 187.52 | 84.8 | |
| 3 | Joe CarfagnoA167174 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.14 | 56.00 | 5.94 | 172.21 | 77.9 | |
| 4 | Todd Miller · 4 overall | Minor | 2.34 | 61.00 | 4.23 | 136.69 | 61.9 | |
| 5 | Kevin Kinkade · 5 overall | Minor | 2.71 | 58.00 | 3.76 | 132.54 | 60.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah Pultro · 1 overall | Minor | 1.99 | 32.00 | 3.25 | 197.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jerry Benedick · 2 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.47 | 83.68 | 42.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Nguyen · 1 overall | Minor | 4.73 | 82.00 | 7.93 | 247.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Carl Anderson · 2 overall | Minor | 3.65 | 54.00 | 6.71 | 189.58 | 76.8 | |
| 3 | Tony Carpenter · 3 overall | Minor | 3.50 | 51.00 | 3.18 | 135.87 | 55.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scandone Justin · 1 overall | Minor | 3.17 | 62.00 | 5.26 | 226.54 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Chris Bachalis · 2 overall | Minor | 2.76 | 42.00 | 5.28 | 199.88 | 88.2 | |
| 3 | Mcknight Ray · 3 overall | Minor | 1.32 | 31.00 | 3.76 | 132.40 | 58.4 | |
| 4 | Jason Taimanglo · 4 overall | Minor | 2.51 | 55.00 | 0.91 | 117.46 | 51.9 | |
| 5 | Rob Mccarthy · 5 overall | Minor | 2.54 | 16.00 | 0.00 | 60.15 | 26.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Betz · 1 overall | Minor | 1.48 | 54.00 | 4.94 | 219.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Matt Lanning · 2 overall | Minor | 0.53 | 39.00 | 2.50 | 114.49 | 52.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 11 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drew Schreck | Carry Optics | 4.7720 | 9.43 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Joe Nguyen | Limited Optics | 4.7332 | 11.62 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Kalvin Lee | Carry Optics | 4.3556 | 11.25 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.20 |
| 4 | Joe Carfagno | Carry Optics | 4.1446 | 11.34 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.77 |
| 5 | Carl Anderson | Limited Optics | 3.6534 | 11.77 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.45 |
| 6 | Tony Carpenter | Limited Optics | 3.5030 | 15.13 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.70 |
| 7 | Scandone Justin | Open | 3.1687 | 10.73 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 8 | Chris Bachalis | Open | 2.7586 | 10.15 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.88 |
| 9 | Kevin Kinkade | Carry Optics | 2.7112 | 15.86 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 31.25 |
| 10 | Rob Mccarthy | Open | 2.5436 | 20.05 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.15 |
| 11 | Jason Taimanglo | Open | 2.5087 | 14.35 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.54 |
| 12 | Todd Miller | Carry Optics | 2.3449 | 13.22 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 27.03 |
2Stage 2Fixed · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Nguyen | Limited Optics | 82.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.00 |
| 2 | Kalvin Lee | Carry Optics | 67.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.00 |
| 3 | Scandone Justin | Open | 62.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.00 |
| 4 | Todd Miller | Carry Optics | 61.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.00 |
| 5 | Kevin Kinkade | Carry Optics | 58.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.00 |
| 6 | Drew Schreck | Carry Optics | 56.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.00 |
| 7 | Joe Carfagno | Carry Optics | 56.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.00 |
| 8 | Jason Taimanglo | Open | 55.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 9 | Carl Anderson | Limited Optics | 54.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 54.00 |
| 10 | Dave Betz | Production | 54.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.00 |
| 11 | Tony Carpenter | Limited Optics | 51.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.00 |
| 12 | Chris Bachalis | Open | 42.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drew Schreck | Carry Optics | 9.5517 | 10.26 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Joe Nguyen | Limited Optics | 7.9295 | 11.35 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Carl Anderson | Limited Optics | 6.7135 | 12.81 | 10 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.13 |
| 4 | Kalvin Lee | Carry Optics | 6.1063 | 13.92 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.32 |
| 5 | Joe Carfagno | Carry Optics | 5.9429 | 12.62 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.44 |
| 6 | Chris Bachalis | Open | 5.2775 | 10.99 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Scandone Justin | Open | 5.2556 | 13.89 | 10 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.54 |
| 8 | Dave Betz | Production | 4.9361 | 17.22 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Todd Miller | Carry Optics | 4.2254 | 17.75 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.66 |
| 10 | Mcknight Ray | Open | 3.7634 | 20.46 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.44 |
| 11 | Kevin Kinkade | Carry Optics | 3.7590 | 18.09 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 43.29 |
| 12 | Noah Pultro | Limited | 3.2468 | 18.48 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Fixed | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Classic Pistol
- Jan 14, 2026Classic Pistol Hit Factor Jan 14, 2026 (2nd Run) 10 shooters
- Mar 5, 2025Classic Pistol Action Shoot Mar 5, 2025 21 shooters
- Feb 28, 2025Classic Pistol Action Shoot Feb 28, 2025 31 shooters
- Jan 31, 2025Classic Pistol Action Shoot Jan 31, 2025 30 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0