Oct 29, 2016 · Level I
GWPP 3-Gun 10-29-2016
Shooters
10
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
91
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enrique Ibarra | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott MillerTY16696 | Limited | B | Major | 436.67 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill HunterA13721 | Open | B | Major | 424.92 | 1 |
| 2 | Robert HollierTY24941 | Limited | C | Minor | 427.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 | Open | C | Major | 322.93 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark Meyers | Limited | U | Major | 420.57 | 3 |
| 4 | Fred CannataTY41987 | Limited | B | Major | 348.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Jack SweetL3297 | Limited | C | Major | 338.20 | 5 |
| 6 | Ken MatthewsTY76197 | Limited | C | Major | 213.57 | 6 |
| 7 | Robert McDonald | Limited | U | Major | 117.92 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enrique Ibarra · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 1.61 | 1.44 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott MillerTY16696 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.47 | 3.67 | 2.71 | 436.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert HollierTY24941 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.90 | 3.63 | 3.10 | 427.78 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Mark Meyers · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.78 | 3.59 | 3.10 | 420.57 | 96.3 |
| 4 | Fred CannataTY41987 · 4 overall | B | Major | 2.80 | 2.85 | 2.19 | 348.00 | 79.7 |
| 5 | Jack SweetL3297 · 5 overall | C | Major | 2.61 | 3.02 | 2.01 | 338.20 | 77.5 |
| 6 | Ken MatthewsTY76197 · 6 overall | C | Major | 1.80 | 1.91 | 1.13 | 213.57 | 48.9 |
| 7 | Robert McDonald · 7 overall | U | Major | 0.97 | 1.01 | 0.68 | 117.92 | 27.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill HunterA13721 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.12 | 1.36 | 1.35 | 424.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 2 overall | C | Major | 0.99 | 1.69 | 0.89 | 322.93 | 76.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Miller | Limited | 3.4724 | 42.91 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Robert Hollier | Limited | 2.9011 | 46.19 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.50 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata | Limited | 2.8008 | 51.77 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.02 |
| 4 | Mark Meyers | Limited | 2.7816 | 43.86 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 124.16 |
| 5 | Jack Sweet | Limited | 2.6066 | 57.93 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.35 |
| 6 | Enrique Ibarra | Carry Optics | 2.3388 | 52.59 | 16 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 7 | Bill Hunter | Open | 2.1165 | 62.84 | 17 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 1.7976 | 75.10 | 17 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.24 |
| 9 | Jay Olmstead | Open | 0.9942 | 127.74 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.81 |
| 10 | Robert McDonald | Limited | 0.9680 | 152.90 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.21 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 31 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Miller | Limited | 3.6715 | 40.31 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Robert Hollier | Limited | 3.6322 | 39.37 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.34 |
| 3 | Mark Meyers | Limited | 3.5863 | 40.71 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.40 |
| 4 | Jack Sweet | Limited | 3.0228 | 48.30 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.61 |
| 5 | Fred Cannata | Limited | 2.8525 | 49.08 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.42 |
| 6 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 1.9105 | 64.38 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.66 |
| 7 | Jay Olmstead | Open | 1.6869 | 86.55 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Enrique Ibarra | Carry Optics | 1.6147 | 53.26 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 9 | Bill Hunter | Open | 1.3595 | 66.20 | 16 · 12 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 124.92 |
| 10 | Robert McDonald | Limited | 1.0120 | 94.86 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 42.72 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | Limited | 3.0989 | 41.95 | 14 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Robert Hollier | Limited | 3.0976 | 41.00 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.94 |
| 3 | Scott Miller | Limited | 2.7072 | 47.65 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.67 |
| 4 | Fred Cannata | Limited | 2.1917 | 50.19 | 10 · 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.55 |
| 5 | Jack Sweet | Limited | 2.0139 | 53.13 | 13 · 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.23 |
| 6 | Enrique Ibarra | Carry Optics | 1.4406 | 53.45 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Bill Hunter | Open | 1.3549 | 64.21 | 15 · 9 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 1.1257 | 73.73 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 52.67 |
| 9 | Jay Olmstead | Open | 0.8888 | 93.38 | 13 · 10 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 95.12 |
| 10 | Robert McDonald | Limited | 0.6836 | 109.72 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 31.99 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
More from Greenwood Practical Pistols
- Oct 9, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Oct 10, 2026 17 shooters
- Sep 10, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Sep 12, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Aug 8, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 11, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Jul 11, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 13, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Jun 13, 2026 13 shooters
- May 9, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA May 9, 2026 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D7U3