Feb 11, 2023 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Feb 11, 2023
Shooters
22
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
92
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Davey | Production | D | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 | Standard | U | Minor | 446.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashley Carbone474792 | Open | U | Major | 442.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optic | U | Minor | 441.19 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | U | Major | 432.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Craig Smith | Standard | U | Minor | 410.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Giovanni Longoni571001 | Production Optic | U | Minor | 383.59 | 2 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Standard | U | Minor | 389.94 | 3 |
| 3 | Jake Zanotti | Open | U | Minor | 370.95 | 3 |
| 4 | David Peek | Standard | U | Minor | 363.35 | 4 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley559167 | Open | C | Minor | 298.09 | 4 |
| 5 | Gerry Cluning | Standard | U | Minor | 352.85 | 5 |
| 5 | Matt Paris | Open | U | Minor | 275.65 | 5 |
| 6 | Reece Honsa | Standard | U | Minor | 272.28 | 6 |
| 6 | Bernard Chadd | Open | A | Major | 213.32 | 6 |
| 7 | Michael Delfino | Standard | U | Minor | 248.90 | 7 |
| 7 | Ian Pittick | Open | C | Major | 168.03 | 7 |
| 8 | Chris Wilson | Standard | U | Minor | 176.00 | 8 |
| 9 | Ian Crossley | Standard | U | Minor | 163.18 | 9 |
| 10 | Suzannah Crossley | Standard | U | Minor | 74.99 | 10 |
| 11 | Peter Barnes DQ | Standard | U | Minor | 0.00 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone474792 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.35 | 8.27 | 7.20 | 7.67 | 442.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.19 | 7.93 | 6.90 | 6.27 | 432.15 | 97.7 |
| 3 | Jake Zanotti · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.28 | 6.71 | 6.50 | 6.33 | 370.95 | 83.8 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley559167 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.58 | 5.61 | 5.16 | 4.75 | 298.09 | 67.4 |
| 5 | Matt Paris · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 5.53 | 3.51 | 4.72 | 275.65 | 62.3 |
| 6 | Bernard Chadd · 6 overall | A | Major | 4.21 | 4.82 | 0.00 | 5.12 | 213.32 | 48.2 |
| 7 | Ian Pittick · 7 overall | C | Major | 1.24 | 3.56 | 4.05 | 1.97 | 168.03 | 38.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Davey · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.94 | 5.40 | 5.54 | 3.72 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Kennedy · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.41 | 4.43 | 4.56 | 4.38 | 441.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Giovanni Longoni571001 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.20 | 5.46 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 383.59 | 86.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Colin Dinis DQ · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.59 | 7.34 | 7.21 | 5.98 | 446.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig Smith · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.85 | 7.16 | 6.90 | 3.87 | 410.38 | 92.0 |
| 3 | Mik Waters · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.06 | 5.47 | 5.60 | 5.13 | 389.94 | 87.4 |
| 4 | David Peek · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.76 | 5.11 | 3.96 | 6.09 | 363.35 | 81.5 |
| 5 | Gerry Cluning · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.24 | 5.70 | 4.65 | 5.01 | 352.85 | 79.1 |
| 6 | Reece Honsa · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 4.22 | 3.11 | 3.92 | 272.28 | 61.0 |
| 7 | Michael Delfino · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 4.65 | 2.64 | 3.68 | 248.90 | 55.8 |
| 8 | Chris Wilson · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.86 | 4.37 | 2.06 | 1.91 | 176.00 | 39.5 |
| 9 | Ian Crossley · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 3.26 | 1.69 | 3.18 | 163.18 | 36.6 |
| 10 | Suzannah Crossley · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.60 | 1.19 | 1.23 | 1.29 | 74.99 | 16.8 |
| 11 | Peter Barnes DQ · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 6.1867 | 18.75 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 5.3539 | 22.04 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.50 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Standard | 5.0582 | 19.77 | 16 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Standard | 4.8469 | 23.52 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.57 |
| 5 | David Peek | Standard | 4.7575 | 21.44 | 14 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.27 |
| 6 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Standard | 4.5863 | 21.15 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.87 |
| 7 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optic | 4.4107 | 27.66 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 4.2831 | 22.18 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Gerry Cluning | Standard | 4.2395 | 26.89 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.96 |
| 10 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.2062 | 24.25 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.38 |
| 11 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optic | 4.2029 | 27.60 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.88 |
| 12 | Matt Paris | Open | 3.9986 | 28.51 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.02 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 8.2694 | 11.73 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 7.9300 | 9.71 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.90 |
| 3 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Standard | 7.3394 | 13.08 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Standard | 7.1646 | 13.12 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.62 |
| 5 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 6.7073 | 11.48 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.11 |
| 6 | Gerry Cluning | Standard | 5.6954 | 15.10 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.60 |
| 7 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.6068 | 13.02 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.80 |
| 8 | Matt Paris | Open | 5.5288 | 16.64 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.86 |
| 9 | Mik Waters | Standard | 5.4735 | 11.51 | 11 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.58 |
| 10 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optic | 5.4579 | 16.49 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Scott Davey | Production | 5.4022 | 16.66 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | David Peek | Standard | 5.1054 | 18.02 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.56 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Standard | 7.2050 | 16.10 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 7.2009 | 17.22 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Craig Smith | Standard | 6.9042 | 17.96 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.57 |
| 4 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 6.8986 | 17.25 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.54 |
| 5 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 6.5003 | 17.23 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.35 |
| 6 | Mik Waters | Standard | 5.6047 | 16.95 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.13 |
| 7 | Scott Davey | Production | 5.5439 | 19.12 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.1569 | 23.27 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.10 |
| 9 | Gerry Cluning | Standard | 4.6512 | 25.37 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.92 |
| 10 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optic | 4.5608 | 23.68 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Ian Pittick | Open | 4.0510 | 30.61 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.13 |
| 12 | David Peek | Standard | 3.9636 | 30.78 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.52 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 7.6735 | 12.25 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jake Zanotti | Open | 6.3301 | 13.27 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.49 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 6.2702 | 15.47 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.71 |
| 4 | David Peek | Standard | 6.0877 | 12.32 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Standard | 5.9779 | 15.39 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.20 |
| 6 | Mik Waters | Standard | 5.1282 | 15.60 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.24 |
| 7 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 5.1163 | 10.75 | 9 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.67 |
| 8 | Gerry Cluning | Standard | 5.0146 | 17.15 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.37 |
| 9 | Scott Mapley | Open | 4.7547 | 19.77 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.96 |
| 10 | Matt Paris | Open | 4.7165 | 17.81 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.46 |
| 11 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optic | 4.3773 | 19.19 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Reece Honsa | Standard | 3.9163 | 22.47 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.33 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Bunbury SSC
- Oct 10, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 2nd Production Championship 26 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 21 shooters
- Dec 6, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Dec 07, 2024 End Of Year Shoot 27 shooters
- Nov 30, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 30, 2024 11 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 23, 2024 15 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 16, 2024 2nd Rimfire Championship 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D3U18