Mar 21, 2024 · Level I
TN Hansen Mar 21, 2024
Shooters
31
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
122
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric BurgosA142964 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John LattyTY32872 | Limited | B | Major | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan McCradyA141384 | Single Stack | B | Major | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rich BallentineL5714 | Open | B | Major | 597.87 | 1 |
| 1 | David JenkinsTY60419 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 581.77 | 1 |
| 1 | Taylor Peet | PCC | U | Minor | 578.07 | 1 |
| 2 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 577.55 | 2 |
| 2 | John Florit IIITY101768 | Open | M | Major | 574.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Gregory StudleyA36777 | PCC | C | Minor | 530.62 | 2 |
| 2 | MJ KennyTY151553 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 501.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Pinell Fields | Limited | U | Minor | 472.90 | 2 |
| 3 | Joe DraghiTY81323 | Open | GM | Major | 545.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Austin Gault | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 531.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Brian CoonA114555 | PCC | U | Minor | 513.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Zach MooreA129044 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 483.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Bob Mabry | Limited | U | Minor | 253.32 | 3 |
| 4 | Matt RiceFY152874 | PCC | U | Minor | 485.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Andrew CurieA157593 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 472.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 | Open | A | Major | 461.46 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike SpringerFY133129 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 457.89 | 4 |
| 5 | Errol LawsonA2137 | Open | GM | Major | 456.84 | 5 |
| 5 | Ted WysockiFY17952 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 439.51 | 5 |
| 5 | David JohnsonTY15653 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 430.01 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim PorterfieldTY116740 | PCC | U | Minor | 323.04 | 5 |
| 6 | Karina Draghi | Open | U | Major | 427.56 | 6 |
| 6 | Warren MillerFY116245 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 366.96 | 6 |
| 6 | Anna HorowitzA106633 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 349.34 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve PriestA110406 | Open | D | Major | 353.65 | 7 |
| 7 | Rob BiermannA131985 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 293.28 | 7 |
| 8 | Jan CristobalA143386 | Open | U | Minor | 332.96 | 8 |
| 8 | Eric Bart DQ | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric BurgosA142964 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.65 | 6.05 | 5.99 | 7.42 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.16 | 5.81 | 5.94 | 6.72 | 577.55 | 94.7 |
| 3 | Austin Gault · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.28 | 5.32 | 5.35 | 6.66 | 531.43 | 87.1 |
| 4 | Mike SpringerFY133129 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.91 | 4.56 | 5.32 | 5.47 | 457.89 | 75.1 |
| 5 | David JohnsonTY15653 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.47 | 4.45 | 4.26 | 4.87 | 430.01 | 70.5 |
| 6 | Anna HorowitzA106633 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.11 | 3.44 | 3.55 | 4.43 | 349.34 | 57.3 |
| 7 | Rob BiermannA131985 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.22 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 4.43 | 293.28 | 48.1 |
| 8 | Eric Bart DQ · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John LattyTY32872 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.67 | 4.02 | 4.60 | 4.64 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pinell Fields · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.92 | 2.71 | 4.53 | 2.86 | 472.90 | 77.5 |
| 3 | Bob Mabry · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.75 | 1.72 | 1.86 | 2.12 | 253.32 | 41.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David JenkinsTY60419 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.25 | 7.09 | 6.11 | 7.25 | 581.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | MJ KennyTY151553 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.05 | 5.46 | 7.12 | 6.21 | 501.81 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Zach MooreA129044 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.44 | 5.22 | 4.59 | 7.68 | 483.04 | 83.0 |
| 4 | Andrew CurieA157593 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.03 | 5.49 | 5.50 | 6.31 | 472.28 | 81.2 |
| 5 | Ted WysockiFY17952 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.66 | 4.93 | 5.48 | 5.66 | 439.51 | 75.5 |
| 6 | Warren MillerFY116245 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.99 | 4.09 | 4.07 | 5.01 | 366.96 | 63.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich BallentineL5714 · 1 overall | B | Major | 9.37 | 7.60 | 8.04 | 8.66 | 597.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Florit IIITY101768 · 2 overall | M | Major | 9.20 | 6.82 | 7.88 | 8.61 | 574.97 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Joe DraghiTY81323 · 3 overall | GM | Major | 7.24 | 7.62 | 6.44 | 9.40 | 545.82 | 91.3 |
| 4 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 · 4 overall | A | Major | 7.11 | 5.41 | 6.96 | 6.59 | 461.46 | 77.2 |
| 5 | Errol LawsonA2137 · 5 overall | GM | Major | 7.07 | 5.80 | 5.73 | 7.16 | 456.84 | 76.4 |
| 6 | Karina Draghi · 6 overall | U | Major | 6.70 | 4.81 | 7.20 | 5.43 | 427.56 | 71.5 |
| 7 | Steve PriestA110406 · 7 overall | D | Major | 5.57 | 4.85 | 3.92 | 5.54 | 353.65 | 59.1 |
| 8 | Jan CristobalA143386 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.99 | 4.86 | 3.10 | 4.67 | 332.96 | 55.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taylor Peet · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.56 | 5.54 | 5.60 | 6.79 | 578.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gregory StudleyA36777 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.70 | 3.92 | 5.57 | 5.35 | 530.62 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Brian CoonA114555 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.11 | 5.52 | 5.27 | 6.09 | 513.04 | 88.8 |
| 4 | Matt RiceFY152874 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.35 | 4.80 | 4.00 | 4.38 | 485.68 | 84.0 |
| 5 | Jim PorterfieldTY116740 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.20 | 2.28 | 3.76 | 3.32 | 323.04 | 55.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan McCradyA141384 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.19 | 3.92 | 3.31 | 5.10 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Touching Either side Faultline Comstock · 32 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich Ballentine | Open | 9.3710 | 15.58 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | John Florit III | Open | 9.1983 | 16.09 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.05 |
| 3 | David Jenkins | Limited Optics | 8.2543 | 17.93 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Eric Burgos | Carry Optics | 7.6539 | 18.03 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Joe Draghi | Open | 7.2391 | 17.82 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.60 |
| 6 | Billy Thalheimer | Carry Optics | 7.1550 | 17.61 | 16 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.57 |
| 7 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 7.1113 | 20.39 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.42 |
| 8 | Errol Lawson | Open | 7.0722 | 20.22 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.75 |
| 9 | Karina Draghi | Open | 6.6976 | 19.41 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.35 |
| 10 | Zach Moore | Limited Optics | 6.4432 | 19.09 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.89 |
| 11 | Austin Gault | Carry Optics | 6.2756 | 21.99 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.19 |
| 12 | MJ Kenny | Limited Optics | 6.0511 | 19.17 | 15 · 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.29 |
2Stage 2 Touching Red Or Black Dots on Wall Comstock · 32 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Draghi | Open | 7.6166 | 19.30 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Rich Ballentine | Open | 7.5983 | 18.82 | 17 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.62 |
| 3 | David Jenkins | Limited Optics | 7.0853 | 18.63 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | John Florit III | Open | 6.8169 | 18.19 | 16 · 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.20 |
| 5 | Eric Burgos | Carry Optics | 6.0545 | 19.82 | 15 · 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Billy Thalheimer | Carry Optics | 5.8055 | 20.67 | 15 · 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.42 |
| 7 | Errol Lawson | Open | 5.8041 | 24.81 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.93 |
| 8 | Taylor Peet | PCC | 5.5392 | 23.83 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Brian Coon | PCC | 5.5249 | 28.96 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.59 |
| 10 | Andrew Curie | Limited Optics | 5.4905 | 27.32 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.99 |
| 11 | MJ Kenny | Limited Optics | 5.4622 | 23.80 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.35 |
| 12 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 5.4094 | 27.36 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.63 |
3Stage 3 Toes Touching Left side Faultline Comstock · 28 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich Ballentine | Open | 8.0368 | 16.30 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | John Florit III | Open | 7.8791 | 16.88 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.25 |
| 3 | Karina Draghi | Open | 7.1974 | 18.34 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.38 |
| 4 | MJ Kenny | Limited Optics | 7.1179 | 17.14 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 6.9593 | 18.68 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.23 |
| 6 | Joe Draghi | Open | 6.4423 | 20.80 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.22 |
| 7 | David Jenkins | Limited Optics | 6.1122 | 19.96 | 22 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.22 |
| 8 | Eric Burgos | Carry Optics | 5.9869 | 21.38 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Billy Thalheimer | Carry Optics | 5.9389 | 17.68 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 138.88 |
| 10 | Errol Lawson | Open | 5.7346 | 18.31 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 99.90 |
| 11 | Taylor Peet | PCC | 5.6007 | 22.14 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Gregory Studley | PCC | 5.5705 | 22.26 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.25 |
4Stage 4 Touching White Dots On Rear Wall Comstock · 30 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Draghi | Open | 9.3955 | 13.73 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Rich Ballentine | Open | 8.6599 | 15.82 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.26 |
| 3 | John Florit III | Open | 8.6102 | 14.75 | 15 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.46 |
| 4 | Zach Moore | Limited Optics | 7.6834 | 17.18 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Eric Burgos | Carry Optics | 7.4249 | 16.97 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | David Jenkins | Limited Optics | 7.2508 | 16.55 | 16 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.55 |
| 7 | Errol Lawson | Open | 7.1576 | 19.42 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.27 |
| 8 | Taylor Peet | PCC | 6.7905 | 18.85 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Billy Thalheimer | Carry Optics | 6.7164 | 16.08 | 11 · 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.69 |
| 10 | Austin Gault | Carry Optics | 6.6572 | 21.03 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.49 |
| 11 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 6.5879 | 22.01 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.18 |
| 12 | Andrew Curie | Limited Optics | 6.3107 | 20.60 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.20 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Touching Either side Faultline | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Touching Red Or Black Dots on Wall | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Toes Touching Left side Faultline | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Touching White Dots On Rear Wall | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Fort Myers Practical Shooters
- Sep 18, 2025TN Hansen Sep 18, 2025 31 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025FMPS USPSA - Hansen Sept 14 2025 56 shooters
- Apr 17, 2025TN Hansen Apr 17, 2025 25 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025NSR Hansen Apr 13, 2025 26 shooters
- Apr 10, 2025TN Hansen April 10, 2025 29 shooters
- Apr 6, 2025Hansen Fun Match USPSA Apr 06, 2025 39 shooters
Field
GM2M2A2B–D14U11