Jun 20, 2026 · Level I
GCPC IPSC PISTOL IPSC: Handgun Jun 20, 2026
Shooters
45
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
82
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Kriedeman8623 | Classic | A | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt Butt7908 | Open | B | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 408.31 | 1 |
| 1 | Damiam Boyce3138 | Optics | GM | Minor | 401.18 | 1 |
| 1 | Owen McKenna7975 | Standard | C | Minor | 369.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh Nichols | Production | U | Minor | 365.66 | 1 |
| 2 | Dennis Croton1010 | Optics | M | Minor | 347.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Brandon Smith | Production | U | Minor | 335.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 | Open | B | Major | 335.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Jamie Farraher7499 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 327.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Trent Howell2944 | Standard | B | Major | 292.27 | 2 |
| 3 | Xander Butt7910 | Open | C | Major | 334.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Kane Bell9837 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 310.83 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven Torrisi | Production | Minor | 310.07 | 3 | |
| 3 | Tracey Butt7909 | Optics | B | Minor | 292.12 | 3 |
| 3 | John Fosseries | Standard | Major | 237.51 | 3 | |
| 4 | Andy Rose6798 | Open | B | Major | 329.89 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve Willoughby915 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 298.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Dominik Muench8737 | Optics | B | Minor | 291.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Michael Sorensen | Production | U | Minor | 279.76 | 4 |
| 5 | Saxon Butt8279 | Open | C | Major | 316.13 | 5 |
| 5 | Miguel Bozina9617 | Optics | B | Minor | 284.04 | 5 |
| 5 | Greg Hannan8017 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 276.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Giv Afshar8336 | Production | C | Minor | 266.54 | 5 |
| 6 | Gavin Jones9106 | Optics | B | Minor | 279.10 | 6 |
| 6 | Julian Spencer822 | Open | C | Minor | 269.51 | 6 |
| 6 | Steve Roberts9108 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 262.03 | 6 |
| 6 | Frits Heeremans | Production | U | Minor | 242.92 | 6 |
| 7 | Ramy Ibrahim9657 | Optics | C | Minor | 277.49 | 7 |
| 7 | ian southern | Production Optics | C | Minor | 235.66 | 7 |
| 7 | Lauchlan Meyer | Production | Minor | 193.73 | 7 | |
| 8 | Paul Robson | Production Optics | U | Minor | 204.54 | 8 |
| 8 | Vin Shuey1642 | Optics | C | Minor | 202.99 | 8 |
| 8 | Kenny Low | Production | Minor | 171.34 | 8 | |
| 9 | Todd Green8338 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 170.36 | 9 |
| 9 | Stuart Mccormack | Production | U | Minor | 150.01 | 9 |
| 9 | PRU Bell9837 | Optics | U | Minor | 91.76 | 9 |
| 10 | Tyson Halliday | Production Optics | U | Minor | 153.37 | 10 |
| 10 | Kristin Viccars | Production | U | Minor | 114.39 | 10 |
| 11 | James Dicker | Production Optics | U | Minor | 145.36 | 11 |
| 11 | Aiden Mountford | Production | Minor | 88.70 | 11 | |
| 12 | daniel gore5040 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 101.69 | 12 |
| 12 | Vanja Vrhovac | Production | U | Minor | 52.44 | 12 |
| 13 | Jason Herringe | Production Optics | U | Minor | 85.61 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Kriedeman8623 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.20 | 0.86 | 6.36 | 5.37 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Butt7908 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.39 | 3.92 | 7.14 | 5.86 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.99 | 1.32 | 6.37 | 5.85 | 335.50 | 81.8 |
| 3 | Xander Butt7910 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.82 | 3.21 | 5.91 | 4.06 | 334.43 | 81.6 |
| 4 | Andy Rose6798 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.74 | 3.15 | 5.99 | 5.56 | 329.89 | 80.5 |
| 5 | Saxon Butt8279 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.30 | 0.76 | 4.96 | 5.55 | 316.13 | 77.1 |
| 6 | Julian Spencer822 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.85 | 2.37 | 4.99 | 3.49 | 269.51 | 65.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damiam Boyce3138 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.21 | 3.76 | 7.24 | 6.72 | 401.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis Croton1010 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.20 | 3.49 | 7.88 | 5.39 | 347.63 | 86.7 |
| 3 | Tracey Butt7909 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.68 | 2.90 | 3.74 | 3.71 | 292.12 | 72.8 |
| 4 | Dominik Muench8737 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.16 | 2.74 | 4.37 | 4.57 | 291.25 | 72.6 |
| 5 | Miguel Bozina9617 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.36 | 0.85 | 6.68 | 3.56 | 284.04 | 70.8 |
| 6 | Gavin Jones9106 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.03 | 0.94 | 3.78 | 4.97 | 279.10 | 69.6 |
| 7 | Ramy Ibrahim9657 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.33 | 2.84 | 4.67 | 4.96 | 277.49 | 69.2 |
| 8 | Vin Shuey1642 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.88 | 0.73 | 4.73 | 4.13 | 202.99 | 50.6 |
| 9 | PRU Bell9837 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.52 | 0.32 | 1.39 | 1.80 | 91.76 | 22.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Jason Anderson3315 · 10 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Nichols · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 1.13 | 3.86 | 4.17 | 365.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brandon Smith · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 1.57 | 4.26 | 2.90 | 335.75 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Steven Torrisi · 3 overall | Minor | 2.30 | 1.95 | 1.48 | 2.87 | 310.07 | 84.8 | |
| 4 | Michael Sorensen · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 0.86 | 4.13 | 4.30 | 279.76 | 76.5 |
| 5 | Giv Afshar8336 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.37 | 1.26 | 1.32 | 2.25 | 266.54 | 72.9 |
| 6 | Frits Heeremans · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 0.00 | 3.63 | 3.18 | 242.92 | 66.4 |
| 7 | Lauchlan Meyer · 7 overall | Minor | 1.05 | 0.22 | 2.81 | 3.40 | 193.73 | 53.0 | |
| 8 | Kenny Low · 8 overall | Minor | 0.30 | 1.53 | 2.33 | 2.23 | 171.34 | 46.9 | |
| 9 | Stuart Mccormack · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.95 | 0.00 | 2.68 | 2.36 | 150.01 | 41.0 |
| 10 | Kristin Viccars · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 0.00 | – | 1.43 | 114.39 | 31.3 |
| 11 | Aiden Mountford · 11 overall | Minor | 0.26 | 0.00 | 1.38 | 2.18 | 88.70 | 24.3 | |
| 12 | Vanja Vrhovac · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 1.14 | 52.44 | 14.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.47 | 3.25 | 6.69 | 6.02 | 408.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jamie Farraher7499 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.62 | 3.10 | 5.61 | 4.80 | 327.92 | 80.3 |
| 3 | Kane Bell9837 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.42 | 1.71 | 5.68 | 6.11 | 310.83 | 76.1 |
| 4 | Steve Willoughby915 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.40 | 2.41 | 6.26 | 5.54 | 298.25 | 73.0 |
| 5 | Greg Hannan8017 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.29 | 2.51 | 2.30 | 4.75 | 276.27 | 67.7 |
| 6 | Steve Roberts9108 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.34 | 2.85 | 4.99 | 3.53 | 262.03 | 64.2 |
| 7 | ian southern · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.90 | 1.76 | 2.94 | 3.83 | 235.66 | 57.7 |
| 8 | Paul Robson · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 1.53 | 3.62 | 3.79 | 204.54 | 50.1 |
| 9 | Todd Green8338 · 9 overall | A | Minor | 0.52 | 1.10 | 6.04 | 4.38 | 170.36 | 41.7 |
| 10 | Tyson Halliday · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 0.60 | 2.33 | 3.24 | 153.37 | 37.6 |
| 11 | James Dicker · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 0.00 | 3.47 | 3.23 | 145.36 | 35.6 |
| 12 | daniel gore5040 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 0.00 | 1.52 | 2.57 | 101.69 | 24.9 |
| 13 | Jason Herringe · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 0.00 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 85.61 | 21.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Owen McKenna7975 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.78 | 1.06 | 1.38 | 3.85 | 369.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trent Howell2944 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.34 | 0.96 | 1.84 | – | 292.27 | 79.1 |
| 3 | John Fosseries · 3 overall | Major | 1.64 | 0.51 | 1.72 | 2.34 | 237.51 | 64.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1RANGE 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 6.4698 | 21.33 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Matt Butt | Open | 5.3929 | 28.00 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Miguel Bozina | Optics | 5.3604 | 27.61 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Saxon Butt | Open | 5.3049 | 27.71 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.39 |
| 5 | Damiam Boyce | Optics | 5.2148 | 27.23 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.66 |
| 6 | Gavin Jones | Optics | 5.0272 | 29.44 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.05 |
| 7 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 4.9855 | 27.68 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 147.92 |
| 8 | Xander Butt | Open | 4.8216 | 31.11 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.05 |
| 9 | Tracey Butt | Optics | 4.6795 | 31.20 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.68 |
| 10 | Jamie Farraher | Production Optics | 4.6243 | 27.68 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.36 |
| 11 | Kane Bell | Production Optics | 4.4217 | 31.21 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.35 |
| 12 | Greg Hannan | Production Optics | 4.2918 | 32.62 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.14 |
2RANGE 4Comstock · 17 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Butt | Open | 3.9216 | 19.38 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Damiam Boyce | Optics | 3.7583 | 13.57 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Dennis Croton | Optics | 3.4904 | 17.19 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.94 |
| 4 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 3.2464 | 18.79 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Xander Butt | Open | 3.2090 | 23.06 | 8 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.56 |
| 6 | Andy Rose | Open | 3.1466 | 23.20 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.20 |
| 7 | Jamie Farraher | Production Optics | 3.0950 | 22.94 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.04 |
| 8 | Tracey Butt | Optics | 2.8991 | 25.87 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.57 |
| 9 | Steve Roberts | Production Optics | 2.8528 | 26.29 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.69 |
| 10 | Ramy Ibrahim | Optics | 2.8420 | 26.39 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.28 |
| 11 | Dominik Muench | Optics | 2.7413 | 25.90 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.00 |
| 12 | Greg Hannan | Production Optics | 2.5070 | 25.13 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 65.64 |
3RANGE 5Comstock · 11 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Croton | Optics | 7.8825 | 6.47 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Damiam Boyce | Optics | 7.2404 | 7.32 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.52 |
| 3 | Matt Butt | Open | 7.1429 | 7.14 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 6.6856 | 7.03 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Miguel Bozina | Optics | 6.6761 | 7.04 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.58 |
| 6 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 6.3731 | 8.63 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.07 |
| 7 | Daniel Kriedeman | Classic | 6.3591 | 8.02 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 8 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 6.2642 | 8.78 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.53 |
| 9 | Todd Green | Production Optics | 6.0411 | 7.78 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.70 |
| 10 | Andy Rose | Open | 5.9933 | 9.01 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.15 |
| 11 | Xander Butt | Open | 5.9076 | 9.31 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.49 |
| 12 | Kane Bell | Production Optics | 5.6793 | 8.98 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.72 |
4RANGE 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damiam Boyce | Optics | 6.7227 | 15.47 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Kane Bell | Production Optics | 6.1095 | 17.35 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 6.0156 | 14.13 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.31 |
| 4 | Matt Butt | Open | 5.8571 | 18.61 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 5.8493 | 17.78 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.85 |
| 6 | Andy Rose | Open | 5.5614 | 18.88 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.45 |
| 7 | Saxon Butt | Open | 5.5466 | 18.57 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.17 |
| 8 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 5.5385 | 19.50 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.72 |
| 9 | Dennis Croton | Optics | 5.3896 | 17.07 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.19 |
| 10 | Daniel Kriedeman | Classic | 5.3699 | 18.25 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Gavin Jones | Optics | 4.9689 | 20.93 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.30 |
| 12 | Ramy Ibrahim | Optics | 4.9563 | 20.58 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.10 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANGE 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | RANGE 4 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | RANGE 5 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 4 | RANGE 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from GCPC
- Oct 11, 2026GCPC IPSC 11-10-26 IPSC GRANDSLAM 87 shooters
- Oct 10, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 31 shooters
- Oct 5, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 5, 2026 20 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026GCPC IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 32 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 21 shooters
- Sep 26, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 26, 2026 27 shooters
Field
GM1M2A2B–D20U15