Jun 29, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
PVPC Trophy Shoot Jun 29, 2019
Shooters
62
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
163
Field
5 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Rakitich | Revolver | A | Minor | 815.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ed Hart | Classic | M | Minor | 809.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis5845 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 804.16 | 1 |
| 1 | Din Faint | Production | M | Minor | 793.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Phil Dines1948 | Standard | B | Major | 783.10 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz3638 | Open | M | Major | 776.14 | 1 |
| 2 | Shaun Paterson2092 | Production | M | Minor | 754.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Victoria Giles4218 | Standard | B | Major | 741.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Sackett4712 | Classic | A | Minor | 741.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Symon Aked5547 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 719.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Yee Yeu4485 | Open | C | Major | 716.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Bernard Ward | Revolver | D | Minor | 469.13 | 2 |
| 3 | Derek Reid5696 | Standard | B | Major | 739.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Warren Corbet | Classic | A | Minor | 716.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Elio Stefani1860 | Open | M | Major | 712.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Reece Bowyer6122 | Production | X | Minor | 622.70 | 3 |
| 3 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 603.88 | 3 |
| 4 | Elio Stefani1860 | Open | X | Major | 695.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Iwanz Da | Classic | X | Major | 689.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Reece Bowyer6122 | Production | C | Minor | 604.18 | 4 |
| 4 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 544.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Martin Howard2064 | Standard | A | Major | 526.77 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark Karlowicz3638 | Open | X | Major | 677.11 | 5 |
| 5 | Neil Wallhead | Classic | B | Minor | 624.94 | 5 |
| 5 | Peter McGuckin4085 | Production | C | Minor | 584.03 | 5 |
| 5 | Aldo Lobato6679 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 533.91 | 5 |
| 5 | Frank Trobe4661 | Standard | C | Major | 447.70 | 5 |
| 6 | Greg Schweikert5270 | Classic | B | Minor | 623.13 | 6 |
| 6 | Danielle Stefani1723 | Open | B | Major | 610.42 | 6 |
| 6 | Mark Ofarrell | Production | X | Minor | 531.39 | 6 |
| 6 | Jesse Dowley | Standard | U | Minor | 438.94 | 6 |
| 6 | Matthew Locmelis DQ5845 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 0.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Angela Hart | Classic | C | Minor | 612.45 | 7 |
| 7 | Tom Zafaranic1813 | Open | A | Major | 606.63 | 7 |
| 7 | Jason Keirle1978 | Production | B | Minor | 519.14 | 7 |
| 7 | Ben Fong4590 | Standard | C | Minor | 415.02 | 7 |
| 8 | Neill Service | Open | B | Major | 601.32 | 8 |
| 8 | Ivan Tan | Classic | A | Minor | 583.78 | 8 |
| 8 | Mark Ofarrell | Production | D | Minor | 465.45 | 8 |
| 8 | VAL RAKITICH | Standard | D | Minor | 36.52 | 8 |
| 9 | Laurie Randall3840 | Open | C | Major | 599.93 | 9 |
| 9 | Anthony Bauer 5093 | Classic | C | Minor | 557.55 | 9 |
| 9 | Brian Fleming5091 | Production | C | Minor | 393.33 | 9 |
| 9 | Victor Schilo2018 | Standard | B | Minor | 21.56 | 9 |
| 10 | RON MEESTER | Open | A | Major | 578.75 | 10 |
| 10 | Michael Faint | Classic | U | Minor | 497.64 | 10 |
| 10 | Jim Cruz | Production | D | Minor | 388.40 | 10 |
| 11 | MICK RAKITIC | Open | A | Major | 567.95 | 11 |
| 11 | Baren Van Heerden | Classic | U | Minor | 493.70 | 11 |
| 11 | Brandon Docking | Production | D | Minor | 387.07 | 11 |
| 12 | John Bigg | Open | C | Major | 537.22 | 12 |
| 12 | Lloyde Corrie | Classic | D | Minor | 423.95 | 12 |
| 12 | Philip Reid | Production | C | Minor | 378.45 | 12 |
| 13 | Emerson Barrido | Open | U | Major | 499.82 | 13 |
| 13 | Heather Bailey3134 | Production | C | Minor | 374.39 | 13 |
| 14 | Ma Chiming | Open | C | Minor | 451.28 | 14 |
| 14 | Jerome Gintzburger6126 | Production | A | Minor | 362.65 | 14 |
| 15 | Aldo Lobato6679 | Open | X | Minor | 403.07 | 15 |
| 15 | Garth Evans | Production | U | Minor | 353.00 | 15 |
| 16 | Victor Schilo2018 | Open | B | Major | 335.24 | 16 |
| 16 | Mick Cox6124 | Production | C | Minor | 211.93 | 16 |
| 17 | Max Dowley DQ | Open | A | Major | 0.00 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Hart · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.59 | 4.52 | 5.96 | 5.78 | 5.34 | 5.87 | 809.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Sackett4712 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.18 | 3.97 | 5.85 | 5.30 | 4.47 | 5.68 | 741.27 | 91.6 |
| 3 | Warren Corbet · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.99 | 2.65 | 5.66 | 5.31 | 4.88 | 5.91 | 716.85 | 88.5 |
| 4 | Iwanz Da · 4 overall | X | Major | 3.97 | 4.49 | 5.84 | 4.98 | 4.15 | 4.52 | 689.87 | 85.2 |
| 5 | Neil Wallhead · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.71 | 2.37 | 5.69 | 4.40 | 4.07 | 4.97 | 624.94 | 77.2 |
| 6 | Greg Schweikert5270 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.88 | 3.59 | 5.87 | 3.91 | 3.85 | 3.54 | 623.13 | 77.0 |
| 7 | Angela Hart · 7 overall | C | Minor | 6.24 | 2.57 | 5.00 | 4.71 | 3.25 | 5.31 | 612.45 | 75.7 |
| 8 | Ivan Tan · 8 overall | A | Minor | 4.79 | 3.75 | 3.85 | 5.29 | 1.94 | 5.22 | 583.78 | 72.1 |
| 9 | Anthony Bauer 5093 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.65 | 2.85 | 4.69 | 4.49 | 2.33 | 4.52 | 557.55 | 68.9 |
| 10 | Michael Faint · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.96 | 2.86 | 3.66 | 3.87 | 3.06 | 3.48 | 497.64 | 61.5 |
| 11 | Baren Van Heerden · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.89 | 2.39 | 3.61 | 4.13 | 3.02 | 3.90 | 493.70 | 61.0 |
| 12 | Lloyde Corrie · 12 overall | D | Minor | 2.13 | 2.29 | 3.72 | 3.63 | 2.23 | 3.35 | 423.95 | 52.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz3638 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.65 | 5.40 | 8.82 | 6.36 | 6.59 | 7.07 | 776.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Yee Yeu4485 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.12 | 5.39 | 7.77 | 6.28 | 5.43 | 6.65 | 716.07 | 92.3 |
| 3 | Elio Stefani1860 · 3 overall | M | Major | 5.77 | 4.59 | 8.77 | 7.39 | 5.62 | 6.14 | 712.90 | 91.8 |
| 4 | Elio Stefani1860 · 4 overall | X | Major | 7.79 | 5.95 | 7.90 | 6.38 | 6.02 | 3.40 | 695.68 | 89.6 |
| 5 | Mark Karlowicz3638 · 5 overall | X | Major | 6.01 | 4.33 | 8.43 | 5.42 | 5.26 | 7.23 | 677.11 | 87.2 |
| 6 | Danielle Stefani1723 · 6 overall | B | Major | 6.11 | 3.77 | 6.37 | 5.62 | 5.37 | 5.82 | 610.42 | 78.7 |
| 7 | Tom Zafaranic1813 · 7 overall | A | Major | 6.57 | 4.91 | 5.20 | 5.22 | 5.26 | 5.25 | 606.63 | 78.2 |
| 8 | Neill Service · 8 overall | B | Major | 5.59 | 4.93 | 6.09 | 4.26 | 4.86 | 6.22 | 601.32 | 77.5 |
| 9 | Laurie Randall3840 · 9 overall | C | Major | 4.80 | 4.01 | 6.45 | 5.42 | 5.32 | 5.82 | 599.93 | 77.3 |
| 10 | RON MEESTER · 10 overall | A | Major | 5.75 | 3.96 | 4.69 | 5.65 | 5.02 | 5.89 | 578.75 | 74.6 |
| 11 | MICK RAKITIC · 11 overall | A | Major | 6.28 | 4.76 | 6.16 | 5.68 | 3.69 | 4.30 | 567.95 | 73.2 |
| 12 | John Bigg · 12 overall | C | Major | 4.27 | 4.01 | 5.83 | 5.09 | 4.69 | 4.44 | 537.22 | 69.2 |
| 13 | Emerson Barrido · 13 overall | U | Major | 4.43 | 4.02 | 5.57 | 4.13 | 3.73 | 4.77 | 499.82 | 64.4 |
| 14 | Ma Chiming · 14 overall | C | Minor | 5.22 | 2.65 | 5.21 | 3.62 | 3.96 | 4.24 | 451.28 | 58.1 |
| 15 | Aldo Lobato6679 · 15 overall | X | Minor | 2.33 | 3.20 | 5.38 | 4.47 | 3.23 | 2.41 | 403.07 | 51.9 |
| 16 | Victor Schilo2018 · 16 overall | B | Major | 2.09 | 1.66 | 5.12 | 3.29 | 1.92 | 4.22 | 335.24 | 43.2 |
| 17 | Max Dowley DQ · 17 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Din Faint · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.44 | 4.79 | 7.46 | 6.29 | 5.24 | 6.53 | 793.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shaun Paterson2092 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.57 | 4.62 | 8.00 | 6.10 | 4.40 | 5.35 | 754.83 | 95.1 |
| 3 | Reece Bowyer6122 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 4.64 | 3.53 | 5.60 | 5.05 | 4.18 | 5.69 | 622.70 | 78.5 |
| 4 | Reece Bowyer6122 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.13 | 4.15 | 5.12 | 3.87 | 3.53 | 5.67 | 604.18 | 76.1 |
| 5 | Peter McGuckin4085 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.22 | 2.88 | 5.31 | 5.02 | 4.04 | 5.07 | 584.03 | 73.6 |
| 6 | Mark Ofarrell · 6 overall | X | Minor | 4.03 | 3.95 | 4.65 | 4.42 | 2.87 | 4.34 | 531.39 | 67.0 |
| 7 | Jason Keirle1978 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.89 | 2.76 | 4.81 | 4.55 | 3.85 | 3.50 | 519.14 | 65.4 |
| 8 | Mark Ofarrell · 8 overall | D | Minor | 4.04 | 3.33 | 2.30 | 3.37 | 4.24 | 3.25 | 465.45 | 58.6 |
| 9 | Brian Fleming5091 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.29 | 2.16 | 3.28 | 3.53 | 2.99 | 2.88 | 393.33 | 49.6 |
| 10 | Jim Cruz · 10 overall | D | Minor | 3.05 | 1.54 | 4.00 | 3.16 | 3.08 | 3.40 | 388.40 | 49.0 |
| 11 | Brandon Docking · 11 overall | D | Minor | 3.77 | 1.76 | 4.25 | 4.07 | 2.29 | 2.59 | 387.07 | 48.8 |
| 12 | Philip Reid · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.94 | 2.43 | 4.93 | 2.88 | 0.87 | 3.81 | 378.45 | 47.7 |
| 13 | Heather Bailey3134 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.40 | 2.08 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 2.71 | 2.91 | 374.39 | 47.2 |
| 14 | Jerome Gintzburger6126 · 14 overall | A | Minor | 6.17 | 2.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.96 | 4.49 | 362.65 | 45.7 |
| 15 | Garth Evans · 15 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 1.11 | 3.63 | 2.30 | 2.67 | 3.38 | 353.00 | 44.5 |
| 16 | Mick Cox6124 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 4.51 | 0.46 | 3.74 | 1.08 | 0.13 | 2.67 | 211.93 | 26.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis5845 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.02 | 4.18 | 6.89 | 6.13 | 5.75 | 5.95 | 804.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Symon Aked5547 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.85 | 4.36 | 5.26 | 5.21 | 4.73 | 6.14 | 719.07 | 89.4 |
| 3 | John Locmelis5844 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 4.51 | 2.93 | 6.03 | 3.99 | 4.06 | 5.40 | 603.88 | 75.1 |
| 4 | John Locmelis5844 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.91 | 3.44 | 5.49 | 4.37 | 2.80 | 3.32 | 544.26 | 67.7 |
| 5 | Aldo Lobato6679 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.49 | 1.45 | 5.58 | 4.49 | 3.93 | 4.77 | 533.91 | 66.4 |
| 6 | Matthew Locmelis DQ5845 · 6 overall | X | Minor | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Rakitich · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.74 | 4.11 | 4.70 | 4.45 | 4.51 | 5.08 | 815.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bernard Ward · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.57 | 1.90 | 3.13 | 2.82 | 2.52 | 2.77 | 469.13 | 57.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil Dines1948 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.05 | 4.59 | 6.32 | 4.84 | 4.85 | 5.29 | 783.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Victoria Giles4218 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.55 | 4.33 | 5.06 | 4.62 | 5.27 | 5.49 | 741.40 | 94.7 |
| 3 | Derek Reid5696 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.96 | 3.56 | 6.62 | 3.52 | 5.26 | 5.85 | 739.70 | 94.5 |
| 4 | Martin Howard2064 · 4 overall | A | Major | 5.15 | 1.89 | 4.62 | 4.20 | 3.39 | 3.47 | 526.77 | 67.3 |
| 5 | Frank Trobe4661 · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.13 | 2.47 | 3.88 | 2.02 | 3.60 | 3.32 | 447.70 | 57.2 |
| 6 | Jesse Dowley · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.81 | 1.77 | 3.42 | 3.53 | 2.75 | 3.29 | 438.94 | 56.0 |
| 7 | Ben Fong4590 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.92 | 1.29 | 3.67 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 3.84 | 415.02 | 53.0 |
| 8 | VAL RAKITICH · 8 overall | D | Minor | 3.22 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 36.52 | 4.7 |
| 9 | Victor Schilo2018 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.62 | – | – | – | – | 21.56 | 2.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 59 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elio Stefani | Open | 7.7882 | 9.63 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 7.6497 | 9.02 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.58 |
| 3 | Shaun Paterson | Production | 7.5676 | 9.25 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Yee Yeu | Open | 7.1168 | 10.96 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.10 |
| 5 | Phil Dines | Standard | 7.0531 | 10.35 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 7.0209 | 10.54 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Warren Corbet | Classic | 6.9853 | 10.88 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Derek Reid | Standard | 6.9620 | 11.06 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.97 |
| 9 | Ed Hart | Classic | 6.5851 | 10.63 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.42 |
| 10 | Tom Zafaranic | Open | 6.5657 | 11.88 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.44 |
| 11 | Din Faint | Production | 6.4352 | 11.81 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.03 |
| 12 | MICK RAKITIC | Open | 6.2798 | 12.58 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.51 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 59 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elio Stefani | Open | 5.9514 | 24.70 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 5.4016 | 28.51 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.22 |
| 3 | Yee Yeu | Open | 5.3901 | 28.20 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.91 |
| 4 | Neill Service | Open | 4.9319 | 30.82 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.59 |
| 5 | Tom Zafaranic | Open | 4.9100 | 30.55 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.00 |
| 6 | Din Faint | Production | 4.7939 | 31.29 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | MICK RAKITIC | Open | 4.7649 | 32.32 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.10 |
| 8 | Shaun Paterson | Production | 4.6178 | 25.77 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 154.12 |
| 9 | Elio Stefani | Open | 4.5934 | 26.56 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 123.49 |
| 10 | Phil Dines | Standard | 4.5888 | 33.56 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Ed Hart | Classic | 4.5236 | 29.18 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Iwanz Da | Classic | 4.4940 | 33.60 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.95 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 57 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 8.8195 | 14.74 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Elio Stefani | Open | 8.7707 | 14.48 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.22 |
| 3 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 8.4259 | 15.31 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.75 |
| 4 | Shaun Paterson | Production | 8.0000 | 15.50 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Elio Stefani | Open | 7.8965 | 14.69 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.35 |
| 6 | Yee Yeu | Open | 7.7681 | 17.25 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.31 |
| 7 | Din Faint | Production | 7.4576 | 17.70 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.51 |
| 8 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 6.8859 | 19.46 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Derek Reid | Standard | 6.6238 | 20.23 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Laurie Randall | Open | 6.4482 | 18.92 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 102.36 |
| 11 | Danielle Stefani | Open | 6.3707 | 20.72 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.13 |
| 12 | Phil Dines | Standard | 6.3204 | 20.41 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.59 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 57 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elio Stefani | Open | 7.3930 | 17.99 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Elio Stefani | Open | 6.3771 | 18.19 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.76 |
| 3 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 6.3611 | 21.38 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.46 |
| 4 | Din Faint | Production | 6.2905 | 21.62 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Yee Yeu | Open | 6.2792 | 19.27 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.91 |
| 6 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 6.1344 | 20.54 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Shaun Paterson | Production | 6.1031 | 19.99 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.83 |
| 8 | Ed Hart | Classic | 5.7755 | 21.47 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | MICK RAKITIC | Open | 5.6838 | 23.40 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.63 |
| 10 | RON MEESTER | Open | 5.6502 | 24.07 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.00 |
| 11 | Danielle Stefani | Open | 5.6245 | 24.18 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.51 |
| 12 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 5.4234 | 21.02 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.70 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 58 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 6.5939 | 22.90 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Elio Stefani | Open | 6.0224 | 21.42 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 146.13 |
| 3 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.7520 | 25.73 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Elio Stefani | Open | 5.6163 | 20.12 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 136.28 |
| 5 | Yee Yeu | Open | 5.4295 | 24.68 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.75 |
| 6 | Danielle Stefani | Open | 5.3657 | 27.21 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.20 |
| 7 | Ed Hart | Classic | 5.3354 | 26.24 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Laurie Randall | Open | 5.3213 | 24.43 | 10 · 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.12 |
| 9 | Victoria Giles | Standard | 5.2690 | 27.14 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Tom Zafaranic | Open | 5.2632 | 28.69 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.71 |
| 11 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 5.2589 | 24.91 | 19 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.61 |
| 12 | Derek Reid | Standard | 5.2575 | 28.15 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.65 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 27 rounds · 58 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 7.2343 | 17.97 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Mark Karlowicz | Open | 7.0673 | 17.97 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.88 |
| 3 | Yee Yeu | Open | 6.6499 | 19.85 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.09 |
| 4 | Din Faint | Production | 6.5312 | 20.67 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Neill Service | Open | 6.2173 | 19.14 | 13 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.02 |
| 6 | Elio Stefani | Open | 6.1425 | 16.28 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 114.63 |
| 7 | Symon Aked | Production Optics | 6.1416 | 21.33 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.9474 | 21.69 | 25 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.73 |
| 9 | Warren Corbet | Classic | 5.9116 | 22.16 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | RON MEESTER | Open | 5.8902 | 22.58 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.92 |
| 11 | Ed Hart | Classic | 5.8736 | 20.26 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.13 |
| 12 | Derek Reid | Standard | 5.8482 | 22.40 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from PINE VALLEY PISTOL CLUB
- Mar 8, 2025PVPC IPSC Mar 08, 2025 Training Group 1 Wk 1 16 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025PVPC IPSC Mar 08, 2025 Training Group 2 Wk 1 9 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024PVPC Range Instruction Oct 05, 2024 8 shooters
- Apr 28, 2024PVPC IPSC Apr 28, 2024 - Shotgun 8 shooters
- Mar 9, 2024PVPC IPSC Mar 09, 2024 TRAINEE6 13 shooters
- Feb 27, 2024PVPC IPSC Feb 27, 2024 - Shotgun 4 shooters
Field
GM0M5A10B–D34U5