May 19, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
NVSA USPSA 2405
Shooters
20
Divisions
8
Stages
6
Rounds
155
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay MarkusTY130544 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 775.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Steed | Limited 10 | A | Minor | 775.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron MoeFY85274 | Open | D | Minor | 775.00 | 1 |
| 1 | travis olson | Production | U | Minor | 775.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marc NelsonA153233 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 775.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charlie Severance | Revolver | U | Major | 768.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Venancio Retutal | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 764.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Dillon Nichols | Limited | U | Minor | 666.57 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark HicksFY67645 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 672.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Thomas Slabaugh IIBLANK | Revolver | U | Minor | 664.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Juan MarquezA148739 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 663.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad FowlerA156059 | Limited | U | Minor | 632.26 | 2 |
| 3 | Dylan LunaA155996 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 630.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Allan CookA156615 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 583.42 | 3 |
| 3 | J.J. Ramirez | Limited | U | Minor | 469.12 | 3 |
| 4 | Matthew KapuA154900 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 598.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Jason HaleyA151179 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 488.70 | 4 |
| 4 | James InmanA159388 | Limited | M | Minor | 377.82 | 4 |
| 5 | Vincent EricksenA148418 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 439.70 | 5 |
| 5 | Jordan Smead | Limited | U | Minor | 307.58 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay MarkusTY130544 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.20 | 5.23 | 5.79 | 4.87 | 7.71 | 5.31 | 775.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Juan MarquezA148739 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.65 | 4.94 | 3.99 | 3.73 | 6.77 | 5.21 | 663.57 | 85.6 |
| 3 | Allan CookA156615 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.89 | 4.21 | 5.47 | 3.51 | 5.88 | 2.66 | 583.42 | 75.3 |
| 4 | Jason HaleyA151179 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 4.20 | 3.72 | 2.75 | 4.88 | 3.54 | 488.70 | 63.1 |
| 5 | Vincent EricksenA148418 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.35 | 2.79 | 3.47 | 3.76 | 3.88 | 2.98 | 439.70 | 56.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dillon Nichols · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.63 | 1.19 | 3.16 | 2.17 | 4.55 | 3.46 | 666.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad FowlerA156059 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 1.66 | 2.98 | 3.04 | 3.49 | 3.25 | 632.26 | 94.8 |
| 3 | J.J. Ramirez · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.71 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 3.34 | 2.71 | 3.15 | 469.12 | 70.4 |
| 4 | James InmanA159388 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 1.95 | 2.16 | 0.91 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 3.29 | 377.82 | 56.7 |
| 5 | Jordan Smead · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.03 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 3.60 | 2.06 | 307.58 | 46.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Steed · 1 overall | A | Minor | 1.32 | 0.67 | 1.25 | 1.56 | 1.70 | 1.63 | 775.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Venancio Retutal · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.40 | 4.98 | 4.55 | 4.56 | 5.80 | 4.48 | 764.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark HicksFY67645 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.36 | 4.15 | 3.91 | 4.01 | 4.96 | 3.83 | 672.87 | 88.0 |
| 3 | Dylan LunaA155996 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.34 | 3.73 | 4.14 | 2.95 | 4.77 | 3.56 | 630.06 | 82.4 |
| 4 | Matthew KapuA154900 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.72 | 4.59 | 2.52 | 2.80 | 4.25 | 4.91 | 598.57 | 78.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron MoeFY85274 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.77 | 4.20 | 4.56 | 1.31 | 5.57 | 4.03 | 775.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | travis olson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 1.08 | 4.08 | 2.64 | 3.82 | 3.46 | 775.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Severance · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.05 | 2.28 | 0.94 | 2.37 | 2.17 | 2.21 | 768.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thomas Slabaugh IIBLANK · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.00 | 1.95 | 0.98 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 0.93 | 664.40 | 86.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc NelsonA153233 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 1.93 | 1.59 | 2.69 | 2.93 | 2.77 | 775.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Something To PonderComstock · 27 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 5.1978 | 21.74 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Juan Marquez | Carry Optics | 4.6538 | 26.86 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.87 |
| 3 | Venancio Retutal | Limited Optics | 4.3974 | 30.70 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Mark Hicks | Limited Optics | 4.3621 | 30.49 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.92 |
| 5 | Dylan Luna | Limited Optics | 4.3429 | 26.48 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.33 |
| 6 | Allan Cook | Carry Optics | 3.8893 | 28.54 | 18 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.01 |
| 7 | Aaron Moe | Open | 3.7683 | 28.66 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Matthew Kapu | Limited Optics | 3.7161 | 26.91 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.08 |
| 9 | travis olson | Production | 3.4641 | 32.62 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Dillon Nichols | Limited | 2.6339 | 34.17 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Jason Haley | Carry Optics | 2.5376 | 31.92 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 65.91 |
| 12 | Marc Nelson | Single Stack | 2.4888 | 40.18 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
2Better Than Last MonthComstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 5.2254 | 19.52 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Venancio Retutal | Limited Optics | 4.9756 | 22.51 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Juan Marquez | Carry Optics | 4.9360 | 21.88 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.35 |
| 4 | Matthew Kapu | Limited Optics | 4.5929 | 23.95 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.77 |
| 5 | Allan Cook | Carry Optics | 4.2115 | 22.32 | 11 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.72 |
| 6 | Jason Haley | Carry Optics | 4.2033 | 26.17 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.53 |
| 7 | Aaron Moe | Open | 4.1979 | 26.68 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Mark Hicks | Limited Optics | 4.1451 | 27.02 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.97 |
| 9 | Dylan Luna | Limited Optics | 3.7313 | 29.48 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.99 |
| 10 | Vincent Ericksen | Carry Optics | 2.7920 | 33.31 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.12 |
| 11 | J.J. Ramirez | Limited | 2.6703 | 32.58 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Charlie Severance | Revolver | 2.2847 | 51.21 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Around The SideComstock · 28 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 5.7942 | 20.02 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Allan Cook | Carry Optics | 5.4731 | 19.55 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.24 |
| 3 | Aaron Moe | Open | 4.5555 | 27.22 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Venancio Retutal | Limited Optics | 4.5502 | 28.57 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Dylan Luna | Limited Optics | 4.1365 | 24.90 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.27 |
| 6 | travis olson | Production | 4.0758 | 24.29 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Juan Marquez | Carry Optics | 3.9932 | 23.54 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 96.48 |
| 8 | Mark Hicks | Limited Optics | 3.9127 | 28.88 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.39 |
| 9 | Jason Haley | Carry Optics | 3.7186 | 32.27 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.85 |
| 10 | Vincent Ericksen | Carry Optics | 3.4673 | 36.34 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.78 |
| 11 | Dillon Nichols | Limited | 3.1613 | 27.52 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Brad Fowler | Limited | 2.9812 | 34.55 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.02 |
4Golden Bullet StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 20 runs · classifier 06-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 4.8660 | 18.29 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Venancio Retutal | Limited Optics | 4.5631 | 23.23 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Mark Hicks | Limited Optics | 4.0079 | 25.45 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.40 |
| 4 | Vincent Ericksen | Carry Optics | 3.7634 | 29.76 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.81 |
| 5 | Juan Marquez | Carry Optics | 3.7310 | 20.37 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 92.01 |
| 6 | Allan Cook | Carry Optics | 3.5094 | 27.64 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.55 |
| 7 | J.J. Ramirez | Limited | 3.3422 | 29.92 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Brad Fowler | Limited | 3.0392 | 34.22 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.12 |
| 9 | Dylan Luna | Limited Optics | 2.9472 | 29.52 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.51 |
| 10 | Matthew Kapu | Limited Optics | 2.8034 | 28.18 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.72 |
| 11 | Jason Haley | Carry Optics | 2.7453 | 31.69 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.70 |
| 12 | Marc Nelson | Single Stack | 2.6877 | 34.23 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
5Better Than Three-PeatComstock · 28 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 7.7056 | 17.39 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Juan Marquez | Carry Optics | 6.7744 | 19.19 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.08 |
| 3 | Allan Cook | Carry Optics | 5.8765 | 20.08 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.77 |
| 4 | Venancio Retutal | Limited Optics | 5.8043 | 24.12 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Aaron Moe | Open | 5.5738 | 24.40 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Mark Hicks | Limited Optics | 4.9568 | 26.63 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.56 |
| 7 | Jason Haley | Carry Optics | 4.8799 | 27.05 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.66 |
| 8 | Dylan Luna | Limited Optics | 4.7661 | 22.66 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 114.96 |
| 9 | Dillon Nichols | Limited | 4.5470 | 28.59 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Matthew Kapu | Limited Optics | 4.2453 | 23.32 | 17 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.40 |
| 11 | Vincent Ericksen | Carry Optics | 3.8835 | 32.96 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.56 |
| 12 | travis olson | Production | 3.8177 | 32.48 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
6Across The FrontComstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 5.3089 | 20.72 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Juan Marquez | Carry Optics | 5.2102 | 21.88 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.77 |
| 3 | Matthew Kapu | Limited Optics | 4.9074 | 21.60 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Venancio Retutal | Limited Optics | 4.4822 | 25.88 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.60 |
| 5 | Aaron Moe | Open | 4.0264 | 28.81 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Mark Hicks | Limited Optics | 3.8294 | 29.77 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.64 |
| 7 | Dylan Luna | Limited Optics | 3.5580 | 29.23 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.00 |
| 8 | Jason Haley | Carry Optics | 3.5414 | 27.39 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.05 |
| 9 | Dillon Nichols | Limited | 3.4606 | 28.03 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | travis olson | Production | 3.4581 | 28.05 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | James Inman | Limited | 3.2917 | 35.24 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.14 |
| 12 | Brad Fowler | Limited | 3.2466 | 32.65 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.58 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Something To Ponder | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Better Than Last Month | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Around The Side | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Golden Bullet Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 06-06 |
| 5 | Better Than Three-Peat | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 6 | Across The Front | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from North Valley Shooters Association
- Jan 18, 2026NVSA USPSA 2601 20 shooters
- Oct 19, 2025NVSA USPSA 2510 19 shooters
- Sep 21, 2025NVSA USPSA 2509 14 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025NVSA USPSA 2508 25 shooters
- Jul 20, 2025NVSA USPSA 2507 23 shooters
- Jun 15, 2025NVSA USPSA 2506 21 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D6U12