Apr 7, 2024 · Level I
IPSC Apr 07, 2024 Mareeba Pistol Club
Shooters
31
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
112
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Theron123446 | Classic | A | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Oliver Hartnett6653 | Restricted | U | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 | Revolver | D | Major | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Moll4162 | Production | A | Minor | 538.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean Koch819 | Open | A | Major | 532.12 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathaniel Bertuch7331 | Standard | C | Minor | 521.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian Watts6831 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 498.27 | 1 |
| 2 | Alex Fletcher8988 | Production | C | Minor | 515.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Raymond Grandcourt6799 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 487.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch7981 | Open | B | Major | 471.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Neale Ellis6887 | Standard | D | Minor | 469.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Sebastian Ziccone1608 | Classic | C | Minor | 253.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian Hastings7296 | Restricted | U | Minor | 244.78 | 2 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt7260 | Open | A | Major | 468.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Bill Tusel | Production | U | Minor | 433.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Pung Krongphol | Production Optics | U | Minor | 432.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Danielle Atwell9303 | Standard | U | Minor | 237.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Alan Webb8291 | Classic | U | Minor | 97.66 | 3 |
| 4 | Glenn Turner8924 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 415.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul Evans6633 | Production | C | Minor | 395.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Margaret Ellis7224 | Open | D | Minor | 218.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Alexis Bowen9305 | Standard | U | Minor | 211.86 | 4 |
| 5 | David Bowen9039 | Production | U | Minor | 365.57 | 5 |
| 5 | Micheal Quirk | Standard | U | Minor | 192.83 | 5 |
| 5 | Kade Tripp8206 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 120.04 | 5 |
| 6 | Moritz Wassmann8701 | Production | B | Minor | 352.78 | 6 |
| 7 | Brett Dienhoff7264 | Production | C | Minor | 335.66 | 7 |
| 8 | Carl Tusel | Production | U | Minor | 296.45 | 8 |
| 9 | Gary Matthews8637 | Production | D | Minor | 235.57 | 9 |
| 10 | Jackson Bertuch | Production | U | Minor | 140.04 | 10 |
| 11 | Montana Moll | Production | U | Minor | 135.44 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Theron123446 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.52 | 2.76 | 6.11 | 7.56 | 3.99 | 3.88 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sebastian Ziccone1608 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.02 | 0.97 | 3.06 | 2.86 | 2.18 | 2.24 | 253.48 | 45.3 |
| 3 | Alan Webb8291 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.57 | 0.35 | 0.90 | – | 0.87 | 1.06 | 97.66 | 17.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch819 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.88 | 3.48 | 9.00 | 6.07 | 5.31 | 6.73 | 532.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch7981 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.73 | 3.17 | 8.18 | 8.19 | 4.31 | 4.28 | 471.62 | 88.6 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt7260 · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.06 | 1.81 | 8.00 | 7.84 | 5.56 | 5.82 | 468.03 | 88.0 |
| 4 | Margaret Ellis7224 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.47 | 0.48 | 4.70 | 3.63 | 1.05 | 3.98 | 218.26 | 41.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Moll4162 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.92 | 3.66 | 6.88 | 7.98 | 3.16 | 4.11 | 538.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alex Fletcher8988 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.06 | 3.30 | 6.44 | 6.30 | 2.75 | 4.15 | 515.74 | 95.8 |
| 3 | Bill Tusel · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 2.65 | 5.04 | 5.61 | 3.17 | 4.18 | 433.72 | 80.5 |
| 4 | Paul Evans6633 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.43 | 1.83 | 5.50 | 4.03 | 2.61 | 3.91 | 395.25 | 73.4 |
| 5 | David Bowen9039 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.18 | 3.44 | 3.68 | 5.16 | 2.52 | 3.00 | 365.57 | 67.9 |
| 6 | Moritz Wassmann8701 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 2.28 | 2.15 | 4.95 | 4.51 | 2.97 | 3.32 | 352.78 | 65.5 |
| 7 | Brett Dienhoff7264 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.36 | 1.65 | 4.94 | 5.16 | 1.79 | 1.44 | 335.66 | 62.3 |
| 8 | Carl Tusel · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.97 | 1.92 | 5.11 | 2.85 | 1.86 | 2.83 | 296.45 | 55.0 |
| 9 | Gary Matthews8637 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 3.28 | 1.99 | 3.70 | 2.71 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 235.57 | 43.8 |
| 10 | Jackson Bertuch · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 0.86 | 1.11 | 2.23 | 1.60 | 0.44 | 140.04 | 26.0 |
| 11 | Montana Moll · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.69 | 1.23 | 2.35 | 0.36 | 0.64 | 1.12 | 135.44 | 25.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Watts6831 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.34 | 2.36 | 5.91 | 4.74 | 3.22 | 4.01 | 498.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Raymond Grandcourt6799 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.37 | 1.88 | 4.81 | 4.50 | 4.55 | 4.96 | 487.93 | 97.9 |
| 3 | Pung Krongphol · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.77 | 2.76 | 6.21 | 5.00 | 3.29 | 3.08 | 432.73 | 86.8 |
| 4 | Glenn Turner8924 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 1.38 | 6.01 | 4.51 | 2.54 | 4.63 | 415.75 | 83.4 |
| 5 | Kade Tripp8206 · 5 overall | M | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.51 | 3.82 | 120.04 | 24.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver Hartnett6653 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.04 | 3.89 | 7.89 | 5.29 | 4.78 | 4.80 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Hastings7296 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.52 | 0.73 | 3.64 | 1.86 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 244.78 | 43.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 · 1 overall | D | Major | 1.21 | 1.40 | 3.23 | 2.56 | 2.09 | 1.85 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathaniel Bertuch7331 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.80 | 2.72 | 6.52 | 4.77 | 3.27 | 2.19 | 521.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neale Ellis6887 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.35 | 2.02 | 4.37 | 4.01 | 3.56 | 4.49 | 469.06 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Danielle Atwell9303 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.81 | 1.27 | 2.06 | 3.12 | 1.25 | 0.39 | 237.19 | 45.5 |
| 4 | Alexis Bowen9305 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.14 | 1.43 | 2.55 | 1.46 | 1.15 | 1.26 | 211.86 | 40.7 |
| 5 | Micheal Quirk · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.84 | 1.23 | 1.39 | 2.30 | 1.34 | 1.25 | 192.83 | 37.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Alex Side StepComstock · 25 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 8.8806 | 13.40 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Alex Fletcher | Production | 7.0649 | 17.41 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Tobey Koch | Open | 6.7284 | 16.20 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 94.71 |
| 4 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 6.0621 | 19.96 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.33 |
| 5 | Andrew Moll | Production | 5.9220 | 20.77 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.78 |
| 6 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 5.5236 | 22.63 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Oliver Hartnett | Restricted | 5.0375 | 24.02 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Standard | 4.7959 | 25.23 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Bill Tusel | Production | 4.6484 | 25.60 | 23 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.25 |
| 10 | Paul Evans | Production | 4.4322 | 27.30 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.42 |
| 11 | Raymond Grandcourt | Production Optics | 4.3726 | 28.13 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Brett Dienhoff | Production | 4.3606 | 27.29 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.15 |
2Weak HandComstock · 9 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver Hartnett | Restricted | 3.8914 | 11.05 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Moll | Production | 3.6565 | 11.76 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Sean Koch | Open | 3.4846 | 12.34 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | David Bowen | Production | 3.4428 | 12.49 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.37 |
| 5 | Alex Fletcher | Production | 3.2991 | 13.64 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.60 |
| 6 | Tobey Koch | Open | 3.1734 | 12.92 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.98 |
| 7 | Pung Krongphol | Production Optics | 2.7609 | 14.85 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 2.7601 | 14.13 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Standard | 2.7206 | 15.07 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | Bill Tusel | Production | 2.6455 | 17.01 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.56 |
| 11 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | 2.3575 | 18.24 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.42 |
| 12 | Moritz Wassmann | Production | 2.1532 | 19.97 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.50 |
3Move Comstock · 32 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 9.0034 | 17.66 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch | Open | 8.1784 | 18.83 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.34 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 7.9980 | 19.63 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.13 |
| 4 | Oliver Hartnett | Restricted | 7.8920 | 19.26 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Moll | Production | 6.8778 | 22.10 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Standard | 6.5155 | 24.25 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Alex Fletcher | Production | 6.4404 | 22.98 | 28 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.82 |
| 8 | Pung Krongphol | Production Optics | 6.2055 | 23.85 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 6.1063 | 25.22 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 6.0105 | 26.62 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.97 |
| 11 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | 5.9113 | 26.39 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.42 |
| 12 | Paul Evans | Production | 5.4988 | 28.37 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.92 |
4Strong HandComstock · 19 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobey Koch | Open | 8.1938 | 11.35 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Moll | Production | 7.9812 | 10.65 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 7.8414 | 11.35 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.91 |
| 4 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 7.5552 | 11.78 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Alex Fletcher | Production | 6.3049 | 12.53 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.05 |
| 6 | Sean Koch | Open | 6.0654 | 12.53 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.32 |
| 7 | Bill Tusel | Production | 5.6069 | 16.23 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.74 |
| 8 | Oliver Hartnett | Restricted | 5.2941 | 15.30 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | David Bowen | Production | 5.1619 | 11.43 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 61.44 |
| 10 | Brett Dienhoff | Production | 5.1578 | 16.48 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.39 |
| 11 | Pung Krongphol | Production Optics | 5.0000 | 12.40 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 12 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Standard | 4.7699 | 17.82 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
5Gary's SteelComstock · 14 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 5.5601 | 12.23 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | 5.5118 | 12.70 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Sean Koch | Open | 5.3055 | 12.44 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.79 |
| 4 | Oliver Hartnett | Restricted | 4.7771 | 12.56 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Raymond Grandcourt | Production Optics | 4.5546 | 14.93 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.84 |
| 6 | Tobey Koch | Open | 4.3127 | 14.84 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.30 |
| 7 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 3.9851 | 16.06 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Neale Ellis | Standard | 3.5623 | 19.65 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Pung Krongphol | Production Optics | 3.2869 | 20.08 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.74 |
| 10 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Standard | 3.2672 | 17.14 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.20 |
| 11 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | 3.2151 | 18.04 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.83 |
| 12 | Bill Tusel | Production | 3.1729 | 18.91 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
6Let's Do 3Comstock · 13 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 6.7296 | 8.47 | 5 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 5.8206 | 10.48 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.22 |
| 3 | Raymond Grandcourt | Production Optics | 4.9594 | 11.09 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Oliver Hartnett | Restricted | 4.8020 | 11.87 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 4.6317 | 13.17 | 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.71 |
| 6 | Neale Ellis | Standard | 4.4853 | 13.60 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Tobey Koch | Open | 4.2753 | 9.59 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.29 |
| 8 | Bill Tusel | Production | 4.1765 | 12.69 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 9 | Alex Fletcher | Production | 4.1483 | 11.33 | 6 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.56 |
| 10 | Andrew Moll | Production | 4.1107 | 11.92 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.98 |
| 11 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | 4.0094 | 12.72 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.55 |
| 12 | Margaret Ellis | Open | 3.9820 | 13.31 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Side Step | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Weak Hand | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Move | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Strong Hand | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 5 | Gary's Steel | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 6 | Let's Do 3 | Comstock | 13 | 65 |
More from Mareeba Pistol Club
- Oct 11, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Oct 11 2026 7 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Jul 19, 2026 5 shooters
- May 24, 2026Mareeha IPSC: Shotgun May 24, 2026 11 shooters
- Apr 10, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Apr 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 29, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Mar 29, 2026 8 shooters
- Feb 1, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Feb 01, 2026 7 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D12U14