Aug 29, 2020 · Level I
GCAS USPSA Aug 30, 2020
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
137
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dillon BomgardnerA116034 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cade Huckfelt | Revolver | Minor | 685.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Stuart HardinTY119287 | Single Stack | U | Major | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack MattoxTY125407 | Open | U | Minor | 675.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Price McDonaldTY74985 | Limited | M | Major | 600.10 | 1 |
| 2 | Corey LulowTY110239 | Limited | B | Major | 578.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike Lulow | Open | Major | 424.48 | 2 | |
| 3 | Kenny RexTY27479 | Limited | A | Major | 523.01 | 3 |
| 4 | Lanny Hanks | Limited | Minor | 474.17 | 4 | |
| 5 | Matt Kelly | Limited | U | Minor | 443.40 | 5 |
| 6 | Brad Vanpelt | Limited | Minor | 430.02 | 6 | |
| 7 | Trey Hardin | Limited | U | Minor | 320.83 | 7 |
| 8 | Conner Lulow | Limited | U | Minor | 315.12 | 8 |
| 9 | Chad Foos | Limited | Minor | 282.24 | 9 | |
| 10 | Dennis KellyA116113 | Limited | U | Minor | 281.48 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dillon BomgardnerA116034 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.89 | 7.13 | 8.24 | 5.47 | 6.11 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Price McDonaldTY74985 · 1 overall | M | Major | 0.00 | 5.78 | 10.22 | 7.13 | 8.23 | 600.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Corey LulowTY110239 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.94 | 6.30 | 6.80 | 5.61 | 7.23 | 578.10 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Kenny RexTY27479 · 3 overall | A | Major | 3.80 | 5.27 | 8.30 | 5.12 | 5.86 | 523.01 | 87.2 |
| 4 | Lanny Hanks · 4 overall | Minor | 4.06 | 5.57 | 5.51 | 4.92 | 5.24 | 474.17 | 79.0 | |
| 5 | Matt Kelly · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.88 | 4.58 | 8.07 | 4.99 | 5.11 | 443.40 | 73.9 |
| 6 | Brad Vanpelt · 6 overall | Minor | 2.32 | 5.33 | 7.22 | 3.87 | 4.61 | 430.02 | 71.7 | |
| 7 | Trey Hardin · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 3.78 | 4.45 | 3.13 | 3.73 | 320.83 | 53.5 |
| 8 | Conner Lulow · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.52 | 4.80 | 4.13 | 3.20 | 3.82 | 315.12 | 52.5 |
| 9 | Chad Foos · 9 overall | Minor | 1.89 | 4.78 | 4.41 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 282.24 | 47.0 | |
| 10 | Dennis KellyA116113 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.98 | 4.41 | 4.69 | 1.88 | 3.34 | 281.48 | 46.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack MattoxTY125407 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.13 | 3.54 | 4.40 | 4.55 | 6.12 | 675.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Lulow · 2 overall | Major | 0.48 | 2.50 | 4.68 | 3.44 | 1.59 | 424.48 | 62.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cade Huckfelt · 1 overall | Minor | 1.17 | 0.97 | 3.34 | 2.99 | 3.16 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart HardinTY119287 · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.92 | 6.70 | 7.29 | 4.57 | 5.75 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Dammit DillonComstock · 15 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corey Lulow | Limited | 4.9393 | 12.35 | 7 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Lanny Hanks | Limited | 4.0636 | 16.98 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.70 |
| 3 | Dillon Bomgardner | Carry Optics | 3.8928 | 15.67 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Kenny Rex | Limited | 3.8029 | 18.67 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.74 |
| 5 | Brad Vanpelt | Limited | 2.3159 | 26.34 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.17 |
| 6 | Jack Mattox | Open | 2.1263 | 15.52 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Trey Hardin | Limited | 2.0892 | 28.24 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.72 |
| 8 | Chad Foos | Limited | 1.8914 | 24.32 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.72 |
| 9 | Cade Huckfelt | Revolver | 1.1716 | 34.14 | 7 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 10 | Dennis Kelly | Limited | 0.9815 | 25.47 | 6 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 14.90 |
| 11 | Stuart Hardin | Single Stack | 0.9193 | 23.93 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 12 | Matt Kelly | Limited | 0.8767 | 18.25 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 13.31 |
2Goshen Co Short CourseComstock · 24 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dillon Bomgardner | Carry Optics | 7.1287 | 15.15 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Stuart Hardin | Single Stack | 6.7019 | 17.01 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Corey Lulow | Limited | 6.3022 | 13.17 | 11 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Price McDonald | Limited | 5.7821 | 13.49 | 14 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.10 |
| 5 | Lanny Hanks | Limited | 5.5731 | 15.79 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 106.12 |
| 6 | Brad Vanpelt | Limited | 5.3308 | 21.01 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.50 |
| 7 | Kenny Rex | Limited | 5.2681 | 21.26 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.31 |
| 8 | Conner Lulow | Limited | 4.7993 | 22.92 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.38 |
| 9 | Chad Foos | Limited | 4.7769 | 22.19 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.96 |
| 10 | Matt Kelly | Limited | 4.5786 | 19.22 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 87.18 |
| 11 | Dennis Kelly | Limited | 4.4068 | 23.60 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.91 |
| 12 | Trey Hardin | Limited | 3.7844 | 28.01 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.06 |
3RefineryComstock · 30 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Price McDonald | Limited | 10.2246 | 12.91 | 18 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Kenny Rex | Limited | 8.3043 | 17.22 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.83 |
| 3 | Dillon Bomgardner | Carry Optics | 8.2353 | 17.00 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Matt Kelly | Limited | 8.0655 | 17.11 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.32 |
| 5 | Stuart Hardin | Single Stack | 7.2895 | 19.48 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Brad Vanpelt | Limited | 7.2165 | 19.40 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.87 |
| 7 | Corey Lulow | Limited | 6.8010 | 11.91 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 99.77 |
| 8 | Lanny Hanks | Limited | 5.5103 | 20.87 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.84 |
| 9 | Dennis Kelly | Limited | 4.6943 | 27.48 | 27 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.87 |
| 10 | Mike Lulow | Open | 4.6801 | 29.70 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Trey Hardin | Limited | 4.4513 | 32.35 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.30 |
| 12 | Chad Foos | Limited | 4.4053 | 29.51 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.63 |
4Two To The RearComstock · 34 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Price McDonald | Limited | 7.1334 | 22.57 | 25 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Corey Lulow | Limited | 5.6149 | 29.03 | 29 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.81 |
| 3 | Dillon Bomgardner | Carry Optics | 5.4730 | 29.60 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | Kenny Rex | Limited | 5.1204 | 29.49 | 29 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.03 |
| 5 | Matt Kelly | Limited | 4.9923 | 32.45 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.97 |
| 6 | Lanny Hanks | Limited | 4.9175 | 33.35 | 31 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.19 |
| 7 | Stuart Hardin | Single Stack | 4.5660 | 35.48 | 28 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 8 | Jack Mattox | Open | 4.5533 | 34.70 | 29 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 9 | Brad Vanpelt | Limited | 3.8707 | 40.82 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.24 |
| 10 | Mike Lulow | Open | 3.4445 | 46.16 | 25 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.60 |
| 11 | Conner Lulow | Limited | 3.2003 | 50.62 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.27 |
| 12 | Trey Hardin | Limited | 3.1299 | 51.12 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.59 |
5Two To The FrontComstock · 34 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Price McDonald | Limited | 8.2256 | 19.33 | 25 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Corey Lulow | Limited | 7.2342 | 22.67 | 30 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.51 |
| 3 | Jack Mattox | Open | 6.1208 | 25.16 | 26 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | Dillon Bomgardner | Carry Optics | 6.1122 | 25.85 | 29 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 5 | Kenny Rex | Limited | 5.8594 | 25.60 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.10 |
| 6 | Stuart Hardin | Single Stack | 5.7496 | 28.35 | 29 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 7 | Lanny Hanks | Limited | 5.2412 | 28.81 | 31 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.32 |
| 8 | Matt Kelly | Limited | 5.1097 | 30.53 | 29 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.60 |
| 9 | Brad Vanpelt | Limited | 4.6083 | 36.89 | 34 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.24 |
| 10 | Conner Lulow | Limited | 3.8168 | 44.54 | 34 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.88 |
| 11 | Trey Hardin | Limited | 3.7332 | 43.93 | 31 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.15 |
| 12 | Dennis Kelly | Limited | 3.3434 | 49.65 | 32 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.10 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dammit Dillon | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Goshen Co Short Course | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Refinery | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Two To The Rear | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 5 | Two To The Front | Comstock | 34 | 170 |
More from Goshen County Action Shooters
- Jan 9, 2022GCAS Dennis Kelly Mega Super Qualifier. 15 shooters
- May 20, 2021Border Wars Cowboy State Championship 82 shooters
- Dec 6, 2020GCAS December USPSA 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2020GCAS USPSA Jul 18, 2020 31 shooters
- Jun 28, 2020GCAS June match 15 shooters
- Jun 6, 2020GCAS "DENNIS KELLY" June JAM 14 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D2U6