Nov 20, 2021 · Level I
IPSC Malta Nov 20, 2021
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
144
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Tatham | Classic | U | Major | 720.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mick Gillen | PCC | U | Minor | 720.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | U | Minor | 720.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | U | Minor | 720.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | U | Major | 712.82 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick Camilleri | Production | U | Minor | 557.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri | Standard | U | Major | 550.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Cassar | Production Optics | U | Minor | 541.93 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba | Production | U | Minor | 409.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Oliver Saliva | Production Optics | U | Minor | 371.65 | 3 |
| 4 | Tony Zammit | Production Optics | U | Minor | 276.02 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve Camilleri | Production | U | Minor | 164.49 | 4 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud | Production | U | Minor | 122.86 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Tatham · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.33 | 3.94 | 3.33 | 3.89 | 4.27 | 3.83 | 720.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mick Gillen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 4.01 | 2.68 | 2.45 | 4.40 | 4.44 | 720.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.27 | 6.78 | 5.84 | 5.42 | 5.51 | 5.65 | 720.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Camilleri · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.85 | 5.79 | 4.50 | 5.28 | 4.74 | 1.53 | 557.80 | 77.5 |
| 3 | Chris Saliba · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.79 | 3.00 | 4.08 | 3.69 | 3.99 | 1.89 | 409.21 | 56.8 |
| 4 | Steve Camilleri · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.09 | 1.53 | 1.43 | 0.85 | 1.44 | 1.56 | 164.49 | 22.9 |
| 5 | Robert Mifsud · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.87 | 2.06 | 1.43 | 1.13 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 122.86 | 17.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clive Brockdorff · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.37 | 6.35 | 5.91 | 6.10 | 5.03 | 5.48 | 720.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Cassar · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 5.86 | 3.80 | 3.43 | 4.66 | 4.93 | 541.93 | 75.3 |
| 3 | Oliver Saliva · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 2.73 | 2.86 | 2.10 | 3.45 | 3.73 | 371.65 | 51.6 |
| 4 | Tony Zammit · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 1.92 | 2.27 | 1.59 | 2.03 | 3.18 | 276.02 | 38.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.49 | 5.39 | 6.29 | 7.10 | 6.16 | 6.29 | 712.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Scerri · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.94 | 5.74 | 4.39 | 4.86 | 3.50 | 4.64 | 550.79 | 77.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 5.4920 | 17.48 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.3741 | 18.98 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 5.2745 | 18.58 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.9407 | 20.24 | 12 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.95 |
| 5 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 4.8467 | 20.22 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.27 |
| 6 | Bill Tatham | Classic | 3.3263 | 23.75 | 15 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 3.0556 | 28.80 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Mark Cassar | Production Optics | 3.0253 | 24.46 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 67.55 |
| 9 | Chris Saliba | Production | 2.7903 | 24.37 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.48 |
| 10 | Oliver Saliva | Production Optics | 2.5267 | 28.10 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 56.42 |
| 11 | Tony Zammit | Production Optics | 1.9768 | 31.87 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 44.14 |
| 12 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 1.0854 | 62.65 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 24.69 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 6.7752 | 15.35 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 6.3473 | 16.70 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Mark Cassar | Production Optics | 5.8564 | 18.10 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.72 |
| 4 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 5.7922 | 17.61 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.59 |
| 5 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 5.7355 | 18.83 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Steven Vella | Standard | 5.3925 | 16.69 | 16 · 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.82 |
| 7 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 4.0123 | 25.92 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Bill Tatham | Classic | 3.9360 | 24.39 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Chris Saliba | Production | 3.0000 | 20.00 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 53.13 |
| 10 | Oliver Saliva | Production Optics | 2.7302 | 34.43 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 51.62 |
| 11 | Robert Mifsud | Production | 2.0587 | 45.66 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 36.46 |
| 12 | Tony Zammit | Production Optics | 1.9231 | 32.24 | 12 · 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 36.36 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 6.2854 | 17.66 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.9053 | 17.95 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 5.8448 | 18.82 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 4.4962 | 18.46 | 16 · 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.31 |
| 5 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.3880 | 17.32 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 83.78 |
| 6 | Chris Saliba | Production | 4.0800 | 24.51 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.77 |
| 7 | Mark Cassar | Production Optics | 3.7961 | 26.87 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.14 |
| 8 | Bill Tatham | Classic | 3.3320 | 24.91 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Oliver Saliva | Production Optics | 2.8635 | 31.43 | 14 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.19 |
| 10 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 2.6810 | 44.76 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Tony Zammit | Production Optics | 2.2684 | 36.59 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.10 |
| 12 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 1.4298 | 57.35 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 29.36 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 7.0980 | 15.92 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 6.1041 | 16.71 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 5.4169 | 16.43 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 5.2783 | 20.84 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.93 |
| 5 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.8592 | 22.02 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.15 |
| 6 | Bill Tatham | Classic | 3.8889 | 27.00 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Chris Saliba | Production | 3.6897 | 21.14 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 81.74 |
| 8 | Mark Cassar | Production Optics | 3.4297 | 31.49 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.42 |
| 9 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 2.4547 | 34.22 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Oliver Saliva | Production Optics | 2.1007 | 34.75 | 16 · 3 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 41.30 |
| 11 | Tony Zammit | Production Optics | 1.5918 | 24.50 | 8 · 8 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 31.29 |
| 12 | Robert Mifsud | Production | 1.1269 | 44.37 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 24.96 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 6.1596 | 18.67 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 5.5066 | 18.16 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.0273 | 18.30 | 18 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 4.7371 | 19.21 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.23 |
| 5 | Mark Cassar | Production Optics | 4.6569 | 20.40 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.16 |
| 6 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 4.4049 | 23.61 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Bill Tatham | Classic | 4.2732 | 27.38 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Chris Saliba | Production | 3.9930 | 22.79 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.02 |
| 9 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 3.5044 | 28.25 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.27 |
| 10 | Oliver Saliva | Production Optics | 3.4535 | 26.35 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 82.43 |
| 11 | Tony Zammit | Production Optics | 2.0335 | 36.39 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.54 |
| 12 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 1.4357 | 54.33 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 31.29 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Standard | 6.2851 | 17.82 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Cedric Camilleri | Production | 5.6465 | 17.71 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Clive Brockdorff | Production Optics | 5.4767 | 19.72 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Mark Cassar | Production Optics | 4.9261 | 22.33 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.94 |
| 5 | Mark Scerri | Standard | 4.6423 | 18.31 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 88.63 |
| 6 | Mick Gillen | PCC | 4.4426 | 23.86 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Bill Tatham | Classic | 3.8288 | 28.73 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Oliver Saliva | Production Optics | 3.7287 | 22.26 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.70 |
| 9 | Tony Zammit | Production Optics | 3.1763 | 28.02 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.60 |
| 10 | Chris Saliba | Production | 1.8855 | 30.23 | 15 · 3 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 40.07 |
| 11 | Steve Camilleri | Production | 1.5584 | 49.41 | 12 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.12 |
| 12 | Nick Camilleri | Production | 1.5281 | 22.25 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 32.48 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Malta Rifle and Pistol Shooting Club
- Oct 19, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 19, 2024 8 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024IPSC Malta Oct 05, 2024 8 shooters
- Sep 28, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 28, 2024 11 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024IPSC Malta Sep 21, 2024 11 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024IPSC Malta Jul 06, 2024 6 shooters
- Jun 29, 2024IPSC Malta Jun 29, 2024 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U13