Feb 28, 2018 · Level I
SAPSC Weekly Fun Match at Autreys Armory 20180227
Shooters
16
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
44
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul BostwickA100961 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg SmithA58496 | Limited | A | Major | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris EllisA93439 | Open | B | Major | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Clint VanHoyL4237 | Single Stack | B | Major | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce BraxtonL628 | Production | M | Minor | 200.21 | 1 |
| 2 | Dane BeatenboughA87619 | Production | M | Minor | 180.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian SharpA100051 | Limited | B | Major | 180.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Pam AdamsL3495 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 159.71 | 2 |
| 3 | Barry PeppersA66318 | Production | C | Minor | 171.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Leonard JohnsonFY55178 | Limited | C | Minor | 91.11 | 3 |
| 4 | Buck CampbellA65182 | Production | B | Minor | 159.84 | 4 |
| 4 | Todd KellarA85815 | Limited | C | Major | 77.91 | 4 |
| 5 | Ronald AdamsL3316 | Production | C | Minor | 141.17 | 5 |
| 5 | Allen HutchesonA108487 | Limited | U | Major | 65.96 | 5 |
| 6 | Meshaan Campbell | Limited | U | Minor | 54.16 | 6 |
| 7 | Bud Hardin | Limited | U | Minor | 8.99 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul BostwickA100961 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.17 | 2.59 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pam AdamsL3495 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.47 | 1.95 | 159.71 | 72.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SmithA58496 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.14 | 5.32 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian SharpA100051 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.39 | 4.68 | 180.42 | 82.0 |
| 3 | Leonard JohnsonFY55178 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.24 | 2.36 | 91.11 | 41.4 |
| 4 | Todd KellarA85815 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.55 | 1.70 | 77.91 | 35.4 |
| 5 | Allen HutchesonA108487 · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.15 | 0.94 | 65.96 | 30.0 |
| 6 | Meshaan Campbell · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.43 | 1.35 | 54.16 | 24.6 |
| 7 | Bud Hardin · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.69 | 0.00 | 8.99 | 4.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris EllisA93439 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.68 | 7.66 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce BraxtonL628 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.09 | 3.62 | 200.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dane BeatenboughA87619 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 3.08 | 4.22 | 180.44 | 90.1 |
| 3 | Barry PeppersA66318 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.56 | 3.37 | 171.52 | 85.7 |
| 4 | Buck CampbellA65182 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.77 | 3.72 | 159.84 | 79.8 |
| 5 | Ronald AdamsL3316 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.37 | 3.32 | 141.17 | 70.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clint VanHoyL4237 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.04 | 4.16 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Eight And ChangeComstock · 16 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith | Limited | 6.1404 | 11.40 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 6.0946 | 12.47 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Chris Ellis | Open | 5.6782 | 12.68 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Barry Peppers | Production | 4.5603 | 15.35 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.86 |
| 5 | Brian Sharp | Limited | 4.3931 | 17.30 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.24 |
| 6 | Allen Hutcheson | Limited | 3.1544 | 24.41 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.10 |
| 7 | Dane Beatenbough | Production | 3.0806 | 12.66 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.44 |
| 8 | Clint VanHoy | Single Stack | 3.0399 | 22.04 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Buck Campbell | Production | 2.7736 | 13.34 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 36.41 |
| 10 | Todd Kellar | Limited | 2.5472 | 24.34 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 33.19 |
| 11 | Ronald Adams | Production | 2.3719 | 23.61 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 31.13 |
| 12 | Leonard Johnson | Limited | 2.2370 | 21.01 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.14 |
2Zebras Gone WildComstock · 28 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Ellis | Open | 7.6647 | 16.70 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Limited | 5.3220 | 22.36 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Brian Sharp | Limited | 4.6827 | 22.85 | 17 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.18 |
| 4 | Dane Beatenbough | Production | 4.2217 | 23.45 | 15 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Clint VanHoy | Single Stack | 4.1636 | 27.38 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Buck Campbell | Production | 3.7220 | 22.30 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 123.43 |
| 7 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 3.6249 | 25.38 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.21 |
| 8 | Barry Peppers | Production | 3.3670 | 26.73 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 111.66 |
| 9 | Ronald Adams | Production | 3.3182 | 30.74 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.04 |
| 10 | Paul Bostwick | Carry Optics | 2.5948 | 44.32 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Leonard Johnson | Limited | 2.3554 | 33.54 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 61.96 |
| 12 | Pam Adams | Carry Optics | 1.9545 | 55.77 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eight And Change | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Zebras Gone Wild | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
Field
GM0M2A1B–D9U4