Dec 10, 2022 · Level II
IPSC SHERBROOKE 10 DECEMBRE 2022
Shooters
39
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
112
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pierre jamousPQ2016106 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sylvain RaymondPQ91012 | Standard | C | Major | 551.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Antoine BlouinPQ201805 | Production | B | Minor | 526.62 | 1 |
| 1 | DAVID GASSE10002261 | Open | B | Major | 506.14 | 1 |
| 1 | Louis GaudreauPQ201211 | Classic | A | Minor | 498.56 | 1 |
| 2 | yvon vigneault201248 | Open | B | Major | 491.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Antoine BertrandPQ201403 | Production | M | Minor | 489.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Yves St-LaurentPQ200951 | Classic | GM | Minor | 486.59 | 2 |
| 2 | stephane croteauPQ201319 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 448.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Lorenzo D'AscolaPQ201685 | Standard | D | Minor | 402.67 | 2 |
| 3 | Anthony RosaPQ202181 | Production | C | Minor | 470.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Damien GourguePQ201946 | Classic | C | Minor | 470.59 | 3 |
| 3 | Anne-Marie RoyPQ201691 | Open | B | Major | 466.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Felix FamelartPQ201923 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 441.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Manuel MitnyanPQU | Standard | U | Minor | 352.31 | 3 |
| 4 | Philippe MathieuPQ201774 | Classic | B | Minor | 468.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Martin ThebergePQ201272 | Production | C | Minor | 424.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Guy MongrainPQ201830 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 423.46 | 4 |
| 4 | Dan GirouardPQ201150 | Open | B | Major | 362.45 | 4 |
| 5 | Guy GauthierPQ95024 | Classic | A | Major | 454.23 | 5 |
| 5 | Jacques LeducPQ201817 | Production | C | Minor | 405.68 | 5 |
| 5 | Gilles Brind'AmourPQ201870 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 384.10 | 5 |
| 6 | Jonathan MACHADOPQ201388 | Classic | A | Minor | 393.59 | 6 |
| 6 | Jean-Francois TheoretPQ202020 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 379.84 | 6 |
| 6 | Sebastien BeauprePQ201892 | Production | C | Minor | 324.66 | 6 |
| 7 | Stephan RattePQ200955 | Classic | D | Major | 376.03 | 7 |
| 7 | Jean RoyPQ202001 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 373.43 | 7 |
| 7 | Robert GagnonPO2015100 | Production | C | Minor | 291.20 | 7 |
| 8 | Philippe LangevinPQ201791 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 362.59 | 8 |
| 8 | Lizie-Anne PerronPQ201413 | Production | D | Minor | 209.86 | 8 |
| 8 | Mihai Utescu | Classic | U | Major | 144.36 | 8 |
| 9 | Jean-Francois MorinAVENIR | Production Optics | D | Minor | 295.45 | 9 |
| 9 | Yan Patry1412 | Production | U | Minor | 202.62 | 9 |
| 10 | Michel BlainPQ99-003 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 282.04 | 10 |
| 10 | Philippe Mel | Production | D | Minor | 201.49 | 10 |
| 11 | Real RobinsonPQ201426 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 217.97 | 11 |
| 11 | Stephane giguere202229 | Production | D | Major | 175.00 | 11 |
| 12 | Marc-Andre Robert | Production | U | Minor | 128.30 | 12 |
| 13 | jean audet202203 | Production | U | Minor | 122.79 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis GaudreauPQ201211 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.67 | 6.16 | 6.52 | 8.56 | 3.89 | 498.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Yves St-LaurentPQ200951 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 4.03 | 6.56 | 5.90 | 9.32 | 2.36 | 486.59 | 97.6 |
| 3 | Damien GourguePQ201946 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.91 | 6.43 | 5.80 | 6.07 | 4.56 | 470.59 | 94.4 |
| 4 | Philippe MathieuPQ201774 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.95 | 7.19 | 5.66 | 7.87 | 3.66 | 468.55 | 94.0 |
| 5 | Guy GauthierPQ95024 · 5 overall | A | Major | 2.92 | 7.84 | 3.91 | 7.77 | 3.72 | 454.23 | 91.1 |
| 6 | Jonathan MACHADOPQ201388 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 1.96 | 5.90 | 6.21 | 5.86 | 3.51 | 393.59 | 79.0 |
| 7 | Stephan RattePQ200955 · 7 overall | D | Major | 2.36 | 7.60 | 5.11 | 5.88 | 1.60 | 376.03 | 75.4 |
| 8 | Mihai Utescu · 8 overall | U | Major | 0.45 | 2.48 | 1.90 | 2.96 | 0.95 | 144.36 | 29.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID GASSE10002261 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.99 | 6.82 | 6.24 | 9.18 | 3.81 | 506.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | yvon vigneault201248 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.40 | 7.56 | 7.01 | 8.02 | 4.49 | 491.69 | 97.2 |
| 3 | Anne-Marie RoyPQ201691 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.92 | 6.03 | 4.63 | 7.88 | 5.82 | 466.30 | 92.1 |
| 4 | Dan GirouardPQ201150 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.27 | 6.90 | 0.70 | 4.99 | 5.28 | 362.45 | 71.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine BlouinPQ201805 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.48 | 8.95 | 5.28 | 8.62 | 5.28 | 526.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Antoine BertrandPQ201403 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.03 | 6.51 | 6.02 | 6.61 | 6.05 | 489.94 | 93.0 |
| 3 | Anthony RosaPQ202181 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.13 | 6.66 | 5.87 | 7.45 | 4.99 | 470.88 | 89.4 |
| 4 | Martin ThebergePQ201272 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.85 | 6.90 | 4.55 | 7.23 | 3.65 | 424.80 | 80.7 |
| 5 | Jacques LeducPQ201817 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.64 | 6.66 | 5.32 | 6.28 | 3.34 | 405.68 | 77.0 |
| 6 | Sebastien BeauprePQ201892 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.56 | 6.14 | 2.40 | 7.02 | 1.73 | 324.66 | 61.6 |
| 7 | Robert GagnonPO2015100 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.30 | 5.67 | 4.28 | 3.12 | 3.25 | 291.20 | 55.3 |
| 8 | Lizie-Anne PerronPQ201413 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 1.98 | 3.06 | 3.10 | 3.47 | 1.36 | 209.86 | 39.9 |
| 9 | Yan Patry1412 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 3.79 | 2.61 | 2.71 | 1.62 | 202.62 | 38.5 |
| 10 | Philippe Mel · 10 overall | D | Minor | 0.93 | 3.26 | 2.61 | 3.95 | 1.86 | 201.49 | 38.3 |
| 11 | Stephane giguere202229 · 11 overall | D | Major | 1.97 | 5.04 | 0.00 | 3.68 | 0.00 | 175.00 | 33.2 |
| 12 | Marc-Andre Robert · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.46 | 3.79 | 0.00 | 2.01 | 0.71 | 128.30 | 24.4 |
| 13 | jean audet202203 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.63 | 3.55 | 2.16 | 1.72 | 0.03 | 122.79 | 23.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pierre jamousPQ2016106 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.36 | 7.61 | 5.90 | 8.29 | 6.07 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | stephane croteauPQ201319 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.44 | 5.90 | 5.02 | 7.31 | 4.62 | 448.60 | 80.1 |
| 3 | Felix FamelartPQ201923 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.99 | 6.59 | 5.07 | 7.21 | 4.99 | 441.22 | 78.8 |
| 4 | Guy MongrainPQ201830 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.70 | 6.99 | 5.34 | 6.37 | 3.53 | 423.46 | 75.6 |
| 5 | Gilles Brind'AmourPQ201870 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.75 | 5.51 | 4.62 | 6.34 | 3.15 | 384.10 | 68.6 |
| 6 | Jean-Francois TheoretPQ202020 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 4.01 | 4.13 | 4.42 | 5.93 | 4.70 | 379.84 | 67.8 |
| 7 | Jean RoyPQ202001 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.97 | 5.60 | 4.42 | 5.08 | 3.89 | 373.43 | 66.7 |
| 8 | Philippe LangevinPQ201791 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.08 | 5.42 | 4.55 | 4.94 | 3.33 | 362.59 | 64.8 |
| 9 | Jean-Francois MorinAVENIR · 9 overall | D | Minor | 2.80 | 3.99 | 2.70 | 5.40 | 2.90 | 295.45 | 52.8 |
| 10 | Michel BlainPQ99-003 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 2.77 | 4.30 | 2.39 | 4.15 | 3.58 | 282.04 | 50.4 |
| 11 | Real RobinsonPQ201426 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 2.16 | 3.58 | 2.97 | 2.38 | 2.50 | 217.97 | 38.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sylvain RaymondPQ91012 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.76 | 4.89 | 3.65 | 5.51 | 2.47 | 551.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lorenzo D'AscolaPQ201685 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.69 | 3.69 | 2.54 | 4.10 | 2.71 | 402.67 | 73.0 |
| 3 | Manuel MitnyanPQU · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 352.31 | 63.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 6.3573 | 15.73 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | DAVID GASSE | Open | 5.9923 | 15.52 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Antoine Bertrand | Production | 5.0286 | 17.50 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Anne-Marie Roy | Open | 4.9223 | 19.30 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.14 |
| 5 | Antoine Blouin | Production | 4.4848 | 18.73 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.19 |
| 6 | stephane croteau | Production Optics | 4.4402 | 20.72 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.84 |
| 7 | yvon vigneault | Open | 4.4049 | 21.34 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.51 |
| 8 | Dan Girouard | Open | 4.2689 | 18.74 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.24 |
| 9 | Anthony Rosa | Production | 4.1295 | 21.31 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.12 |
| 10 | Philippe Langevin | Production Optics | 4.0779 | 22.07 | 17 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.15 |
| 11 | Yves St-Laurent | Classic | 4.0295 | 20.35 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Jean-Francois Theoret | Production Optics | 4.0145 | 24.91 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.15 |
2Stage 2Visite Chez Les LutinsComstock · 24 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine Blouin | Production | 8.9462 | 13.19 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Guy Gauthier | Classic | 7.8378 | 14.80 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 7.6125 | 14.45 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Stephan Ratte | Classic | 7.6023 | 15.39 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.39 |
| 5 | yvon vigneault | Open | 7.5636 | 14.94 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Philippe Mathieu | Classic | 7.1932 | 14.18 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.13 |
| 7 | Guy Mongrain | Production Optics | 6.9886 | 15.74 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.17 |
| 8 | Dan Girouard | Open | 6.9028 | 16.66 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.52 |
| 9 | Martin Theberge | Production | 6.9010 | 15.65 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.57 |
| 10 | DAVID GASSE | Open | 6.8226 | 15.39 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.24 |
| 11 | Jacques Leduc | Production | 6.6586 | 16.52 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.32 |
| 12 | Anthony Rosa | Production | 6.6581 | 15.62 | 19 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.31 |
3Stage 3Le Sapin De NoelComstock · 17 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | yvon vigneault | Open | 7.0069 | 11.56 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Louis Gaudreau | Classic | 6.5182 | 12.12 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | DAVID GASSE | Open | 6.2405 | 13.14 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.70 |
| 4 | Jonathan MACHADO | Classic | 6.2069 | 13.05 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.94 |
| 5 | Antoine Bertrand | Production | 6.0241 | 12.45 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Yves St-Laurent | Classic | 5.9009 | 12.71 | 14 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.95 |
| 7 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 5.8995 | 13.73 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Anthony Rosa | Production | 5.8696 | 13.80 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.82 |
| 9 | Damien Gourgue | Classic | 5.8046 | 13.61 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.69 |
| 10 | Philippe Mathieu | Classic | 5.6618 | 13.60 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.83 |
| 11 | Guy Mongrain | Production Optics | 5.3426 | 15.91 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.98 |
| 12 | Jacques Leduc | Production | 5.3191 | 14.10 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.05 |
4Stage 4Laforet De MiniComstock · 32 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yves St-Laurent | Classic | 9.3194 | 16.31 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | DAVID GASSE | Open | 9.1754 | 16.13 | 26 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Antoine Blouin | Production | 8.6228 | 16.70 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Louis Gaudreau | Classic | 8.5580 | 17.06 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.93 |
| 5 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 8.2913 | 17.85 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | yvon vigneault | Open | 8.0186 | 19.33 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.83 |
| 7 | Anne-Marie Roy | Open | 7.8760 | 19.68 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.34 |
| 8 | Philippe Mathieu | Classic | 7.8677 | 17.54 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.08 |
| 9 | Guy Gauthier | Classic | 7.7670 | 18.54 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.35 |
| 10 | Anthony Rosa | Production | 7.4510 | 17.85 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 138.26 |
| 11 | stephane croteau | Production Optics | 7.3145 | 19.14 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.15 |
| 12 | Martin Theberge | Production | 7.2313 | 20.19 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.18 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 19 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 6.0748 | 14.98 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Antoine Bertrand | Production | 6.0503 | 14.71 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Anne-Marie Roy | Open | 5.8184 | 15.64 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Antoine Blouin | Production | 5.2811 | 17.61 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.92 |
| 5 | Dan Girouard | Open | 5.2784 | 17.24 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.18 |
| 6 | Anthony Rosa | Production | 4.9916 | 17.83 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.38 |
| 7 | Felix Famelart | Production Optics | 4.9916 | 17.83 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.06 |
| 8 | Jean-Francois Theoret | Production Optics | 4.6983 | 20.22 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.47 |
| 9 | stephane croteau | Production Optics | 4.6223 | 20.12 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.29 |
| 10 | Damien Gourgue | Classic | 4.5597 | 19.08 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 11 | yvon vigneault | Open | 4.4928 | 20.70 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.36 |
| 12 | Louis Gaudreau | Classic | 3.8927 | 19.01 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.10 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2Visite Chez Les Lutins | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3Le Sapin De Noel | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Stage 4Laforet De Mini | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
Field
GM1M1A4B–D28U5