Jun 28, 2025 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA: Shotgun Jun 28, 2025
Shooters
7
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
29
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Douglas363155 | Pump Action Standard | Major | 145.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | David MacKinnon | Semi-Automatic Standard | Major | 145.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Scott Mapley | Straight Pull Open | A | Major | 145.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mik Waters | Semi-Automatic Open | Major | 144.07 | 1 | |
| 1 | Bernard Chadd DQ | Pump Action Open | Major | 0.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Matt Paris | Semi-Automatic Open | Major | 126.81 | 2 | |
| 2 | Giovanni Longoni | Straight Pull Open | Minor | 70.78 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Chadd DQ · 1 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Douglas363155 · 1 overall | Major | 1.08 | 1.90 | 1.24 | 145.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mik Waters · 1 overall | Major | 1.27 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 144.07 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Matt Paris · 2 overall | Major | 1.30 | 2.39 | 1.89 | 126.81 | 88.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David MacKinnon · 1 overall | Major | 0.94 | 1.66 | 1.51 | 145.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Mapley · 1 overall | A | Major | 1.84 | 1.77 | 1.45 | 145.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Giovanni Longoni · 2 overall | Minor | 0.86 | 0.91 | 0.69 | 70.78 | 48.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Mapley | Straight Pull Open | 1.8382 | 21.76 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Matt Paris | Semi-Automatic Open | 1.3046 | 30.66 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Semi-Automatic Open | 1.2742 | 19.62 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.07 |
| 4 | Daniel Douglas | Pump Action Standard | 1.0802 | 37.03 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | David MacKinnon | Semi-Automatic Standard | 0.9368 | 42.70 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Giovanni Longoni | Straight Pull Open | 0.8634 | 46.33 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.79 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mik Waters | Semi-Automatic Open | 3.2031 | 15.61 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Matt Paris | Semi-Automatic Open | 2.3889 | 20.93 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.29 |
| 3 | Daniel Douglas | Pump Action Standard | 1.8997 | 26.32 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Straight Pull Open | 1.7668 | 28.30 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | David MacKinnon | Semi-Automatic Standard | 1.6595 | 30.13 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Giovanni Longoni | Straight Pull Open | 0.9111 | 54.88 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.78 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 11 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mik Waters | Semi-Automatic Open | 2.1033 | 26.15 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Matt Paris | Semi-Automatic Open | 1.8939 | 29.04 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.52 |
| 3 | David MacKinnon | Semi-Automatic Standard | 1.5052 | 36.54 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Straight Pull Open | 1.4535 | 37.84 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Douglas | Pump Action Standard | 1.2385 | 44.41 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 6 | Giovanni Longoni | Straight Pull Open | 0.6925 | 79.42 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.20 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 11 | 55 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U0