Oct 4, 2025 · Level I
NPSA Rifle Match October 2025
Shooters
12
Divisions
2
Stages
1
Rounds
30
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Petrus Pompius | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 150.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | IJ Coetzee5339 | Semi Auto Standard | A | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Rudi Van Rooyen7301 | Semi Auto Open | A | Minor | 142.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Irvin Andrea394 | Semi Auto Standard | A | Minor | 56.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Johan Coetzee6282 | Semi Auto Open | A | Minor | 135.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Edeward Kotze5338 | Semi Auto Standard | A | Minor | 32.74 | 3 |
| 4 | Daniel De Waal1584 | Semi Auto Open | A | Minor | 126.89 | 4 |
| 5 | Edeward Kotze5338 | Semi Auto Open | A | Major | 116.67 | 5 |
| 6 | IJ Coetzee5339 | Semi Auto Open | A | Minor | 104.03 | 6 |
| 7 | Irvin Andrea394 | Semi Auto Open | A | Minor | 95.53 | 7 |
| 8 | Martin Grobler5719 | Semi Auto Open | A | Minor | 39.24 | 8 |
| 9 | JP Beukes919 | Semi Auto Open | Novice | Minor | 0.00 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Petrus Pompius · 1 overall | Minor | 1.53 | 150.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Rudi Van Rooyen7301 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 1.45 | 142.42 | 95.0 |
| 3 | Johan Coetzee6282 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 1.38 | 135.73 | 90.5 |
| 4 | Daniel De Waal1584 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 1.29 | 126.89 | 84.6 |
| 5 | Edeward Kotze5338 · 5 overall | A | Major | 1.19 | 116.67 | 77.8 |
| 6 | IJ Coetzee5339 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 1.06 | 104.03 | 69.3 |
| 7 | Irvin Andrea394 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 0.97 | 95.53 | 63.7 |
| 8 | Martin Grobler5719 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 0.40 | 39.24 | 26.2 |
| 9 | JP Beukes919 · 9 overall | Novice | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ Coetzee5339 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 1.34 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Irvin Andrea394 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 0.50 | 56.54 | 37.7 |
| 3 | Edeward Kotze5338 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 0.29 | 32.74 | 21.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock2 · 30 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Petrus Pompius | Semi Auto Open | 1.5254 | 72.11 | 12 · 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Rudi Van Rooyen | Semi Auto Open | 1.4484 | 78.71 | 16 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.42 |
| 3 | Johan Coetzee | Semi Auto Open | 1.3804 | 92.73 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.73 |
| 4 | IJ Coetzee | Semi Auto Standard | 1.3370 | 89.75 | 15 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Daniel De Waal | Semi Auto Open | 1.2905 | 89.89 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 126.89 |
| 6 | Edeward Kotze | Semi Auto Open | 1.1865 | 93.55 | 13 · 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.67 |
| 7 | IJ Coetzee | Semi Auto Open | 1.0579 | 77.51 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 104.03 |
| 8 | Irvin Andrea | Semi Auto Open | 0.9715 | 109.11 | 10 · 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.53 |
| 9 | Irvin Andrea | Semi Auto Standard | 0.5039 | 109.14 | 13 · 13 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 56.54 |
| 10 | Martin Grobler | Semi Auto Open | 0.3991 | 110.26 | 13 · 12 · 3 · 2 · 4 · 0 | 39.24 |
| 11 | Edeward Kotze | Semi Auto Standard | 0.2919 | 92.51 | 7 · 16 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 | 32.74 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock2 | 30 | 150 |
Field
GM0M0A10B–D0U0