May 17, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
Lee Sportmens Association USPSA May 17, 2026
Shooters
35
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
106
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle RobbinsTY141799 | Open | M | Major | 530.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew SwantonA140132 | PCC | C | Minor | 530.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyler WilkA177894 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 493.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Alec IuratoA176403 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 492.67 | 1 |
| 2 | gregory GianniniA168742 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 483.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew KehoeA156878 | Open | A | Major | 470.89 | 2 |
| 2 | David SchwartzA170762 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 396.05 | 2 |
| 3 | Jacob LaughlinA168913 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 464.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Matthew KehoeA156273 | Open | B | Major | 423.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael WilkinsonA123045 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 393.74 | 3 |
| 4 | James LaFlammeA148952 | Open | U | Minor | 397.60 | 4 |
| 4 | Michael BonacciA174187 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 372.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Ted PiontekTY105099 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 363.66 | 4 |
| 5 | Greg DesmaraisTY156065 | Open | B | Major | 383.24 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeremy ArmitageA182804 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 372.08 | 5 |
| 5 | John DiazA164921 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 305.49 | 5 |
| 6 | Nick Sondrini | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 366.65 | 6 |
| 6 | Charlie Alves | Open | U | Minor | 364.73 | 6 |
| 6 | Michael MakowskiA172588 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 304.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve DisickTY160359 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 363.93 | 7 |
| 7 | Corey FontaineTY155959 | Open | U | Major | 337.48 | 7 |
| 7 | Robert SteelTY138998 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 192.20 | 7 |
| 8 | Gilbert HernandezTY162003 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 354.69 | 8 |
| 8 | Joseph ReynoldsA144312 | Open | C | Minor | 284.91 | 8 |
| 9 | Richard RuppertA179786 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 296.89 | 9 |
| 10 | Zack Bussiere | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 295.33 | 10 |
| 11 | Tom WarnerA130036 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 276.36 | 11 |
| 12 | Keefe TurgeonL2977 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 265.04 | 12 |
| 13 | Brandon Blackak | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 264.66 | 13 |
| 14 | Graham Frank | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 262.53 | 14 |
| 15 | Maximilian Kolb | Carry Optics | Minor | 257.21 | 15 | |
| 16 | Ted MillerA169933 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 210.18 | 16 |
| 17 | Kevin Mayotte | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 189.09 | 17 |
| 18 | Rylan Baronas | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 159.27 | 18 |
| 19 | Norman CalderonA85295 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 124.74 | 19 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alec IuratoA176403 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.60 | 5.28 | 6.54 | 5.13 | 492.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | gregory GianniniA168742 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.31 | 5.84 | 6.75 | 5.32 | 483.33 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Jacob LaughlinA168913 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.25 | 3.99 | 5.27 | 5.50 | 464.55 | 94.3 |
| 4 | Michael BonacciA174187 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.68 | 4.11 | 4.60 | 4.41 | 372.23 | 75.5 |
| 5 | Jeremy ArmitageA182804 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.59 | 5.12 | 5.30 | 1.94 | 372.08 | 75.5 |
| 6 | Nick Sondrini · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.77 | 4.51 | 4.70 | 4.63 | 366.65 | 74.4 |
| 7 | Steve DisickTY160359 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.94 | 4.49 | 5.41 | 3.67 | 363.93 | 73.9 |
| 8 | Gilbert HernandezTY162003 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.26 | 3.00 | 4.72 | 3.86 | 354.69 | 72.0 |
| 9 | Richard RuppertA179786 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.21 | 4.26 | 2.76 | 3.04 | 296.89 | 60.3 |
| 10 | Zack Bussiere · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 3.65 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 295.33 | 59.9 |
| 11 | Tom WarnerA130036 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.77 | 2.12 | 4.03 | 2.17 | 276.36 | 56.1 |
| 12 | Keefe TurgeonL2977 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 4.23 | 3.07 | 2.30 | 265.04 | 53.8 |
| 13 | Brandon Blackak · 13 overall | B | Minor | 3.47 | 3.44 | 4.08 | 1.78 | 264.66 | 53.7 |
| 14 | Graham Frank · 14 overall | U | Minor | 4.11 | 3.52 | 2.37 | 2.58 | 262.53 | 53.3 |
| 15 | Maximilian Kolb · 15 overall | Minor | 3.45 | 1.96 | 4.77 | 2.07 | 257.21 | 52.2 | |
| 16 | Ted MillerA169933 · 16 overall | D | Minor | 2.88 | 2.59 | 3.18 | 1.45 | 210.18 | 42.7 |
| 17 | Kevin Mayotte · 17 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 2.85 | 2.28 | 0.83 | 189.09 | 38.4 |
| 18 | Rylan Baronas · 18 overall | U | Minor | 2.18 | 3.23 | 1.41 | 0.97 | 159.27 | 32.3 |
| 19 | Norman CalderonA85295 · 19 overall | D | Minor | 2.54 | 1.62 | 1.36 | 0.46 | 124.74 | 25.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler WilkA177894 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.22 | 3.60 | 6.50 | 4.18 | 493.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David SchwartzA170762 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.69 | 1.93 | 396.05 | 80.3 |
| 3 | Michael WilkinsonA123045 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 4.15 | 1.89 | 4.06 | 393.74 | 79.8 |
| 4 | Ted PiontekTY105099 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.73 | 2.54 | 5.10 | 3.05 | 363.66 | 73.7 |
| 5 | John DiazA164921 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.29 | 2.76 | 3.31 | 1.61 | 305.49 | 61.9 |
| 6 | Michael MakowskiA172588 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.40 | 5.39 | 0.80 | 2.52 | 304.00 | 61.6 |
| 7 | Robert SteelTY138998 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.16 | 2.36 | 1.99 | 1.22 | 192.20 | 39.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle RobbinsTY141799 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.92 | 8.32 | 7.57 | 6.65 | 530.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew KehoeA156878 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.56 | 6.55 | 7.34 | 5.32 | 470.89 | 88.8 |
| 3 | Matthew KehoeA156273 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.97 | 5.87 | 7.02 | 4.17 | 423.29 | 79.9 |
| 4 | James LaFlammeA148952 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.61 | 5.42 | 6.71 | 4.90 | 397.60 | 75.0 |
| 5 | Greg DesmaraisTY156065 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.94 | 6.03 | 5.18 | 4.86 | 383.24 | 72.3 |
| 6 | Charlie Alves · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.49 | 5.55 | 5.78 | 4.09 | 364.73 | 68.8 |
| 7 | Corey FontaineTY155959 · 7 overall | U | Major | 6.43 | 5.32 | 4.68 | 2.81 | 337.48 | 63.7 |
| 8 | Joseph ReynoldsA144312 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.21 | 4.38 | 3.82 | 3.95 | 284.91 | 53.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew SwantonA140132 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.24 | 2.50 | 3.37 | 2.72 | 530.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 You Can’t Have EverythingComstock · 32 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Robbins | Open | 7.9234 | 19.31 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Kehoe | Open | 7.5573 | 20.51 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.61 |
| 3 | Jacob Laughlin | Carry Optics | 7.2471 | 19.87 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Matthew Kehoe | Open | 6.9659 | 21.39 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.66 |
| 5 | Alec Iurato | Carry Optics | 6.5964 | 21.83 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.63 |
| 6 | Corey Fontaine | Open | 6.4313 | 20.68 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.87 |
| 7 | Greg Desmarais | Open | 5.9410 | 25.08 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.97 |
| 8 | James LaFlamme | Open | 5.6137 | 23.87 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.36 |
| 9 | Jeremy Armitage | Carry Optics | 5.5949 | 26.81 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.52 |
| 10 | Charlie Alves | Open | 5.4880 | 25.51 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.82 |
| 11 | gregory Giannini | Carry Optics | 5.3103 | 29.00 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.24 |
| 12 | Gilbert Hernandez | Carry Optics | 5.2591 | 26.05 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.11 |
2Stage 2 You Might End Up Dead Comstock · 22 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Robbins | Open | 8.3192 | 11.78 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Kehoe | Open | 6.5512 | 13.28 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.62 |
| 3 | Greg Desmarais | Open | 6.0334 | 15.58 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 79.78 |
| 4 | Matthew Kehoe | Open | 5.8653 | 17.22 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.55 |
| 5 | gregory Giannini | Carry Optics | 5.8386 | 17.47 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Charlie Alves | Open | 5.5463 | 18.03 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.34 |
| 7 | James LaFlamme | Open | 5.4230 | 18.44 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.71 |
| 8 | Michael Makowski | Limited Optics | 5.3933 | 17.80 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Corey Fontaine | Open | 5.3178 | 16.36 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.31 |
| 10 | Alec Iurato | Carry Optics | 5.2798 | 18.94 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.47 |
| 11 | Jeremy Armitage | Carry Optics | 5.1173 | 18.76 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.41 |
| 12 | David Schwartz | Limited Optics | 4.7730 | 21.37 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.35 |
3Stage 3 Bay 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Robbins | Open | 7.5740 | 17.56 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Kehoe | Open | 7.3401 | 14.85 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 135.68 |
| 3 | Matthew Kehoe | Open | 7.0187 | 15.53 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 129.74 |
| 4 | gregory Giannini | Carry Optics | 6.7511 | 18.96 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | James LaFlamme | Open | 6.7144 | 18.17 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.11 |
| 6 | Alec Iurato | Carry Optics | 6.5367 | 17.44 | 18 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.55 |
| 7 | Tyler Wilk | Limited Optics | 6.4968 | 20.01 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Charlie Alves | Open | 5.7769 | 20.08 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.78 |
| 9 | Steve Disick | Carry Optics | 5.4124 | 23.28 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.24 |
| 10 | Jeremy Armitage | Carry Optics | 5.2974 | 20.01 | 13 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.85 |
| 11 | Jacob Laughlin | Carry Optics | 5.2723 | 17.26 | 18 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 109.33 |
| 12 | Greg Desmarais | Open | 5.1811 | 17.95 | 15 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.77 |
4High StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 35 runs · classifier 03-18
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Robbins | Open | 6.6460 | 16.10 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jacob Laughlin | Carry Optics | 5.4966 | 16.01 | 11 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | gregory Giannini | Carry Optics | 5.3173 | 17.49 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.09 |
| 4 | Andrew Kehoe | Open | 5.3159 | 19.94 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.98 |
| 5 | Alec Iurato | Carry Optics | 5.1307 | 20.66 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.01 |
| 6 | James LaFlamme | Open | 4.8972 | 22.87 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.42 |
| 7 | Greg Desmarais | Open | 4.8583 | 17.29 | 8 · 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.72 |
| 8 | Nick Sondrini | Carry Optics | 4.6348 | 19.85 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.19 |
| 9 | Michael Bonacci | Carry Optics | 4.4060 | 23.15 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.19 |
| 10 | Tyler Wilk | Limited Optics | 4.1781 | 18.19 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Matthew Kehoe | Open | 4.1723 | 22.05 | 10 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.33 |
| 12 | Charlie Alves | Open | 4.0866 | 24.47 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.79 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 You Can’t Have Everything | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 You Might End Up Dead | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | High Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-18 |
More from Lee Sportsmens Association
- Oct 5, 2025Lee Sportsmens Association USPSA 45 shooters
- Jun 22, 2025Lee Sportsmen Association USPSA Classifier Match 41 shooters
- Aug 6, 2023Lee Sportmens Association Aug 6 ,2023 52 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D14U17