Nov 12, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
MRGC USPSA Nov 12, 2023
Shooters
38
Divisions
9
Stages
5
Rounds
120
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul WilliamsA113211 | Limited | C | Major | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan RosenA100781 | Limited 10 | B | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John ShpackTY115395 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean JanickiTY73127 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony SuarezA140562 | PCC | U | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas Melanson | Production | U | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James AiuTY92360 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick TurnerTY113255 | Revolver | B | Minor | 595.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Albert Ha-Le | Open | U | Major | 563.24 | 1 |
| 1 | david fredholmL5889 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 538.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry BoisvertA146123 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 528.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew SmithA140112 | Open | C | Major | 546.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Barry GilfeatherFY112082 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 519.75 | 3 |
| 2 | Dan RobsonTY-84272 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 513.15 | 4 |
| 2 | George SnowTY85617 | Revolver | B | Minor | 504.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Curt CasertaL4396 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 399.78 | 3 |
| 2 | Brendan Crowley | Limited | U | Minor | 375.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Mackenzie | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 362.84 | 4 |
| 2 | Jeff Williams | Production | U | Minor | 358.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Rich CarmodyA150191 | Limited 10 | D | Minor | 245.52 | 2 |
| 3 | Greg GianelisA130139 | Open | U | Major | 515.27 | 3 |
| 3 | Gene MastroA87081 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 486.21 | 5 |
| 3 | Jared MalarskyTY125704 | Revolver | U | Minor | 330.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Ronald BuckleyA75844 | Limited | D | Minor | 328.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Meredith Knowles | Production | U | Minor | 327.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen TrindallTY92876 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 287.69 | 5 |
| 3 | Matthew Bunszel | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 125.04 | 7 |
| 4 | Oleg Roginskiy | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 481.75 | 6 |
| 4 | George AntounTY132779 | Open | U | Major | 452.18 | 4 |
| 4 | tom whalenTY41128 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 286.22 | 6 |
| 4 | craig hall | Production | U | Minor | 79.55 | 4 |
| 5 | Chris DiCensoA92554 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 454.01 | 7 |
| 5 | Steven Ribeiro | Open | C | Major | 393.99 | 5 |
| 6 | Jason Phung | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 447.32 | 8 |
| 6 | Michael McKinleyA145815 | Open | B | Major | 297.37 | 6 |
| 7 | Jonathan BagniA113202 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 368.42 | 9 |
| 8 | Eric Tso | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 316.12 | 10 |
| 9 | Nicole FordFY128071 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 218.56 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | david fredholmL5889 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.48 | 5.51 | 4.28 | 4.82 | 5.30 | 538.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry BoisvertA146123 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 2.69 | 2.78 | 2.40 | 3.05 | 528.17 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Barry GilfeatherFY112082 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.95 | 1.64 | 4.22 | 1.96 | 3.04 | 519.75 | 96.5 |
| 4 | Dan RobsonTY-84272 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.93 | 4.59 | 5.42 | 4.84 | 5.99 | 513.15 | 95.2 |
| 5 | Gene MastroA87081 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.56 | 4.01 | 5.69 | 5.03 | 4.57 | 486.21 | 90.2 |
| 6 | Oleg Roginskiy · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.10 | 5.51 | 3.24 | 5.61 | 4.73 | 481.75 | 89.4 |
| 7 | Chris DiCensoA92554 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.07 | 4.38 | 5.37 | 4.69 | 3.27 | 454.01 | 84.3 |
| 8 | Jason Phung · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.66 | 4.07 | 5.33 | 4.83 | 2.44 | 447.32 | 83.0 |
| 9 | Jonathan BagniA113202 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 1.86 | 2.64 | 3.81 | 4.53 | 5.18 | 368.42 | 68.4 |
| 10 | Eric Tso · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.17 | 3.85 | 2.84 | 3.11 | 3.36 | 316.12 | 58.7 |
| 11 | Nicole FordFY128071 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.16 | 3.14 | 3.24 | 0.35 | 4.75 | 218.56 | 40.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul WilliamsA113211 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.17 | 4.56 | 4.42 | 3.93 | 5.42 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brendan Crowley · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 1.21 | 2.99 | 3.01 | 4.95 | 375.03 | 62.5 |
| 3 | Ronald BuckleyA75844 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.85 | 2.19 | 2.92 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 328.56 | 54.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan RosenA100781 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.22 | 3.38 | 4.92 | 2.63 | 5.97 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rich CarmodyA150191 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.69 | 1.67 | 2.21 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 245.52 | 40.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John ShpackTY115395 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.76 | 6.38 | 6.12 | 5.56 | 7.58 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 1 | Sean JanickiTY73127 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.57 | 9.30 | 8.79 | 10.05 | 10.13 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 3 | Curt CasertaL4396 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 4.42 | 4.79 | 4.59 | 4.99 | 399.78 | 66.6 |
| 4 | Scott Mackenzie · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.46 | 5.74 | 6.31 | 5.59 | 7.12 | 362.84 | 60.5 |
| 5 | Stephen TrindallTY92876 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.12 | 2.91 | 2.96 | 1.83 | 6.34 | 287.69 | 48.0 |
| 6 | tom whalenTY41128 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.23 | 2.52 | 2.63 | 3.42 | 4.60 | 286.22 | 47.7 |
| 7 | Matthew Bunszel · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.18 | 1.98 | 2.25 | 1.87 | 2.96 | 125.04 | 20.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Ha-Le · 1 overall | U | Major | 9.23 | 8.01 | 6.86 | 6.25 | 8.05 | 563.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew SmithA140112 · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.06 | 7.02 | 7.52 | 6.90 | 8.11 | 546.64 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Greg GianelisA130139 · 3 overall | U | Major | 9.03 | 6.34 | 6.16 | 5.93 | 7.94 | 515.27 | 91.5 |
| 4 | George AntounTY132779 · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.86 | 5.71 | 8.31 | 6.79 | 3.65 | 452.18 | 80.3 |
| 5 | Steven Ribeiro · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.28 | 5.21 | 5.73 | 4.26 | 6.59 | 393.99 | 70.0 |
| 6 | Michael McKinleyA145815 · 6 overall | B | Major | 2.87 | 3.95 | 2.52 | 4.49 | 5.94 | 297.37 | 52.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony SuarezA140562 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.68 | 4.37 | 5.62 | 4.79 | 5.50 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Melanson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 3.17 | 3.34 | 3.62 | 5.08 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff Williams · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.99 | 2.61 | 3.27 | 1.23 | 2.47 | 358.23 | 59.7 |
| 3 | Meredith Knowles · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.09 | 1.69 | 2.06 | 2.14 | 2.84 | 327.33 | 54.5 |
| 4 | craig hall · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.17 | 0.01 | 2.35 | 79.55 | 13.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick TurnerTY113255 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.92 | 4.06 | 3.78 | 3.10 | 4.94 | 595.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George SnowTY85617 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.80 | 3.32 | 3.09 | 2.95 | 5.21 | 504.22 | 84.6 |
| 3 | Jared MalarskyTY125704 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 1.56 | 2.45 | 1.76 | 1.75 | 330.34 | 55.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James AiuTY92360 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.42 | 1.18 | 2.89 | 2.54 | 0.85 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Not TwelveComstock · 22 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Janicki | Limited Optics | 9.5713 | 10.03 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Albert Ha-Le | Open | 9.2308 | 11.05 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Greg Gianelis | Open | 9.0334 | 11.07 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.65 |
| 4 | david fredholm | Carry Optics | 7.4751 | 12.04 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Smith | Open | 7.0598 | 12.04 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.13 |
| 6 | John Shpack | Limited Optics | 6.7568 | 14.80 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Anthony Suarez | PCC | 5.6780 | 11.80 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Steven Ribeiro | Open | 5.2834 | 18.17 | 10 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.96 |
| 9 | Paul Williams | Limited | 5.1662 | 19.55 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Dan Robson | Carry Optics | 4.9304 | 17.24 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.55 |
| 11 | Jason Phung | Carry Optics | 4.6580 | 16.96 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.54 |
| 12 | Gene Mastro | Carry Optics | 4.5625 | 18.63 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.14 |
2Stage 2 S2Comstock · 26 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Janicki | Limited Optics | 9.3023 | 12.47 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Albert Ha-Le | Open | 8.0077 | 15.61 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Smith | Open | 7.0153 | 15.68 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.89 |
| 4 | John Shpack | Limited Optics | 6.3830 | 19.74 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Greg Gianelis | Open | 6.3420 | 19.71 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.96 |
| 6 | Scott Mackenzie | Limited Optics | 5.7393 | 20.56 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.21 |
| 7 | George Antoun | Open | 5.7116 | 21.01 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.72 |
| 8 | david fredholm | Carry Optics | 5.5101 | 18.33 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Oleg Roginskiy | Carry Optics | 5.5061 | 23.61 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.91 |
| 10 | Steven Ribeiro | Open | 5.2128 | 20.91 | 15 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.63 |
| 11 | Dan Robson | Carry Optics | 4.5868 | 27.47 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.22 |
| 12 | Paul Williams | Limited | 4.5601 | 27.85 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
3Stage 3 The SinkComstock · 24 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Janicki | Limited Optics | 8.7895 | 12.97 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | George Antoun | Open | 8.3097 | 14.08 | 23 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Smith | Open | 7.5215 | 13.96 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.62 |
| 4 | Albert Ha-Le | Open | 6.8567 | 12.98 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 99.02 |
| 5 | Scott Mackenzie | Limited Optics | 6.3146 | 17.42 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.21 |
| 6 | Greg Gianelis | Open | 6.1630 | 15.09 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 89.00 |
| 7 | John Shpack | Limited Optics | 6.1224 | 18.62 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Steven Ribeiro | Open | 5.7258 | 19.91 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.69 |
| 9 | Gene Mastro | Carry Optics | 5.6863 | 20.40 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Anthony Suarez | PCC | 5.6153 | 16.74 | 15 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Dan Robson | Carry Optics | 5.4206 | 21.40 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.39 |
| 12 | Chris DiCenso | Carry Optics | 5.3717 | 20.85 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.36 |
4Stage 4 S4Comstock · 32 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Janicki | Limited Optics | 10.0515 | 15.52 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Smith | Open | 6.9024 | 17.82 | 17 · 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | George Antoun | Open | 6.7921 | 21.79 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.44 |
| 4 | Albert Ha-Le | Open | 6.2500 | 20.32 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 144.88 |
| 5 | Greg Gianelis | Open | 5.9259 | 21.60 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 137.36 |
| 6 | Oleg Roginskiy | Carry Optics | 5.6102 | 27.45 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Scott Mackenzie | Limited Optics | 5.5857 | 25.78 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.91 |
| 8 | John Shpack | Limited Optics | 5.5556 | 27.72 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Gene Mastro | Carry Optics | 5.0261 | 30.64 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.34 |
| 10 | Dan Robson | Carry Optics | 4.8382 | 30.59 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.98 |
| 11 | Jason Phung | Carry Optics | 4.8254 | 25.49 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 137.62 |
| 12 | david fredholm | Carry Optics | 4.8204 | 21.99 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 137.48 |
5Freedom Pit - Calm Before the StormVirginia · 16 rounds · 37 runs · classifier 22-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Janicki | Limited Optics | 10.1333 | 7.50 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Smith | Open | 8.1140 | 9.12 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Albert Ha-Le | Open | 8.0472 | 9.32 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.34 |
| 4 | Greg Gianelis | Open | 7.9415 | 9.57 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.30 |
| 5 | John Shpack | Limited Optics | 7.5775 | 8.71 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Scott Mackenzie | Limited Optics | 7.1222 | 10.39 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.23 |
| 7 | Steven Ribeiro | Open | 6.5884 | 11.08 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.96 |
| 8 | Stephen Trindall | Limited Optics | 6.3410 | 11.67 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.95 |
| 9 | Dan Robson | Carry Optics | 5.9880 | 13.36 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Dan Rosen | Limited 10 | 5.9687 | 10.22 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Michael McKinley | Open | 5.9435 | 13.46 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.60 |
| 12 | Anthony Suarez | PCC | 5.5037 | 10.72 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1Not Twelve | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 S2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 The Sink | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 S4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Freedom Pit - Calm Before the Storm | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 22-04 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D17U21