Jan 17, 2026 · Level I
Bredasdorp Club Shoot and AGM afterwards
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
92
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Murray | Open | Major | 460.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp948 | Optics | Minor | 460.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg1675 | Standard | Minor | 460.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Heindrich Conradie3113 | Production | Minor | 451.87 | 1 | |
| 1 | Richard Gouws875 | Classic | Major | 388.11 | 1 | |
| 2 | Waldo Strydom2040 | Classic | Minor | 385.78 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ina Dippenaar433 | Standard | Minor | 383.75 | 2 | |
| 2 | Maans Conradie4142 | Production | Minor | 365.96 | 2 | |
| 3 | Phillip Rozenkrantz7265 | Production | Minor | 364.00 | 3 | |
| 3 | Reinard Geldenhuys | Classic | Major | 284.97 | 3 | |
| 3 | Floris Brand1234 | Standard | Minor | 240.70 | 3 | |
| 4 | Riaan Jonker483 | Production | Minor | 353.36 | 4 | |
| 4 | Gert Mattstadt | Standard | Minor | 209.66 | 4 | |
| 5 | John Walton7654 | Production | Minor | 348.32 | 5 | |
| 6 | Deon Van der Hoven1384 | Production | Minor | 301.52 | 6 | |
| 7 | Ian Massey | Production | Minor | 253.77 | 7 | |
| 8 | Lourens Swart | Production | Minor | 148.06 | 8 | |
| 9 | Elana Swart | Production | Minor | 145.24 | 9 | |
| 10 | Jean Van der Hoven | Production | Minor | 141.44 | 10 | |
| 11 | Alwyn Dippenaar535 | Production | Minor | 116.56 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Gouws875 · 1 overall | Major | 3.56 | 5.04 | 4.68 | 3.48 | 388.11 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Waldo Strydom2040 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.46 | 3.47 | 3.12 | 4.83 | 385.78 | 99.4 | |
| 3 | Reinard Geldenhuys · 3 overall | Major | 3.13 | 3.92 | 2.03 | 3.38 | 284.97 | 73.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Murray · 1 overall | Major | 3.74 | 4.45 | 2.54 | 2.83 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp948 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.05 | 6.39 | 5.27 | 6.13 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heindrich Conradie3113 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.68 | 6.57 | 4.84 | 5.74 | 451.87 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Maans Conradie4142 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.05 | 4.99 | 3.43 | 4.19 | 365.96 | 81.0 | |
| 3 | Phillip Rozenkrantz7265 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.85 | 6.24 | 2.75 | 4.11 | 364.00 | 80.6 | |
| 4 | Riaan Jonker483 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.63 | 4.81 | 4.01 | 4.52 | 353.36 | 78.2 | |
| 5 | John Walton7654 · 5 overall | Minor | 4.83 | 4.93 | 4.02 | 2.93 | 348.32 | 77.1 | |
| 6 | Deon Van der Hoven1384 · 6 overall | Minor | 3.81 | 4.69 | 2.82 | 3.36 | 301.52 | 66.7 | |
| 7 | Ian Massey · 7 overall | Minor | 3.54 | 2.66 | 2.74 | 3.08 | 253.77 | 56.2 | |
| 8 | Lourens Swart · 8 overall | Minor | 1.64 | 2.68 | 1.46 | 1.50 | 148.06 | 32.8 | |
| 9 | Elana Swart · 9 overall | Minor | 1.38 | 2.31 | 1.28 | 2.14 | 145.24 | 32.1 | |
| 10 | Jean Van der Hoven · 10 overall | Minor | 0.96 | 1.72 | 1.59 | 2.51 | 141.44 | 31.3 | |
| 11 | Alwyn Dippenaar535 · 11 overall | Minor | 1.63 | 0.98 | 0.95 | 1.97 | 116.56 | 25.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg1675 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.00 | 3.48 | 2.71 | 2.37 | 460.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ina Dippenaar433 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.39 | 2.89 | 2.45 | 1.91 | 383.75 | 83.4 | |
| 3 | Floris Brand1234 · 3 overall | Minor | 1.25 | 2.41 | 0.90 | 1.56 | 240.70 | 52.3 | |
| 4 | Gert Mattstadt · 4 overall | Minor | 0.77 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 1.41 | 209.66 | 45.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Optics | 7.0526 | 15.03 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Waldo Strydom | Classic | 5.4583 | 19.42 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Maans Conradie | Production | 5.0510 | 20.59 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 4.8498 | 18.97 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.62 |
| 5 | John Walton | Production | 4.8250 | 21.14 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.08 |
| 6 | Heindrich Conradie | Production | 4.6777 | 17.53 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 101.87 |
| 7 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 3.8074 | 26.79 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.92 |
| 8 | Dave Murray | Open | 3.7380 | 27.02 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 3.6284 | 25.08 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.02 |
| 10 | Richard Gouws | Classic | 3.5562 | 21.09 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 71.67 |
| 11 | Ian Massey | Production | 3.5374 | 29.40 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.04 |
| 12 | Reinard Geldenhuys | Classic | 3.1336 | 32.87 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.15 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heindrich Conradie | Production | 6.5708 | 14.61 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Herman Steenkamp | Optics | 6.3918 | 14.55 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 6.2383 | 16.03 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.43 |
| 4 | Richard Gouws | Classic | 5.0367 | 20.45 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Maans Conradie | Production | 4.9850 | 20.06 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.45 |
| 6 | John Walton | Production | 4.9288 | 18.26 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.51 |
| 7 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 4.8097 | 18.92 | 20 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.52 |
| 8 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 4.6926 | 21.31 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.56 |
| 9 | Dave Murray | Open | 4.4481 | 24.28 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Reinard Geldenhuys | Classic | 3.9201 | 26.02 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.61 |
| 11 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 3.4841 | 29.85 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Waldo Strydom | Classic | 3.4695 | 17.87 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 75.77 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Optics | 5.2710 | 20.11 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Heindrich Conradie | Production | 4.8430 | 22.30 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Richard Gouws | Classic | 4.6786 | 24.58 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | John Walton | Production | 4.0175 | 27.38 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.55 |
| 5 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 4.0083 | 28.94 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.32 |
| 6 | Maans Conradie | Production | 3.4296 | 27.70 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.98 |
| 7 | Waldo Strydom | Classic | 3.1194 | 27.89 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.01 |
| 8 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 2.8193 | 35.47 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.86 |
| 9 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 2.7513 | 27.26 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 68.17 |
| 10 | Ian Massey | Production | 2.7378 | 36.16 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.84 |
| 11 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 2.7114 | 43.52 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Dave Murray | Open | 2.5429 | 44.83 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Optics | 6.1281 | 17.95 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Heindrich Conradie | Production | 5.7447 | 18.80 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Waldo Strydom | Classic | 4.8264 | 23.62 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 4.5245 | 23.87 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.51 |
| 5 | Maans Conradie | Production | 4.1900 | 26.73 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.53 |
| 6 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 4.1066 | 27.76 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.78 |
| 7 | Richard Gouws | Classic | 3.4765 | 30.49 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.44 |
| 8 | Reinard Geldenhuys | Classic | 3.3829 | 34.29 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.11 |
| 9 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 3.3603 | 30.95 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.19 |
| 10 | Ian Massey | Production | 3.0786 | 35.73 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.31 |
| 11 | John Walton | Production | 2.9292 | 24.58 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 61.19 |
| 12 | Dave Murray | Open | 2.8288 | 34.29 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0