Apr 19, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
LASC-USPSA April 19, 2025
Shooters
19
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
92
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary MonceA54521 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas KweiA139815 | Single Stack | X | Major | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Ripplinger141570 | PCC | B | Minor | 459.66 | 1 |
| 1 | Dylan O'BrienA149742 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 451.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Trevor DavisA168290 | Open | Minor | 448.73 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jacob ZielieTY94144 | Production | B | Minor | 437.20 | 1 |
| 2 | Justin DiFinoTY130116 | PCC | U | Minor | 423.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric FaustA143570 | Production | C | Minor | 415.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Andres Maestas | Open | Minor | 384.26 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jordan Stephens | Carry Optics | Minor | 369.54 | 2 | |
| 3 | Jeff Herman | Production | Minor | 315.02 | 3 | |
| 3 | Matthew Bollig | PCC | Minor | 279.28 | 3 | |
| 3 | Daniel Sarrao | Carry Optics | Minor | 275.90 | 3 | |
| 4 | Stephen Voelker | Production | Minor | 311.78 | 4 | |
| 4 | Tom WallA168355 | Carry Optics | Minor | 247.19 | 4 | |
| 5 | Dan Preston | Production | Minor | 249.76 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan O'BrienA149742 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 5.07 | 3.76 | 1.66 | 451.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jordan Stephens · 2 overall | Minor | 3.35 | 3.56 | 2.79 | 1.90 | 369.54 | 81.8 | |
| 3 | Daniel Sarrao · 3 overall | Minor | 2.32 | 2.29 | 3.12 | 0.92 | 275.90 | 61.1 | |
| 4 | Tom WallA168355 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.45 | 1.83 | 3.44 | 0.00 | 247.19 | 54.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Douglas Brinkman · 1 overall | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary MonceA54521 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.63 | 4.36 | 2.91 | 2.20 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Dudley IrbyA89170 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor DavisA168290 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.50 | 6.28 | 6.83 | 2.74 | 448.73 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Andres Maestas · 2 overall | Minor | 3.81 | 5.18 | 6.17 | 1.02 | 384.26 | 85.6 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Thomas R CampbellL5875 · 3 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Ripplinger141570 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.18 | 6.36 | 7.14 | 3.88 | 459.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin DiFinoTY130116 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.77 | 6.25 | 5.75 | 3.90 | 423.04 | 92.0 |
| 3 | Matthew Bollig · 3 overall | Minor | 3.72 | 4.95 | 1.70 | 2.71 | 279.28 | 60.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob ZielieTY94144 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.35 | 5.59 | 6.07 | 3.03 | 437.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric FaustA143570 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.49 | 4.86 | 6.58 | 2.16 | 415.65 | 95.1 |
| 3 | Jeff Herman · 3 overall | Minor | 2.54 | 3.52 | 5.62 | 1.47 | 315.02 | 72.0 | |
| 4 | Stephen Voelker · 4 overall | Minor | 3.70 | 2.27 | 3.88 | 2.16 | 311.78 | 71.3 | |
| 5 | Dan Preston · 5 overall | Minor | 2.24 | 2.80 | 3.43 | 1.63 | 249.76 | 57.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas KweiA139815 · 1 overall | X | Major | 1.97 | 2.94 | 2.57 | 1.34 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Ripplinger | PCC | 5.1790 | 26.26 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Justin DiFino | PCC | 4.7653 | 28.12 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.82 |
| 3 | Dylan O'Brien | Carry Optics | 3.8796 | 34.54 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Andres Maestas | Open | 3.8089 | 32.03 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Matthew Bollig | PCC | 3.7204 | 37.63 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.57 |
| 6 | Stephen Voelker | Production | 3.7037 | 36.18 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Trevor Davis | Open | 3.5024 | 38.26 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.73 |
| 8 | Eric Faust | Production | 3.4932 | 38.36 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.04 |
| 9 | Jordan Stephens | Carry Optics | 3.3486 | 37.03 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.84 |
| 10 | Jacob Zielie | Production | 3.3471 | 41.23 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.52 |
| 11 | Gary Monce | Limited 10 | 2.6270 | 51.77 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Jeff Herman | Production | 2.5371 | 43.75 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 95.90 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Ripplinger | PCC | 6.3604 | 16.98 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Davis | Open | 6.2770 | 20.87 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Justin DiFino | PCC | 6.2471 | 21.29 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.60 |
| 4 | Jacob Zielie | Production | 5.5864 | 23.45 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Andres Maestas | Open | 5.1833 | 23.73 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.48 |
| 6 | Dylan O'Brien | Carry Optics | 5.0727 | 25.43 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Matthew Bollig | PCC | 4.9463 | 26.08 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.99 |
| 8 | Eric Faust | Production | 4.8558 | 27.39 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.34 |
| 9 | Gary Monce | Limited 10 | 4.3563 | 30.76 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Jordan Stephens | Carry Optics | 3.5582 | 37.94 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.69 |
| 11 | Jeff Herman | Production | 3.5194 | 37.79 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.05 |
| 12 | Thomas Kwei | Single Stack | 2.9431 | 45.53 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
3Can You Strong And Weak HandVirginia · 24 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 24-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Ripplinger | PCC | 7.1429 | 16.80 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Davis | Open | 6.8287 | 17.28 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Eric Faust | Production | 6.5811 | 17.93 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Andres Maestas | Open | 6.1750 | 17.49 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 108.51 |
| 5 | Jacob Zielie | Production | 6.0700 | 19.44 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.68 |
| 6 | Justin DiFino | PCC | 5.7515 | 18.43 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.62 |
| 7 | Jeff Herman | Production | 5.6211 | 17.79 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 102.50 |
| 8 | Stephen Voelker | Production | 3.8779 | 27.85 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.71 |
| 9 | Dylan O'Brien | Carry Optics | 3.7591 | 26.07 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Tom Wall | Carry Optics | 3.4440 | 31.94 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 109.94 |
| 11 | Dan Preston | Production | 3.4315 | 34.97 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.57 |
| 12 | Daniel Sarrao | Carry Optics | 3.1180 | 22.45 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 99.53 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 13 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin DiFino | PCC | 3.9021 | 15.12 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Scott Ripplinger | PCC | 3.8814 | 14.17 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.66 |
| 3 | Jacob Zielie | Production | 3.0321 | 16.82 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Trevor Davis | Open | 2.7447 | 19.31 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Matthew Bollig | PCC | 2.7099 | 22.51 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.14 |
| 6 | Gary Monce | Limited 10 | 2.1991 | 25.92 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Stephen Voelker | Production | 2.1580 | 30.12 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.26 |
| 8 | Eric Faust | Production | 2.1579 | 17.61 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.26 |
| 9 | Jordan Stephens | Carry Optics | 1.8966 | 26.89 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 10 | Dylan O'Brien | Carry Optics | 1.6591 | 33.15 | 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.86 |
| 11 | Dan Preston | Production | 1.6309 | 34.95 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.96 |
| 12 | Jeff Herman | Production | 1.4728 | 27.16 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.57 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Can You Strong And Weak Hand | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 24-01 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 13 | 65 |
More from LASC
- Sep 19, 2026LASC-USPSA September 19,2026 17 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026LASC-USPSA August 15,2026 13 shooters
- Apr 18, 2026LASC-USPSA April 18, 2026 21 shooters
- Mar 21, 2026LASC-USPSA March 21,2026 17 shooters
- May 17, 2025LASC-USPSA May 17, 2025 17 shooters
- Jul 13, 2019LASC Steel Match August 2019 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U3