Jun 8, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
June 8 2016 A Zone
Shooters
15
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
82
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl RehnL3259 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cory KlemashevichA87214 | Limited | B | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David SimpsonA66350 | Revolver | C | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Roy StedmanL3082 | Open | GM | Major | 396.49 | 1 |
| 1 | George ConwillA-91712 | Production | U | Minor | 370.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike ReedA92760 | Single Stack | C | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Ryan BanksA75134 | Open | A | Major | 382.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt HawesA81983 | Production | A | Minor | 360.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Andre ToennisTY83875 | Limited | C | Major | 324.46 | 2 |
| 3 | Edward KubosTY60543 | Production | C | Minor | 344.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark RodriguezTY86391 | Open | C | Major | 261.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Jack ReynoldsA79268 | Limited | D | Minor | 250.10 | 3 |
| 4 | RYAN SIGNERA97331 | Production | U | Minor | 288.19 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl RehnL3259 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.09 | 3.68 | 4.85 | 7.04 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory KlemashevichA87214 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.88 | 3.95 | 4.87 | 6.67 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andre ToennisTY83875 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.64 | 3.29 | 4.71 | 4.19 | 324.46 | 79.1 |
| 3 | Jack ReynoldsA79268 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.71 | 2.73 | 2.49 | 4.00 | 250.10 | 61.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Mike McFarlinTY82117 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | James McIverA87434 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roy StedmanL3082 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 7.27 | 6.82 | 7.99 | 7.70 | 396.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan BanksA75134 · 2 overall | A | Major | 8.03 | 5.87 | 6.74 | 7.98 | 382.00 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Mark RodriguezTY86391 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.72 | 3.36 | 4.97 | 5.67 | 261.80 | 66.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George ConwillA-91712 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.35 | 3.18 | 4.17 | 5.10 | 370.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt HawesA81983 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.53 | 3.11 | 3.00 | 4.37 | 360.50 | 97.2 |
| 3 | Edward KubosTY60543 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.27 | 3.03 | 2.24 | 5.35 | 344.37 | 92.8 |
| 4 | RYAN SIGNERA97331 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 2.67 | 3.14 | 3.79 | 288.19 | 77.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David SimpsonA66350 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.08 | 3.44 | 1.64 | 2.94 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike ReedA92760 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.09 | 1.86 | 0.00 | 4.92 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1June 8 Steel Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Banks | Open | 8.0257 | 12.46 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Roy Stedman | Open | 7.2727 | 13.75 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.62 |
| 3 | Matt Hawes | Production | 6.5274 | 15.32 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Cory Klemashevich | Limited | 5.8789 | 17.01 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Mark Rodriguez | Open | 5.7208 | 17.48 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.28 |
| 6 | Edward Kubos | Production | 5.2687 | 18.98 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.72 |
| 7 | Karl Rehn | Carry Optics | 5.0891 | 19.65 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Andre Toennis | Limited | 4.6425 | 21.54 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.97 |
| 9 | George Conwill | Production | 4.3459 | 23.01 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.58 |
| 10 | Jack Reynolds | Limited | 3.7064 | 26.98 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.05 |
| 11 | RYAN SIGNER | Production | 3.3523 | 29.83 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.36 |
| 12 | Mike Reed | Single Stack | 3.0883 | 32.38 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
2June 8 Shoot house Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roy Stedman | Open | 6.8239 | 11.87 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Banks | Open | 5.8747 | 15.32 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.09 |
| 3 | Cory Klemashevich | Limited | 3.9546 | 23.77 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Karl Rehn | Carry Optics | 3.6845 | 19.27 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | David Simpson | Revolver | 3.4364 | 20.37 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Mark Rodriguez | Open | 3.3586 | 21.14 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.22 |
| 7 | Andre Toennis | Limited | 3.2875 | 29.81 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.13 |
| 8 | George Conwill | Production | 3.1791 | 24.85 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Matt Hawes | Production | 3.1126 | 20.24 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 97.91 |
| 10 | Edward Kubos | Production | 3.0270 | 27.75 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.22 |
| 11 | Jack Reynolds | Limited | 2.7310 | 34.42 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.06 |
| 12 | RYAN SIGNER | Production | 2.6725 | 36.67 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.06 |
3June 8 Field CourseComstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roy Stedman | Open | 7.9926 | 10.76 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Banks | Open | 6.7416 | 12.46 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.91 |
| 3 | Mark Rodriguez | Open | 4.9720 | 16.09 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.99 |
| 4 | Cory Klemashevich | Limited | 4.8656 | 15.62 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Karl Rehn | Carry Optics | 4.8471 | 13.41 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Andre Toennis | Limited | 4.7052 | 18.49 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.03 |
| 7 | George Conwill | Production | 4.1693 | 16.07 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | RYAN SIGNER | Production | 3.1353 | 27.43 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.68 |
| 9 | Matt Hawes | Production | 2.9957 | 14.02 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.67 |
| 10 | Jack Reynolds | Limited | 2.4931 | 25.27 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.12 |
| 11 | Edward Kubos | Production | 2.2440 | 21.39 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 3 | 48.44 |
| 12 | David Simpson | Revolver | 1.6401 | 23.17 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
4Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Banks | Open | 7.9776 | 14.29 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Roy Stedman | Open | 7.7029 | 14.54 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.87 |
| 3 | Karl Rehn | Carry Optics | 7.0423 | 14.20 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Cory Klemashevich | Limited | 6.6706 | 17.09 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Mark Rodriguez | Open | 5.6716 | 20.10 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.31 |
| 6 | Edward Kubos | Production | 5.3495 | 16.45 | 9 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | George Conwill | Production | 5.0980 | 20.40 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.36 |
| 8 | Mike Reed | Single Stack | 4.9166 | 22.17 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Matt Hawes | Production | 4.3653 | 22.45 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.92 |
| 10 | Andre Toennis | Limited | 4.1871 | 26.51 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.32 |
| 11 | Jack Reynolds | Limited | 3.9956 | 27.03 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.88 |
| 12 | RYAN SIGNER | Production | 3.7931 | 29.00 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.09 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | June 8 Steel | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | June 8 Shoot house | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | June 8 Field Course | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Close Quarter Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-46 |
Field
GM1M0A2B–D9U3