Apr 3, 2025 · Level I
Wattlespring Club Shoot 3 April 2025
Shooters
11
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
93
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JC Lamprecht | Open | U | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Demis Karamitsos1713 | PCC - Iron | Minor | 465.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Riaan Manser7293 | PCC - Optics | U | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Herman Combrink4995 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jose Cardoso1109 | Standard | A | Major | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hennie Van Der Merwe | Production | Minor | 375.74 | 1 | |
| 2 | JJ Cellier7318 | PCC - Iron | U | Minor | 346.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Sean Joubert7527 | Production | D | Minor | 285.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Darren Thomas7376 | PCC - Iron | U | Minor | 333.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Taylor-Storm ThomasKSC-O003 | Production | U | Minor | 282.66 | 3 |
| 4 | Wynand Pretorius7660 | PCC - Iron | U | Minor | 241.86 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JC Lamprecht · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.95 | 6.53 | 6.36 | 5.49 | 6.56 | 6.66 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demis Karamitsos1713 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.66 | 5.17 | 6.59 | 9.05 | 6.14 | 6.38 | 465.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | JJ Cellier7318 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.74 | 3.61 | 4.90 | 7.37 | 3.89 | 5.33 | 346.62 | 74.5 |
| 3 | Darren Thomas7376 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 3.06 | 5.76 | 6.06 | 4.80 | 4.06 | 333.08 | 71.6 |
| 4 | Wynand Pretorius7660 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 2.78 | 3.20 | 4.94 | 3.64 | 2.93 | 241.86 | 52.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riaan Manser7293 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.43 | 4.16 | 5.44 | 6.90 | 5.18 | 3.20 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie Van Der Merwe · 1 overall | Minor | 1.91 | 2.85 | 3.41 | 2.22 | 3.22 | 1.15 | 375.74 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Sean Joubert7527 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.65 | 3.87 | 4.66 | 1.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 285.95 | 76.1 |
| 3 | Taylor-Storm ThomasKSC-O003 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.82 | 2.38 | 2.09 | 1.68 | 2.16 | 1.54 | 282.66 | 75.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Combrink4995 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.00 | 5.33 | 6.44 | 6.13 | 4.83 | 2.15 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jose Cardoso1109 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.18 | 5.04 | 5.79 | 4.97 | 5.24 | 5.50 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JC Lamprecht | Open | 5.9465 | 10.09 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC - Iron | 5.6604 | 10.60 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Riaan Manser | PCC - Optics | 5.4299 | 11.05 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 4.9957 | 11.61 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | JJ Cellier | PCC - Iron | 4.7424 | 12.23 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.27 |
| 6 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 4.1847 | 13.86 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Sean Joubert | Production | 3.6501 | 15.89 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Darren Thomas | PCC - Iron | 3.1821 | 16.97 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.73 |
| 9 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC - Iron | 2.6461 | 18.14 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.05 |
| 10 | Hennie Van Der Merwe | Production | 1.9104 | 30.36 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.40 |
| 11 | Taylor-Storm Thomas | Production | 0.8176 | 58.71 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 13.44 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JC Lamprecht | Open | 6.5288 | 9.19 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 5.3333 | 11.25 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC - Iron | 5.1740 | 11.21 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 5.0378 | 11.91 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Riaan Manser | PCC - Optics | 4.1637 | 13.93 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Sean Joubert | Production | 3.8682 | 13.96 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | JJ Cellier | PCC - Iron | 3.6101 | 16.62 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.86 |
| 8 | Darren Thomas | PCC - Iron | 3.0568 | 18.32 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.45 |
| 9 | Hennie Van Der Merwe | Production | 2.8459 | 20.38 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.14 |
| 10 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC - Iron | 2.7764 | 20.89 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.20 |
| 11 | Taylor-Storm Thomas | Production | 2.3779 | 23.55 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.88 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC - Iron | 6.5876 | 15.18 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 6.4439 | 16.76 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | JC Lamprecht | Open | 6.3636 | 15.40 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 5.7900 | 18.48 | 21 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Darren Thomas | PCC - Iron | 5.7604 | 17.36 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.19 |
| 6 | Riaan Manser | PCC - Optics | 5.4435 | 19.84 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | JJ Cellier | PCC - Iron | 4.8954 | 22.47 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.74 |
| 8 | Sean Joubert | Production | 4.6573 | 22.76 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Hennie Van Der Merwe | Production | 3.4068 | 29.94 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.47 |
| 10 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC - Iron | 3.1986 | 33.14 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.41 |
| 11 | Taylor-Storm Thomas | Production | 2.0856 | 46.03 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 49.26 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 13 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC - Iron | 9.0529 | 7.18 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | JJ Cellier | PCC - Iron | 7.3696 | 8.82 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.91 |
| 3 | Riaan Manser | PCC - Optics | 6.9003 | 9.13 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 6.1307 | 9.95 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Darren Thomas | PCC - Iron | 6.0574 | 9.41 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.49 |
| 6 | JC Lamprecht | Open | 5.4905 | 11.11 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 4.9715 | 12.27 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC - Iron | 4.9392 | 13.16 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.46 |
| 9 | Hennie Van Der Merwe | Production | 2.2166 | 27.52 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 10 | Sean Joubert | Production | 1.9081 | 23.06 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.95 |
| 11 | Taylor-Storm Thomas | Production | 1.6825 | 31.50 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.34 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JC Lamprecht | Open | 6.5574 | 16.47 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC - Iron | 6.1357 | 16.95 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 5.2376 | 20.62 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Riaan Manser | PCC - Optics | 5.1819 | 20.07 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 4.8309 | 22.77 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Darren Thomas | PCC - Iron | 4.7957 | 22.52 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.98 |
| 7 | JJ Cellier | PCC - Iron | 3.8880 | 25.72 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 69.70 |
| 8 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC - Iron | 3.6351 | 29.71 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.17 |
| 9 | Hennie Van Der Merwe | Production | 3.2219 | 32.90 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Taylor-Storm Thomas | Production | 2.1597 | 49.08 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.74 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JC Lamprecht | Open | 6.6593 | 9.01 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC - Iron | 6.3754 | 8.47 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 5.4986 | 10.73 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | JJ Cellier | PCC - Iron | 5.3260 | 10.89 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.12 |
| 5 | Darren Thomas | PCC - Iron | 4.0644 | 11.81 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.25 |
| 6 | Riaan Manser | PCC - Optics | 3.1977 | 10.32 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC - Iron | 2.9300 | 18.43 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.57 |
| 8 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 2.1488 | 18.15 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Taylor-Storm Thomas | Production | 1.5379 | 29.91 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Hennie Van Der Merwe | Production | 1.1465 | 34.89 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 44.73 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U7