Jan 12, 2019 · Level I
MSSV Handgun 12.01.19
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
59
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | André van Vuuren | Classic | Major | 295.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Leon Prince | Production | Minor | 295.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Tertius van Rooyen | Production Optics | Minor | 295.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Johan Van Wyk300 | Standard | U | Minor | 283.42 | 1 |
| 2 | Rian van der Hoven | Production | Minor | 280.01 | 2 | |
| 2 | André Calitz | Standard | Minor | 239.66 | 2 | |
| 3 | Maurice van Egmond | Production | U | Minor | 260.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Marcel Augustyn | Standard | Minor | 233.76 | 3 | |
| 4 | Chris Snyman | Production | Minor | 227.06 | 4 | |
| 4 | Danette Stoop | Standard | Minor | 175.66 | 4 | |
| 5 | Annelie Augustyn | Standard | Minor | 137.37 | 5 | |
| 5 | Jeandré du Toit | Production | Minor | 128.76 | 5 | |
| 6 | Willem Redelinghuis | Standard | U | Minor | 66.31 | 6 |
| 7 | At Nortjé | Standard | Minor | 42.25 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | André van Vuuren · 1 overall | Major | 3.15 | 2.13 | 3.99 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leon Prince · 1 overall | Minor | 4.59 | 4.65 | 5.36 | 295.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Rian van der Hoven · 2 overall | Minor | 4.31 | 4.52 | 5.07 | 280.01 | 94.9 | |
| 3 | Maurice van Egmond · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.49 | 4.09 | 4.07 | 260.73 | 88.4 |
| 4 | Chris Snyman · 4 overall | Minor | 4.23 | 3.89 | 2.74 | 227.06 | 77.0 | |
| 5 | Jeandré du Toit · 5 overall | Minor | 2.43 | 0.89 | 2.62 | 128.76 | 43.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tertius van Rooyen · 1 overall | Minor | 5.98 | 5.66 | 6.01 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Van Wyk300 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.71 | 5.42 | 7.55 | 283.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | André Calitz · 2 overall | Minor | 6.15 | 6.49 | 4.02 | 239.66 | 84.6 | |
| 3 | Marcel Augustyn · 3 overall | Minor | 5.75 | 6.28 | 4.34 | 233.76 | 82.5 | |
| 4 | Danette Stoop · 4 overall | Minor | 3.95 | 4.17 | 4.31 | 175.66 | 62.0 | |
| 5 | Annelie Augustyn · 5 overall | Minor | 2.87 | 2.77 | 4.12 | 137.37 | 48.5 | |
| 6 | Willem Redelinghuis · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 1.08 | 1.57 | 66.31 | 23.4 |
| 7 | At Nortjé · 7 overall | Minor | 1.62 | 0.53 | 0.41 | 42.25 | 14.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Van Wyk | Standard | 6.7106 | 16.69 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | André Calitz | Standard | 6.1458 | 19.20 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.06 |
| 3 | Tertius van Rooyen | Production Optics | 5.9821 | 20.06 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Marcel Augustyn | Standard | 5.7547 | 21.20 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.48 |
| 5 | Leon Prince | Production | 4.5865 | 26.60 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Maurice van Egmond | Production | 4.4850 | 24.08 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.13 |
| 7 | Rian van der Hoven | Production | 4.3066 | 27.40 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.07 |
| 8 | Chris Snyman | Production | 4.2308 | 23.40 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.92 |
| 9 | Danette Stoop | Standard | 3.9496 | 29.37 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.51 |
| 10 | André van Vuuren | Classic | 3.1490 | 40.33 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Annelie Augustyn | Standard | 2.8742 | 28.53 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.68 |
| 12 | Jeandré du Toit | Production | 2.4302 | 30.45 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.88 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | André Calitz | Standard | 6.4947 | 10.47 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Marcel Augustyn | Standard | 6.2753 | 9.88 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.63 |
| 3 | Tertius van Rooyen | Production Optics | 5.6569 | 10.96 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Johan Van Wyk | Standard | 5.4201 | 11.07 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.42 |
| 5 | Leon Prince | Production | 4.6479 | 14.20 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Rian van der Hoven | Production | 4.5166 | 14.17 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.02 |
| 7 | Danette Stoop | Standard | 4.1667 | 11.28 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.91 |
| 8 | Maurice van Egmond | Production | 4.0867 | 16.15 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.55 |
| 9 | Chris Snyman | Production | 3.8916 | 14.39 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.61 |
| 10 | Annelie Augustyn | Standard | 2.7715 | 17.68 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.87 |
| 11 | André van Vuuren | Classic | 2.1292 | 28.18 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Willem Redelinghuis | Standard | 1.0807 | 27.76 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 11.65 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Van Wyk | Standard | 7.5490 | 10.20 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Tertius van Rooyen | Production Optics | 6.0113 | 14.14 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Leon Prince | Production | 5.3604 | 16.23 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Rian van der Hoven | Production | 5.0736 | 18.33 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.92 |
| 5 | Marcel Augustyn | Standard | 4.3417 | 14.28 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.64 |
| 6 | Danette Stoop | Standard | 4.3103 | 19.72 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.24 |
| 7 | Annelie Augustyn | Standard | 4.1180 | 17.97 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.82 |
| 8 | Maurice van Egmond | Production | 4.0656 | 15.25 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.05 |
| 9 | André Calitz | Standard | 4.0211 | 15.17 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.60 |
| 10 | André van Vuuren | Classic | 3.9914 | 23.30 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 11 | Chris Snyman | Production | 2.7386 | 23.37 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 48.53 |
| 12 | Jeandré du Toit | Production | 2.6236 | 19.82 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.50 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U3