Aug 11, 2020 · Level I
BRRC IPSC Aug 11, 2020
Shooters
33
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
66
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jorg GutzeitON10091 | Classic | M | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruno PronioON04150 | PCC | B | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Diab | Production Optics | U | Minor | 324.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Mauro Palomera | Open | C | Major | 318.77 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian RobinsonON18229 | Production | B | Minor | 315.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kerry RamkissoonON18168 | Standard | U | Minor | 290.11 | 1 |
| 2 | Shawn SewellON05038 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 289.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Alexander BallON19046 | Standard | B | Major | 268.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike GrujicON95230 | Open | M | Major | 257.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Tenaglia | Production | U | Minor | 255.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Ian FarionON6121 | Classic | B | Minor | 207.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Rob Sciuk | PCC | U | Minor | 188.93 | 2 |
| 3 | Daniel MorganON18337 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 269.87 | 3 |
| 3 | Francisco Fortunato | Open | U | Major | 237.59 | 3 |
| 3 | Brennan Bryan | Production | U | Minor | 218.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Ed PerryON98103 | Classic | C | Minor | 185.42 | 3 |
| 4 | Bo Yuan | Production Optics | U | Minor | 258.02 | 4 |
| 4 | Shibli Haddad | Production | U | Minor | 214.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Peter PapadopoulosON03077 | Open | C | Major | 183.13 | 4 |
| 4 | Tom Lettner | Classic | U | Minor | 51.45 | 4 |
| 5 | Benjie Parago | Production Optics | U | Minor | 228.21 | 5 |
| 5 | Claus Horn | Production | C | Minor | 211.64 | 5 |
| 6 | David Bartman | Production Optics | C | Minor | 212.38 | 6 |
| 6 | Albert EliasON17261 | Production | C | Minor | 204.87 | 6 |
| 7 | Scott Thomson | Production | U | Minor | 200.23 | 7 |
| 7 | Bob HewsonON01016 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 191.21 | 7 |
| 8 | Matthew FosterON19021 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 189.86 | 8 |
| 8 | Mike Tonu | Production | U | Minor | 142.06 | 8 |
| 9 | Hubert Castellanes | Production Optics | U | Minor | 139.38 | 9 |
| 9 | Adam Blair | Production | U | Minor | 88.43 | 9 |
| 10 | Brian Murray | Production Optics | U | Minor | 121.21 | 10 |
| 11 | Tony L'ami | Production Optics | U | Minor | 101.86 | 11 |
| 12 | Nick Brown | Production Optics | U | Minor | 65.91 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jorg GutzeitON10091 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.88 | 6.08 | 5.94 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ian FarionON6121 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.88 | 3.65 | 4.56 | 207.37 | 62.8 |
| 3 | Ed PerryON98103 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.40 | 2.92 | 4.16 | 185.42 | 56.2 |
| 4 | Tom Lettner · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.57 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 51.45 | 15.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mauro Palomera · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.09 | 8.29 | 9.46 | 318.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike GrujicON95230 · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.57 | 5.51 | 7.95 | 257.09 | 80.7 |
| 3 | Francisco Fortunato · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.05 | 6.27 | 6.77 | 237.59 | 74.5 |
| 4 | Peter PapadopoulosON03077 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.27 | 4.16 | 5.56 | 183.13 | 57.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruno PronioON04150 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.73 | 6.29 | 8.07 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rob Sciuk · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.40 | 5.18 | 188.93 | 57.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian RobinsonON18229 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.36 | 4.81 | 3.77 | 315.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Tenaglia · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.08 | 4.31 | 255.71 | 81.2 |
| 3 | Brennan Bryan · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 2.45 | 4.15 | 218.97 | 69.5 |
| 4 | Shibli Haddad · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.68 | 2.84 | 4.04 | 214.62 | 68.1 |
| 5 | Claus Horn · 5 overall | C | Minor | 0.31 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 211.64 | 67.2 |
| 6 | Albert EliasON17261 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 0.91 | 3.27 | 3.08 | 204.87 | 65.0 |
| 7 | Scott Thomson · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.22 | 3.35 | 200.23 | 63.6 |
| 8 | Mike Tonu · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.07 | 2.09 | 2.16 | 142.06 | 45.1 |
| 9 | Adam Blair · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.81 | 2.21 | 88.43 | 28.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Diab · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.27 | 7.50 | 8.42 | 324.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shawn SewellON05038 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.86 | 6.75 | 7.28 | 289.89 | 89.2 |
| 3 | Daniel MorganON18337 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.65 | 7.75 | 7.34 | 269.87 | 83.1 |
| 4 | Bo Yuan · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.31 | 6.15 | 6.22 | 258.02 | 79.4 |
| 5 | Benjie Parago · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 5.58 | 6.62 | 228.21 | 70.2 |
| 6 | David Bartman · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.35 | 4.04 | 6.06 | 212.38 | 65.4 |
| 7 | Bob HewsonON01016 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.09 | 4.74 | 5.38 | 191.21 | 58.9 |
| 8 | Matthew FosterON19021 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.24 | 4.73 | 4.10 | 189.86 | 58.4 |
| 9 | Hubert Castellanes · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.78 | 4.09 | 2.86 | 139.38 | 42.9 |
| 10 | Brian Murray · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 2.95 | 3.47 | 121.21 | 37.3 |
| 11 | Tony L'ami · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.61 | 2.15 | 3.13 | 101.86 | 31.4 |
| 12 | Nick Brown · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.27 | 2.79 | 65.91 | 20.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerry RamkissoonON18168 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.52 | 2.25 | 3.58 | 290.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alexander BallON19046 · 2 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 2.99 | 3.22 | 268.02 | 92.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Grujic | Open | 6.5684 | 7.46 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Diab | Production Optics | 6.2663 | 7.66 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Shawn Sewell | Production Optics | 5.8599 | 7.85 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.76 |
| 4 | David Bartman | Production Optics | 5.3503 | 7.85 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.69 |
| 5 | Bo Yuan | Production Optics | 5.3076 | 8.29 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.35 |
| 6 | Mauro Palomera | Open | 5.0926 | 6.48 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.77 |
| 7 | Jorg Gutzeit | Classic | 4.8830 | 9.83 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Bruno Pronio | PCC | 4.7323 | 8.03 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Brian Robinson | Production | 4.3578 | 8.72 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Peter Papadopoulos | Open | 4.2672 | 10.78 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.48 |
| 11 | Matthew Foster | Production Optics | 4.2396 | 10.85 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.83 |
| 12 | Francisco Fortunato | Open | 4.0541 | 8.14 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.86 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mauro Palomera | Open | 8.2924 | 18.33 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Morgan | Production Optics | 7.7487 | 19.10 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Diab | Production Optics | 7.5000 | 20.80 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.86 |
| 4 | Shawn Sewell | Production Optics | 6.7487 | 21.93 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.35 |
| 5 | Bruno Pronio | PCC | 6.2877 | 23.22 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Francisco Fortunato | Open | 6.2679 | 20.90 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.94 |
| 7 | Bo Yuan | Production Optics | 6.1538 | 24.05 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.07 |
| 8 | Jorg Gutzeit | Classic | 6.0840 | 23.34 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Benjie Parago | Production Optics | 5.5762 | 26.90 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.14 |
| 10 | Mike Grujic | Open | 5.5062 | 22.52 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 106.24 |
| 11 | Brian Robinson | Production | 4.8100 | 28.69 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Bob Hewson | Production Optics | 4.7385 | 28.49 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.84 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mauro Palomera | Open | 9.4650 | 12.15 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Diab | Production Optics | 8.4180 | 13.78 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Bruno Pronio | PCC | 8.0704 | 13.63 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Mike Grujic | Open | 7.9545 | 14.08 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.85 |
| 5 | Daniel Morgan | Production Optics | 7.3434 | 13.89 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.68 |
| 6 | Shawn Sewell | Production Optics | 7.2799 | 15.11 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.78 |
| 7 | Francisco Fortunato | Open | 6.7669 | 14.63 | 9 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.79 |
| 8 | Benjie Parago | Production Optics | 6.6217 | 16.31 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.39 |
| 9 | Bo Yuan | Production Optics | 6.2157 | 16.41 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.61 |
| 10 | David Bartman | Production Optics | 6.0571 | 17.50 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.35 |
| 11 | Jorg Gutzeit | Classic | 5.9425 | 15.65 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Peter Papadopoulos | Open | 5.5584 | 19.61 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.47 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from BRRC
- Oct 6, 2020BRRC IPSC Rev Oct 06, 2020 48 shooters
- Sep 28, 2020BRRC IPSC Sep 29, 2020 33 shooters
- Sep 22, 2020BRRC IPSC Sep 22, 2020 41 shooters
- Sep 7, 2020BRRC IPSC Sep 08, 2020 40 shooters
- Sep 1, 2020BRRC IPSC Sep 01, 2020 Revolver 41 shooters
- Aug 25, 2020BRRC IPSC PCC Aug 25, 2020 33 shooters
Field
GM0M2A0B–D12U19