Jul 5, 2020 · Level I
SSAA Kalgoorlie Trophy Match July 2020
Shooters
41
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shayne Harris | Classic | C | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian Gordon | Open | A | Major | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane Livingstone2 | Small Pistol Open | D | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben Kowal6444 | Standard | Master | Major | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Byron Moller | Standard Revolver | A | Major | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick Meier | Production | Master | Minor | 526.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Ricky Coulson530425 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 515.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Genovese236302 | Open Revolver | A | Minor | 497.15 | 1 |
| 2 | Peter Berzins | Production Optics | C | Minor | 501.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Shane Livingstone | Open Revolver | D | Major | 467.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon2 | Production | A | Minor | 437.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Brendon Wilson2328846 | Open | C | Major | 408.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Trevor Gaulke463216 | Standard | B | Major | 337.17 | 2 |
| 2 | David Bowdidge2 | Standard Revolver | U | Minor | 112.62 | 2 |
| 3 | Brendon Wilson328846 | Production | C | Minor | 404.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Ariki Brown | Standard | C | Minor | 334.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Mal Reid | Open | B | Major | 329.59 | 3 |
| 4 | David Lonsdale1 | Open | B | Major | 329.47 | 4 |
| 4 | Curtis Campbell | Production | D | Minor | 309.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Mal Reid3 | Standard | B | Minor | 308.60 | 4 |
| 5 | Stephen Genovese36302 | Open | A | Minor | 313.48 | 5 |
| 5 | Peter Mccrorie | Standard | B | Minor | 305.31 | 5 |
| 5 | Andrew Lakos | Production | D | Minor | 263.14 | 5 |
| 6 | Ariki2 Brown | Standard | C | Minor | 295.24 | 6 |
| 6 | Jack Zagar | Open | D | Major | 280.80 | 6 |
| 6 | Chris Shotter | Production | B | Minor | 238.59 | 6 |
| 7 | Chis Treffers | Standard | U | Minor | 285.65 | 7 |
| 7 | David Lonsdale | Open | B | Major | 174.41 | 7 |
| 7 | Wes Hartin | Production | C | Minor | 162.86 | 7 |
| 8 | Clint Kingswood | Standard | C | Minor | 273.85 | 8 |
| 8 | Wes Hartin 2 | Open | C | Major | 171.10 | 8 |
| 8 | Jessica Biddle | Production | U | Minor | 158.12 | 8 |
| 9 | Kevin King | Standard | C | Minor | 251.81 | 9 |
| 9 | Kyle Wilson | Production | U | Minor | 141.93 | 9 |
| 9 | Brian Gordon3 | Open | A | Subminor | 0.00 | 9 |
| 10 | Morgan Owen | Standard | C | Minor | 217.26 | 10 |
| 10 | Lindsay Macdonell | Production | B | Minor | 134.65 | 10 |
| 11 | Persius Dawar520179 | Production | D | Minor | 131.84 | 11 |
| 11 | Lyndon Mahoney | Standard | C | Minor | 115.23 | 11 |
| 12 | Alexine Mahoney | Standard | C | Minor | 101.37 | 12 |
| 13 | Byron Moller2 DQ | Standard | A | Major | 0.00 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shayne Harris · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.42 | 1.90 | 3.15 | 2.18 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Gordon · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.48 | 3.14 | 5.43 | 4.67 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brendon Wilson2328846 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.32 | 2.70 | 4.33 | 3.13 | 408.13 | 75.6 |
| 3 | Mal Reid · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.49 | 2.57 | 3.06 | 2.55 | 329.59 | 61.0 |
| 4 | David Lonsdale1 · 4 overall | B | Major | 2.47 | 1.66 | 4.46 | 2.62 | 329.47 | 61.0 |
| 5 | Stephen Genovese36302 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 1.47 | 2.34 | 3.55 | 2.85 | 313.48 | 58.0 |
| 6 | Jack Zagar · 6 overall | D | Major | 1.58 | 2.20 | 2.88 | 2.41 | 280.80 | 52.0 |
| 7 | David Lonsdale · 7 overall | B | Major | 0.84 | 0.69 | 3.07 | 1.52 | 174.41 | 32.3 |
| 8 | Wes Hartin 2 · 8 overall | C | Major | 1.40 | 1.17 | 1.27 | 1.58 | 171.10 | 31.7 |
| 9 | Brian Gordon3 · 9 overall | A | Subminor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Genovese236302 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 1.55 | 1.89 | 3.07 | 2.50 | 497.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Livingstone · 2 overall | D | Major | 1.80 | 2.42 | 2.77 | 1.64 | 467.89 | 94.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Meier · 1 overall | Master | Minor | 4.33 | 3.35 | 5.08 | 5.19 | 526.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon2 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.60 | 2.16 | 5.73 | 4.00 | 437.15 | 83.0 |
| 3 | Brendon Wilson328846 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.26 | 1.92 | 4.99 | 4.05 | 404.58 | 76.9 |
| 4 | Curtis Campbell · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.11 | 1.54 | 3.83 | 3.34 | 309.06 | 58.7 |
| 5 | Andrew Lakos · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.76 | 1.40 | 3.25 | 2.79 | 263.14 | 50.0 |
| 6 | Chris Shotter · 6 overall | B | Minor | 1.14 | 1.27 | 3.52 | 2.58 | 238.59 | 45.3 |
| 7 | Wes Hartin · 7 overall | C | Minor | 1.58 | 0.09 | 2.32 | 1.90 | 162.86 | 30.9 |
| 8 | Jessica Biddle · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.95 | 0.94 | 1.63 | 1.87 | 158.12 | 30.0 |
| 9 | Kyle Wilson · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.67 | 0.10 | 2.50 | 1.07 | 141.93 | 27.0 |
| 10 | Lindsay Macdonell · 10 overall | B | Minor | 2.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.91 | 134.65 | 25.6 |
| 11 | Persius Dawar520179 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 1.12 | 0.20 | 2.17 | 1.36 | 131.84 | 25.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricky Coulson530425 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.70 | 1.65 | 3.17 | 2.36 | 515.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Berzins · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.43 | 2.09 | 2.82 | 2.30 | 501.50 | 97.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Livingstone2 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.83 | 2.58 | 1.93 | 1.65 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Kowal6444 · 1 overall | Master | Major | 3.12 | 2.78 | 6.09 | 4.18 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trevor Gaulke463216 · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.12 | 2.67 | 1.83 | 2.44 | 337.17 | 62.4 |
| 3 | Ariki Brown · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.54 | 1.80 | 3.35 | 2.10 | 334.02 | 61.9 |
| 4 | Mal Reid3 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.09 | 2.08 | 3.31 | 1.68 | 308.60 | 57.1 |
| 5 | Peter Mccrorie · 5 overall | B | Minor | 1.55 | 1.62 | 3.13 | 2.68 | 305.31 | 56.5 |
| 6 | Ariki2 Brown · 6 overall | C | Minor | 1.76 | 1.45 | 3.32 | 2.31 | 295.24 | 54.7 |
| 7 | Chis Treffers · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.08 | 1.24 | 4.11 | 2.59 | 285.65 | 52.9 |
| 8 | Clint Kingswood · 8 overall | C | Minor | 1.20 | 1.82 | 3.04 | 2.13 | 273.85 | 50.7 |
| 9 | Kevin King · 9 overall | C | Minor | 1.17 | 0.61 | 3.63 | 2.54 | 251.81 | 46.6 |
| 10 | Morgan Owen · 10 overall | C | Minor | 1.40 | 1.40 | 2.25 | 1.36 | 217.26 | 40.2 |
| 11 | Lyndon Mahoney · 11 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.09 | 2.11 | 1.67 | 115.23 | 21.3 |
| 12 | Alexine Mahoney · 12 overall | C | Minor | 0.34 | 0.34 | 2.13 | 0.75 | 101.37 | 18.8 |
| 13 | Byron Moller2 DQ · 13 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Byron Moller · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.20 | 2.84 | 4.07 | 3.54 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Bowdidge2 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.29 | – | 1.76 | 0.99 | 112.62 | 20.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Gordon | Open | 4.4782 | 27.69 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Meier | Production | 4.3304 | 24.94 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Brian Gordon2 | Production | 3.6047 | 32.18 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.21 |
| 4 | Brendon Wilson2 | Open | 3.3174 | 37.68 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.30 |
| 5 | Brendon Wilson | Production | 3.2554 | 38.09 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.73 |
| 6 | Byron Moller | Standard Revolver | 3.2048 | 36.82 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Ben Kowal | Standard | 3.1187 | 29.82 | 13 · 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Ariki Brown | Standard | 2.5437 | 44.03 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.03 |
| 9 | Mal Reid | Open | 2.4897 | 48.60 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.27 |
| 10 | David Lonsdale1 | Open | 2.4716 | 34.39 | 13 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 71.75 |
| 11 | Lindsay Macdonell | Production | 2.3466 | 40.91 | 14 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.45 |
| 12 | Trevor Gaulke | Standard | 2.1205 | 53.29 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.39 |
2Stage 2 Range 6Comstock · 23 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Meier | Production | 3.3507 | 30.74 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon | Open | 3.1371 | 23.27 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Byron Moller | Standard Revolver | 2.8431 | 38.69 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Ben Kowal | Standard | 2.7821 | 32.35 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Brendon Wilson2 | Open | 2.6977 | 37.81 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.89 |
| 6 | Trevor Gaulke | Standard | 2.6727 | 37.79 | 11 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.48 |
| 7 | Shane Livingstone2 | Small Pistol Open | 2.5805 | 42.24 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Mal Reid | Open | 2.5696 | 42.03 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.20 |
| 9 | Shane Livingstone | Open Revolver | 2.4232 | 44.57 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Stephen Genovese | Open | 2.3366 | 31.67 | 13 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.66 |
| 11 | Jack Zagar | Open | 2.2031 | 47.66 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.76 |
| 12 | Brian Gordon2 | Production | 2.1622 | 31.45 | 11 · 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.21 |
3Stage 3 Range 7Comstock · 24 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Kowal | Standard | 6.0938 | 19.20 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon2 | Production | 5.7258 | 19.91 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Brian Gordon | Open | 5.4307 | 21.36 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Patrick Meier | Production | 5.0779 | 19.89 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.42 |
| 5 | Brendon Wilson | Production | 4.9866 | 22.46 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.51 |
| 6 | David Lonsdale1 | Open | 4.4625 | 24.65 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.61 |
| 7 | Brendon Wilson2 | Open | 4.3292 | 23.33 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.66 |
| 8 | Chis Treffers | Standard | 4.1054 | 29.23 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.84 |
| 9 | Byron Moller | Standard Revolver | 4.0739 | 29.21 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Curtis Campbell | Production | 3.8253 | 31.37 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.17 |
| 11 | Kevin King | Standard | 3.6265 | 33.09 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.41 |
| 12 | Stephen Genovese | Open | 3.5499 | 31.55 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.44 |
4Stage 4 Range 8Comstock · 35 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Meier | Production | 5.1944 | 32.15 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon | Open | 4.6699 | 34.69 | 26 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 3 | Ben Kowal | Standard | 4.1796 | 38.76 | 26 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 4 | Brendon Wilson | Production | 4.0495 | 41.24 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.43 |
| 5 | Brian Gordon2 | Production | 3.9991 | 42.26 | 32 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.73 |
| 6 | Byron Moller | Standard Revolver | 3.5356 | 45.82 | 26 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 7 | Curtis Campbell | Production | 3.3372 | 51.84 | 34 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.43 |
| 8 | Brendon Wilson2 | Open | 3.1295 | 55.92 | 35 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.28 |
| 9 | Stephen Genovese | Open | 2.8484 | 58.63 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.74 |
| 10 | Andrew Lakos | Production | 2.7859 | 57.79 | 28 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.86 |
| 11 | Peter Mccrorie | Standard | 2.6769 | 63.88 | 33 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.08 |
| 12 | David Lonsdale1 | Open | 2.6224 | 54.53 | 23 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.27 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 6 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 7 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 8 | Comstock | 35 | 175 |
More from SSAA Kalgoorlie
- Jul 18, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie Club SHOTGUN JULY 2021 3 shooters
- Jun 29, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie July Trophy Match 33 shooters
- Jun 27, 2021SSAA KALGOORLIE CLUB MATC 27TH JUNE 2021 6 shooters
- Jun 27, 2021W07 IPSC Jun 27, 2021 Shotgun 8 shooters
- Jun 23, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie 23rd June 2021 5 shooters
- Jun 6, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie June Trophy Match 47 shooters
Field
GM0M0A7B–D28U4