Feb 4, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
WPGC 2-4-2019
Shooters
25
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
78
Field
8 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay WhittakerA83596 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 | Limited | GM | Major | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Doug DavisA104765 | Revolver | C | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig CalkinsTY41573 | PCC | M | Minor | 381.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Dominic KohTY69978 | Open | M | Major | 381.40 | 1 |
| 1 | Brandyn NessA93437 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 379.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon SutterTY87919 | Single Stack | B | Major | 376.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Cole WhittakerA85993 | Production | M | Minor | 372.71 | 1 |
| 2 | Stephen CashTY73532 | PCC | A | Minor | 358.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Patrice SutterTY87914 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 331.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve PittTY29880 | Open | M | Major | 297.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank WinnA56290 | Limited 10 | M | Minor | 292.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Luciano MiceliA107310 | Production | B | Minor | 265.18 | 2 |
| 2 | John GrunthanerA106159 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 231.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt GallantA104773 | Limited | A | Major | 186.06 | 2 |
| 3 | Hoser FreemanL2598 | PCC | GM | Minor | 329.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin Otis | Production | U | Minor | 241.29 | 3 |
| 3 | John YatesTY88933 | Limited | C | Major | 135.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike Moore | Open | U | Major | 110.58 | 3 |
| 4 | Anne KonnathA96945 | PCC | A | Minor | 323.33 | 4 |
| 4 | Rob DixonA112802 | Production | D | Minor | 169.02 | 4 |
| 4 | Martin ZarateA116635 | Limited | U | Minor | 130.51 | 4 |
| 5 | Charlene JonesTY70548 | PCC | B | Minor | 197.94 | 5 |
| 5 | Erik HopperA111739 | Production | U | Minor | 130.92 | 5 |
| 5 | Rob ReeceFY82051 | Limited | U | Minor | 126.38 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay WhittakerA83596 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.00 | 7.73 | 3.19 | 5.92 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John GrunthanerA106159 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 5.02 | 1.11 | 3.57 | 231.90 | 59.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 10.74 | 10.05 | 3.88 | 6.74 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt GallantA104773 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.79 | 3.22 | 0.00 | 5.60 | 186.06 | 47.7 |
| 3 | John YatesTY88933 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.50 | 2.01 | 135.48 | 34.7 |
| 4 | Martin ZarateA116635 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.04 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 3.68 | 130.51 | 33.5 |
| 5 | Rob ReeceFY82051 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.37 | 3.68 | 0.12 | 3.17 | 126.38 | 32.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandyn NessA93437 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.68 | 6.54 | 1.33 | 4.45 | 379.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank WinnA56290 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.64 | 4.14 | 1.62 | 3.66 | 292.93 | 77.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominic KohTY69978 · 1 overall | M | Major | 9.86 | 8.59 | 3.51 | 7.29 | 381.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve PittTY29880 · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.71 | 5.90 | 4.10 | 4.17 | 297.88 | 78.1 |
| 3 | Mike Moore · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.41 | 3.07 | 0.27 | 1.78 | 110.58 | 29.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig CalkinsTY41573 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.66 | 8.22 | 4.73 | 4.88 | 381.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen CashTY73532 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.23 | 8.16 | 3.78 | 5.36 | 358.91 | 94.0 |
| 3 | Hoser FreemanL2598 · 3 overall | GM | Minor | 7.83 | 5.49 | 4.65 | 5.01 | 329.43 | 86.2 |
| 4 | Anne KonnathA96945 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 6.17 | 7.15 | 3.92 | 4.89 | 323.33 | 84.7 |
| 5 | Charlene JonesTY70548 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 6.28 | 2.21 | 4.21 | 197.94 | 51.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cole WhittakerA85993 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.36 | 8.15 | 1.69 | 5.57 | 372.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luciano MiceliA107310 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.64 | 3.29 | 2.37 | 3.41 | 265.18 | 71.2 |
| 3 | Justin Otis · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 4.38 | 1.67 | 3.04 | 241.29 | 64.7 |
| 4 | Rob DixonA112802 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.20 | 3.11 | 0.47 | 2.16 | 169.02 | 45.4 |
| 5 | Erik HopperA111739 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.19 | 1.49 | 0.91 | 1.79 | 130.92 | 35.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug DavisA104765 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.99 | 2.68 | 1.26 | 1.76 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon SutterTY87919 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.88 | 4.52 | 2.30 | 3.10 | 376.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrice SutterTY87914 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.18 | 4.73 | 0.96 | 2.30 | 331.69 | 88.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Limited | 10.7362 | 9.78 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Dominic Koh | Open | 9.8592 | 9.23 | 11 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Steve Pitt | Open | 8.7102 | 11.94 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.18 |
| 4 | Craig Calkins | PCC | 8.6556 | 10.86 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Hoser Freeman | PCC | 7.8324 | 10.98 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.54 |
| 6 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 7.2340 | 14.10 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.93 |
| 7 | Jay Whittaker | Carry Optics | 6.9979 | 14.29 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Matt Gallant | Limited | 6.7946 | 12.51 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.62 |
| 9 | Brandyn Ness | Limited 10 | 6.6761 | 14.08 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Cole Whittaker | Production | 6.3636 | 15.40 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 6.1700 | 17.18 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.41 |
| 12 | Luciano Miceli | Production | 5.6419 | 17.37 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.52 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Limited | 10.0486 | 12.34 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Dominic Koh | Open | 8.5900 | 12.34 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Craig Calkins | PCC | 8.2232 | 13.62 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 8.1606 | 15.44 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.01 |
| 5 | Cole Whittaker | Production | 8.1529 | 15.70 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Jay Whittaker | Carry Optics | 7.7253 | 16.31 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 7.1469 | 17.63 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.98 |
| 8 | Brandyn Ness | Limited 10 | 6.5404 | 17.43 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 6.2807 | 20.38 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.29 |
| 10 | Steve Pitt | Open | 5.8957 | 17.64 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.22 |
| 11 | Hoser Freeman | PCC | 5.4855 | 13.49 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 86.72 |
| 12 | John Grunthaner | Carry Optics | 5.0226 | 24.29 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.52 |
3Sit Or Get Off The ShotVirginia · 12 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 99-61
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Calkins | PCC | 4.7337 | 11.83 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Hoser Freeman | PCC | 4.6512 | 10.75 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.95 |
| 3 | Steve Pitt | Open | 4.1002 | 13.17 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 3.9242 | 14.78 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.74 |
| 5 | Charlie Perez | Limited | 3.8849 | 13.90 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 3.7846 | 13.74 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.97 |
| 7 | Dominic Koh | Open | 3.5122 | 10.25 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.40 |
| 8 | Jay Whittaker | Carry Optics | 3.1900 | 14.42 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Luciano Miceli | Production | 2.3688 | 15.62 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Jon Sutter | Single Stack | 2.2974 | 15.67 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 2.2065 | 22.66 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.97 |
| 12 | Cole Whittaker | Production | 1.6863 | 19.57 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.71 |
4Stage 4 - LowlightComstock · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominic Koh | Open | 7.2889 | 11.25 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Perez | Limited | 6.7442 | 12.90 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Jay Whittaker | Carry Optics | 5.9197 | 14.19 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Matt Gallant | Limited | 5.6011 | 14.64 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.75 |
| 5 | Cole Whittaker | Production | 5.5661 | 15.81 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 5.3561 | 16.43 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Hoser Freeman | PCC | 5.0119 | 16.76 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.22 |
| 8 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 4.8916 | 17.99 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.19 |
| 9 | Craig Calkins | PCC | 4.8780 | 14.76 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 81.97 |
| 10 | Brandyn Ness | Limited 10 | 4.4489 | 15.06 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 4.2065 | 20.92 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.68 |
| 12 | Steve Pitt | Open | 4.1692 | 16.55 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.48 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Sit Or Get Off The Shot | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-61 |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Lowlight | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from WPGC
- Jul 21, 2019WPGC Scenario Jul 21, 2019 (reshoot) 11 shooters
- Jul 21, 2019WPGC Scenario Jul 21, 2019 11 shooters
- Jul 1, 2019WPGC USPSA 7-1-19 28 shooters
- Jun 3, 2019WPGC USPSA 6-3-19 24 shooters
- May 21, 2019WPGC Practical League USPSA May 21, 2019 26 shooters
- Apr 1, 2019WPGC USPSA Apr 01, 2019 28 shooters
Field
GM3M5A3B–D7U7