Jul 17, 2021 · Level I
GCPC IPSC 17th July
Shooters
52
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
68
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Moll | Production | A | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam Andrews | Production Optics Light | D | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 | Standard | GM | Major | 333.51 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Willoughby915 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 326.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Martin Hutchinson3932 | Classic | M | Minor | 324.69 | 1 |
| 1 | Rudy West5756 | Open | A | Major | 316.32 | 1 |
| 2 | Daniel Strydom7630 | Classic | M | Minor | 323.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben Steggink809 | Open | B | Major | 311.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Kev Beames8221 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 276.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Dunbar | Standard | C | Major | 259.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Marcello Salussolia | Production | Minor | 256.99 | 2 | |
| 3 | Vin Shuey1642 | Open | B | Major | 295.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason Northey6508 | Classic | M | Minor | 281.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason Bird5142 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 270.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Jaime Farraher | Production | Minor | 256.00 | 3 | |
| 3 | Peter Carne3073 | Standard | C | Minor | 251.33 | 3 |
| 4 | Steven Hampson | Open | B | Major | 283.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris Yin | Classic | Minor | 267.73 | 4 | |
| 4 | Nick Logan7001 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 256.59 | 4 |
| 4 | Finbarr Lordan8112 | Production | D | Minor | 235.76 | 4 |
| 4 | Xander Butt7910 | Standard | D | Minor | 215.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Julian Spencer822 | Open | D | Minor | 276.84 | 5 |
| 5 | Christian Matruglio6776 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 252.64 | 5 |
| 5 | Greg Hannan | Production | U | Minor | 230.56 | 5 |
| 5 | Daniel Kriedeman | Classic | U | Minor | 169.47 | 5 |
| 5 | Louise Moll | Standard | D | Minor | 151.82 | 5 |
| 6 | Matthew Butt7908 | Open | D | Minor | 252.58 | 6 |
| 6 | Allen Lim | Production Optics | Minor | 222.08 | 6 | |
| 6 | Ron Altinger | Production | U | Minor | 220.31 | 6 |
| 6 | Tracy Butt | Classic | Minor | 156.72 | 6 | |
| 7 | Goldy Goldstone303 | Open | B | Minor | 242.04 | 7 |
| 7 | Jacob Driver | Production | Minor | 212.33 | 7 | |
| 7 | Peter Siesz4883 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 200.33 | 7 |
| 7 | Roshan De Soysa-Dale | Classic | U | Minor | 84.88 | 7 |
| 8 | Andrew King5984 | Open | C | Major | 234.86 | 8 |
| 8 | Ian Gibson | Production | U | Minor | 208.36 | 8 |
| 8 | Peter Giarola715 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 199.66 | 8 |
| 8 | Saxon Butt | Classic | Subminor | 0.00 | 8 | |
| 9 | Adam Quinn | Open | B | Major | 213.79 | 9 |
| 9 | Daniel Driver | Production | Minor | 207.54 | 9 | |
| 9 | Neil Faulkner | Production Optics | U | Minor | 188.68 | 9 |
| 10 | Michael Chapman | Production | Minor | 193.29 | 10 | |
| 10 | Josh Steggink | Open | U | Major | 143.83 | 10 |
| 11 | Tyrone Chapman | Production | Minor | 192.03 | 11 | |
| 11 | Anders Pedersen | Open | D | Minor | 115.26 | 11 |
| 12 | Phil Rose | Production | D | Minor | 183.69 | 12 |
| 13 | Luke Glasgow | Production | Minor | 176.89 | 13 | |
| 14 | Daniel Plewinski | Production | D | Minor | 134.14 | 14 |
| 15 | Rob Graham | Production | Minor | 120.62 | 15 | |
| 16 | Sienna Logan | Production | Minor | 117.64 | 16 | |
| 17 | Martin Sohan | Production | Minor | 10.08 | 17 | |
| 18 | Leonardo Sohan | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 18 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Hutchinson3932 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.82 | 4.48 | 5.13 | 324.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel Strydom7630 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 2.93 | 4.03 | 5.72 | 323.84 | 99.7 |
| 3 | Jason Northey6508 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 2.31 | 4.42 | 3.73 | 281.88 | 86.8 |
| 4 | Chris Yin · 4 overall | Minor | 2.15 | 3.59 | 4.53 | 267.73 | 82.5 | |
| 5 | Daniel Kriedeman · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.91 | 2.63 | 2.64 | 169.47 | 52.2 |
| 6 | Tracy Butt · 6 overall | Minor | 0.53 | 2.72 | 2.21 | 156.72 | 48.3 | |
| 7 | Roshan De Soysa-Dale · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.16 | 1.95 | 0.54 | 84.88 | 26.1 |
| 8 | Saxon Butt · 8 overall | Subminor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudy West5756 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.34 | 4.47 | 4.08 | 316.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben Steggink809 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.19 | 4.56 | 3.87 | 311.83 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Vin Shuey1642 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.12 | 3.71 | 4.42 | 295.88 | 93.5 |
| 4 | Steven Hampson · 4 overall | B | Major | 2.76 | 4.40 | 3.25 | 283.18 | 89.5 |
| 5 | Julian Spencer822 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.43 | 3.87 | 3.89 | 276.84 | 87.5 |
| 6 | Matthew Butt7908 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.72 | 2.98 | 4.54 | 252.58 | 79.8 |
| 7 | Goldy Goldstone303 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 1.31 | 2.63 | 4.83 | 242.04 | 76.5 |
| 8 | Andrew King5984 · 8 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 3.54 | 4.11 | 234.86 | 74.2 |
| 9 | Adam Quinn · 9 overall | B | Major | 2.08 | 3.82 | 1.81 | 213.79 | 67.6 |
| 10 | Josh Steggink · 10 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 2.21 | 2.47 | 143.83 | 45.5 |
| 11 | Anders Pedersen · 11 overall | D | Minor | 1.27 | 1.28 | 1.91 | 115.26 | 36.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Moll · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.38 | 4.02 | 3.79 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marcello Salussolia · 2 overall | Minor | 1.43 | 2.95 | 3.18 | 256.99 | 75.6 | |
| 3 | Jaime Farraher · 3 overall | Minor | 1.64 | 3.36 | 2.56 | 256.00 | 75.3 | |
| 4 | Finbarr Lordan8112 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.77 | 2.47 | 2.92 | 235.76 | 69.3 |
| 5 | Greg Hannan · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.59 | 2.91 | 2.98 | 230.56 | 67.8 |
| 6 | Ron Altinger · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.81 | 2.44 | 2.48 | 220.31 | 64.8 |
| 7 | Jacob Driver · 7 overall | Minor | 1.29 | 2.82 | 2.13 | 212.33 | 62.5 | |
| 8 | Ian Gibson · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 2.26 | 2.34 | 208.36 | 61.3 |
| 9 | Daniel Driver · 9 overall | Minor | 1.66 | 2.19 | 2.49 | 207.54 | 61.0 | |
| 10 | Michael Chapman · 10 overall | Minor | 0.77 | 2.58 | 2.16 | 193.29 | 56.9 | |
| 11 | Tyrone Chapman · 11 overall | Minor | 1.07 | 2.86 | 1.61 | 192.03 | 56.5 | |
| 12 | Phil Rose · 12 overall | D | Minor | 1.42 | 2.55 | 1.52 | 183.69 | 54.0 |
| 13 | Luke Glasgow · 13 overall | Minor | 0.98 | 1.59 | 2.70 | 176.89 | 52.0 | |
| 14 | Daniel Plewinski · 14 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 2.56 | 0.93 | 134.14 | 39.5 |
| 15 | Rob Graham · 15 overall | Minor | 0.26 | 1.68 | 1.40 | 120.62 | 35.5 | |
| 16 | Sienna Logan · 16 overall | Minor | 0.35 | 1.11 | 1.93 | 117.64 | 34.6 | |
| 17 | Martin Sohan · 17 overall | Minor | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.08 | 3.0 | |
| 18 | Leonardo Sohan · 18 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Willoughby915 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.57 | 4.14 | 5.52 | 326.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kev Beames8221 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.90 | 3.77 | 5.01 | 276.70 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Jason Bird5142 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 1.51 | 3.78 | 4.40 | 270.98 | 83.1 |
| 4 | Nick Logan7001 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.55 | 2.86 | 4.08 | 256.59 | 78.7 |
| 5 | Christian Matruglio6776 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.31 | 3.57 | 4.08 | 252.64 | 77.4 |
| 6 | Allen Lim · 6 overall | Minor | 1.23 | 3.25 | 3.35 | 222.08 | 68.1 | |
| 7 | Peter Siesz4883 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 2.51 | 3.66 | 0.99 | 200.33 | 61.4 |
| 8 | Peter Giarola715 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 1.23 | 2.54 | 3.57 | 199.66 | 61.2 |
| 9 | Neil Faulkner · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.81 | 3.04 | 2.54 | 188.68 | 57.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Andrews · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.76 | 2.91 | 2.98 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 2.54 | 3.95 | 3.28 | 333.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Dunbar · 2 overall | C | Major | 0.52 | 3.73 | 2.62 | 259.83 | 77.9 |
| 3 | Peter Carne3073 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.07 | 2.48 | 3.46 | 251.33 | 75.4 |
| 4 | Xander Butt7910 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.12 | 2.92 | 2.00 | 215.50 | 64.6 |
| 5 | Louise Moll · 5 overall | D | Minor | 0.67 | 2.41 | 1.09 | 151.82 | 45.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 3.5466 | 12.97 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Rudy West | Open | 3.3356 | 14.99 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Ben Steggink | Open | 3.1875 | 13.49 | 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.78 |
| 4 | Vin Shuey | Open | 3.1250 | 15.04 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.84 |
| 5 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 2.9299 | 15.70 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 2.8204 | 16.31 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.13 |
| 7 | Steven Hampson | Open | 2.7586 | 17.40 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.35 |
| 8 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 2.5693 | 14.79 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.22 |
| 9 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 2.5414 | 18.10 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Peter Siesz | Production Optics | 2.5141 | 15.91 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.44 |
| 11 | Julian Spencer | Open | 2.4287 | 18.94 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.41 |
| 12 | Andrew Moll | Production | 2.3760 | 19.36 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
2Range 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Steggink | Open | 4.5608 | 32.67 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 4.4772 | 32.61 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Rudy West | Open | 4.4661 | 34.93 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.68 |
| 4 | Jason Northey | Classic | 4.4159 | 35.78 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.81 |
| 5 | Steven Hampson | Open | 4.3994 | 34.55 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.34 |
| 6 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 4.1355 | 33.37 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 4.0250 | 36.77 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.84 |
| 8 | Andrew Moll | Production | 4.0177 | 38.33 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 3.9474 | 39.52 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Julian Spencer | Open | 3.8697 | 40.83 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.76 |
| 11 | Adam Quinn | Open | 3.8151 | 35.91 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 133.84 |
| 12 | Jason Bird | Production Optics | 3.7785 | 38.64 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.19 |
3Range 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 5.7223 | 21.32 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 5.5218 | 21.37 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 5.1305 | 22.22 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.56 |
| 4 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | 5.0149 | 23.53 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.07 |
| 5 | Goldy Goldstone | Open | 4.8329 | 24.83 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Matthew Butt | Open | 4.5437 | 25.97 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.22 |
| 7 | Chris Yin | Classic | 4.5280 | 26.06 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.87 |
| 8 | Vin Shuey | Open | 4.4151 | 26.50 | 19 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.76 |
| 9 | Jason Bird | Production Optics | 4.3956 | 28.21 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.49 |
| 10 | Andrew King | Open | 4.1084 | 22.88 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.51 |
| 11 | Christian Matruglio | Production Optics | 4.0816 | 27.44 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 96.09 |
| 12 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 4.0795 | 19.12 | 13 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 96.04 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Range 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Range 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Gpsc
- Feb 26, 2026HIPC IPSC: 26 Feb 2026 15 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022GCPC IPSC: 19 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 13, 2022GCPC IPSC 13 Nov 2022 29 shooters
- Nov 12, 2022IPSC 12 November 33 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022GCPC 6 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022GCPC IPSC 5 nov 2022 30 shooters
Field
GM1M3A5B–D20U8