Jan 20, 2024 · Level II
EGPSA HG League 1, Jan 20, 2024
Shooters
114
Divisions
7
Stages
8
Rounds
145
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aeron Wecke6561 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 725.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Pieter Burger3139 | Open | Visitor | Major | 716.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Mo Osman799 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 711.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers6240 | Classic | Visitor | Minor | 710.14 | 1 |
| 1 | Dirk 2 van der Walt4711 | PCC Iron | Visitor | Minor | 674.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacques Swanepoel4858 | Standard | Visitor | Minor | 651.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Wanda Zama398 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 650.56 | 1 |
| 2 | Philip Papadopoulos4293 | Standard | Visitor | Major | 648.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Garrett-John Evans3173 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 648.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter Holmes606 | PCC Iron | Visitor | Minor | 637.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Abraham Jansen van Vuuren362 | Classic | Visitor | Minor | 634.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Grant Cachia1842 | Open | Visitor | Major | 633.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Johan Janse van Rensburg6371 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 621.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Darryl Flannigan3808 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 583.99 | 2 |
| 3 | Philip Bester6683 | Standard | A | Major | 639.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Hilfred Siebrits5785 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 636.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark Hammond2131 | Classic | Visitor | Minor | 605.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Jan Harm Jacobs5593 | Open | Visitor | Major | 587.41 | 3 |
| 3 | Joggie Prinsloo251 | Production | C | Minor | 570.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Karin Booyens23066 | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 549.95 | 3 |
| 4 | Schalk van Jaarsveld6575 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 617.22 | 4 |
| 4 | Thomas Brown7031 | Standard | Visitor | Major | 607.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Carel Booyens2843 | Classic | C | Minor | 588.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Malcolm Bell5963 | Open | Visitor | Minor | 586.19 | 4 |
| 4 | Noah Plein7002 | Production | A | Minor | 567.50 | 4 |
| 4 | larry class2784 | PCC Optics | Visitor | Minor | 535.59 | 4 |
| 5 | Ruan van Heerden236 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 598.31 | 5 |
| 5 | André Barnard6493 | Standard | A | Major | 597.36 | 5 |
| 5 | Jennifer Timmer5866 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 559.25 | 5 |
| 5 | Johan Carelse6241 | Open | Visitor | Major | 515.37 | 5 |
| 5 | Johan Swanepoel310 | PCC Optics | Visitor | Minor | 514.05 | 5 |
| 5 | Sean Anderson7001 | Classic | U | Major | 450.70 | 5 |
| 6 | Neil Taylor6238 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 576.10 | 6 |
| 6 | Sean Michael O'Donovan400 | Standard | A | Major | 574.85 | 6 |
| 6 | Louis Lombard6701 | Production | A | Minor | 546.53 | 6 |
| 6 | Minette Burger5402 | Open | Visitor | Major | 500.99 | 6 |
| 6 | Carel Booyens22843 | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 497.12 | 6 |
| 6 | Craig Rennie6906 | Classic | U | Major | 352.02 | 6 |
| 7 | Lehan Potgieter6321 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 575.17 | 7 |
| 7 | Gary Buchler402 | Standard | U | Major | 568.62 | 7 |
| 7 | Chené van der Merwe5299 | Production | D | Minor | 513.75 | 7 |
| 7 | Dirk Venter 26695 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 485.53 | 7 |
| 7 | Jim Vaughan524 | Open | Visitor | Major | 468.16 | 7 |
| 8 | Heinke Hartdegen7092 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 561.91 | 8 |
| 8 | Eurika Du Plooy127 | Standard | Visitor | Major | 548.38 | 8 |
| 8 | Danie Botha6702 | Production | U | Minor | 499.16 | 8 |
| 8 | Brad Henstock3715 | Open | Visitor | Minor | 464.79 | 8 |
| 8 | Marelize Boshoff 26694 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 403.39 | 8 |
| 9 | Glen Kruger5229 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 560.20 | 9 |
| 9 | Stephen Kleinhans4474 | Standard | U | Minor | 506.71 | 9 |
| 9 | Eugene di Giandomenico6794 | Production | C | Minor | 486.94 | 9 |
| 9 | Graham Donald6353 | Open | Visitor | Major | 428.01 | 9 |
| 9 | Christine van7028 | PCC Optics | Visitor | Minor | 386.99 | 9 |
| 10 | Dirk van der Walt4711 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 551.99 | 10 |
| 10 | Kevin Trollip4859 | Standard | Visitor | Major | 495.46 | 10 |
| 10 | Adrian Chinery3809 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 482.82 | 10 |
| 10 | Martin Lowe317 | Open | Visitor | Major | 322.01 | 10 |
| 11 | Nick Matthews1143 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 546.01 | 11 |
| 11 | Nick Smuts1278 | Standard | Visitor | Minor | 494.29 | 11 |
| 11 | Marelize Boshoff6694 | Production | U | Minor | 456.20 | 11 |
| 11 | Daniel Bradley7266 | Open | Visitor | Minor | 211.32 | 11 |
| 12 | Jean Du Preez6857 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 539.47 | 12 |
| 12 | Hein Kruger404 | Standard | U | Major | 480.82 | 12 |
| 12 | Jo-Ann Lithgow1446 | Production | U | Minor | 444.25 | 12 |
| 13 | Morne Verreynne6842 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 523.14 | 13 |
| 13 | Rui Freitas2014 | Standard | Visitor | Major | 445.43 | 13 |
| 13 | Etienne Botes6699 | Production | U | Minor | 437.34 | 13 |
| 14 | Peter Chang6490 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 521.25 | 14 |
| 14 | Sebella O'Donovan401 | Production | C | Minor | 428.74 | 14 |
| 14 | Hennie Nel7108 | Standard | U | Minor | 416.91 | 14 |
| 15 | Sasha-lee du Plessis392 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 521.13 | 15 |
| 15 | Brendan Callaghan2634 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 403.96 | 15 |
| 15 | J Cellier7318 | Standard | U | Minor | 387.04 | 15 |
| 16 | Sean Flannigan3807 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 512.40 | 16 |
| 16 | Mervyn Evans3172 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 394.67 | 16 |
| 16 | Riaan Roos6863 | Standard | Visitor | Minor | 283.30 | 16 |
| 17 | Wyn Robertson5518 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 512.19 | 17 |
| 17 | Michel Marks5184 | Production | U | Minor | 392.59 | 17 |
| 18 | Jay Ferreira6697 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 506.89 | 18 |
| 18 | Karen Brown7026 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 384.12 | 18 |
| 19 | David Whittaker6793 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 494.69 | 19 |
| 19 | Robyn Evans393 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 383.56 | 19 |
| 20 | Dirk Venter6695 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 493.81 | 20 |
| 20 | Vaughn Grantham5615 | Production | U | Minor | 376.75 | 20 |
| 21 | Paul Loock579 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 492.23 | 21 |
| 21 | Riaan Jacobs6741 | Production | U | Minor | 359.68 | 21 |
| 22 | Thian Pillay6719 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 491.12 | 22 |
| 22 | Lorraine Makwela6911 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 355.49 | 22 |
| 23 | Christoffel du Toit4522 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 488.05 | 23 |
| 23 | Ryan Swanepoel257 | Production | Visitor | Minor | 249.71 | 23 |
| 24 | Shaun Fredericks6488 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 483.79 | 24 |
| 24 | Jessica Kruger4315 | Production | U | Minor | 194.00 | 24 |
| 25 | Corbin Julius7258 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 472.93 | 25 |
| 26 | Yougan Pillay6718 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 462.29 | 26 |
| 27 | Jorncy Page7178 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 455.90 | 27 |
| 28 | Wikus Harmse6623 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 450.48 | 28 |
| 29 | Willie Erasmus6655 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 438.05 | 29 |
| 30 | Mpho Doyoyo6912 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 429.93 | 30 |
| 31 | Riaan Manser7293 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 418.99 | 31 |
| 32 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 411.18 | 32 |
| 33 | Rudolf Liebenberg5585 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 383.53 | 33 |
| 34 | Karin Booyens3066 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 379.50 | 34 |
| 35 | Johan 2 Janse van Rensburg6371 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 357.18 | 35 |
| 36 | Janita Kruger7179 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 333.70 | 36 |
| 37 | Francisco Goncalves6861 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 326.44 | 37 |
| 38 | Alicia Struwig6828 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 314.60 | 38 |
| 39 | Clinton Rooney7267 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 298.77 | 39 |
| 40 | Connor Trollip6433 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 191.24 | 40 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers6240 · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.78 | 3.14 | 3.98 | 4.50 | 4.19 | 6.32 | 5.57 | 3.95 | 710.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Abraham Jansen van Vuuren362 · 2 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.15 | 3.39 | 3.75 | 4.87 | 4.58 | 5.97 | 5.04 | 2.84 | 634.01 | 89.3 |
| 3 | Mark Hammond2131 · 3 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.80 | 2.84 | 3.21 | 4.02 | 4.62 | 5.22 | 5.06 | 3.24 | 605.63 | 85.3 |
| 4 | Carel Booyens2843 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.02 | 2.92 | 3.86 | 4.31 | 3.48 | 4.43 | 4.96 | 1.77 | 588.18 | 82.8 |
| 5 | Sean Anderson7001 · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.80 | 3.42 | 2.94 | 3.57 | 3.19 | 4.32 | 1.57 | 0.24 | 450.70 | 63.5 |
| 6 | Craig Rennie6906 · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.21 | 3.01 | 0.00 | 3.53 | 2.16 | 2.86 | 3.49 | 2.78 | 352.02 | 49.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger3139 · 1 overall | Visitor | Major | 4.83 | 6.64 | 5.77 | 6.39 | 8.13 | 10.63 | 7.84 | 5.66 | 716.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Grant Cachia1842 · 2 overall | Visitor | Major | 5.23 | 5.17 | 5.51 | 5.26 | 6.85 | 7.49 | 6.94 | 5.23 | 633.64 | 88.4 |
| 3 | Jan Harm Jacobs5593 · 3 overall | Visitor | Major | 3.49 | 5.41 | 5.16 | 6.19 | 5.91 | 6.82 | 7.04 | 5.36 | 587.41 | 82.0 |
| 4 | Malcolm Bell5963 · 4 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.20 | 5.18 | 5.19 | 5.60 | 5.81 | 7.87 | 6.16 | 4.64 | 586.19 | 81.8 |
| 5 | Johan Carelse6241 · 5 overall | Visitor | Major | 3.53 | 3.10 | 5.02 | 5.60 | 5.00 | 5.98 | 6.15 | 3.98 | 515.37 | 71.9 |
| 6 | Minette Burger5402 · 6 overall | Visitor | Major | 3.69 | 4.63 | 4.05 | 4.56 | 4.95 | 5.80 | 6.19 | 4.47 | 500.99 | 69.9 |
| 7 | Jim Vaughan524 · 7 overall | Visitor | Major | 3.61 | 3.93 | 4.27 | 3.85 | 4.38 | 4.57 | 6.05 | 4.06 | 468.16 | 65.3 |
| 8 | Brad Henstock3715 · 8 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.51 | 3.55 | 4.51 | 2.58 | 5.07 | 5.16 | 5.77 | 4.09 | 464.79 | 64.9 |
| 9 | Graham Donald6353 · 9 overall | Visitor | Major | 2.92 | 3.84 | 3.73 | 3.85 | 5.15 | 4.84 | 5.05 | 3.54 | 428.01 | 59.7 |
| 10 | Martin Lowe317 · 10 overall | Visitor | Major | 2.24 | 2.39 | 2.84 | 3.07 | 3.30 | 3.73 | 4.40 | 2.27 | 322.01 | 44.9 |
| 11 | Daniel Bradley7266 · 11 overall | Visitor | Minor | 1.86 | 0.05 | 1.86 | 1.32 | 2.81 | 2.76 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 211.32 | 29.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk 2 van der Walt4711 · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.06 | 3.12 | 3.31 | 3.60 | 3.87 | 6.31 | 5.14 | 2.41 | 674.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Holmes606 · 2 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.05 | 3.03 | 3.60 | 4.27 | 4.03 | 4.97 | 4.84 | 4.30 | 637.83 | 94.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mo Osman799 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.08 | 5.52 | 5.51 | 5.59 | 7.68 | 6.68 | 7.54 | 5.12 | 711.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johan Janse van Rensburg6371 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.10 | 2.63 | 4.92 | 5.89 | 3.80 | 6.56 | 6.87 | 4.84 | 621.85 | 87.4 |
| 3 | Karin Booyens23066 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.33 | 3.82 | 4.09 | 4.58 | 6.71 | 6.98 | 5.82 | 3.50 | 549.95 | 77.3 |
| 4 | larry class2784 · 4 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.03 | 2.23 | 4.05 | 5.97 | 6.86 | 2.24 | 6.49 | 4.23 | 535.59 | 75.3 |
| 5 | Johan Swanepoel310 · 5 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.79 | 3.82 | 3.72 | 4.18 | 5.15 | 5.58 | 5.45 | 3.97 | 514.05 | 72.3 |
| 6 | Carel Booyens22843 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.91 | 1.98 | 3.51 | 4.88 | 4.77 | 6.30 | 4.86 | 3.86 | 497.12 | 69.9 |
| 7 | Dirk Venter 26695 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 1.47 | 2.80 | 5.87 | 5.69 | 7.28 | 3.29 | 4.58 | 485.53 | 68.2 |
| 8 | Marelize Boshoff 26694 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.17 | 3.57 | 3.98 | 3.46 | 4.36 | 2.29 | 5.24 | 1.43 | 403.39 | 56.7 |
| 9 | Christine van7028 · 9 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.46 | 2.34 | 2.35 | 3.87 | 4.19 | 3.50 | 4.29 | 3.60 | 386.99 | 54.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aeron Wecke6561 · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.38 | 4.84 | 5.09 | 6.83 | 7.00 | 7.43 | 6.67 | 4.87 | 725.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darryl Flannigan3808 · 2 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.55 | 3.02 | 4.67 | 4.48 | 6.40 | 6.08 | 5.32 | 3.54 | 583.99 | 80.5 |
| 3 | Joggie Prinsloo251 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.15 | 4.19 | 4.05 | 4.93 | 5.50 | 5.80 | 5.61 | 3.84 | 570.63 | 78.7 |
| 4 | Noah Plein7002 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.27 | 4.20 | 3.84 | 4.69 | 5.20 | 6.83 | 5.45 | 3.14 | 567.50 | 78.3 |
| 5 | Jennifer Timmer5866 · 5 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.76 | 2.97 | 4.53 | 2.69 | 4.41 | 6.67 | 6.39 | 4.04 | 559.25 | 77.1 |
| 6 | Louis Lombard6701 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 2.47 | 4.52 | 4.20 | 3.85 | 5.07 | 6.31 | 5.38 | 3.33 | 546.53 | 75.4 |
| 7 | Chené van der Merwe5299 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.71 | 2.84 | 3.86 | 4.78 | 5.33 | 6.22 | 4.88 | 2.61 | 513.75 | 70.9 |
| 8 | Danie Botha6702 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 3.50 | 3.38 | 3.96 | 5.43 | 5.36 | 4.60 | 2.97 | 499.16 | 68.8 |
| 9 | Eugene di Giandomenico6794 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.79 | 2.91 | 3.00 | 4.36 | 5.19 | 5.23 | 5.37 | 3.24 | 486.94 | 67.2 |
| 10 | Adrian Chinery3809 · 10 overall | Visitor | Minor | 1.69 | 3.45 | 3.21 | 4.98 | 4.55 | 5.48 | 5.36 | 3.83 | 482.82 | 66.6 |
| 11 | Marelize Boshoff6694 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.70 | 2.89 | 3.71 | 3.63 | 3.42 | 5.43 | 5.16 | 3.08 | 456.20 | 62.9 |
| 12 | Jo-Ann Lithgow1446 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.79 | 3.02 | 3.55 | 3.95 | 3.28 | 4.83 | 3.65 | 2.80 | 444.25 | 61.3 |
| 13 | Etienne Botes6699 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.62 | 3.93 | 4.17 | 3.42 | 4.66 | 3.52 | 3.44 | 1.51 | 437.34 | 60.3 |
| 14 | Sebella O'Donovan401 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 2.58 | 3.10 | 3.67 | 3.74 | 3.01 | 3.32 | 4.17 | 3.11 | 428.74 | 59.1 |
| 15 | Brendan Callaghan2634 · 15 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.57 | 2.55 | 3.12 | 4.09 | 3.79 | 3.93 | 4.48 | 1.01 | 403.96 | 55.7 |
| 16 | Mervyn Evans3172 · 16 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.54 | 1.39 | 3.06 | 4.04 | 3.05 | 4.39 | 4.51 | 1.58 | 394.67 | 54.4 |
| 17 | Michel Marks5184 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 2.76 | 3.29 | 2.89 | 4.10 | 4.57 | 3.82 | 2.11 | 392.59 | 54.1 |
| 18 | Karen Brown7026 · 18 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.36 | 2.84 | 2.12 | 3.42 | 4.05 | 4.15 | 3.82 | 2.86 | 384.12 | 53.0 |
| 19 | Robyn Evans393 · 19 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.24 | 2.55 | 2.80 | 3.23 | 2.95 | 4.14 | 3.78 | 2.70 | 383.56 | 52.9 |
| 20 | Vaughn Grantham5615 · 20 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 1.17 | 3.33 | 2.24 | 2.56 | 4.34 | 4.41 | 2.80 | 376.75 | 52.0 |
| 21 | Riaan Jacobs6741 · 21 overall | U | Minor | 1.55 | 2.76 | 2.91 | 3.87 | 3.68 | 3.67 | 4.05 | 0.95 | 359.68 | 49.6 |
| 22 | Lorraine Makwela6911 · 22 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.27 | 3.04 | 2.40 | 2.72 | 1.62 | 3.18 | 4.01 | 3.00 | 355.49 | 49.0 |
| 23 | Ryan Swanepoel257 · 23 overall | Visitor | Minor | 1.17 | 2.00 | 2.16 | 3.27 | 2.72 | 0.00 | 3.40 | 1.93 | 249.71 | 34.4 |
| 24 | Jessica Kruger4315 · 24 overall | U | Minor | 0.76 | 1.26 | 1.42 | 2.18 | 1.73 | 2.27 | 2.44 | 0.65 | 194.00 | 26.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||
| – | Giovanni Larigan Abrahams6481 · 25 overall | Visitor | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Mfana Modjadji7000 · 26 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Bradley Venske6696 · 27 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Dirk Venter6695 · 28 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wanda Zama398 · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.60 | 6.72 | 6.05 | 7.09 | 7.28 | 8.68 | 7.04 | 5.39 | 650.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Garrett-John Evans3173 · 2 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.55 | 4.79 | 5.81 | 7.43 | 7.08 | 7.21 | 7.79 | 6.44 | 648.29 | 99.7 |
| 3 | Hilfred Siebrits5785 · 3 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.35 | 6.89 | 6.15 | 6.99 | 7.63 | 8.59 | 6.62 | 4.55 | 636.53 | 97.8 |
| 4 | Schalk van Jaarsveld6575 · 4 overall | Visitor | Minor | 1.95 | 3.10 | 6.57 | 7.00 | 8.31 | 8.88 | 8.33 | 6.83 | 617.22 | 94.9 |
| 5 | Ruan van Heerden236 · 5 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.78 | 4.66 | 5.44 | 5.97 | 5.08 | 8.38 | 7.06 | 5.93 | 598.31 | 92.0 |
| 6 | Neil Taylor6238 · 6 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.25 | 5.79 | 5.26 | 7.20 | 4.24 | 7.11 | 6.77 | 5.82 | 576.10 | 88.6 |
| 7 | Lehan Potgieter6321 · 7 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.40 | 5.74 | 5.64 | 4.18 | 5.91 | 8.41 | 6.37 | 4.51 | 575.17 | 88.4 |
| 8 | Heinke Hartdegen7092 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 4.64 | 4.91 | 5.22 | 5.96 | 6.59 | 5.96 | 7.08 | 4.74 | 561.91 | 86.4 |
| 9 | Glen Kruger5229 · 9 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.88 | 5.54 | 5.34 | 5.47 | 5.73 | 7.44 | 6.48 | 5.21 | 560.20 | 86.1 |
| 10 | Dirk van der Walt4711 · 10 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.89 | 5.70 | 4.87 | 5.50 | 2.21 | 7.83 | 7.09 | 4.41 | 551.99 | 84.8 |
| 11 | Nick Matthews1143 · 11 overall | A | Minor | 4.37 | 4.43 | 4.79 | 5.94 | 6.51 | 7.50 | 6.09 | 4.42 | 546.01 | 83.9 |
| 12 | Jean Du Preez6857 · 12 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.46 | 4.76 | 4.75 | 6.52 | 7.20 | 6.49 | 7.32 | 4.04 | 539.47 | 82.9 |
| 13 | Morne Verreynne6842 · 13 overall | A | Minor | 4.28 | 4.95 | 4.42 | 6.42 | 6.36 | 7.07 | 6.21 | 2.62 | 523.14 | 80.4 |
| 14 | Peter Chang6490 · 14 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.96 | 5.45 | 4.87 | 4.91 | 5.68 | 7.14 | 4.92 | 5.23 | 521.25 | 80.1 |
| 15 | Sasha-lee du Plessis392 · 15 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.35 | 5.36 | 3.75 | 5.64 | 6.18 | 6.82 | 6.44 | 4.47 | 521.13 | 80.1 |
| 16 | Sean Flannigan3807 · 16 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.70 | 4.38 | 4.66 | 5.38 | 5.92 | 6.80 | 6.33 | 4.17 | 512.40 | 78.8 |
| 17 | Wyn Robertson5518 · 17 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.29 | 4.32 | 4.43 | 5.32 | 5.14 | 7.08 | 6.09 | 4.14 | 512.19 | 78.7 |
| 18 | Jay Ferreira6697 · 18 overall | U | Minor | 4.50 | 2.69 | 5.22 | 3.70 | 5.40 | 6.74 | 6.06 | 4.44 | 506.89 | 77.9 |
| 19 | David Whittaker6793 · 19 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.58 | 4.00 | 4.40 | 5.42 | 5.28 | 7.37 | 5.19 | 4.85 | 494.69 | 76.0 |
| 20 | Dirk Venter6695 · 20 overall | U | Minor | 3.69 | 4.67 | 4.30 | 5.23 | 4.33 | 7.25 | 5.91 | 4.15 | 493.81 | 75.9 |
| 21 | Paul Loock579 · 21 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.50 | 4.86 | 5.11 | 4.76 | 5.63 | 4.18 | 6.77 | 4.68 | 492.23 | 75.7 |
| 22 | Thian Pillay6719 · 22 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 5.11 | 4.62 | 5.13 | 6.57 | 5.86 | 6.20 | 1.54 | 491.12 | 75.5 |
| 23 | Christoffel du Toit4522 · 23 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.94 | 4.68 | 4.30 | 5.31 | 6.28 | 5.94 | 4.91 | 4.67 | 488.05 | 75.0 |
| 24 | Shaun Fredericks6488 · 24 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.43 | 4.70 | 4.50 | 5.02 | 5.26 | 6.51 | 5.48 | 4.21 | 483.79 | 74.4 |
| 25 | Corbin Julius7258 · 25 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.20 | 2.65 | 3.85 | 5.47 | 4.97 | 6.42 | 5.94 | 4.22 | 472.93 | 72.7 |
| 26 | Yougan Pillay6718 · 26 overall | B | Minor | 3.05 | 4.03 | 4.48 | 4.45 | 4.90 | 6.42 | 5.59 | 4.12 | 462.29 | 71.1 |
| 27 | Jorncy Page7178 · 27 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.07 | 4.15 | 4.14 | 6.17 | 5.52 | 6.60 | 5.33 | 2.15 | 455.90 | 70.1 |
| 28 | Wikus Harmse6623 · 28 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.84 | 4.62 | 4.17 | 3.52 | 5.17 | 6.17 | 4.76 | 3.44 | 450.48 | 69.2 |
| 29 | Willie Erasmus6655 · 29 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 4.36 | 4.44 | 5.41 | 4.75 | 6.02 | 5.21 | 3.39 | 438.05 | 67.3 |
| 30 | Mpho Doyoyo6912 · 30 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.70 | 4.11 | 4.14 | 5.02 | 3.90 | 5.29 | 5.89 | 3.55 | 429.93 | 66.1 |
| 31 | Riaan Manser7293 · 31 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 4.17 | 3.92 | 4.37 | 5.38 | 5.87 | 4.74 | 4.07 | 418.99 | 64.4 |
| 32 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 32 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.85 | 4.17 | 4.08 | 4.23 | 3.73 | 5.83 | 5.07 | 2.48 | 411.18 | 63.2 |
| 33 | Rudolf Liebenberg5585 · 33 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.37 | 4.38 | 3.84 | 2.74 | 3.65 | 4.62 | 3.93 | 3.50 | 383.53 | 59.0 |
| 34 | Karin Booyens3066 · 34 overall | C | Minor | 3.03 | 3.66 | 3.30 | 4.61 | 4.70 | 5.03 | 3.89 | 2.77 | 379.50 | 58.3 |
| 35 | Johan 2 Janse van Rensburg6371 · 35 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 2.98 | 2.34 | 4.42 | 4.33 | 5.43 | 3.87 | 3.62 | 357.18 | 54.9 |
| 36 | Janita Kruger7179 · 36 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.43 | 3.08 | 3.37 | 3.09 | 2.71 | 4.58 | 3.62 | 3.42 | 333.70 | 51.3 |
| 37 | Francisco Goncalves6861 · 37 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.51 | 3.98 | 4.54 | 4.94 | 2.47 | 2.71 | 326.44 | 50.2 |
| 38 | Alicia Struwig6828 · 38 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.49 | 2.54 | 2.94 | 3.85 | 3.68 | 4.32 | 3.51 | 1.81 | 314.60 | 48.4 |
| 39 | Clinton Rooney7267 · 39 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.29 | 3.00 | 2.83 | 3.25 | 3.23 | 3.27 | 3.39 | 2.95 | 298.77 | 45.9 |
| 40 | Connor Trollip6433 · 40 overall | Visitor | Minor | 0.00 | 1.10 | 2.47 | 1.27 | 1.60 | 3.78 | 3.05 | 1.62 | 191.24 | 29.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||
| – | Eugene Jonker1445 · 41 overall | Visitor | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Swanepoel4858 · 1 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.96 | 4.20 | 5.38 | 4.94 | 5.88 | 5.76 | 6.07 | 4.28 | 651.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Philip Papadopoulos4293 · 2 overall | Visitor | Major | 4.18 | 4.32 | 4.94 | 4.62 | 5.30 | 6.38 | 6.15 | 4.33 | 648.35 | 99.6 |
| 3 | Philip Bester6683 · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.12 | 3.94 | 4.47 | 5.16 | 5.37 | 6.72 | 6.31 | 4.10 | 639.06 | 98.2 |
| 4 | Thomas Brown7031 · 4 overall | Visitor | Major | 4.42 | 4.03 | 4.83 | 5.23 | 2.77 | 6.60 | 5.58 | 3.26 | 607.61 | 93.3 |
| 5 | André Barnard6493 · 5 overall | A | Major | 2.85 | 1.03 | 4.49 | 6.69 | 4.12 | 7.65 | 6.79 | 4.66 | 597.36 | 91.8 |
| 6 | Sean Michael O'Donovan400 · 6 overall | A | Major | 3.59 | 3.79 | 4.72 | 5.02 | 4.59 | 5.58 | 5.63 | 2.69 | 574.85 | 88.3 |
| 7 | Gary Buchler402 · 7 overall | U | Major | 2.87 | 4.02 | 4.48 | 4.73 | 5.25 | 5.17 | 5.83 | 3.74 | 568.62 | 87.3 |
| 8 | Eurika Du Plooy127 · 8 overall | Visitor | Major | 3.40 | 3.65 | 3.63 | 3.73 | 5.33 | 5.90 | 5.64 | 3.39 | 548.38 | 84.2 |
| 9 | Stephen Kleinhans4474 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.54 | 4.07 | 4.00 | 5.17 | 5.33 | 5.59 | 5.41 | 2.19 | 506.71 | 77.8 |
| 10 | Kevin Trollip4859 · 10 overall | Visitor | Major | 3.90 | 4.20 | 3.53 | 1.88 | 5.60 | 3.35 | 4.36 | 3.64 | 495.46 | 76.1 |
| 11 | Nick Smuts1278 · 11 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.88 | 3.65 | 3.21 | 4.63 | 4.61 | 4.67 | 4.87 | 3.48 | 494.29 | 75.9 |
| 12 | Hein Kruger404 · 12 overall | U | Major | 2.59 | 2.29 | 3.78 | 3.55 | 4.82 | 5.39 | 4.59 | 3.33 | 480.82 | 73.8 |
| 13 | Rui Freitas2014 · 13 overall | Visitor | Major | 2.86 | 3.02 | 4.13 | 1.86 | 3.39 | 3.99 | 4.41 | 2.66 | 445.43 | 68.4 |
| 14 | Hennie Nel7108 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.62 | 3.00 | 3.15 | 4.47 | 3.71 | 3.48 | 4.97 | 2.79 | 416.91 | 64.0 |
| 15 | J Cellier7318 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 2.45 | 2.00 | 3.21 | 2.68 | 3.20 | 4.24 | 3.89 | 1.98 | 387.04 | 59.5 |
| 16 | Riaan Roos6863 · 16 overall | Visitor | Minor | 0.59 | 1.55 | 2.37 | 2.67 | 2.72 | 4.04 | 2.23 | 2.51 | 283.30 | 43.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||
| – | Herman Potgieter4856 · 17 overall | Visitor | Major | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 107 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans | Production Optics | 5.5498 | 19.46 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Grant Cachia | Open | 5.2265 | 20.09 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 4.8924 | 20.44 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.97 |
| 4 | Pieter Burger | Open | 4.8276 | 20.30 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.60 |
| 5 | Ruan van Heerden | Production Optics | 4.7816 | 21.75 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.77 |
| 6 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 4.6406 | 21.98 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.98 |
| 7 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 4.6043 | 20.85 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.26 |
| 8 | Jay Ferreira | Production Optics | 4.4963 | 23.13 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.12 |
| 9 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 4.4225 | 23.29 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Lehan Potgieter | Production Optics | 4.4049 | 23.61 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.31 |
| 11 | Aeron Wecke | Production | 4.3828 | 22.36 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Nick Matthews | Production Optics | 4.3653 | 22.45 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.52 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 108 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hilfred Siebrits | Production Optics | 6.8881 | 8.13 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 6.7227 | 8.33 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.56 |
| 3 | Pieter Burger | Open | 6.6421 | 8.13 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 5.7911 | 9.67 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.44 |
| 5 | Lehan Potgieter | Production Optics | 5.7447 | 9.40 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.04 |
| 6 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 5.7022 | 9.47 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.67 |
| 7 | Glen Kruger | Production Optics | 5.5432 | 9.02 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.29 |
| 8 | Mo Osman | PCC Optics | 5.5215 | 9.78 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 5.4475 | 10.28 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.45 |
| 10 | Jan Harm Jacobs | Open | 5.4106 | 10.35 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.88 |
| 11 | Sasha-lee du Plessis | Production Optics | 5.3571 | 10.08 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.66 |
| 12 | Malcolm Bell | Open | 5.1832 | 11.19 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.82 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 107 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 6.5700 | 20.70 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Hilfred Siebrits | Production Optics | 6.1457 | 22.78 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.31 |
| 3 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 6.0479 | 23.81 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.08 |
| 4 | Garrett-John Evans | Production Optics | 5.8065 | 24.80 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.57 |
| 5 | Pieter Burger | Open | 5.7732 | 24.25 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Lehan Potgieter | Production Optics | 5.6382 | 25.54 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.73 |
| 7 | Mo Osman | PCC Optics | 5.5134 | 25.03 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Grant Cachia | Open | 5.5109 | 26.13 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.19 |
| 9 | Ruan van Heerden | Production Optics | 5.4416 | 25.36 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.24 |
| 10 | Jacques Swanepoel | Standard | 5.3756 | 27.16 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Glen Kruger | Production Optics | 5.3363 | 26.61 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.83 |
| 12 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 5.2632 | 26.22 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.16 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 108 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans | Production Optics | 7.4257 | 8.08 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 7.1960 | 8.06 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.14 |
| 3 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 7.0922 | 8.46 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.30 |
| 4 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 7.0000 | 8.00 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.56 |
| 5 | Hilfred Siebrits | Production Optics | 6.9913 | 8.01 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.49 |
| 6 | Aeron Wecke | Production | 6.8316 | 8.49 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | André Barnard | Standard | 6.6893 | 8.82 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Jean Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.5169 | 8.90 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.66 |
| 9 | Morne Verreynne | Production Optics | 6.4159 | 9.04 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.84 |
| 10 | Pieter Burger | Open | 6.3901 | 8.92 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Jan Harm Jacobs | Open | 6.1867 | 8.89 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.09 |
| 12 | Jorncy Page | Production Optics | 6.1702 | 9.40 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.86 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 108 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 8.3077 | 6.50 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Pieter Burger | Open | 8.1346 | 7.13 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Mo Osman | PCC Optics | 7.6825 | 7.81 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Hilfred Siebrits | Production Optics | 7.6316 | 7.60 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.12 |
| 5 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 7.2773 | 7.97 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.56 |
| 6 | Jean Du Preez | Production Optics | 7.2029 | 8.33 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.02 |
| 7 | Garrett-John Evans | Production Optics | 7.0773 | 7.63 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.11 |
| 8 | Aeron Wecke | Production | 6.9964 | 8.29 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | larry class | PCC Optics | 6.8615 | 7.87 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.59 |
| 10 | Grant Cachia | Open | 6.8477 | 8.47 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.51 |
| 11 | Karin Booyens2 | PCC Optics | 6.7066 | 8.35 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.38 |
| 12 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 6.5882 | 8.50 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.58 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 23 rounds · 107 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Burger | Open | 10.6299 | 10.16 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 8.8832 | 11.82 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 8.6849 | 12.09 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.43 |
| 4 | Hilfred Siebrits | Production Optics | 8.5854 | 12.23 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.14 |
| 5 | Lehan Potgieter | Production Optics | 8.4077 | 13.44 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.84 |
| 6 | Ruan van Heerden | Production Optics | 8.3782 | 13.01 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.46 |
| 7 | Malcolm Bell | Open | 7.8723 | 14.10 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.17 |
| 8 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 7.8267 | 13.16 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.32 |
| 9 | André Barnard | Standard | 7.6534 | 13.85 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Nick Matthews | Production Optics | 7.4964 | 13.74 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.05 |
| 11 | Grant Cachia | Open | 7.4945 | 13.61 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.08 |
| 12 | Glen Kruger | Production Optics | 7.4397 | 14.92 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.31 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 22 rounds · 108 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 8.3264 | 12.01 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Pieter Burger | Open | 7.8417 | 13.39 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Garrett-John Evans | Production Optics | 7.7922 | 13.86 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.94 |
| 4 | Mo Osman | PCC Optics | 7.5444 | 13.52 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Jean Du Preez | Production Optics | 7.3239 | 14.20 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.76 |
| 6 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 7.0872 | 14.11 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.63 |
| 7 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 7.0773 | 15.26 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.50 |
| 8 | Ruan van Heerden | Production Optics | 7.0588 | 13.60 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.25 |
| 9 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 7.0423 | 14.20 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.04 |
| 10 | Jan Harm Jacobs | Open | 7.0365 | 14.78 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.71 |
| 11 | Grant Cachia | Open | 6.9360 | 14.85 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.30 |
| 12 | Johan Janse van Rensburg | PCC Optics | 6.8702 | 15.72 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.17 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 12 rounds · 108 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 6.8316 | 8.49 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Garrett-John Evans | Production Optics | 6.4378 | 9.32 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.54 |
| 3 | Ruan van Heerden | Production Optics | 5.9305 | 9.78 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.09 |
| 4 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 5.8196 | 10.31 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.11 |
| 5 | Pieter Burger | Open | 5.6584 | 9.72 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 5.3892 | 10.02 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.33 |
| 7 | Jan Harm Jacobs | Open | 5.3555 | 10.83 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.79 |
| 8 | Grant Cachia | Open | 5.2331 | 10.51 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.49 |
| 9 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 5.2252 | 11.10 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.89 |
| 10 | Glen Kruger | Production Optics | 5.2124 | 10.36 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.78 |
| 11 | Mo Osman | PCC Optics | 5.1232 | 10.15 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Aeron Wecke | Production | 4.8739 | 11.90 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from EGPSA
- Aug 22, 2026EGPSA HG/PCC League 8 142 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026EGPSA Handgun/PCC League 7 - 18/19 July 133 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026EGPSA HG/PCC League 6 134 shooters
- May 23, 2026EGPSA HG league 5 126 shooters
- Mar 14, 2026EGPSA HG League 3 127 shooters
- Mar 7, 2026EGPSA SG League 2 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A10B–D9U27