Jul 7, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
FRAPC USPSA Jul 7, 2020
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SchroederA27614 | Limited | A | Major | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charles ButlerTY39340 | Open | B | Major | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Doug KrallTY65917 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lisa JohnsonA47736 | Production | C | Minor | 247.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Jerry JohnsonA46789 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 229.96 | 1 |
| 2 | Patrick MontplaisirA113960 | Carry Optics | Minor | 223.96 | 2 | |
| 2 | Joey BetelakA101880 | Production | D | Minor | 215.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim MillerA45505 | Limited | B | Major | 171.19 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve WillwerscheidA120421 | Production | Minor | 177.41 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jeff Wiita | Limited | Minor | 92.33 | 3 | |
| 4 | Jack StirzlA49494 | Production | C | Minor | 141.09 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerry JohnsonA46789 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.33 | 3.53 | 7.73 | 229.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrick MontplaisirA113960 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.12 | 3.38 | 5.60 | 223.96 | 97.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SchroederA27614 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.86 | 4.19 | 8.57 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim MillerA45505 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.48 | 2.84 | 5.50 | 171.19 | 68.5 |
| 3 | Jeff Wiita · 3 overall | Minor | 1.71 | 0.00 | 4.44 | 92.33 | 36.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles ButlerTY39340 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.46 | 1.38 | 6.78 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lisa JohnsonA47736 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.69 | 2.88 | 5.89 | 247.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joey BetelakA101880 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.33 | 2.24 | 4.96 | 215.09 | 86.8 |
| 3 | Steve WillwerscheidA120421 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.55 | 3.10 | 3.76 | 177.41 | 71.6 | |
| 4 | Jack StirzlA49494 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.93 | 1.84 | 3.62 | 141.09 | 56.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug KrallTY65917 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.15 | 1.94 | 3.67 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Montplaisir | Carry Optics | 5.1181 | 25.40 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Greg Schroeder | Limited | 4.8614 | 20.57 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Jerry Johnson | Carry Optics | 4.3290 | 27.72 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.96 |
| 4 | Lisa Johnson | Production | 3.6851 | 23.88 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Jim Miller | Limited | 3.4839 | 26.12 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 93.16 |
| 6 | Charles Butler | Open | 3.4606 | 25.14 | 11 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Joey Betelak | Production | 3.3346 | 27.29 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.64 |
| 8 | Steve Willwerscheid | Production | 2.5482 | 30.61 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 89.89 |
| 9 | Doug Krall | Single Stack | 2.1549 | 42.23 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Jack Stirzl | Production | 1.9273 | 45.14 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 67.99 |
| 11 | Jeff Wiita | Limited | 1.7101 | 35.67 | 14 · 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 45.73 |
2Didn't You Send The MailmanVirginia · 6 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 18-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Schroeder | Limited | 4.1860 | 6.45 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Jerry Johnson | Carry Optics | 3.5264 | 7.94 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Patrick Montplaisir | Carry Optics | 3.3784 | 8.88 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.74 |
| 4 | Steve Willwerscheid | Production | 3.0973 | 9.04 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Lisa Johnson | Production | 2.8834 | 7.63 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.93 |
| 6 | Jim Miller | Limited | 2.8360 | 8.11 | 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.32 |
| 7 | Joey Betelak | Production | 2.2388 | 8.04 | 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.68 |
| 8 | Doug Krall | Single Stack | 1.9366 | 11.36 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 9 | Jack Stirzl | Production | 1.8365 | 10.89 | 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.79 |
| 10 | Charles Butler | Open | 1.3841 | 11.56 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 30.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Schroeder | Limited | 8.5742 | 10.38 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jerry Johnson | Carry Optics | 7.7329 | 11.38 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Charles Butler | Open | 6.7782 | 11.36 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Lisa Johnson | Production | 5.8867 | 13.59 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Patrick Montplaisir | Carry Optics | 5.6040 | 16.06 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.22 |
| 6 | Jim Miller | Limited | 5.4967 | 15.10 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.70 |
| 7 | Joey Betelak | Production | 4.9558 | 16.95 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.77 |
| 8 | Jeff Wiita | Limited | 4.4396 | 18.47 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.60 |
| 9 | Steve Willwerscheid | Production | 3.7623 | 18.34 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.52 |
| 10 | Doug Krall | Single Stack | 3.6670 | 20.18 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Jack Stirzl | Production | 3.6176 | 23.22 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.31 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Didn't You Send The Mailman | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 18-04 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Faribault Rifle and Pistol Club
- Aug 27, 2024FRAPC USPSA Aug 27, 2024 14 shooters
- Aug 20, 2024FRAPC USPSA Aug 20, 2024 12 shooters
- Aug 13, 2024FRAPC USPSA Aug 20, 2024 10 shooters
- Aug 6, 2024FRAPC USPSA Aug 20, 2024 12 shooters
- Jul 23, 2024FRAPC USPSA Jul 23, 2024 11 shooters
- Jul 16, 2024FRAPC USPSA Jul 16, 2024 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D7U0