Oct 5, 2019 · Level I
HPSC Handgun Club Shoot 5 October
Shooters
51
Divisions
4
Stages
7
Rounds
113
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christiaan Du Plooy150065 | Revolver | C | Minor | 565.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hannes Meintjes134 | Open | C | Major | 549.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Marco Botha5300 | Production | C | Minor | 543.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Brendon Koch2362 | Standard | C | Major | 540.97 | 1 |
| 2 | Willem Meintjies150072 | Open | C | Major | 512.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Jacques du Toit3482 | Standard | C | Minor | 503.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Billy Egleton620 | Production | C | Minor | 475.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Tinus Pretorius5030 | Revolver | C | Minor | 435.48 | 2 |
| 3 | Christiaan Barnard2380 | Standard | C | Minor | 467.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Craig Da Silva | Production | C | Minor | 439.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Sarel Smit1082 | Open | C | Minor | 228.22 | 3 |
| 4 | johan viljoen403 | Standard | C | Minor | 428.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Andre du Preez4986 | Production | C | Minor | 412.51 | 4 |
| 5 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 | Standard | C | Minor | 402.13 | 5 |
| 5 | Raymond Crichton1173 | Production | C | Minor | 340.68 | 5 |
| 6 | J.A. (Ian) Venter3483 | Standard | C | Minor | 378.10 | 6 |
| 6 | Ryan Gaylard1031 | Production | C | Minor | 332.07 | 6 |
| 7 | Albert van Herk352 | Standard | C | Minor | 351.01 | 7 |
| 7 | Blackie Swart510 | Production | C | Minor | 314.37 | 7 |
| 8 | JD Kirk5997 | Production | C | Minor | 312.57 | 8 |
| 8 | Tom Barkhuizen566 | Standard | C | Major | 301.58 | 8 |
| 9 | Wessel Coertze150069 | Production | C | Minor | 302.53 | 9 |
| 9 | Paula Hendriks150034 | Standard | C | Minor | 267.44 | 9 |
| 10 | Brandon Robertson1483 | Standard | C | Minor | 262.62 | 10 |
| 10 | chris Hoogendyk2446 | Production | C | Minor | 260.46 | 10 |
| 11 | Ben Hendriks150066 | Standard | X | Minor | 260.23 | 11 |
| 11 | Kaizer Ngezi150053 | Production | C | Minor | 252.98 | 11 |
| 12 | Sean Rossouw815 | Production | C | Minor | 252.62 | 12 |
| 12 | John Gloster4603 | Standard | C | Major | 219.63 | 12 |
| 13 | Shaun Booyens3429 | Production | C | Minor | 252.49 | 13 |
| 13 | Gerard Labuschagne2197 | Standard | C | Minor | 214.68 | 13 |
| 14 | Johannes Petlane150076 | Production | C | Minor | 249.82 | 14 |
| 14 | Christo Barnard2363 | Standard | C | Minor | 184.52 | 14 |
| 15 | Juanita Oxford-May4961 | Production | C | Minor | 244.70 | 15 |
| 15 | Francko Pietersen2478 | Standard | X | Minor | 171.95 | 15 |
| 16 | Jnr Molefe150077 | Production | X | Minor | 241.07 | 16 |
| 16 | Amor Steenkamp11082 | Standard | C | Minor | 138.77 | 16 |
| 17 | Leandre Roux2612 | Production | C | Minor | 238.71 | 17 |
| 17 | Jan Kleynhans593 | Standard | C | Major | 66.11 | 17 |
| 18 | Leeor Bothma4090 | Production | C | Minor | 225.18 | 18 |
| 18 | Jurita Burger15076 | Standard | X | Minor | 42.26 | 18 |
| 19 | Tobie Wiesner150068 | Production | X | Minor | 207.76 | 19 |
| 19 | Sharday Nigrini150057 | Standard | X | Minor | 40.92 | 19 |
| 20 | Basie Bothma2353 | Production | C | Minor | 203.90 | 20 |
| 20 | Chevonne Prins150055 | Standard | X | Minor | 40.67 | 20 |
| 21 | Steven Cloete151042 | Production | X | Minor | 196.31 | 21 |
| 22 | Wynand Delport150067 | Production | X | Major | 170.43 | 22 |
| 23 | Johann Visser3663 | Production | C | Major | 169.20 | 23 |
| 24 | Dirk Pelser5653 | Production | C | Minor | 168.37 | 24 |
| 25 | Wayne Prins150064 | Production | X | Minor | 140.60 | 25 |
| 26 | Tiaan Smit5998 | Production | C | Minor | 129.57 | 26 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hannes Meintjes134 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.93 | 3.76 | 4.69 | 6.12 | 4.98 | 3.82 | 12.46 | 549.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Willem Meintjies150072 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.03 | 2.13 | 5.54 | 5.88 | 4.88 | 3.69 | 14.63 | 512.16 | 93.3 |
| 3 | Sarel Smit1082 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.93 | 1.35 | 1.83 | 2.00 | 2.52 | 2.66 | 4.60 | 228.22 | 41.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marco Botha5300 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.98 | 3.32 | 4.66 | 6.26 | 6.47 | 5.34 | 15.25 | 543.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Billy Egleton620 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.82 | 3.71 | 5.85 | 5.88 | 4.81 | 4.16 | 11.72 | 475.65 | 87.5 |
| 3 | Craig Da Silva · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.62 | 2.36 | 4.75 | 5.41 | 5.02 | 4.08 | 12.57 | 439.96 | 80.9 |
| 4 | Andre du Preez4986 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.58 | 2.79 | 3.49 | 3.89 | 4.57 | 4.03 | 13.36 | 412.51 | 75.9 |
| 5 | Raymond Crichton1173 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.05 | 3.91 | 4.95 | 3.68 | 2.87 | 2.39 | 9.09 | 340.68 | 62.6 |
| 6 | Ryan Gaylard1031 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.79 | 2.41 | 3.47 | 3.51 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 7.65 | 332.07 | 61.1 |
| 7 | Blackie Swart510 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.38 | 2.98 | 4.66 | 2.56 | 3.01 | 2.71 | 10.44 | 314.37 | 57.8 |
| 8 | JD Kirk5997 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.50 | 2.69 | 2.97 | 4.06 | 1.98 | 2.89 | 9.81 | 312.57 | 57.5 |
| 9 | Wessel Coertze150069 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.70 | 1.99 | 3.73 | 4.19 | 2.98 | 2.54 | 3.18 | 302.53 | 55.6 |
| 10 | chris Hoogendyk2446 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.47 | 1.76 | 3.66 | 3.23 | 2.34 | 2.76 | 8.20 | 260.46 | 47.9 |
| 11 | Kaizer Ngezi150053 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.27 | 2.20 | 2.32 | 2.58 | 2.83 | 2.18 | 7.31 | 252.98 | 46.5 |
| 12 | Sean Rossouw815 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.95 | 3.26 | 1.13 | 3.45 | 0.05 | 2.54 | 10.89 | 252.62 | 46.5 |
| 13 | Shaun Booyens3429 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 3.19 | 1.75 | 2.92 | 3.16 | 2.54 | 2.30 | 6.67 | 252.49 | 46.4 |
| 14 | Johannes Petlane150076 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 4.26 | 2.08 | 1.70 | 1.38 | 2.70 | 2.24 | 7.50 | 249.82 | 45.9 |
| 15 | Juanita Oxford-May4961 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 2.81 | 1.42 | 3.70 | 1.35 | 2.81 | 2.17 | 10.65 | 244.70 | 45.0 |
| 16 | Jnr Molefe150077 · 16 overall | X | Minor | 2.15 | 2.65 | 3.61 | 1.65 | 1.96 | 2.39 | 9.09 | 241.07 | 44.3 |
| 17 | Leandre Roux2612 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 3.82 | 0.52 | 3.60 | 2.17 | 2.33 | 2.16 | 7.75 | 238.71 | 43.9 |
| 18 | Leeor Bothma4090 · 18 overall | C | Minor | 2.40 | 0.97 | 3.63 | 2.85 | 3.74 | 0.43 | 12.57 | 225.18 | 41.4 |
| 19 | Tobie Wiesner150068 · 19 overall | X | Minor | 2.09 | 1.01 | 2.85 | 0.77 | 2.82 | 2.41 | 7.44 | 207.76 | 38.2 |
| 20 | Basie Bothma2353 · 20 overall | C | Minor | 3.20 | 1.22 | 3.62 | 0.00 | 2.89 | 1.47 | 5.20 | 203.90 | 37.5 |
| 21 | Steven Cloete151042 · 21 overall | X | Minor | 1.66 | 1.94 | 0.85 | 1.48 | 2.74 | 2.21 | 7.88 | 196.31 | 36.1 |
| 22 | Wynand Delport150067 · 22 overall | X | Major | 1.22 | 1.19 | 1.44 | 0.94 | 2.44 | 1.67 | 10.88 | 170.43 | 31.3 |
| 23 | Johann Visser3663 · 23 overall | C | Major | 0.81 | 0.96 | 1.22 | 1.03 | 1.26 | 3.02 | 10.44 | 169.20 | 31.1 |
| 24 | Dirk Pelser5653 · 24 overall | C | Minor | 2.40 | 1.24 | 1.58 | 0.00 | 2.05 | 1.82 | 6.48 | 168.37 | 31.0 |
| 25 | Wayne Prins150064 · 25 overall | X | Minor | 1.32 | 1.12 | 1.59 | 0.72 | 1.42 | 1.60 | 6.67 | 140.60 | 25.9 |
| 26 | Tiaan Smit5998 · 26 overall | C | Minor | 1.28 | 1.69 | 2.49 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 10.14 | 129.57 | 23.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christiaan Du Plooy150065 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.76 | 3.01 | 6.18 | 7.24 | 6.46 | 3.45 | 13.31 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tinus Pretorius5030 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.14 | 2.14 | 2.32 | 4.34 | 5.62 | 2.91 | 10.95 | 435.48 | 77.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendon Koch2362 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.77 | 4.00 | 6.42 | 4.45 | 4.15 | 4.81 | 12.43 | 540.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jacques du Toit3482 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.72 | 2.93 | 5.44 | 5.84 | 2.79 | 5.10 | 12.39 | 503.91 | 93.2 |
| 3 | Christiaan Barnard2380 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.40 | 3.62 | 5.48 | 4.60 | 3.48 | 4.10 | 12.46 | 467.02 | 86.3 |
| 4 | johan viljoen403 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.38 | 2.65 | 2.26 | 4.88 | 4.27 | 3.91 | 9.46 | 428.25 | 79.2 |
| 5 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.25 | 3.10 | 4.05 | 5.61 | 3.88 | 2.97 | 8.75 | 402.13 | 74.3 |
| 6 | J.A. (Ian) Venter3483 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.02 | 3.12 | 3.69 | 1.88 | 3.36 | 2.33 | 10.97 | 378.10 | 69.9 |
| 7 | Albert van Herk352 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.72 | 2.72 | 3.73 | 2.82 | 2.18 | 3.25 | 11.45 | 351.01 | 64.9 |
| 8 | Tom Barkhuizen566 · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.12 | 2.15 | 2.96 | 2.95 | 2.46 | 2.33 | 9.41 | 301.58 | 55.8 |
| 9 | Paula Hendriks150034 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.01 | 2.10 | 2.89 | 2.71 | 1.89 | 2.20 | 6.18 | 267.44 | 49.4 |
| 10 | Brandon Robertson1483 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 0.84 | 2.03 | 3.43 | 3.09 | 2.76 | 2.66 | 6.58 | 262.62 | 48.5 |
| 11 | Ben Hendriks150066 · 11 overall | X | Minor | 2.95 | 2.65 | 0.49 | 1.88 | 2.19 | 2.60 | 6.28 | 260.23 | 48.1 |
| 12 | John Gloster4603 · 12 overall | C | Major | 2.28 | 1.83 | 2.99 | 3.55 | 2.02 | 0.00 | 9.17 | 219.63 | 40.6 |
| 13 | Gerard Labuschagne2197 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 0.57 | 2.27 | 4.26 | 2.08 | 1.40 | 1.61 | 10.21 | 214.68 | 39.7 |
| 14 | Christo Barnard2363 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 2.34 | 1.08 | 2.56 | 0.98 | 1.02 | 1.76 | 5.59 | 184.52 | 34.1 |
| 15 | Francko Pietersen2478 · 15 overall | X | Minor | 2.20 | 1.45 | 5.23 | 2.02 | 1.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 171.95 | 31.8 |
| 16 | Amor Steenkamp11082 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 0.62 | 0.73 | 1.16 | 2.06 | 0.50 | 1.91 | 7.26 | 138.77 | 25.6 |
| 17 | Jan Kleynhans593 · 17 overall | C | Major | 0.50 | 0.32 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 0.11 | 4.48 | 66.11 | 12.2 |
| 18 | Jurita Burger15076 · 18 overall | X | Minor | 0.52 | 0.34 | 0.46 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 4.98 | 42.26 | 7.8 |
| 19 | Sharday Nigrini150057 · 19 overall | X | Minor | 0.35 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 3.95 | 40.92 | 7.6 |
| 20 | Chevonne Prins150055 · 20 overall | X | Minor | 0.00 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 6.11 | 40.67 | 7.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marco Botha | Production | 6.9797 | 15.76 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Christiaan Du Plooy | Revolver | 6.7568 | 14.06 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tinus Pretorius | Revolver | 6.1408 | 18.89 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.06 |
| 4 | Hannes Meintjes | Open | 5.9332 | 17.36 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Billy Egleton | Production | 5.8182 | 19.25 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.03 |
| 6 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 5.7681 | 16.99 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Jacques du Toit | Standard | 5.7194 | 16.61 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.99 |
| 8 | Craig Da Silva | Production | 5.6218 | 17.61 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.65 |
| 9 | Andre du Preez | Production | 5.5777 | 20.08 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.90 |
| 10 | Willem Meintjies | Open | 5.0261 | 21.09 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.65 |
| 11 | J.A. (Ian) Venter | Standard | 5.0186 | 21.52 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.41 |
| 12 | Ryan Gaylard | Production | 4.7889 | 22.97 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.33 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 51 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 3.9970 | 13.51 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Raymond Crichton | Production | 3.9136 | 14.82 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Hannes Meintjes | Open | 3.7627 | 13.82 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Billy Egleton | Production | 3.7090 | 14.02 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.86 |
| 5 | Christiaan Barnard | Standard | 3.6193 | 14.92 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.33 |
| 6 | Marco Botha | Production | 3.3245 | 15.04 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.97 |
| 7 | Sean Rossouw | Production | 3.2573 | 15.35 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.94 |
| 8 | J.A. (Ian) Venter | Standard | 3.1209 | 15.38 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.85 |
| 9 | Jonathan du Plessis | Standard | 3.1037 | 16.11 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.59 |
| 10 | Christiaan Du Plooy | Revolver | 3.0058 | 17.30 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Blackie Swart | Production | 2.9773 | 15.45 | 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.65 |
| 12 | Jacques du Toit | Standard | 2.9338 | 11.93 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.04 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 6.4177 | 8.57 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Christiaan Du Plooy | Revolver | 6.1768 | 9.39 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Billy Egleton | Production | 5.8455 | 9.58 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Willem Meintjies | Open | 5.5447 | 10.28 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Christiaan Barnard | Standard | 5.4765 | 9.13 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.20 |
| 6 | Jacques du Toit | Standard | 5.4422 | 8.82 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.88 |
| 7 | Francko Pietersen | Standard | 5.2252 | 11.10 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.85 |
| 8 | Raymond Crichton | Production | 4.9516 | 9.29 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.82 |
| 9 | Craig Da Silva | Production | 4.7478 | 10.11 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.73 |
| 10 | Hannes Meintjes | Open | 4.6940 | 11.93 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.79 |
| 11 | Blackie Swart | Production | 4.6637 | 11.15 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.87 |
| 12 | Marco Botha | Production | 4.6605 | 7.51 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.84 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 48 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christiaan Du Plooy | Revolver | 7.2386 | 7.46 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Marco Botha | Production | 6.2570 | 8.95 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Hannes Meintjes | Open | 6.1181 | 9.48 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Billy Egleton | Production | 5.8824 | 9.86 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.41 |
| 5 | Willem Meintjies | Open | 5.8763 | 9.70 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.63 |
| 6 | Jacques du Toit | Standard | 5.8361 | 8.91 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Jonathan du Plessis | Standard | 5.6093 | 10.34 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.67 |
| 8 | Craig Da Silva | Production | 5.4110 | 9.61 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.89 |
| 9 | johan viljoen | Standard | 4.8780 | 10.66 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.15 |
| 10 | Christiaan Barnard | Standard | 4.6018 | 11.30 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.31 |
| 11 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 4.4513 | 13.03 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.76 |
| 12 | Tinus Pretorius | Revolver | 4.3413 | 13.36 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.98 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marco Botha | Production | 6.4738 | 14.52 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Christiaan Du Plooy | Revolver | 6.4613 | 13.31 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Tinus Pretorius | Revolver | 5.6186 | 16.73 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.96 |
| 4 | Craig Da Silva | Production | 5.0191 | 18.33 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.53 |
| 5 | Hannes Meintjes | Open | 4.9754 | 18.29 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Willem Meintjies | Open | 4.8831 | 19.25 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.15 |
| 7 | Billy Egleton | Production | 4.8092 | 19.13 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.29 |
| 8 | Andre du Preez | Production | 4.5720 | 18.81 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.62 |
| 9 | johan viljoen | Standard | 4.2694 | 21.08 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 4.1481 | 15.67 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 97.16 |
| 11 | Jonathan du Plessis | Standard | 3.8831 | 21.89 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.95 |
| 12 | Leeor Bothma | Production | 3.7406 | 24.06 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.78 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marco Botha | Production | 5.3360 | 20.24 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jacques du Toit | Standard | 5.1046 | 19.59 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 4.8143 | 21.81 | 17 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.17 |
| 4 | Billy Egleton | Production | 4.1574 | 26.94 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.50 |
| 5 | Christiaan Barnard | Standard | 4.0964 | 24.90 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.30 |
| 6 | Craig Da Silva | Production | 4.0833 | 24.98 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.83 |
| 7 | Andre du Preez | Production | 4.0316 | 25.30 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.67 |
| 8 | johan viljoen | Standard | 3.9120 | 28.63 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.96 |
| 9 | Hannes Meintjes | Open | 3.8241 | 26.15 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Willem Meintjies | Open | 3.6885 | 24.40 | 14 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.75 |
| 11 | Christiaan Du Plooy | Revolver | 3.4503 | 17.10 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Albert van Herk | Standard | 3.2494 | 31.39 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.39 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 9 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marco Botha | Production | 15.2542 | 2.95 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Willem Meintjies | Open | 14.6259 | 2.94 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Andre du Preez | Production | 13.3562 | 2.92 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.40 |
| 4 | Christiaan Du Plooy | Revolver | 13.3094 | 2.78 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Craig Da Silva | Production | 12.5698 | 3.58 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.08 |
| 6 | Leeor Bothma | Production | 12.5698 | 3.58 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.08 |
| 7 | Christiaan Barnard | Standard | 12.4638 | 3.45 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Hannes Meintjes | Open | 12.4601 | 3.13 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.34 |
| 9 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 12.4294 | 3.54 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.88 |
| 10 | Jacques du Toit | Standard | 12.3919 | 3.47 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.74 |
| 11 | Billy Egleton | Production | 11.7188 | 3.84 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.57 |
| 12 | Albert van Herk | Standard | 11.4525 | 3.58 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.35 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
More from HPSC
- Jul 30, 2023NGPSA PCC League - 29-30 July 23 - Hosted by HPSC Eeufees Shooting Range 12 shooters
- Jul 30, 2023NGPSA Handgun League - 29-30 July 23 - Hosted by HPSC Eeufees Shooting Range 162 shooters
- Jul 29, 2023NGPSA Handgun and PCC League - 29-30 July 23 - Hosted by HPSC Eeufees Shooting Range 174 shooters
- Apr 1, 2023Eufees IPSC Handgun Clubshoo Apr 01, 2023 72 shooters
- Mar 4, 2023Eufees RIFLE Club Shoot 4 March 2023 18 shooters
- Mar 4, 2023Eufees HANDGUN Club Shoot 4 March 2023 51 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D41U0