May 27, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
WI21 May Match
Shooters
22
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
122
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Hennessy | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Doug GustafsonA-103143 | PCC | D | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John BordeauA108315 | Revolver | U | Major | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary Peacock | Single Stack | U | Major | 597.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve ClarkeA103273 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 592.13 | 2 |
| 1 | Dan Tomasoski | Limited | U | Major | 584.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Seth GyldenvandA74632 | Open | B | Major | 566.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott GruenbergTY77598 | Production | B | Minor | 535.33 | 1 |
| 2 | Ken SchmidtchenTY96480 | Production | B | Minor | 521.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike Rouse Sr.A90917 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 496.81 | 3 |
| 2 | jim kavanaghTY86866 | Open | C | Major | 486.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Max Tomasoski | Limited | U | Major | 400.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim ForbesFY71258 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 399.89 | 2 |
| 3 | William HatfieldA87778 | Production | A | Minor | 502.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Rachel Antonissen | Limited | U | Minor | 399.28 | 3 |
| 3 | joseph zwaska | Single Stack | U | Major | 370.69 | 3 |
| 4 | Lynn JanickiA81991 | Production | B | Minor | 497.83 | 4 |
| 4 | Justin Clarke | Limited | U | Minor | 176.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Keith Hoffmann | Single Stack | U | Minor | 172.16 | 4 |
| 5 | Phillip JanickiL4283 | Production | B | Minor | 461.01 | 5 |
| 5 | Ceara ClarkeA111605 | Limited | U | Minor | 36.63 | 5 |
| 6 | Scott Swaim DQ | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Hennessy · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.63 | 3.83 | 3.43 | 5.55 | 0.80 | 3.05 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve ClarkeA103273 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.10 | 2.98 | 3.82 | 4.28 | 2.88 | 1.81 | 592.13 | 97.1 |
| 3 | Mike Rouse Sr.A90917 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.23 | 2.71 | 2.20 | 4.39 | 3.67 | 2.11 | 496.81 | 81.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Tomasoski · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.15 | 6.49 | 4.46 | 6.26 | 4.46 | 3.15 | 584.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Max Tomasoski · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.79 | 0.49 | 3.77 | 5.65 | 4.37 | 1.51 | 400.70 | 68.5 |
| 3 | Rachel Antonissen · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 3.14 | 3.08 | 4.09 | 2.77 | 3.07 | 399.28 | 68.3 |
| 4 | Justin Clarke · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.19 | 1.89 | 1.51 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 176.00 | 30.1 |
| 5 | Ceara ClarkeA111605 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.84 | 0.26 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.63 | 6.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth GyldenvandA74632 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.96 | 5.51 | 5.06 | 7.09 | 0.00 | 5.03 | 566.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | jim kavanaghTY86866 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.98 | 4.36 | 2.01 | 7.98 | 2.86 | 4.33 | 486.11 | 85.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug GustafsonA-103143 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.27 | 2.81 | 3.51 | 4.62 | 6.22 | 3.37 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott GruenbergTY77598 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.94 | 3.98 | 4.63 | 7.30 | 5.74 | 2.97 | 535.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ken SchmidtchenTY96480 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.44 | 5.11 | 4.00 | 6.79 | 3.68 | 2.99 | 521.84 | 97.5 |
| 3 | William HatfieldA87778 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.94 | 5.83 | 4.40 | 4.10 | 1.92 | 4.71 | 502.54 | 93.9 |
| 4 | Lynn JanickiA81991 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.18 | 4.45 | 2.92 | 6.74 | 5.00 | 4.29 | 497.83 | 93.0 |
| 5 | Phillip JanickiL4283 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.14 | 5.17 | 3.59 | 5.74 | 4.95 | 2.62 | 461.01 | 86.1 |
| 6 | Scott Swaim DQ · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John BordeauA108315 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.02 | 3.39 | 2.34 | 2.67 | 3.85 | 1.53 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Peacock · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.45 | 4.04 | 3.42 | 5.75 | 2.49 | 1.91 | 597.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim ForbesFY71258 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.26 | 2.24 | 1.72 | 3.98 | 1.71 | 0.89 | 399.89 | 67.0 |
| 3 | joseph zwaska · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.31 | 1.71 | 1.66 | 3.31 | 3.17 | 2.14 | 370.69 | 62.1 |
| 4 | Keith Hoffmann · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.93 | 1.73 | 2.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 172.16 | 28.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Here And There 2018Comstock · 30 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth Gyldenvand | Open | 4.9640 | 24.98 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Scott Gruenberg | Production | 4.9418 | 28.33 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Ken Schmidtchen | Production | 4.4429 | 28.36 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.86 |
| 4 | Lynn Janicki | Production | 4.1784 | 28.48 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.83 |
| 5 | jim kavanagh | Open | 3.9798 | 39.70 | 24 · 4 · 0 · -1 · 0 · 0 | 120.26 |
| 6 | William Hatfield | Production | 3.9359 | 28.71 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.47 |
| 7 | Max Tomasoski | Limited | 3.7891 | 37.74 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Gary Peacock | Single Stack | 3.4483 | 37.70 | 14 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Jim Forbes | Single Stack | 3.2597 | 37.12 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.80 |
| 10 | Dan Tomasoski | Limited | 3.1511 | 37.13 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 124.74 |
| 11 | Phillip Janicki | Production | 3.1379 | 36.33 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 95.25 |
| 12 | Rachel Antonissen | Limited | 2.6605 | 40.97 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.32 |
2Stage 2 Yes - It's Still Legal 2018Comstock · 33 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Tomasoski | Limited | 6.4935 | 23.87 | 23 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | William Hatfield | Production | 5.8299 | 26.93 | 29 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 3 | Seth Gyldenvand | Open | 5.5062 | 28.15 | 25 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 4 | Phillip Janicki | Production | 5.1701 | 29.98 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.33 |
| 5 | Ken Schmidtchen | Production | 5.1090 | 27.99 | 22 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.60 |
| 6 | Lynn Janicki | Production | 4.4451 | 33.07 | 25 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.81 |
| 7 | jim kavanagh | Open | 4.3564 | 30.30 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.54 |
| 8 | Gary Peacock | Single Stack | 4.0362 | 36.42 | 23 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 9 | Scott Gruenberg | Production | 3.9759 | 29.93 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 112.53 |
| 10 | Brian Hennessy | Carry Optics | 3.8253 | 36.86 | 21 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 11 | John Bordeau | Revolver | 3.3920 | 46.58 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 12 | Rachel Antonissen | Limited | 3.1436 | 48.67 | 27 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.88 |
3Stage 3 Quick And EasyComstock · 17 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth Gyldenvand | Open | 5.0641 | 15.60 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Scott Gruenberg | Production | 4.6307 | 17.06 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Dan Tomasoski | Limited | 4.4560 | 17.28 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | William Hatfield | Production | 4.3962 | 17.97 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.70 |
| 5 | Ken Schmidtchen | Production | 4.0026 | 15.49 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.47 |
| 6 | Steve Clarke | Carry Optics | 3.8208 | 21.20 | 16 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Max Tomasoski | Limited | 3.7718 | 20.68 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.95 |
| 8 | Phillip Janicki | Production | 3.5881 | 21.46 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.86 |
| 9 | Doug Gustafson | PCC | 3.5127 | 22.49 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Brian Hennessy | Carry Optics | 3.4293 | 23.62 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 11 | Gary Peacock | Single Stack | 3.4181 | 23.99 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 12 | Rachel Antonissen | Limited | 3.0786 | 26.96 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.73 |
4Stage 4 Seems Easy .... Or NotComstock · 24 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jim kavanagh | Open | 7.9819 | 13.28 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Scott Gruenberg | Production | 7.2983 | 15.62 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Seth Gyldenvand | Open | 7.0931 | 15.79 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.64 |
| 4 | Ken Schmidtchen | Production | 6.7909 | 15.02 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.66 |
| 5 | Lynn Janicki | Production | 6.7445 | 15.42 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.89 |
| 6 | Dan Tomasoski | Limited | 6.2637 | 18.20 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Gary Peacock | Single Stack | 5.7546 | 18.42 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Phillip Janicki | Production | 5.7359 | 18.48 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.31 |
| 9 | Max Tomasoski | Limited | 5.6456 | 20.37 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.16 |
| 10 | Brian Hennessy | Carry Optics | 5.5499 | 19.82 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Doug Gustafson | PCC | 4.6206 | 20.56 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Mike Rouse Sr. | Carry Optics | 4.3892 | 24.15 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
5Eye Of The TigerVirginia · 6 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 09-14
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Gustafson | PCC | 6.2241 | 4.82 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Scott Gruenberg | Production | 5.7395 | 4.53 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Lynn Janicki | Production | 5.0000 | 5.20 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.13 |
| 4 | Phillip Janicki | Production | 4.9524 | 5.25 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.89 |
| 5 | Dan Tomasoski | Limited | 4.4628 | 6.05 | 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Max Tomasoski | Limited | 4.3682 | 6.41 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.36 |
| 7 | John Bordeau | Revolver | 3.8523 | 6.23 | 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Ken Schmidtchen | Production | 3.6765 | 4.08 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.22 |
| 9 | Mike Rouse Sr. | Carry Optics | 3.6697 | 6.54 | 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 10 | joseph zwaska | Single Stack | 3.1686 | 7.89 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 11 | Steve Clarke | Carry Optics | 2.8846 | 6.24 | 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.58 |
| 12 | jim kavanagh | Open | 2.8630 | 4.89 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
6Stage 6 Round n RoundComstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth Gyldenvand | Open | 5.0347 | 11.52 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | William Hatfield | Production | 4.7098 | 11.89 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | jim kavanagh | Open | 4.3280 | 13.17 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.58 |
| 4 | Lynn Janicki | Production | 4.2899 | 13.52 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.65 |
| 5 | Doug Gustafson | PCC | 3.3682 | 17.22 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Dan Tomasoski | Limited | 3.1539 | 18.39 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Rachel Antonissen | Limited | 3.0720 | 18.88 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.44 |
| 8 | Brian Hennessy | Carry Optics | 3.0525 | 16.38 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Ken Schmidtchen | Production | 2.9863 | 11.72 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.04 |
| 10 | Scott Gruenberg | Production | 2.9676 | 14.49 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.81 |
| 11 | Phillip Janicki | Production | 2.6198 | 15.65 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.37 |
| 12 | joseph zwaska | Single Stack | 2.1388 | 19.17 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Here And There 2018 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Yes - It's Still Legal 2018 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Quick And Easy | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Seems Easy .... Or Not | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Eye Of The Tiger | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 09-14 |
| 6 | Stage 6 Round n Round | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D9U12