Sep 22, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Bayou City USPSA Weekly Sep 22
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Desmond JacksonTY89242 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert GatewoodA118214 | Open | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph ReyesTY127665 | PCC | B | Minor | 306.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Blaine NewlinA103350 | Limited 10 | B | Minor | 259.21 | 1 |
| 2 | Ray FishelA92443 | PCC | B | Minor | 286.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark LutzelFY101009 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 243.25 | 2 |
| 2 | John Del ToroA107511 | Limited 10 | C | Minor | 213.35 | 2 |
| 3 | Ronald Gillory Jr.TY83291 | PCC | B | Minor | 216.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Charles BradburyA107489 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 164.20 | 3 |
| 4 | Don SameTY105098 | PCC | C | Minor | 214.13 | 4 |
| 4 | Cameron BayneA140685 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 156.33 | 4 |
| 5 | Ian MelchiorA144892 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 81.91 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Desmond JacksonTY89242 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.79 | 4.57 | 6.13 | 7.12 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark LutzelFY101009 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.79 | 2.82 | 5.38 | 6.23 | 243.25 | 76.0 |
| 3 | Charles BradburyA107489 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 1.81 | 1.53 | 5.17 | 164.20 | 51.3 |
| 4 | Cameron BayneA140685 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 1.84 | 0.00 | 4.37 | 156.33 | 48.9 |
| 5 | Ian MelchiorA144892 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.71 | 81.91 | 25.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blaine NewlinA103350 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 0.42 | 2.94 | 4.51 | 6.23 | 259.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Del ToroA107511 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.28 | 1.67 | 3.34 | 2.09 | 213.35 | 82.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert GatewoodA118214 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 2.81 | 4.73 | 7.67 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph ReyesTY127665 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.29 | 4.10 | 6.56 | 6.20 | 306.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ray FishelA92443 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.41 | 3.92 | 3.30 | 7.24 | 286.06 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Ronald Gillory Jr.TY83291 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.38 | 2.63 | 3.15 | 6.11 | 216.05 | 70.6 |
| 4 | Don SameTY105098 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.91 | 2.48 | 5.64 | 5.26 | 214.13 | 70.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1STAGE 1 - CLOSING INComstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Desmond Jackson | Carry Optics | 3.7882 | 20.59 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Ray Fishel | PCC | 3.4061 | 22.90 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Joseph Reyes | PCC | 3.2879 | 24.94 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.88 |
| 4 | Cameron Bayne | Carry Optics | 3.0303 | 25.08 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.99 |
| 5 | Robert Gatewood | Open | 2.8631 | 19.21 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Mark Lutzel | Carry Optics | 2.7887 | 25.46 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.25 |
| 7 | Charles Bradbury | Carry Optics | 2.4026 | 30.80 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.08 |
| 8 | Ronald Gillory Jr. | PCC | 2.3795 | 31.94 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.87 |
| 9 | Don Same | PCC | 1.9095 | 39.80 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.46 |
| 10 | Ian Melchior | Carry Optics | 1.8044 | 23.83 | 7 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 42.87 |
| 11 | John Del Toro | Limited 10 | 1.2849 | 44.36 | 11 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Blaine Newlin | Limited 10 | 0.4170 | 23.98 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 29.21 |
2STAGE 2 - KEEP MOVINGComstock · 19 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Desmond Jackson | Carry Optics | 4.5660 | 17.74 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Joseph Reyes | PCC | 4.0964 | 20.75 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Ray Fishel | PCC | 3.9186 | 19.65 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.88 |
| 4 | Blaine Newlin | Limited 10 | 2.9437 | 23.10 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Mark Lutzel | Carry Optics | 2.8237 | 24.79 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.75 |
| 6 | Robert Gatewood | Open | 2.8134 | 28.08 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Ronald Gillory Jr. | PCC | 2.6326 | 25.83 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.05 |
| 8 | Don Same | PCC | 2.4835 | 31.81 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.60 |
| 9 | Cameron Bayne | Carry Optics | 1.8403 | 33.69 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.29 |
| 10 | Charles Bradbury | Carry Optics | 1.8135 | 27.02 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 37.73 |
| 11 | John Del Toro | Limited 10 | 1.6652 | 45.64 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.74 |
3Oh NoVirginia · 12 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 09-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Reyes | PCC | 6.5611 | 8.84 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Desmond Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.1336 | 9.13 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Don Same | PCC | 5.6420 | 10.28 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.59 |
| 4 | Mark Lutzel | Carry Optics | 5.3803 | 10.78 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.63 |
| 5 | Robert Gatewood | Open | 4.7316 | 10.99 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Blaine Newlin | Limited 10 | 4.5125 | 12.41 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | John Del Toro | Limited 10 | 3.3422 | 14.96 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.44 |
| 8 | Ray Fishel | PCC | 3.3007 | 8.18 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 30.18 |
| 9 | Ronald Gillory Jr. | PCC | 3.1546 | 19.02 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.85 |
| 10 | Charles Bradbury | Carry Optics | 1.5267 | 11.79 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 2 | 14.93 |
4STAGE 4 - GO FAST REALLY FASTComstock · 15 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Gatewood | Open | 7.6674 | 9.26 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Ray Fishel | PCC | 7.2393 | 8.15 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Desmond Jackson | Carry Optics | 7.1186 | 8.85 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Mark Lutzel | Carry Optics | 6.2281 | 11.40 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.62 |
| 5 | Blaine Newlin | Limited 10 | 6.2261 | 10.44 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Joseph Reyes | PCC | 6.1955 | 11.46 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.19 |
| 7 | Ronald Gillory Jr. | PCC | 6.1076 | 10.97 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.28 |
| 8 | Don Same | PCC | 5.2590 | 12.74 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.48 |
| 9 | Charles Bradbury | Carry Optics | 5.1682 | 12.19 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.45 |
| 10 | Cameron Bayne | Carry Optics | 4.3706 | 11.44 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.05 |
| 11 | Ian Melchior | Carry Optics | 3.7060 | 16.46 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.05 |
| 12 | John Del Toro | Limited 10 | 2.0894 | 31.11 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.17 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAGE 1 - CLOSING IN | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | STAGE 2 - KEEP MOVING | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Oh No | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 09-03 |
| 4 | STAGE 4 - GO FAST REALLY FAST | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Bayou City Practical Shooters
- Apr 14, 2024Bayou City Monthly April 14 at Oilfield Sports Complex 34 shooters
- Dec 31, 2023Bayou City SPECIAL December 31 at Oilfield Sports Complex 37 shooters
- Dec 10, 2023Bayou City Monthly December 10 at Oilfield Sports Complex 68 shooters
- Oct 8, 2023Bayou City Monthly October 8 at Oilfield Sports Complex 53 shooters
- Sep 10, 2023Bayou City Monthly September 10 at Oilfield Sports Complex 57 shooters
- Aug 13, 2023Bayou City Monthly August 13 at Oilfield Sports Complex 54 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D8U4