Jan 15, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Nampa USPSA January 15th 2023
Shooters
35
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
132
Field
10 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric SteinerTY81469 | Open | M | Major | 660.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Travis DemarayTY91986 | PCC | M | Minor | 657.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg StefaniTY16680 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 651.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew EvancicA68393 | Limited | M | Major | 648.11 | 1 |
| 1 | Kenny PlattTY84532 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 634.98 | 1 |
| 2 | Yong LeeTY41528 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 606.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony KendallTY114812 | Limited | A | Major | 537.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Collins CoadyA134627 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 521.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Calvin JamesA103248 | Open | U | Major | 478.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff SchmidtTY106419 | PCC | U | Minor | 414.97 | 2 |
| 3 | Evans KuoL3972 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 573.11 | 3 |
| 3 | mark weaverTY75553 | Limited | M | Major | 535.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Jerry DixA530 | Open | M | Major | 462.77 | 3 |
| 4 | Gary ChanTY52406 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 491.22 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike Lussoro | Open | U | Minor | 425.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike PapsA78063 | Limited | B | Major | 415.63 | 4 |
| 5 | Bob HarrisTY57791 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 482.84 | 5 |
| 5 | Cole Siebler | Open | U | Minor | 394.24 | 5 |
| 5 | Javier AguinagaA128015 | Limited | C | Minor | 352.77 | 5 |
| 6 | Denny CarterA60752 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 454.78 | 6 |
| 6 | Kevin Baker | Open | U | Minor | 369.80 | 6 |
| 6 | Michael Roberts | Limited | U | Minor | 339.37 | 6 |
| 7 | John PlattTY37136 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 430.67 | 7 |
| 7 | Jeri KrebsFY108579 | Limited | D | Minor | 327.01 | 7 |
| 7 | Alan BradenTY46963 | Open | D | Minor | 313.31 | 7 |
| 8 | Rafael IcazaTY121943 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 403.84 | 8 |
| 8 | Blake Vandermeer | Open | U | Minor | 301.66 | 8 |
| 8 | james cainA147342 | Limited | U | Minor | 163.37 | 8 |
| 9 | John JayneA106483 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 401.37 | 9 |
| 9 | Jeff RunyanA142762 | Open | Minor | 254.04 | 9 | |
| 10 | Jack PrzelenskiA138088 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 371.76 | 10 |
| 11 | Joe AngeloFY115428 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 319.88 | 11 |
| 12 | Casey SmithA147130 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 298.28 | 12 |
| 13 | Drax Delfico | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 248.40 | 13 |
| 14 | Debbie PapsA92544 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 225.86 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny PlattTY84532 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.34 | 6.81 | 9.40 | 8.58 | 9.41 | 8.32 | 634.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Yong LeeTY41528 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 6.95 | 6.63 | 9.66 | 8.24 | 3.62 | 8.41 | 606.88 | 95.6 |
| 3 | Evans KuoL3972 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 5.67 | 5.33 | 8.56 | 7.58 | 7.97 | 8.80 | 573.11 | 90.3 |
| 4 | Gary ChanTY52406 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 4.99 | 5.65 | 7.73 | 2.73 | 7.46 | 7.72 | 491.22 | 77.4 |
| 5 | Bob HarrisTY57791 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 5.04 | 4.96 | 7.67 | 6.90 | 4.74 | 6.67 | 482.84 | 76.0 |
| 6 | Denny CarterA60752 · 6 overall | M | Minor | 0.00 | 6.07 | 9.93 | 3.98 | 8.64 | 7.33 | 454.78 | 71.6 |
| 7 | John PlattTY37136 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.88 | 4.27 | 6.08 | 6.36 | 4.03 | 6.31 | 430.67 | 67.8 |
| 8 | Rafael IcazaTY121943 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.47 | 4.58 | 5.29 | 5.66 | 4.93 | 5.39 | 403.84 | 63.6 |
| 9 | John JayneA106483 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.93 | 4.75 | 4.44 | 4.47 | 4.05 | 6.28 | 401.37 | 63.2 |
| 10 | Jack PrzelenskiA138088 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 4.49 | 4.22 | 4.16 | 6.16 | 2.67 | 5.33 | 371.76 | 58.5 |
| 11 | Joe AngeloFY115428 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.06 | 3.45 | 4.09 | 4.85 | 2.83 | 5.30 | 319.88 | 50.4 |
| 12 | Casey SmithA147130 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 2.95 | 3.96 | 2.45 | 4.69 | 4.79 | 298.28 | 47.0 |
| 13 | Drax Delfico · 13 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 2.76 | 3.80 | 2.34 | 5.50 | 2.04 | 248.40 | 39.1 |
| 14 | Debbie PapsA92544 · 14 overall | D | Minor | 3.04 | 2.18 | 3.77 | 1.75 | 3.49 | 2.76 | 225.86 | 35.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew EvancicA68393 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.16 | 6.45 | 8.88 | 10.23 | 8.66 | 8.53 | 648.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony KendallTY114812 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.83 | 4.06 | 8.08 | 8.29 | 5.88 | 6.77 | 537.09 | 82.9 |
| 3 | mark weaverTY75553 · 3 overall | M | Major | 5.80 | 5.43 | 7.71 | 7.17 | 4.26 | 7.67 | 535.62 | 82.6 |
| 4 | Mike PapsA78063 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.77 | 4.76 | 6.07 | 5.49 | 5.39 | 5.13 | 415.63 | 64.1 |
| 5 | Javier AguinagaA128015 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.20 | 3.35 | 4.57 | 2.95 | 5.56 | 6.13 | 352.77 | 54.4 |
| 6 | Michael Roberts · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 3.39 | 3.22 | 5.27 | 6.65 | 5.05 | 339.37 | 52.4 |
| 7 | Jeri KrebsFY108579 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.45 | 3.92 | 4.31 | 4.95 | 1.98 | 4.37 | 327.01 | 50.5 |
| 8 | james cainA147342 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 2.40 | 1.38 | 1.89 | 163.37 | 25.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric SteinerTY81469 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.89 | 7.15 | 10.62 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 10.34 | 660.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Calvin JamesA103248 · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.29 | 4.59 | 7.64 | 7.32 | 7.75 | 7.03 | 478.10 | 72.4 |
| 3 | Jerry DixA530 · 3 overall | M | Major | 4.97 | 5.44 | 8.64 | 9.05 | 2.05 | 7.13 | 462.77 | 70.1 |
| 4 | Mike Lussoro · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 5.76 | 7.70 | 7.15 | 6.23 | 5.81 | 425.57 | 64.5 |
| 5 | Cole Siebler · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 4.32 | 6.88 | 6.31 | 6.55 | 4.90 | 394.24 | 59.7 |
| 6 | Kevin Baker · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 4.05 | 6.39 | 6.80 | 6.52 | 5.66 | 369.80 | 56.0 |
| 7 | Alan BradenTY46963 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.84 | 4.40 | 4.66 | 4.20 | 4.37 | 5.19 | 313.31 | 47.5 |
| 8 | Blake Vandermeer · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.84 | 2.95 | 4.37 | 6.05 | 5.97 | 3.54 | 301.66 | 45.7 |
| 9 | Jeff RunyanA142762 · 9 overall | Minor | 3.11 | 1.87 | 3.51 | 5.03 | 4.60 | 4.35 | 254.04 | 38.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis DemarayTY91986 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.38 | 5.96 | 9.34 | 6.39 | 8.45 | 9.52 | 657.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff SchmidtTY106419 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.16 | 5.71 | 1.37 | 6.57 | 0.00 | 6.40 | 414.97 | 63.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg StefaniTY16680 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.61 | 4.35 | 7.10 | 5.75 | 6.08 | 6.29 | 651.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Collins CoadyA134627 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.37 | 3.79 | 3.46 | 5.96 | 6.71 | 5.00 | 521.34 | 80.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Pit 1 trampled Under FootComstock · 24 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Steiner | Open | 7.8910 | 13.94 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Yong Lee | Carry Optics | 6.9522 | 16.11 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tony Kendall | Limited | 6.8345 | 16.68 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Travis Demaray | PCC | 6.3754 | 16.94 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Kenny Platt | Carry Optics | 6.3430 | 15.45 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.48 |
| 6 | Calvin James | Open | 6.2921 | 17.80 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.69 |
| 7 | Matthew Evancic | Limited | 6.1572 | 18.19 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.11 |
| 8 | mark weaver | Limited | 5.7978 | 19.49 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.80 |
| 9 | Evans Kuo | Carry Optics | 5.6663 | 19.06 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.80 |
| 10 | Greg Stefani | Single Stack | 5.6094 | 19.61 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Jeff Schmidt | PCC | 5.1613 | 20.15 | 19 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.15 |
| 12 | Bob Harris | Carry Optics | 5.0442 | 22.60 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.07 |
2 Pit 1 side BComstock · 26 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Steiner | Open | 7.1471 | 16.93 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Kenny Platt | Carry Optics | 6.8080 | 17.92 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Yong Lee | Carry Optics | 6.6329 | 17.79 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.66 |
| 4 | Matthew Evancic | Limited | 6.4464 | 18.46 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Denny Carter | Carry Optics | 6.0733 | 19.10 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.97 |
| 6 | Travis Demaray | PCC | 5.9551 | 17.80 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Mike Lussoro | Open | 5.7594 | 21.53 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.76 |
| 8 | Jeff Schmidt | PCC | 5.7117 | 22.06 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.69 |
| 9 | Gary Chan | Carry Optics | 5.6492 | 21.95 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.87 |
| 10 | Jerry Dix | Open | 5.4404 | 19.30 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.96 |
| 11 | mark weaver | Limited | 5.4270 | 22.48 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.44 |
| 12 | Evans Kuo | Carry Optics | 5.3286 | 22.52 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.75 |
3Pit 2 go Your Own WayComstock · 26 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Steiner | Open | 10.6218 | 11.58 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Denny Carter | Carry Optics | 9.9338 | 12.08 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Yong Lee | Carry Optics | 9.6563 | 12.22 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.37 |
| 4 | Kenny Platt | Carry Optics | 9.4011 | 13.19 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.03 |
| 5 | Travis Demaray | PCC | 9.3385 | 12.85 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Matthew Evancic | Limited | 8.8757 | 13.52 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Jerry Dix | Open | 8.6386 | 14.47 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.73 |
| 8 | Evans Kuo | Carry Optics | 8.5592 | 14.02 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.01 |
| 9 | Tony Kendall | Limited | 8.0828 | 14.97 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.39 |
| 10 | Gary Chan | Carry Optics | 7.7348 | 16.29 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.22 |
| 11 | mark weaver | Limited | 7.7113 | 16.21 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.95 |
| 12 | Mike Lussoro | Open | 7.7019 | 16.10 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.26 |
4Calm Before The StormVirginia · 16 rounds · 35 runs · classifier 22-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Evancic | Limited | 10.2288 | 7.43 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Eric Steiner | Open | 10.0000 | 7.50 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jerry Dix | Open | 9.0458 | 8.07 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.37 |
| 4 | Kenny Platt | Carry Optics | 8.5809 | 9.09 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Tony Kendall | Limited | 8.2944 | 8.56 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.87 |
| 6 | Yong Lee | Carry Optics | 8.2424 | 8.25 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.84 |
| 7 | Evans Kuo | Carry Optics | 7.5840 | 9.23 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.71 |
| 8 | Calvin James | Open | 7.3220 | 9.97 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.58 |
| 9 | mark weaver | Limited | 7.1717 | 9.90 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.09 |
| 10 | Mike Lussoro | Open | 7.1506 | 9.23 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.20 |
| 11 | Bob Harris | Carry Optics | 6.8966 | 11.02 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.30 |
| 12 | Kevin Baker | Open | 6.8015 | 10.88 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.41 |
5Pit 6 double BillComstock · 12 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny Platt | Carry Optics | 9.4070 | 4.89 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Eric Steiner | Open | 9.0000 | 4.00 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Evancic | Limited | 8.6556 | 5.43 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Denny Carter | Carry Optics | 8.6356 | 5.79 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.08 |
| 5 | Travis Demaray | PCC | 8.4507 | 4.97 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Evans Kuo | Carry Optics | 7.9710 | 5.52 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.84 |
| 7 | Calvin James | Open | 7.7465 | 7.10 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.64 |
| 8 | Gary Chan | Carry Optics | 7.4650 | 6.43 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.61 |
| 9 | Collins Coady | Single Stack | 6.7066 | 8.35 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Michael Roberts | Limited | 6.6502 | 8.12 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.10 |
| 11 | Cole Siebler | Open | 6.5523 | 6.41 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.68 |
| 12 | Kevin Baker | Open | 6.5192 | 8.59 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.46 |
6Pit 7 Area4Comstock · 28 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Steiner | Open | 10.3369 | 13.06 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Travis Demaray | PCC | 9.5165 | 13.03 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Evans Kuo | Carry Optics | 8.7954 | 15.69 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Matthew Evancic | Limited | 8.5311 | 15.59 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Yong Lee | Carry Optics | 8.4125 | 14.74 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.91 |
| 6 | Kenny Platt | Carry Optics | 8.3223 | 15.14 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.47 |
| 7 | Gary Chan | Carry Optics | 7.7233 | 17.35 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.93 |
| 8 | mark weaver | Limited | 7.6659 | 17.48 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.80 |
| 9 | Denny Carter | Carry Optics | 7.3279 | 13.51 | 17 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.64 |
| 10 | Jerry Dix | Open | 7.1274 | 18.52 | 24 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.53 |
| 11 | Calvin James | Open | 7.0259 | 18.93 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.16 |
| 12 | Tony Kendall | Limited | 6.7725 | 18.90 | 22 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.14 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pit 1 trampled Under Foot | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Pit 1 side B | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Pit 2 go Your Own Way | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Calm Before The Storm | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 22-04 |
| 5 | Pit 6 double Bill | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Pit 7 Area4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Idaho Society Of Practical Shooters
- Mar 16, 2025Nampa Mar 16, 2025 USPSA 70 shooters
- Dec 15, 2024Nampa USPSA Dec 15, 2024 15 shooters
- Sep 15, 2024Nampa USPSA September 15th 2024 42 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024Nampa USPSA July 6, 2024 50 shooters
- Jun 16, 2024ISPS USPSA Jun 16, 2024 34 shooters
- Feb 3, 2024Nampa USPSA February 3rd 48 shooters
Field
GM1M9A3B–D10U11