Mar 14, 2019 · Level I
PTPC USPSA Mar 14, 2019
Shooters
28
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
69
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick OlsonA80308 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul IrlacherTY68407 | Limited | A | Major | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David SchubertTY69351 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 | Production | GM | Minor | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Reineking | Single Stack | Major | 345.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | James JensenTY85154 | PCC | A | Minor | 338.55 | 1 |
| 1 | mike stevenA44462 | Open | A | Major | 314.25 | 1 |
| 2 | Kenny PolhamusL4151 | Open | A | Major | 310.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Luke IrlacherTY79628 | PCC | Unclassified | Minor | 289.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Donald VischulisTY90371 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 288.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Dirk SchlueterFY57913 | Production | B | Minor | 256.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff Fieldsend | Single Stack | Minor | 236.03 | 2 | |
| 2 | Nick HowlandTY101888 | Limited | Unclassified | Major | 121.42 | 2 |
| 3 | Brian GroverA107205 | Open | C | Major | 305.93 | 3 |
| 3 | christian klinkhammerA116627 | Production | Unclassified | Minor | 244.67 | 3 |
| 3 | Joel Taylor | Carry Optics | Minor | 226.25 | 3 | |
| 3 | Larry HemmensA77507 | PCC | C | Minor | 221.09 | 3 |
| 4 | David SharpTY56517 | Open | A | Major | 282.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert Liszek | Carry Optics | Minor | 223.38 | 4 | |
| 4 | Nick NardielloA86798 | Production | B | Minor | 168.90 | 4 |
| 4 | David GerberA85291 | PCC | D | Minor | 151.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Carmelo InteroneA115180 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 212.65 | 5 |
| 5 | Tony Hensley | Production | Minor | 152.09 | 5 | |
| 6 | Bruce CarbyFY24139 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 210.59 | 6 |
| 7 | Al FischerA79330 | Carry Optics | Minor | 181.82 | 7 | |
| 8 | Gene ShieldsA94560 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 170.65 | 8 |
| 9 | Chris MilfordA95620 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 120.42 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick OlsonA80308 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.49 | 6.00 | 5.73 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Donald VischulisTY90371 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.20 | 4.98 | 4.51 | 288.72 | 83.7 |
| 3 | Joel Taylor · 3 overall | Minor | 4.23 | 3.24 | 3.96 | 226.25 | 65.6 | |
| 4 | Robert Liszek · 4 overall | Minor | 4.03 | 4.02 | 3.36 | 223.38 | 64.8 | |
| 5 | Carmelo InteroneA115180 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.49 | 4.60 | 3.31 | 212.65 | 61.6 |
| 6 | Bruce CarbyFY24139 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.21 | 3.29 | 3.33 | 210.59 | 61.0 |
| 7 | Al FischerA79330 · 7 overall | Minor | 2.98 | 3.28 | 2.89 | 181.82 | 52.7 | |
| 8 | Gene ShieldsA94560 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.81 | 3.17 | 2.63 | 170.65 | 49.5 |
| 9 | Chris MilfordA95620 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 3.00 | 1.13 | 120.42 | 34.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul IrlacherTY68407 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.94 | 5.26 | 5.68 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick HowlandTY101888 · 2 overall | Unclassified | Major | 2.77 | 2.82 | 1.03 | 121.42 | 35.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David SchubertTY69351 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.03 | 3.89 | 3.06 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mike stevenA44462 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.61 | 4.85 | 6.24 | 314.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenny PolhamusL4151 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.65 | 5.83 | 6.14 | 310.39 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Brian GroverA107205 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.01 | 6.52 | 5.28 | 305.93 | 97.3 |
| 4 | David SharpTY56517 · 4 overall | A | Major | 5.93 | 5.46 | 5.16 | 282.93 | 90.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James JensenTY85154 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.67 | 5.92 | 6.22 | 338.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luke IrlacherTY79628 · 2 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 8.39 | 4.84 | 4.81 | 289.09 | 85.4 |
| 3 | Larry HemmensA77507 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.20 | 4.09 | 4.18 | 221.09 | 65.3 |
| 4 | David GerberA85291 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 6.09 | 2.84 | 1.62 | 151.00 | 44.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.70 | 5.76 | 6.40 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dirk SchlueterFY57913 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.34 | 5.35 | 3.65 | 256.75 | 74.4 |
| 3 | christian klinkhammerA116627 · 3 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 4.93 | 4.68 | 3.92 | 244.67 | 70.9 |
| 4 | Nick NardielloA86798 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.01 | 3.64 | 3.01 | 168.90 | 49.0 |
| 5 | Tony Hensley · 5 overall | Minor | 2.42 | 3.29 | 2.41 | 152.09 | 44.1 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Tony Hensley · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Reineking · 1 overall | Major | 3.17 | 3.93 | 3.02 | 345.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jeff Fieldsend · 2 overall | Minor | 1.23 | 2.18 | 2.82 | 236.03 | 68.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 15 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Irlacher | PCC | 8.3893 | 8.94 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | James Jensen | PCC | 7.6674 | 9.26 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.55 |
| 3 | mike steven | Open | 7.6132 | 9.72 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Paul Irlacher | Limited | 6.9392 | 10.52 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Mike Boughton | Production | 6.7044 | 10.59 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | David Gerber | PCC | 6.0926 | 12.31 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.47 |
| 7 | Brian Grover | Open | 6.0100 | 11.98 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.21 |
| 8 | David Sharp | Open | 5.9265 | 11.98 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.38 |
| 9 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 5.6518 | 13.27 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.68 |
| 10 | Nick Olson | Carry Optics | 5.4927 | 12.38 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | Dirk Schlueter | Production | 5.3424 | 13.29 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.76 |
| 12 | Donald Vischulis | Carry Optics | 5.2047 | 14.41 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.07 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Grover | Open | 6.5180 | 17.49 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Nick Olson | Carry Optics | 6.0033 | 17.99 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | James Jensen | PCC | 5.9211 | 18.24 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 5.8286 | 17.50 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 107.31 |
| 5 | Mike Boughton | Production | 5.7554 | 16.68 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | David Sharp | Open | 5.4602 | 19.23 | 9 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.53 |
| 7 | Dirk Schlueter | Production | 5.3481 | 19.82 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.51 |
| 8 | Paul Irlacher | Limited | 5.2632 | 17.67 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Donald Vischulis | Carry Optics | 4.9826 | 20.07 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.60 |
| 10 | mike steven | Open | 4.8476 | 20.01 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.25 |
| 11 | Luke Irlacher | PCC | 4.8399 | 13.43 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 98.09 |
| 12 | christian klinkhammer | Production | 4.6843 | 19.64 | 10 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.67 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Boughton | Production | 6.4016 | 20.62 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | mike steven | Open | 6.2443 | 21.78 | 16 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | James Jensen | PCC | 6.2246 | 22.17 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 6.1363 | 23.63 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.41 |
| 5 | Nick Olson | Carry Optics | 5.7301 | 21.64 | 17 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Paul Irlacher | Limited | 5.6804 | 24.47 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Brian Grover | Open | 5.2753 | 25.97 | 17 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.72 |
| 8 | David Sharp | Open | 5.1627 | 26.73 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.02 |
| 9 | Luke Irlacher | PCC | 4.8137 | 23.89 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.00 |
| 10 | Donald Vischulis | Carry Optics | 4.5098 | 30.60 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.06 |
| 11 | Larry Hemmens | PCC | 4.1754 | 33.53 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.62 |
| 12 | Joel Taylor | Carry Optics | 3.9586 | 32.84 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.63 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Pine Tree Pistol Club
- Mar 1, 2025PTPC WIIT 2025 Winter Indoor IPSC Tournament 119 shooters
- Feb 2, 2025PTPC February 2 USPSA Match 72 shooters
- Jan 5, 2025PTPC January 5th USPSA CLASSIFIER Match 82 shooters
- Dec 1, 2024PTPC December 1 USPSA Match 61 shooters
- Nov 3, 2024PTPC November 3 USPSA Match 35 shooters
- Aug 4, 2024PTPC August 4 USPSA Match 17 shooters
Field
GM1M0A5B–D9U3