May 4, 2025 · Level I
Q17 IPSC: Handgun May 4, 2025
Shooters
11
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Croton | Open | Major | 340.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Lachlan Thompson | Production | Minor | 302.16 | 1 | |
| 2 | Wayne Simon8272 | Open | A | Major | 307.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter Wall | Production | Minor | 299.06 | 2 | |
| 3 | John Trovato739 | Open | A | Major | 268.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Georgie Grace Carter | Production | Minor | 184.74 | 3 | |
| 4 | Darryl Croton | Open | Major | 221.82 | 4 | |
| 4 | Mick Keune | Production | Minor | 164.16 | 4 | |
| 5 | Peter Gray | Open | Major | 198.85 | 5 | |
| 6 | Chrissy Tincknell | Open | Major | 11.67 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Croton · 1 overall | Major | 8.94 | 3.82 | 7.15 | 5.28 | 340.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Wayne Simon8272 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.93 | 3.51 | 6.86 | 5.14 | 307.36 | 90.4 |
| 3 | John Trovato739 · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.11 | 2.46 | 5.50 | 4.67 | 268.77 | 79.0 |
| 4 | Darryl Croton · 4 overall | Major | 5.97 | 2.60 | 2.61 | 4.04 | 221.82 | 65.2 | |
| 5 | Peter Gray · 5 overall | Major | 6.31 | 1.43 | 2.68 | 3.63 | 198.85 | 58.5 | |
| 6 | Chrissy Tincknell · 6 overall | Major | 0.69 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 11.67 | 3.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lachlan Thompson · 1 overall | Minor | 2.84 | 0.61 | 2.10 | 2.35 | 302.16 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Peter Wall · 2 overall | Minor | 1.78 | 1.03 | 2.35 | 2.30 | 299.06 | 99.0 | |
| 3 | Georgie Grace Carter · 3 overall | Minor | 0.78 | 1.02 | 1.12 | 1.40 | 184.74 | 61.1 | |
| 4 | Mick Keune · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.83 | 2.91 | 0.85 | 164.16 | 54.3 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Colin Ticknell · 5 overall | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 13 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Croton | Open | 8.9362 | 7.05 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Peter Gray | Open | 6.3063 | 9.99 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.87 |
| 3 | John Trovato | Open | 6.1127 | 10.47 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.46 |
| 4 | Darryl Croton | Open | 5.9688 | 10.89 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.42 |
| 5 | Wayne Simon | Open | 5.9312 | 8.43 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.14 |
| 6 | Lachlan Thompson | Production | 2.8354 | 14.46 | 9 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Peter Wall | Production | 1.7776 | 28.69 | 9 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.75 |
| 8 | Georgie Grace Carter | Production | 0.7754 | 65.77 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 17.78 |
| 9 | Chrissy Tincknell | Open | 0.6895 | 46.41 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 5.02 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Croton | Open | 3.8217 | 10.99 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Simon | Open | 3.5129 | 12.81 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.36 |
| 3 | Darryl Croton | Open | 2.5998 | 16.54 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.61 |
| 4 | John Trovato | Open | 2.4590 | 18.30 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.95 |
| 5 | Peter Gray | Open | 1.4346 | 30.67 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.89 |
| 6 | Peter Wall | Production | 1.0333 | 39.68 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Georgie Grace Carter | Production | 1.0221 | 42.07 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.51 |
| 8 | Mick Keune | Production | 0.8326 | 46.84 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.26 |
| 9 | Lachlan Thompson | Production | 0.6109 | 70.39 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.60 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Croton | Open | 7.1504 | 9.51 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Simon | Open | 6.8638 | 9.47 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.19 |
| 3 | John Trovato | Open | 5.5000 | 12.00 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.84 |
| 4 | Mick Keune | Production | 2.9144 | 21.96 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Peter Gray | Open | 2.6765 | 25.78 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.20 |
| 6 | Darryl Croton | Open | 2.6071 | 26.85 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.52 |
| 7 | Peter Wall | Production | 2.3460 | 27.28 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.35 |
| 8 | Lachlan Thompson | Production | 2.1047 | 19.48 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.55 |
| 9 | Georgie Grace Carter | Production | 1.1247 | 40.01 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.01 |
| 10 | Chrissy Tincknell | Open | 0.2718 | 58.87 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 2.66 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Croton | Open | 5.2820 | 25.18 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Simon | Open | 5.1387 | 29.19 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.66 |
| 3 | John Trovato | Open | 4.6714 | 32.11 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.51 |
| 4 | Darryl Croton | Open | 4.0364 | 37.41 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.27 |
| 5 | Peter Gray | Open | 3.6275 | 38.87 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.88 |
| 6 | Lachlan Thompson | Production | 2.3474 | 44.73 | 13 · 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Peter Wall | Production | 2.3028 | 49.94 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 156.96 |
| 8 | Georgie Grace Carter | Production | 1.4002 | 104.27 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.44 |
| 9 | Mick Keune | Production | 0.8494 | 56.51 | 13 · 9 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 57.90 |
| 10 | Chrissy Tincknell | Open | 0.1319 | 106.17 | 6 · 11 · 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 | 3.99 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Q17
- May 3, 2026Q17 IPSC: Handgun May 3rd, 2026 7 shooters
- May 2, 2026IPSC: Handgun May 2nd, 2026 3 shooters
- Jan 4, 2026Q17 IPSC: Handgun Jan 4, 2026 8 shooters
- Jan 3, 2026Q17 IPSC: Handgun Jan 3, 2026 9 shooters
- Dec 7, 2025Q17 IPSC: Handgun Dec 7, 2025 9 shooters
- Dec 6, 2025Q17 IPSC: Handgun Dec 6 2025 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D0U0