May 23, 2019 · Level I
MRPS USPSA May 23, 2019
Shooters
18
Divisions
3
Stages
2
Rounds
40
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Queen | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim Gillett | Limited | U | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Austin Rathbone | Single Stack | U | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Steve Rogers | Limited | U | Minor | 167.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Malcom Macneill | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 145.20 | 2 |
| 3 | Michael Jones | Limited | U | Minor | 146.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary MooneyA23717 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 131.75 | 3 |
| 4 | David Hanson | Limited | U | Minor | 144.19 | 4 |
| 4 | Jules Morrow | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 104.71 | 4 |
| 5 | Brett WoodsA118189 | Limited | U | Minor | 141.55 | 5 |
| 6 | Jim Clack | Limited | U | Minor | 106.90 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve Allen | Limited | U | Minor | 95.45 | 7 |
| 8 | Gordon Keith | Limited | U | Major | 76.93 | 8 |
| 9 | Tristan Queen | Limited | U | Minor | 73.82 | 9 |
| 10 | Phillip Lamb | Limited | U | Minor | 65.32 | 10 |
| 11 | Warren McGuire | Limited | U | Minor | 49.09 | 11 |
| 12 | Eddie Hendricks | Limited | U | Minor | 35.72 | 12 |
| 13 | Bill Greenwood | Limited | U | Minor | 31.06 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Queen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.38 | 3.34 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Malcom Macneill · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 2.94 | 145.20 | 72.6 |
| 3 | Gary MooneyA23717 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 1.67 | 131.75 | 65.9 |
| 4 | Jules Morrow · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.68 | 1.88 | 104.71 | 52.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Gillett · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.80 | 3.08 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Rogers · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 2.41 | 167.34 | 83.7 |
| 3 | Michael Jones · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.36 | 2.76 | 146.35 | 73.2 |
| 4 | David Hanson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 2.53 | 144.19 | 72.1 |
| 5 | Brett WoodsA118189 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 2.71 | 141.55 | 70.8 |
| 6 | Jim Clack · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 2.53 | 106.90 | 53.5 |
| 7 | Steve Allen · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 1.86 | 95.45 | 47.7 |
| 8 | Gordon Keith · 8 overall | U | Major | 0.93 | 1.83 | 76.93 | 38.5 |
| 9 | Tristan Queen · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.99 | 1.63 | 73.82 | 36.9 |
| 10 | Phillip Lamb · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.52 | 65.32 | 32.7 |
| 11 | Warren McGuire · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.89 | 49.09 | 24.5 |
| 12 | Eddie Hendricks · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.59 | 0.66 | 35.72 | 17.9 |
| 13 | Bill Greenwood · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.36 | 0.75 | 31.06 | 15.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Rathbone · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.93 | 3.22 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 24 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Rathbone | Single Stack | 3.9275 | 23.17 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tim Gillett | Limited | 3.7953 | 23.45 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Robert Queen | Carry Optics | 3.3816 | 28.98 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Steve Rogers | Limited | 3.3164 | 29.55 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.86 |
| 5 | Gary Mooney | Carry Optics | 2.5845 | 36.37 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.71 |
| 6 | David Hanson | Limited | 2.4807 | 37.49 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.43 |
| 7 | Michael Jones | Limited | 2.3647 | 24.95 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 74.77 |
| 8 | Brett Woods | Limited | 2.2518 | 27.09 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 71.20 |
| 9 | Malcom Macneill | Carry Optics | 2.1027 | 29.01 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 74.62 |
| 10 | Jules Morrow | Carry Optics | 1.6832 | 36.24 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 59.73 |
| 11 | Steve Allen | Limited | 1.4903 | 32.88 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 47.12 |
| 12 | Jim Clack | Limited | 1.2999 | 31.54 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 41.10 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 16 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Queen | Carry Optics | 3.3378 | 22.17 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Austin Rathbone | Single Stack | 3.2169 | 21.76 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Tim Gillett | Limited | 3.0810 | 22.72 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Malcom Macneill | Carry Optics | 2.9449 | 23.77 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.58 |
| 5 | Michael Jones | Limited | 2.7567 | 21.04 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 71.58 |
| 6 | Brett Woods | Limited | 2.7096 | 27.31 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.36 |
| 7 | Jim Clack | Limited | 2.5343 | 28.41 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.80 |
| 8 | David Hanson | Limited | 2.5325 | 30.80 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.76 |
| 9 | Phillip Lamb | Limited | 2.5157 | 27.03 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.32 |
| 10 | Steve Rogers | Limited | 2.4064 | 29.92 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.48 |
| 11 | Warren McGuire | Limited | 1.8904 | 31.74 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.09 |
| 12 | Jules Morrow | Carry Optics | 1.8765 | 33.04 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.98 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
More from MRPS
- Mar 15, 2024Vortex Nation USPSA March Classifier 56 shooters
- Sep 21, 2023MRPS USPSA Sep 21, 2023 11 shooters
- Sep 14, 2023USPSA Sep 14, 2023 8 shooters
- Aug 10, 2023MRPS USPSA Aug 10, 2023 7 shooters
- Jul 27, 2023MRPS USPSA Jul 27, 2023 11 shooters
- Apr 16, 2023Wallis Orchard Practical Shooters April 2023 80 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U18