Jun 3, 2026 · Level I
TPC IPSC: Handgun June 03, 2026
Shooters
24
Divisions
7
Stages
2
Rounds
37
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash Kennedy | Open | Major | 185.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jackie Munro | PCC Optics | Minor | 185.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | McLenny Mutonga | Production Optics | Minor | 185.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Wade Smith8305 | Standard | D | Minor | 185.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robin Treptow5755 | Optics | A | Minor | 176.25 | 1 |
| 1 | Brent Deluca | Production | Minor | 158.15 | 1 | |
| 1 | Doug Mcdaniel | Classic | Minor | 50.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 166.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Jarah Armstrong | Optics | C | Minor | 165.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Nat Langdon | Production | Minor | 149.36 | 2 | |
| 2 | Leroy Donovan | Standard | Minor | 0.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Wez Turner7997 | Open | B | Minor | 163.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Gerard Vejrych | Production | B | Minor | 135.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Bruce Wood | Optics | Minor | 114.13 | 3 | |
| 4 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 151.63 | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel Ansett10168 | Optics | U | Minor | 93.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Cam Munro | Production | Minor | 65.08 | 4 | |
| 5 | Rob Koch816 | Open | C | Minor | 147.10 | 5 |
| 5 | Mandi Koch | Optics | U | Minor | 77.75 | 5 |
| 6 | Cal Taylor | Open | B | Minor | 120.31 | 6 |
| 6 | Dan Jackson | Optics | Minor | 67.16 | 6 | |
| 7 | Robert Symes | Open | B | Major | 119.66 | 7 |
| 7 | Henry Ansett10169 | Optics | U | Minor | 66.54 | 7 |
| 8 | Tash Hart | Open | D | Minor | 53.81 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Mcdaniel · 1 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.65 | 50.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash Kennedy · 1 overall | Major | 6.81 | 12.44 | 185.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mark Waters4869 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.40 | 9.78 | 166.18 | 89.8 |
| 3 | Wez Turner7997 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.20 | 10.07 | 163.38 | 88.3 |
| 4 | Shane Grant4967 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.62 | 9.98 | 151.63 | 82.0 |
| 5 | Rob Koch816 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.51 | 9.43 | 147.10 | 79.5 |
| 6 | Cal Taylor · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.51 | 7.69 | 120.31 | 65.0 |
| 7 | Robert Symes · 7 overall | B | Major | 4.28 | 8.63 | 119.66 | 64.7 |
| 8 | Tash Hart · 8 overall | D | Minor | 2.19 | 2.60 | 53.81 | 29.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow5755 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.49 | 7.81 | 176.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jarah Armstrong · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.57 | 9.46 | 165.93 | 94.1 |
| 3 | Bruce Wood · 3 overall | Minor | 3.94 | 6.08 | 114.13 | 64.8 | |
| 4 | Daniel Ansett10168 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 4.61 | 93.38 | 53.0 |
| 5 | Mandi Koch · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 4.90 | 77.75 | 44.1 |
| 6 | Dan Jackson · 6 overall | Minor | 3.05 | 0.72 | 67.16 | 38.1 | |
| 7 | Henry Ansett10169 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.71 | 1.92 | 66.54 | 37.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jackie Munro · 1 overall | Minor | 1.51 | 0.55 | 185.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Deluca · 1 overall | Minor | 3.99 | 3.71 | 158.15 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Nat Langdon · 2 overall | Minor | 3.03 | 6.81 | 149.36 | 94.4 | |
| 3 | Gerard Vejrych · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.12 | 0.00 | 135.00 | 85.4 |
| 4 | Cam Munro · 4 overall | Minor | 1.98 | 0.00 | 65.08 | 41.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | McLenny Mutonga · 1 overall | Minor | 1.59 | 5.88 | 185.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade Smith8305 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.58 | 3.67 | 185.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leroy Donovan · 2 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash Kennedy | Open | 6.8083 | 18.36 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow | Optics | 6.4901 | 19.26 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Mark Waters | Open | 6.3968 | 20.01 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.84 |
| 4 | Wez Turner | Open | 6.1979 | 19.20 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.90 |
| 5 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.6239 | 22.76 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.52 |
| 6 | Jarah Armstrong | Optics | 5.5732 | 22.07 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.93 |
| 7 | Rob Koch | Open | 5.5067 | 21.61 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.19 |
| 8 | Cal Taylor | Open | 4.5076 | 26.40 | 22 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.38 |
| 9 | Robert Symes | Open | 4.2838 | 22.41 | 10 · 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.94 |
| 10 | Gerard Vejrych | Production | 4.1172 | 26.96 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Brent Deluca | Production | 3.9933 | 29.80 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.94 |
| 12 | Bruce Wood | Optics | 3.9417 | 32.22 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.99 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash Kennedy | Open | 12.4365 | 3.94 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Wez Turner | Open | 10.0686 | 4.37 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.48 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 9.9783 | 4.61 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.12 |
| 4 | Mark Waters | Open | 9.7847 | 5.11 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.34 |
| 5 | Jarah Armstrong | Optics | 9.4650 | 4.86 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Rob Koch | Open | 9.4303 | 5.09 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.91 |
| 7 | Robert Symes | Open | 8.6345 | 4.98 | 3 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.71 |
| 8 | Robin Treptow | Optics | 7.8086 | 3.97 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.25 |
| 9 | Cal Taylor | Open | 7.6923 | 5.46 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.93 |
| 10 | Nat Langdon | Production | 6.8148 | 6.75 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Bruce Wood | Optics | 6.0847 | 7.56 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.14 |
| 12 | McLenny Mutonga | Production Optics | 5.8824 | 6.80 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from Townsville Pistol Club
- Aug 15, 2026TPC IPSC L2 - Hall's Firearms NQ Super Series 5 - 15 and 16 August 2026 60 shooters
- Jul 1, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 01, 2026 15 shooters
- Jun 24, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 24, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 21, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 21, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 17, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 14, 2026 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D9U3