Nov 11, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
BRC_20181111
Shooters
42
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve HuletTY12647 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick Jones-2A79592 | Single Stack | A | Major | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Henning Wallgren-2A25335 | Production | GM | Minor | 418.72 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean Kellejian-2A111377 | Open | A | Minor | 398.84 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter PresA59168 | Limited | A | Major | 370.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Gransee-2TY91059 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 344.08 | 1 |
| 2 | Henning WallgrenA25335 | Production | GM | Minor | 386.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Leighton CashA81990 | Limited | A | Major | 368.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Sean KellejianA111377 | Open | A | Minor | 338.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Johs-2L4173 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 278.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim WaughTY81342 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 195.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul GranseeTY91059 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 15.36 | 2 |
| 3 | Paul Hauser-2TY94756 | Limited | B | Minor | 366.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Keith Markey-2TY87911 | Open | C | Major | 327.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Jonah PresA90694 | Production | B | Minor | 306.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Austin VintonA114805 | Single Stack | U | Major | 253.76 | 3 |
| 4 | Sonny Chan-2A91619 | Open | C | Major | 322.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Joe Tregenza-2L4407 | Limited | B | Major | 322.40 | 4 |
| 4 | Patrick JonesA79592 | Production | A | Minor | 289.47 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve JohsL4173 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 209.74 | 4 |
| 5 | Paul HauserTY94756 | Limited | B | Minor | 283.74 | 5 |
| 5 | Sonny ChanA91619 | Open | C | Major | 280.61 | 5 |
| 5 | Luke PooleA95219 | Production | C | Minor | 262.16 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeff FerreiraA64002 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 181.80 | 5 |
| 6 | Keith MarkeyTY87911 | Open | C | Major | 276.24 | 6 |
| 6 | Stephen Hulet-2TY12647 | Production | B | Minor | 230.85 | 6 |
| 6 | Austin Vinton-2A114805 | Limited | C | Minor | 215.05 | 6 |
| 6 | Michelle Mehnert | Single Stack | U | Major | 114.24 | 6 |
| 7 | Charlie RollinsFY11125 | Production | B | Minor | 226.98 | 7 |
| 7 | Michael ColbertA63705 | Limited | C | Minor | 211.70 | 7 |
| 8 | Mayli Perkins-2A98459 | Production | C | Minor | 215.45 | 8 |
| 8 | Ryan JanusA106987 | Limited | U | Minor | 206.04 | 8 |
| 9 | Nico DattelsA100788 | Production | C | Minor | 215.19 | 9 |
| 9 | Paul Wingrove | Limited | U | Major | 104.11 | 9 |
| 10 | Joe TregenzaL4407 | Production | A | Minor | 170.32 | 10 |
| 10 | Anthony Tran | Limited | U | Minor | 100.73 | 10 |
| 11 | Chris BellA84725 | Production | B | Minor | 153.88 | 11 |
| 11 | Marilyn Minjarez-Guzman-2A116284 | Limited | U | Minor | 45.41 | 11 |
| 12 | Mayli PerkinsA98459 | Production | C | Minor | 152.50 | 12 |
| 12 | Marilyn Minjarez-GuzmanA116284 | Limited | U | Minor | 30.30 | 12 |
| 13 | Dominic SmallA112529 | Production | U | Minor | 101.83 | 13 |
| 13 | Ryan Sterns | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve HuletTY12647 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.54 | 4.55 | 5.96 | 4.43 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul GranseeTY91059 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.05 | 0.49 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 15.36 | 3.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter PresA59168 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.81 | 7.10 | 3.59 | 4.78 | 370.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leighton CashA81990 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.33 | 4.42 | 5.88 | 4.10 | 368.11 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Paul Hauser-2TY94756 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.36 | 6.15 | 6.39 | 4.23 | 366.70 | 98.9 |
| 4 | Joe Tregenza-2L4407 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.50 | 4.42 | 5.65 | 3.51 | 322.40 | 87.0 |
| 5 | Paul HauserTY94756 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.74 | 1.79 | 5.29 | 2.94 | 283.74 | 76.6 |
| 6 | Austin Vinton-2A114805 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.51 | 3.56 | 0.72 | 3.17 | 215.05 | 58.0 |
| 7 | Michael ColbertA63705 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.88 | 0.00 | 3.57 | 2.61 | 211.70 | 57.1 |
| 8 | Ryan JanusA106987 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 3.10 | 206.04 | 55.6 |
| 9 | Paul Wingrove · 9 overall | U | Major | 0.52 | 2.76 | 2.11 | 1.19 | 104.11 | 28.1 |
| 10 | Anthony Tran · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 2.14 | 2.25 | 0.26 | 100.73 | 27.2 |
| 11 | Marilyn Minjarez-Guzman-2A116284 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.97 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.54 | 45.41 | 12.2 |
| 12 | Marilyn Minjarez-GuzmanA116284 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.46 | 30.30 | 8.2 |
| 13 | Ryan Sterns · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Gransee-2TY91059 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.47 | 2.38 | 0.12 | 3.40 | 344.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim WaughTY81342 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.52 | 2.31 | 1.64 | 195.24 | 56.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Kellejian-2A111377 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.89 | 8.81 | 9.11 | 6.83 | 398.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean KellejianA111377 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.73 | 8.26 | 7.89 | 3.95 | 338.21 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Keith Markey-2TY87911 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.32 | 5.89 | 5.98 | 5.34 | 327.44 | 82.1 |
| 4 | Sonny Chan-2A91619 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.28 | 7.74 | 3.68 | 5.50 | 322.68 | 80.9 |
| 5 | Sonny ChanA91619 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.12 | 7.04 | 5.28 | 3.49 | 280.61 | 70.4 |
| 6 | Keith MarkeyTY87911 · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.67 | 5.80 | 5.01 | 4.25 | 276.24 | 69.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning Wallgren-2A25335 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 4.84 | 8.17 | 6.84 | 6.49 | 418.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Henning WallgrenA25335 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 4.82 | 6.15 | 6.95 | 5.74 | 386.35 | 92.3 |
| 3 | Jonah PresA90694 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.40 | 7.09 | 4.89 | 3.62 | 306.73 | 73.2 |
| 4 | Patrick JonesA79592 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.68 | 5.76 | 4.85 | 4.06 | 289.47 | 69.1 |
| 5 | Luke PooleA95219 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.55 | 5.42 | 5.31 | 3.98 | 262.16 | 62.6 |
| 6 | Stephen Hulet-2TY12647 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.43 | 1.32 | 3.63 | 3.82 | 230.85 | 55.1 |
| 7 | Charlie RollinsFY11125 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 2.94 | 5.03 | 2.44 | 3.60 | 226.98 | 54.2 |
| 8 | Mayli Perkins-2A98459 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.54 | 3.03 | 4.11 | 3.36 | 215.45 | 51.5 |
| 9 | Nico DattelsA100788 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.29 | 2.98 | 3.51 | 2.89 | 215.19 | 51.4 |
| 10 | Joe TregenzaL4407 · 10 overall | A | Minor | 2.20 | 6.87 | 2.94 | 1.27 | 170.32 | 40.7 |
| 11 | Chris BellA84725 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 1.58 | 3.69 | 2.81 | 2.24 | 153.88 | 36.8 |
| 12 | Mayli PerkinsA98459 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 1.74 | 3.19 | 2.65 | 2.24 | 152.50 | 36.4 |
| 13 | Dominic SmallA112529 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.24 | 1.32 | 0.71 | 2.16 | 101.83 | 24.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Jones-2A79592 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.13 | 7.11 | 6.62 | 4.98 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Johs-2L4173 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.68 | 4.05 | 4.33 | 3.57 | 278.94 | 66.4 |
| 3 | Austin VintonA114805 · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.82 | 4.46 | 3.38 | 2.90 | 253.76 | 60.4 |
| 4 | Steve JohsL4173 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.32 | 1.54 | 3.57 | 2.68 | 209.74 | 49.9 |
| 5 | Jeff FerreiraA64002 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 1.65 | 2.67 | 2.48 | 181.80 | 43.3 |
| 6 | Michelle Mehnert · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.43 | 1.16 | 1.23 | 1.49 | 114.24 | 27.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 aMazingComstock · 24 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henning Wallgren-2 | Production | 4.8352 | 22.75 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Henning Wallgren | Production | 4.8224 | 22.81 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.68 |
| 3 | Sean Kellejian | Open | 4.7252 | 19.47 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jonah Pres | Production | 4.4015 | 25.90 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.24 |
| 5 | Leighton Cash | Limited | 4.3256 | 25.43 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Keith Markey-2 | Open | 4.3212 | 24.53 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.74 |
| 7 | Sonny Chan-2 | Open | 4.2846 | 25.44 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.81 |
| 8 | Patrick Jones-2 | Single Stack | 4.1260 | 26.66 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Sonny Chan | Open | 4.1215 | 27.66 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.67 |
| 10 | Sean Kellejian-2 | Open | 3.8921 | 19.27 | 10 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.84 |
| 11 | Peter Pres | Limited | 3.8082 | 28.36 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.65 |
| 12 | Paul Hauser | Limited | 3.7437 | 27.78 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.86 |
2 Stage 2 Tight SqueezeVirginia · 12 rounds · 38 runs · classifier 99-48
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Kellejian-2 | Open | 8.8146 | 6.58 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Sean Kellejian | Open | 8.2621 | 7.02 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.24 |
| 3 | Henning Wallgren-2 | Production | 8.1744 | 7.34 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Sonny Chan-2 | Open | 7.7437 | 7.49 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.71 |
| 5 | Patrick Jones-2 | Single Stack | 7.1078 | 8.16 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Peter Pres | Limited | 7.0991 | 8.17 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Jonah Pres | Production | 7.0941 | 7.33 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.07 |
| 8 | Sonny Chan | Open | 7.0388 | 8.24 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.91 |
| 9 | Joe Tregenza | Production | 6.8712 | 8.15 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.43 |
| 10 | Paul Hauser-2 | Limited | 6.1506 | 9.43 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.98 |
| 11 | Henning Wallgren | Production | 6.1475 | 7.32 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.12 |
| 12 | Keith Markey-2 | Open | 5.8889 | 9.00 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.09 |
3Stage 3 Windows 11.0Comstock · 16 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Kellejian-2 | Open | 9.1146 | 7.68 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Sean Kellejian | Open | 7.8947 | 8.36 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.29 |
| 3 | Henning Wallgren | Production | 6.9484 | 10.65 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Henning Wallgren-2 | Production | 6.8376 | 10.53 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.72 |
| 5 | Patrick Jones-2 | Single Stack | 6.6170 | 10.73 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Paul Hauser-2 | Limited | 6.3903 | 11.58 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Keith Markey-2 | Open | 5.9792 | 11.54 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.48 |
| 8 | Steve Hulet | Carry Optics | 5.9646 | 10.73 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Leighton Cash | Limited | 5.8764 | 9.87 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.57 |
| 10 | Joe Tregenza-2 | Limited | 5.6476 | 13.28 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.70 |
| 11 | Luke Poole | Production | 5.3128 | 11.67 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.17 |
| 12 | Paul Hauser | Limited | 5.2863 | 13.62 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.18 |
4Stage 4 Battlestar GalacticaComstock · 32 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Kellejian-2 | Open | 6.8263 | 19.63 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Henning Wallgren-2 | Production | 6.4902 | 23.42 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Henning Wallgren | Production | 5.7416 | 25.08 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.55 |
| 4 | Sonny Chan-2 | Open | 5.4982 | 27.10 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.87 |
| 5 | Keith Markey-2 | Open | 5.3387 | 27.16 | 17 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.13 |
| 6 | Patrick Jones-2 | Single Stack | 4.9819 | 30.31 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Peter Pres | Limited | 4.7799 | 31.80 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Steve Hulet | Carry Optics | 4.4280 | 29.81 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Keith Markey | Open | 4.2485 | 28.01 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 99.58 |
| 10 | Paul Hauser-2 | Limited | 4.2303 | 25.53 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 141.60 |
| 11 | Leighton Cash | Limited | 4.0987 | 26.35 | 14 · 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 137.20 |
| 12 | Patrick Jones | Production | 4.0561 | 32.79 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.99 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 aMazing | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Tight Squeeze | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-48 |
| 3 | Stage 3 Windows 11.0 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Battlestar Galactica | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Boulder Rifle Club
- Feb 13, 2022BRC_20220213 55 shooters
- Jan 9, 2022BRC_20220109 27 shooters
- Nov 14, 2021BRC_20211114 30 shooters
- Apr 11, 2021BRC_20210411 33 shooters
- Feb 10, 2019BRC_20190210 37 shooters
- Jan 13, 2019BRC_20190113 48 shooters
Field
GM2M0A7B–D20U13