Aug 13, 2022 · Level II
IPSC Sandhill 2022 #4 FINALE
Shooters
32
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
115
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine BlouinPQ201805 | Production | B | Minor | 575.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Giovanni LanniPQ201450 | Standard | C | Major | 562.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Antoine BertrandPQ201403 | Open | GM | Major | 557.79 | 1 |
| 1 | Damien GourguePQ201946 | Classic | B | Minor | 549.59 | 1 |
| 1 | pierre jamousPQ2016106 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 547.25 | 1 |
| 2 | Jad TawilPQ202119 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 540.91 | 2 |
| 2 | normand hauverQC99007 | Classic | D | Minor | 532.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Louis GaudreauPQ201211 | Open | M | Major | 496.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Carl JacobPQ201796 | Production | B | Minor | 457.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Marc FerlandPQ201215 | Standard | C | Minor | 406.84 | 2 |
| 3 | francesco barrecaPQ201208 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 505.14 | 3 |
| 3 | frederic gagnonPQ201884 | Classic | A | Minor | 496.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Félix BlouinPQ202230 | Production | D | Minor | 420.20 | 3 |
| 3 | DAVID GASSE10002261 | Open | B | Major | 392.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Gabriel BolducCARTONJAUNE | Standard | U | Minor | 302.17 | 3 |
| 4 | Jonathan MACHADOPQ201388 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 453.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Claude CroisetierePQ200522 | Production | B | Minor | 407.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Pierre FortierPQ200822 | Open | A | Major | 371.59 | 4 |
| 5 | Anthony RosaPQ202181 | Production | C | Minor | 387.32 | 5 |
| 5 | Eric BujoldPQ201996 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 382.45 | 5 |
| 5 | yvon vigneaultPQ201248 | Open | B | Major | 356.60 | 5 |
| 6 | Maxime PlourdePQ201306 | Production | C | Minor | 331.09 | 6 |
| 6 | Jean-Francois TheoretPQ20020 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 298.47 | 6 |
| 6 | Anne-Marie RoyPQ201691 | Open | B | Major | 260.88 | 6 |
| 7 | Jean RoyPQ202001 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 296.26 | 7 |
| 7 | Stephane giguere202229 | Production | D | Major | 218.06 | 7 |
| 8 | Stéphane CroteauPQ201319 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 286.72 | 8 |
| 8 | Audrey AuclairPQ2019112 | Production | D | Major | 194.95 | 8 |
| 9 | Gilles Brind'AmourPQ201870 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 285.10 | 9 |
| 9 | Vincent GuilleminotPQ202194 | Production | D | Minor | 184.22 | 9 |
| 10 | Dave CroteauPQ201973 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 228.87 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damien GourguePQ201946 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.23 | 2.13 | 3.63 | 3.27 | 3.51 | 5.86 | 549.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | normand hauverQC99007 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.15 | 1.98 | 2.84 | 3.47 | 4.08 | 5.52 | 532.81 | 97.0 |
| 3 | frederic gagnonPQ201884 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 2.51 | 1.98 | 2.86 | 3.43 | 3.37 | 3.81 | 496.30 | 90.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine BertrandPQ201403 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 5.21 | 6.46 | 8.51 | 6.96 | 6.08 | 10.01 | 557.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louis GaudreauPQ201211 · 2 overall | M | Major | 5.12 | 6.06 | 6.73 | 5.92 | 7.52 | 6.79 | 496.29 | 89.0 |
| 3 | DAVID GASSE10002261 · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.62 | 4.48 | 5.78 | 4.79 | 5.90 | 6.51 | 392.17 | 70.3 |
| 4 | Pierre FortierPQ200822 · 4 overall | A | Major | 2.35 | 3.77 | 5.31 | 4.69 | 5.88 | 6.68 | 371.59 | 66.6 |
| 5 | yvon vigneaultPQ201248 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.85 | 4.87 | 4.74 | 3.88 | 4.36 | 5.09 | 356.60 | 63.9 |
| 6 | Anne-Marie RoyPQ201691 · 6 overall | B | Major | 1.66 | 3.01 | 4.01 | 3.48 | 4.12 | 3.22 | 260.88 | 46.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine BlouinPQ201805 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.54 | 3.90 | 4.80 | 4.66 | 5.05 | 6.92 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carl JacobPQ201796 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.85 | 2.34 | 4.50 | 4.56 | 3.72 | 4.73 | 457.11 | 79.5 |
| 3 | Félix BlouinPQ202230 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.08 | 2.55 | 2.38 | 3.82 | 3.91 | 6.07 | 420.20 | 73.1 |
| 4 | Claude CroisetierePQ200522 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 1.66 | 2.61 | 4.11 | 3.24 | 3.02 | 5.13 | 407.26 | 70.8 |
| 5 | Anthony RosaPQ202181 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.39 | 1.67 | 4.01 | 3.45 | 2.88 | 4.53 | 387.32 | 67.4 |
| 6 | Maxime PlourdePQ201306 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 1.93 | 1.59 | 1.71 | 3.53 | 3.68 | 3.61 | 331.09 | 57.6 |
| 7 | Stephane giguere202229 · 7 overall | D | Major | 1.30 | 1.00 | 2.38 | 2.02 | 1.82 | 1.84 | 218.06 | 37.9 |
| 8 | Audrey AuclairPQ2019112 · 8 overall | D | Major | 0.09 | 0.93 | 1.40 | 2.73 | 1.22 | 2.75 | 194.95 | 33.9 |
| 9 | Vincent GuilleminotPQ202194 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 0.53 | 0.86 | 1.76 | 2.09 | 1.00 | 2.60 | 184.22 | 32.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | jean audet DQ202203 · 10 overall | D | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pierre jamousPQ2016106 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.60 | 4.71 | 5.11 | 5.04 | 6.25 | 7.61 | 547.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jad TawilPQ202119 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.83 | 3.69 | 5.42 | 5.76 | 6.03 | 7.21 | 540.91 | 98.8 |
| 3 | francesco barrecaPQ201208 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.11 | 3.41 | 5.55 | 5.13 | 6.02 | 6.49 | 505.14 | 92.3 |
| 4 | Jonathan MACHADOPQ201388 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.89 | 3.09 | 4.46 | 4.68 | 5.61 | 6.10 | 453.16 | 82.8 |
| 5 | Eric BujoldPQ201996 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.91 | 2.80 | 4.16 | 4.06 | 3.93 | 5.42 | 382.45 | 69.9 |
| 6 | Jean-Francois TheoretPQ20020 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.15 | 3.02 | 2.55 | 3.16 | 1.00 | 4.56 | 298.47 | 54.5 |
| 7 | Jean RoyPQ202001 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.31 | 1.91 | 0.70 | 3.71 | 4.56 | 4.96 | 296.26 | 54.1 |
| 8 | Stéphane CroteauPQ201319 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 1.78 | 2.44 | 3.02 | 3.64 | 2.79 | 2.21 | 286.72 | 52.4 |
| 9 | Gilles Brind'AmourPQ201870 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 0.99 | 2.44 | 2.63 | 2.25 | 4.06 | 4.69 | 285.10 | 52.1 |
| 10 | Dave CroteauPQ201973 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 1.82 | 1.14 | 2.58 | 2.43 | 2.15 | 3.72 | 228.87 | 41.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giovanni LanniPQ201450 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.89 | 3.48 | 4.54 | 4.34 | 5.41 | 5.33 | 562.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marc FerlandPQ201215 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.25 | 2.16 | 1.47 | 3.29 | 4.03 | 5.65 | 406.84 | 72.3 |
| 3 | Gabriel BolducCARTONJAUNE · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.24 | 1.73 | 2.14 | 2.26 | 2.75 | 2.33 | 302.17 | 53.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1GO GO GO!!!Comstock · 9 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine Bertrand | Open | 5.2083 | 8.64 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Louis Gaudreau | Open | 5.1195 | 8.79 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.23 |
| 3 | yvon vigneault | Open | 4.8544 | 9.27 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.94 |
| 4 | Jad Tawil | Production Optics | 3.8265 | 11.76 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 3.5971 | 12.51 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.30 |
| 6 | Jean-Francois Theoret | Production Optics | 3.1535 | 14.27 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.08 |
| 7 | francesco barreca | Production Optics | 3.1142 | 14.45 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.62 |
| 8 | Jonathan MACHADO | Production Optics | 2.8883 | 15.58 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.97 |
| 9 | DAVID GASSE | Open | 2.6163 | 17.20 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.60 |
| 10 | Antoine Blouin | Production | 2.5395 | 17.72 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 11 | frederic gagnon | Classic | 2.5084 | 17.94 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Anthony Rosa | Production | 2.3860 | 18.86 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.28 |
2La Fleur À Stéphane Comstock · 22 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine Bertrand | Open | 6.4560 | 14.87 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Louis Gaudreau | Open | 6.0588 | 16.67 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.23 |
| 3 | yvon vigneault | Open | 4.8744 | 19.90 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.05 |
| 4 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 4.7059 | 20.40 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | DAVID GASSE | Open | 4.4839 | 21.41 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.40 |
| 6 | Antoine Blouin | Production | 3.8982 | 25.14 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Pierre Fortier | Open | 3.7714 | 25.72 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.26 |
| 8 | Jad Tawil | Production Optics | 3.6902 | 19.24 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 86.26 |
| 9 | Giovanni Lanni | Standard | 3.4836 | 29.28 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | francesco barreca | Production Optics | 3.4078 | 17.02 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 79.66 |
| 11 | Jonathan MACHADO | Production Optics | 3.0859 | 22.36 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 72.13 |
| 12 | Jean-Francois Theoret | Production Optics | 3.0210 | 29.46 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.62 |
3Les MinisComstock · 21 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine Bertrand | Open | 8.5125 | 11.63 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Louis Gaudreau | Open | 6.7280 | 14.12 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.99 |
| 3 | DAVID GASSE | Open | 5.7760 | 17.14 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.25 |
| 4 | francesco barreca | Production Optics | 5.5521 | 16.03 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Jad Tawil | Production Optics | 5.4224 | 17.52 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.55 |
| 6 | Pierre Fortier | Open | 5.3097 | 19.21 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.49 |
| 7 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 5.1120 | 17.41 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.68 |
| 8 | Antoine Blouin | Production | 4.8050 | 17.69 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 9 | yvon vigneault | Open | 4.7386 | 18.36 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.45 |
| 10 | Giovanni Lanni | Standard | 4.5434 | 22.23 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 11 | Carl Jacob | Production | 4.4956 | 18.24 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.24 |
| 12 | Jonathan MACHADO | Production Optics | 4.4589 | 18.39 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.33 |
4La Porte!Comstock · 27 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine Bertrand | Open | 6.9644 | 18.81 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Louis Gaudreau | Open | 5.9244 | 19.58 | 10 · 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.84 |
| 3 | Jad Tawil | Production Optics | 5.7551 | 21.72 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | francesco barreca | Production Optics | 5.1293 | 22.81 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.32 |
| 5 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 5.0417 | 25.19 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.27 |
| 6 | DAVID GASSE | Open | 4.7862 | 21.52 | 13 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.78 |
| 7 | Pierre Fortier | Open | 4.6931 | 27.70 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.97 |
| 8 | Jonathan MACHADO | Production Optics | 4.6791 | 24.15 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.76 |
| 9 | Antoine Blouin | Production | 4.6591 | 26.40 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Carl Jacob | Production | 4.5585 | 24.35 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.09 |
| 11 | Giovanni Lanni | Standard | 4.3359 | 29.06 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 12 | Eric Bujold | Production Optics | 4.0630 | 31.75 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.31 |
5Le Stage A NormanComstock · 18 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Gaudreau | Open | 7.5155 | 11.31 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 6.2500 | 14.08 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Antoine Bertrand | Open | 6.0786 | 13.49 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.79 |
| 4 | Jad Tawil | Production Optics | 6.0250 | 13.61 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.76 |
| 5 | francesco barreca | Production Optics | 6.0232 | 12.95 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.73 |
| 6 | DAVID GASSE | Open | 5.9004 | 13.05 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.66 |
| 7 | Pierre Fortier | Open | 5.8824 | 15.30 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.44 |
| 8 | Jonathan MACHADO | Production Optics | 5.6088 | 14.62 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.77 |
| 9 | Giovanni Lanni | Standard | 5.4122 | 15.89 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Antoine Blouin | Production | 5.0462 | 16.25 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Jean Roy | Production Optics | 4.5572 | 19.31 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.62 |
| 12 | yvon vigneault | Open | 4.3636 | 19.25 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.26 |
6Chassé Croisé Comstock · 18 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine Bertrand | Open | 10.0114 | 8.79 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 7.6087 | 11.04 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Jad Tawil | Production Optics | 7.2148 | 11.92 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.34 |
| 4 | Antoine Blouin | Production | 6.9193 | 12.14 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Louis Gaudreau | Open | 6.7850 | 9.58 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.00 |
| 6 | Pierre Fortier | Open | 6.6822 | 12.87 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.07 |
| 7 | DAVID GASSE | Open | 6.5054 | 11.99 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.48 |
| 8 | francesco barreca | Production Optics | 6.4935 | 10.01 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.81 |
| 9 | Jonathan MACHADO | Production Optics | 6.1044 | 12.45 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.21 |
| 10 | Félix Blouin | Production | 6.0692 | 14.17 | 17 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.94 |
| 11 | Damien Gourgue | Classic | 5.8597 | 12.97 | 14 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Marc Ferland | Standard | 5.6537 | 14.15 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GO GO GO!!! | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | La Fleur À Stéphane | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Les Minis | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | La Porte! | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 5 | Le Stage A Norman | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 6 | Chassé Croisé | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM1M1A3B–D26U1