Nov 27, 2021 · Level I
NAPC IPSC 28-11-2021
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
90
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce McHardy325 | Production | B | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ron Hulsman5572 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Shewan3177 | Standard | C | Minor | 429.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Glen Sheehan6509 | Open | B | Major | 428.79 | 1 |
| 2 | paul dalton | Open | C | Major | 315.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Elks5985 | Standard | D | Minor | 315.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Lex Carroll996 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 287.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Anne Lawrence8008 | Production | U | Minor | 236.24 | 2 |
| 3 | Read Meban8174 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 262.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Harold Anderson | Open | C | Major | 254.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Frank Lewis | Production | D | Minor | 85.07 | 3 |
| 4 | Karl Gallant | Production Optics | C | Minor | 247.60 | 4 |
| 5 | Thomas Antcliff7016 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 238.50 | 5 |
| 6 | Graeme Rogers | Production Optics | U | Minor | 232.70 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glen Sheehan6509 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.64 | 7.93 | 5.80 | 4.71 | 428.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | paul dalton · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.38 | 4.46 | 4.28 | 6.73 | 315.72 | 73.6 |
| 3 | Harold Anderson · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.94 | 1.66 | 3.33 | 8.91 | 254.23 | 59.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce McHardy325 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.60 | 2.78 | 4.63 | 5.95 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anne Lawrence8008 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 1.85 | 1.52 | 1.75 | 236.24 | 52.5 |
| 3 | Frank Lewis · 3 overall | D | Minor | 0.02 | 0.48 | 1.57 | 2.09 | 85.07 | 18.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Hulsman5572 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.87 | 5.27 | 5.43 | 9.05 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lex Carroll996 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.88 | 3.81 | 3.14 | 2.80 | 287.91 | 64.0 |
| 3 | Read Meban8174 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.58 | 3.30 | 2.53 | 5.51 | 262.93 | 58.4 |
| 4 | Karl Gallant · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.65 | 2.31 | 2.56 | 5.12 | 247.60 | 55.0 |
| 5 | Thomas Antcliff7016 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.63 | 2.42 | 2.31 | 4.48 | 238.50 | 53.0 |
| 6 | Graeme Rogers · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 1.65 | 2.48 | 4.75 | 232.70 | 51.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Shewan3177 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.55 | 1.56 | 3.37 | 3.31 | 429.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Elks5985 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.16 | 0.73 | 2.02 | 6.13 | 315.68 | 73.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glen Sheehan | Open | 4.6382 | 30.40 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ron Hulsman | Production Optics | 3.8682 | 36.71 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | paul dalton | Open | 3.3834 | 41.97 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 116.71 |
| 4 | Harold Anderson | Open | 2.9365 | 50.06 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.30 |
| 5 | Lex Carroll | Production Optics | 2.8821 | 52.74 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.21 |
| 6 | Graeme Rogers | Production Optics | 2.6616 | 52.60 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.09 |
| 7 | Karl Gallant | Production Optics | 2.6510 | 46.02 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 109.66 |
| 8 | Thomas Antcliff | Production Optics | 2.6337 | 48.60 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.94 |
| 9 | Bruce McHardy | Production | 2.6011 | 42.29 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Read Meban | Production Optics | 2.5848 | 53.39 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.91 |
| 11 | Bruce Shewan | Standard | 2.5502 | 53.33 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Greg Elks | Standard | 2.1621 | 53.19 | 18 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.65 |
2Stage 2 Range 5Comstock · 18 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glen Sheehan | Open | 7.9279 | 11.10 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Ron Hulsman | Production Optics | 5.2696 | 16.32 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | paul dalton | Open | 4.4582 | 16.15 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.61 |
| 4 | Lex Carroll | Production Optics | 3.8140 | 21.50 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.14 |
| 5 | Read Meban | Production Optics | 3.3017 | 24.23 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.39 |
| 6 | Bruce McHardy | Production | 2.7826 | 28.75 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Thomas Antcliff | Production Optics | 2.4242 | 33.00 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.40 |
| 8 | Karl Gallant | Production Optics | 2.3114 | 24.66 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.48 |
| 9 | Anne Lawrence | Production | 1.8544 | 36.67 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.98 |
| 10 | Harold Anderson | Open | 1.6587 | 52.45 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.83 |
| 11 | Graeme Rogers | Production Optics | 1.6490 | 47.30 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.16 |
| 12 | Bruce Shewan | Standard | 1.5571 | 40.46 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
3Stage 3 Rage 7 LeftComstock · 31 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glen Sheehan | Open | 5.7989 | 24.66 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Ron Hulsman | Production Optics | 5.4266 | 26.72 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Bruce McHardy | Production | 4.6273 | 32.20 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | paul dalton | Open | 4.2811 | 33.87 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.43 |
| 5 | Bruce Shewan | Standard | 3.3692 | 43.63 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Harold Anderson | Open | 3.3333 | 45.00 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.10 |
| 7 | Lex Carroll | Production Optics | 3.1389 | 44.92 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.66 |
| 8 | Karl Gallant | Production Optics | 2.5563 | 52.42 | 28 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.01 |
| 9 | Read Meban | Production Optics | 2.5291 | 54.17 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.24 |
| 10 | Graeme Rogers | Production Optics | 2.4802 | 59.27 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.84 |
| 11 | Thomas Antcliff | Production Optics | 2.3060 | 66.35 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.86 |
| 12 | Greg Elks | Standard | 2.0212 | 50.96 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 92.98 |
4Stage 4 Range 7 RightComstock · 9 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Hulsman | Production Optics | 9.0508 | 4.53 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Harold Anderson | Open | 8.9109 | 5.05 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | paul dalton | Open | 6.7265 | 4.46 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.97 |
| 4 | Greg Elks | Standard | 6.1341 | 7.01 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Bruce McHardy | Production | 5.9451 | 6.56 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Read Meban | Production Optics | 5.5085 | 7.08 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.39 |
| 7 | Karl Gallant | Production Optics | 5.1186 | 8.01 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.45 |
| 8 | Graeme Rogers | Production Optics | 4.7468 | 9.48 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.60 |
| 9 | Glen Sheehan | Open | 4.7101 | 5.52 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.79 |
| 10 | Thomas Antcliff | Production Optics | 4.4838 | 9.59 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.29 |
| 11 | Bruce Shewan | Standard | 3.3149 | 7.24 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.32 |
| 12 | Lex Carroll | Production Optics | 2.7957 | 9.30 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 13.90 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 5 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Rage 7 Left | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 7 Right | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D11U2