Apr 12, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
YVPS Apr 2019
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
92
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 | PCC | M | Minor | 450.16 | 1 |
| 1 | Soda DavisonTY69389 | Limited | Minor | 430.77 | 1 | |
| 1 | James SeifertA94150 | Open | Minor | 404.14 | 1 | |
| 1 | Sean NaletteA92380 | Carry Optics | Minor | 260.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | Minor | 414.98 | 2 | |
| 2 | David GoodTY98439 | Open | Minor | 361.02 | 2 | |
| 2 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | Minor | 314.35 | 2 | |
| 3 | Sean NaletteA92380 | PCC | Minor | 376.80 | 3 | |
| 3 | David SmithFY62075 | Open | Minor | 281.09 | 3 | |
| 3 | Becca Seifert | Limited | Minor | 63.24 | 3 | |
| 4 | James SeifertA94150 | PCC | Minor | 347.94 | 4 | |
| 5 | Soda DavisonTY69389 | PCC | Minor | 331.56 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean NaletteA92380 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.34 | 0.00 | 7.47 | 0.00 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soda DavisonTY69389 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.77 | 4.57 | 5.69 | 3.34 | 430.77 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Paul Yonekawa · 2 overall | Minor | 0.64 | 5.05 | 4.54 | 4.54 | 314.35 | 73.0 | |
| 3 | Becca Seifert · 3 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.30 | 1.28 | 0.00 | 63.24 | 14.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James SeifertA94150 · 1 overall | Minor | 11.07 | 4.55 | 8.93 | 7.05 | 404.14 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | David GoodTY98439 · 2 overall | Minor | 6.38 | 7.57 | 6.77 | 5.79 | 361.02 | 89.3 | |
| 3 | David SmithFY62075 · 3 overall | Minor | 6.17 | 3.87 | 6.30 | 5.50 | 281.09 | 69.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 10.15 | 7.89 | 9.87 | 8.75 | 450.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenji Yonekawa · 2 overall | Minor | 10.92 | 6.08 | 9.14 | 8.17 | 414.98 | 92.2 | |
| 3 | Sean NaletteA92380 · 3 overall | Minor | 10.71 | 5.56 | 8.66 | 5.17 | 376.80 | 83.7 | |
| 4 | James SeifertA94150 · 4 overall | Minor | 5.33 | 6.76 | 8.36 | 8.47 | 347.94 | 77.3 | |
| 5 | Soda DavisonTY69389 · 5 overall | Minor | 7.60 | 5.99 | 7.28 | 5.75 | 331.56 | 73.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Burn It DownComstock · 28 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Seifert | Open | 11.0651 | 9.67 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 10.9152 | 11.91 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 10.7143 | 7.84 | 9 · 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.42 |
| 4 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 10.1482 | 8.77 | 15 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.16 |
| 5 | Soda Davison | PCC | 7.5993 | 17.37 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.47 |
| 6 | David Good | Open | 6.3818 | 18.02 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.75 |
| 7 | David Smith | Open | 6.1690 | 22.37 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.05 |
| 8 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 5.3448 | 17.40 | 14 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | James Seifert | PCC | 5.3279 | 7.32 | 12 · 8 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 | 68.34 |
| 10 | Soda Davison | Limited | 4.7682 | 22.65 | 16 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | 0.6357 | 20.45 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 10 | 18.66 |
2ConfusionComstock · 28 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 7.8947 | 17.48 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | David Good | Open | 7.5676 | 18.50 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | James Seifert | PCC | 6.7618 | 18.93 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 119.91 |
| 4 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 6.0843 | 23.01 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.90 |
| 5 | Soda Davison | PCC | 5.9906 | 23.37 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.23 |
| 6 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 5.5606 | 21.94 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.61 |
| 7 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | 5.0494 | 27.33 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Soda Davison | Limited | 4.5671 | 29.34 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.63 |
| 9 | James Seifert | Open | 4.5479 | 18.91 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 84.14 |
| 10 | David Smith | Open | 3.8702 | 32.04 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.60 |
| 11 | Becca Seifert | Limited | 1.3044 | 70.53 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 36.17 |
3Ones Enough Comstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 9.8696 | 10.74 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 9.1362 | 12.04 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.08 |
| 3 | James Seifert | Open | 8.9347 | 11.64 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 8.6636 | 10.85 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.34 |
| 5 | James Seifert | PCC | 8.3608 | 9.09 | 8 · 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.66 |
| 6 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 7.4683 | 13.39 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Soda Davison | PCC | 7.2750 | 16.22 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.45 |
| 8 | David Good | Open | 6.7749 | 14.17 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.99 |
| 9 | David Smith | Open | 6.3011 | 17.14 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.63 |
| 10 | Soda Davison | Limited | 5.6948 | 17.56 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | 4.5408 | 19.60 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.68 |
| 12 | Becca Seifert | Limited | 1.2848 | 47.48 | 5 · 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.07 |
4El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 8.7520 | 6.17 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | James Seifert | PCC | 8.4656 | 5.67 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.04 |
| 3 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 8.1690 | 7.10 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.00 |
| 4 | James Seifert | Open | 7.0461 | 7.38 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | David Good | Open | 5.7878 | 9.33 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.29 |
| 6 | Soda Davison | PCC | 5.7483 | 10.09 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.41 |
| 7 | David Smith | Open | 5.4968 | 9.46 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.81 |
| 8 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 5.1676 | 7.16 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.43 |
| 9 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | 4.5403 | 8.81 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Soda Davison | Limited | 3.3405 | 9.28 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.14 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Burn It Down | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Confusion | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Ones Enough | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
More from Yampa Valley Practical Shooters
- May 9, 2025USPSA May 10, 2025 21 shooters
- Apr 12, 2025Yvps Uspsa April 2025 27 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025YVPS USPSA March 2025 25 shooters
- Feb 8, 2025YVPS USPSA Feb 2025 20 shooters
- Jan 10, 2025YVPS USPSA Jan 2025 20 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024YVPS USPSA Oct 2024 26 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D0U0