Dec 9, 2018 · Level I
ROSEBURG ROD AND GUN HARDCORE HANDGUNNERS RRGC USPSA Dec 09, 2018
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
101
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Worrell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Kazda | Single Stack | U | Major | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Ward | Production | U | Minor | 501.12 | 1 |
| 1 | James CrossTY-106104 | Limited | U | Minor | 481.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan McdonnellL4326 | Open | U | Major | 462.69 | 1 |
| 2 | Steve Nelson | Open | U | Minor | 442.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Bob KloepperTY-111424 | Production | U | Minor | 423.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Chad MooreTY-106497 | Limited | U | Minor | 422.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim Serrabzaba | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 241.77 | 2 |
| 3 | Ian Oliveira | Production | U | Minor | 423.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike Florence | Open | U | Major | 384.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Jaime Serranzana | Limited | U | Minor | 328.72 | 3 |
| 4 | Steve DeliaTY-106105 | Open | U | Major | 345.53 | 4 |
| 4 | Doug Hockinson | Production | U | Minor | 230.39 | 4 |
| 5 | Brandt Delia | Open | U | Minor | 174.59 | 5 |
| 5 | Anthony Boughter | Production | U | Minor | 164.27 | 5 |
| 6 | Bruce Harlow | Open | U | Minor | 148.71 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Worrell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.04 | 5.07 | 3.83 | 5.68 | 7.39 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim Serrabzaba · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.07 | 2.73 | 1.20 | 3.21 | 4.41 | 241.77 | 47.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James CrossTY-106104 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.80 | 6.05 | 4.28 | 6.40 | 7.58 | 481.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chad MooreTY-106497 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.02 | 6.38 | 2.52 | 6.91 | 9.71 | 422.79 | 87.8 |
| 3 | Jaime Serranzana · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.83 | 4.60 | 3.02 | 4.54 | 6.15 | 328.72 | 68.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan McdonnellL4326 · 1 overall | U | Major | 8.85 | 7.01 | 4.01 | 7.34 | 10.36 | 462.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Nelson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.21 | 5.93 | 5.59 | 6.53 | 5.95 | 442.54 | 95.7 |
| 3 | Mike Florence · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.82 | 5.39 | 4.83 | 6.57 | 6.51 | 384.02 | 83.0 |
| 4 | Steve DeliaTY-106105 · 4 overall | U | Major | 6.67 | 5.70 | 2.96 | 5.95 | 4.02 | 345.53 | 74.7 |
| 5 | Brandt Delia · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 3.51 | 3.08 | 0.00 | 6.56 | 174.59 | 37.7 |
| 6 | Bruce Harlow · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.30 | 3.20 | 1.23 | 1.84 | 4.45 | 148.71 | 32.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Ward · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.31 | 4.43 | 2.79 | 5.10 | 7.95 | 501.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob KloepperTY-111424 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 3.46 | 2.58 | 4.50 | 5.33 | 423.96 | 84.6 |
| 3 | Ian Oliveira · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 2.36 | 2.84 | 4.67 | 6.84 | 423.02 | 84.4 |
| 4 | Doug Hockinson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 2.66 | 0.56 | 2.77 | 5.06 | 230.39 | 46.0 |
| 5 | Anthony Boughter · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.03 | 4.48 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 4.93 | 164.27 | 32.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Kazda · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.63 | 2.03 | 1.21 | 2.78 | 1.19 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 WarmupComstock · 18 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Mcdonnell | Open | 8.8531 | 9.94 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | James Cross | Limited | 7.8014 | 11.28 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Steve Nelson | Open | 7.2072 | 12.21 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.27 |
| 4 | Steve Delia | Open | 6.6717 | 13.19 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.82 |
| 5 | Chad Moore | Limited | 6.0233 | 14.61 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.49 |
| 6 | Chris Ward | Production | 4.3062 | 20.90 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Sean Worrell | Carry Optics | 4.0449 | 22.25 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Jaime Serranzana | Limited | 3.8307 | 22.45 | 17 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.19 |
| 9 | Mike Florence | Open | 3.8230 | 23.28 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.86 |
| 10 | Bob Kloepper | Production | 3.4629 | 25.99 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.37 |
| 11 | Ian Oliveira | Production | 3.2304 | 27.86 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.52 |
| 12 | Doug Hockinson | Production | 2.3160 | 38.86 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.40 |
2Stage 2 Virgina CountVirginia · 18 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Mcdonnell | Open | 7.0064 | 12.56 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Chad Moore | Limited | 6.3813 | 12.85 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | James Cross | Limited | 6.0469 | 11.08 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.28 |
| 4 | Steve Nelson | Open | 5.9299 | 14.84 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.17 |
| 5 | Steve Delia | Open | 5.7029 | 15.08 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.26 |
| 6 | Mike Florence | Open | 5.3934 | 15.76 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.28 |
| 7 | Sean Worrell | Carry Optics | 5.0700 | 14.99 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Jaime Serranzana | Limited | 4.5964 | 17.84 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.83 |
| 9 | Anthony Boughter | Production | 4.4752 | 18.77 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Chris Ward | Production | 4.4272 | 18.07 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.03 |
| 11 | Brandt Delia | Open | 3.5071 | 20.53 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.05 |
| 12 | Bob Kloepper | Production | 3.4621 | 22.53 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.63 |
3Stage 3 Cowboy StageComstock · 30 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Nelson | Open | 5.5875 | 24.34 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Mike Florence | Open | 4.8347 | 24.20 | 11 · 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.79 |
| 3 | James Cross | Limited | 4.2824 | 25.92 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Dan Mcdonnell | Open | 4.0115 | 31.41 | 12 · 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.69 |
| 5 | Sean Worrell | Carry Optics | 3.8271 | 30.31 | 16 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Brandt Delia | Open | 3.0779 | 33.14 | 14 · 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.63 |
| 7 | Jaime Serranzana | Limited | 3.0192 | 35.44 | 19 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.75 |
| 8 | Steve Delia | Open | 2.9570 | 26.04 | 13 · 12 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 79.38 |
| 9 | Ian Oliveira | Production | 2.8446 | 38.67 | 15 · 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Chris Ward | Production | 2.7894 | 33.34 | 13 · 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 147.09 |
| 11 | Bob Kloepper | Production | 2.5798 | 45.74 | 17 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.04 |
| 12 | Chad Moore | Limited | 2.5210 | 24.99 | 8 · 17 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 88.30 |
4Stage 4 Can You CountComstock · 27 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Mcdonnell | Open | 7.3359 | 18.13 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Chad Moore | Limited | 6.9119 | 15.77 | 15 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Mike Florence | Open | 6.5728 | 19.17 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.96 |
| 4 | Steve Nelson | Open | 6.5287 | 18.84 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.15 |
| 5 | James Cross | Limited | 6.4014 | 17.34 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.03 |
| 6 | Steve Delia | Open | 5.9517 | 16.97 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 109.53 |
| 7 | Sean Worrell | Carry Optics | 5.6775 | 20.96 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Chris Ward | Production | 5.0992 | 21.18 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Ian Oliveira | Production | 4.6698 | 23.77 | 18 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.63 |
| 10 | Jaime Serranzana | Limited | 4.5360 | 28.88 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.59 |
| 11 | Bob Kloepper | Production | 4.4981 | 26.90 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.09 |
| 12 | Jim Serrabzaba | Carry Optics | 3.2139 | 40.76 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.42 |
5Stage 5 Buzz KillComstock · 8 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Mcdonnell | Open | 10.3627 | 3.86 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Chad Moore | Limited | 9.7087 | 4.12 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Chris Ward | Production | 7.9498 | 4.78 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | James Cross | Limited | 7.5789 | 4.75 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.23 |
| 5 | Sean Worrell | Carry Optics | 7.3922 | 4.87 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Ian Oliveira | Production | 6.8410 | 4.97 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.42 |
| 7 | Brandt Delia | Open | 6.5630 | 5.79 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.33 |
| 8 | Mike Florence | Open | 6.5109 | 5.99 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.13 |
| 9 | Jaime Serranzana | Limited | 6.1538 | 4.55 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 25.35 |
| 10 | Steve Nelson | Open | 5.9480 | 5.38 | 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.96 |
| 11 | Bob Kloepper | Production | 5.3333 | 7.50 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.83 |
| 12 | Doug Hockinson | Production | 5.0633 | 7.90 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.48 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Warmup | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Virgina Count | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Cowboy Stage | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Can You Count | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Buzz Kill | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Hardcore Handgunners
- Dec 14, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Dec 14, 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025ROSEBURG ROD AND GUN CLUB RRGC USPSA Sep 14, 2025 13 shooters
- Aug 10, 2025USPSA Aug 10, 2025 11 shooters
- Jul 13, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Jul 13, 2025 14 shooters
- Jun 8, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Jun 08, 2025 14 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Apr 13, 2025 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U17